Kazakhstan F3 [May 09 | Almaty | Hard] Winner : Federico Gaio [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Kazakhstan F3 [May 09 | Almaty | Hard] Winner : Federico Gaio

MissChaChaCha
05-06-2011, 12:44 PM
Kazakhstan F3
Location : Almaty, Kazakhstan
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm1.static.flickr.com/128/373078576_84e64fd5d2.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023988
Info : http://www.ktf.kz

Entry List
1 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 306
2 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 479
3 RUMYANTSEV, Alexander RUS 481
4 VOVK, Stanislav RUS 586
5 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 600
6 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 606
7 GAIO, Federico ITA 637
8 MUZAEV, Richard RUS 655
9 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 665
10 VASILEVSKI, Andrei BLR 682
11 STARKOV, Ilia RUS 711
12 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 743
13 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 787
14 NIKI, Takuto JPN 788
15 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 803
16 BUJDO, Igor POL 820
17 BRAUN, Danjil KAZ 918
18 YESSENBEKOV, Serizhan KAZ 924

Qualifying
1 KEDRYUK, Alexey KAZ 930
2 STAKHOVSKY, Leonard UKR 950
3 MATSUNAGA, Koki JPN 993
4 MAKEYEV, Dmitriy KAZ 1008
5 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 1101
6 DOUDTCHIK, Fedor BLR 1222
7 KHACHARYAN, Ashot RUS 1230
8 MARFINSKY, Dmitri RUS 1251
9 YEVSEYEV, Denis KAZ 1292
10 RAKHISHEV, Aidynbek KAZ 1310
11 BIRYUKOV, Mikhail RUS 1310
12 SIKALCHUK, Boris RUS 1438
13 PAVLIOUTCHENKOV, Alexander RUS 1438
14 SHATSKIY, Ilia RUS 1668
15 KARACHUN, Ilya BLR 24
16 SARANCHUKOV, Anton KAZ 8
17 FAIMAN, Alon ISR 3
18 POPKO, DMITRY RUS 76
19 DULDAEV, Daniiar KGZ 1
20 BURDALIC, Raphael BEL 131
21 AROVIN, Oleksiy UKR 19
22 BORODKIN, Dmitriy KAZ 11
23 SAITMUKHAMEDOV, Abduvoris UZB 16
24 BABAK, Evgeniy KGZ 2
25 MACHULIS, Arvidas KAZ 12
26 BABADJANOV, Pulat UZB 18

MissChaChaCha
05-06-2011, 12:45 PM
DOUBLES

FINAL

T.Niki / A.Onozawa [JPN/4] d. M.Fufygin / I.Starkov [RUS] 1-6 7-5 [10-7]

MissChaChaCha
05-06-2011, 12:45 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Federico Gaio [ITA/6] d. Ilia Starkov [RUS] 6-0 7-5

Springer89
05-09-2011, 09:27 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Dmitriy Makeyev [KAZ/1] vs. Bye
Oleksiy Arovin d. Evgeniy Babak [KGZ] 6-3 6-2

Ilya Karachun d. [B]Fedor Doudtchik [BLR/2] 5-2 ret.
Zhanbolat Zhakupov [KAZ] d. Stanislav Nikulchikov [KAZ] 6-1 5-7 7-6(5)

Ilia Osintsev [RUS] d. Ashot Khacharyan [RUS/3] 7-5 3-0 ret.
Alexander Igoshin [RUS] d. Timur Khabibulin [UZB] 6-2 6-2

Dmitri Marfinsky [RUS/4] d. Kairat Kosherov [KAZ] 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Sardor Pulatov [UZB] d. Daniiar Duldaev [KGZ] 7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-4

Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/5] d. Daniyal Zagidullin [RUS/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Ilia Chkonia [RUS] d. Deniel Aliyev [KAZ] 6-2 6-3

Alexander Pavlioutchenkov [RUS/6] d. Timur Isaev [KAZ] 6-0 6-0
Alexandr Martynov [KAZ] d. Arvidas Machulis [KAZ] 6-1 6-4

Boris Sikalchuk [RUS/7] d. Adil Eltaev [KAZ] 6-4 6-3
Dmitriy Borodkin [KAZ] d. Gleb Kozeltsev [RUS/w.c] 2-6 6-1 7-5

Ilia Shatskiy [RUS/8] d. Vadim Kutsenko [RUS] 4-1 ret.
Dmitry Popko [RUS] d. Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov [KAZ] 6-2 6-1


[U]Final Round

Dmitriy Makeyev [KAZ/1] d. Oleksiy Arovin [UKR] 6-2 6-4
Ilya Karachun d. Zhanbolat Zhakupov [KAZ] 6-0 6-2
Ilia Osintsev [RUS] d. Alexander Igoshin [RUS] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Sardor Pulatov [UZB] d. [B]Dmitri Marfinsky [RUS/4] 6-3 1-6 6-3

Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/5] d. Ilia Chkonia [RUS] 6-4 6-4
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov [RUS/6] d. Alexandr Martynov [KAZ] 6-2 6-2
Boris Sikalchuk [RUS/7] d. Dmitriy Borodkin [KAZ] 6-3 6-3
Ilia Shatskiy [RUS/8] d. Dmitry Popko [RUS] 6-1 6-2

Springer89
05-09-2011, 09:43 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/1] vs. Alexander Pavlioutchenkov [RUS/Q]
Alexey Nesterov [KAZ/WC] vs. Andrei Vasilevski
Denis Yevseyev [KAZ/WC] vs. Igor Bujdo [POL]
Aleksandr Agafonov [UKR] vs. [B]Federico Gaio [ITA/6]

Arata Onozawa [JPN/4] vs. Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS]
Ilia Shatskiy [RUS/Q] vs. Boris Sikalchuk [RUS/Q]
Dmitriy Makeyev [KAZ/Q] vs. Sardor Pulatov [UZB/Q]
Ilya Karachun vs. [B]Ervand Gasparyan [RUS/8]

Sergei Krotiouk [RUS/5] vs. Mikhail Fufygin [RUS]
Anton Saranchukov [KAZ/WC] vs. Danjil Braun [KAZ]
Serizhan Yessenbekov [KAZ] vs. Koki Matsunaga [JPN]
Aidynbek Rakhishev [KAZ/WC] vs. Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/3]

Richard Muzaev [RUS/7] vs. Leonard Stakhovsky [UKR]
Alexey Kedryuk [KAZ] vs. Ilia Starkov [RUS]
Takuto Niki [JPN] vs. Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/Q]
Ilia Osintsev [RUS/Q] vs. Murad Inoyatov [UZB/2]

Springer89
05-09-2011, 10:07 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Nesterov / A.Rakhishev [KAZ] d. A.Kedryuk / V.Reshetnikov [KAZ/RUS/1] 1-6 7-5 [10-8]
D.Marfinsky / I.Osintsev [RUS] d. A.Martynov / D.Yessenkulov [KAZ/WC] 6-3 6-0
T.Niki / A.Onozawa [JPN/4] d. A.Vasilevski / D.Yevseyev 7-6(0) 7-5
T.Khabibulin / D.Popko [KAZ/RUS/WC] d. D.Duldaev / K.Kosherov [KGZ/KAZ/WC] 6-3 7-5

G.Castrichella / F.Gaio [ITA] d. D.Borodkin / M.Inoyatov [KAZ/UZB] 6-4 6-4
[B]E.Gasparyan / V.Kutsenko [RUS/3] d. F.Doudtchik / I.Karachun 6-1 6-3
M.Fufygin / I.Starkov [RUS] d. D.Braun / A.Saranchukov [KAZ] 6-4 6-2
A.Pavlioutchenkov / L.Stakhovsky [RUS/UKR] d. [B]A.Krotiouk / S.Yessenbekov [RUS/KAZ/2] 7-6(2) 6-2


Quarterfinal

A.Nesterov / A.Rakhishev [KAZ] d. D.Marfinsky / I.Osintsev [RUS]
T.Niki / A.Onozawa [JPN/4] d. T.Khabibulin / D.Popko [KAZ/RUS/WC]
G.Castrichella / F.Gaio [ITA] d. E.Gasparyan / V.Kutsenko [RUS/3]
M.Fufygin / I.Starkov [RUS] d. A.Pavlioutchenkov / L.Stakhovsky [RUS/UKR]

Springer89
05-10-2011, 05:11 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/1] d. Alexander Pavlioutchenkov [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-0
Andrei Vasilevski d. Alexey Nesterov [KAZ/WC] 6-3 7-5
Igor Bujdo [POL] d. Denis Yevseyev [KAZ/WC] 6-3 6-4
Federico Gaio d. Dmitry Marfinsky [RUS/LL] 6-3 6-3

Arata Onozawa [JPN/4] d. Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS] 6-0 7-6(6)
Ilia Shatskiy [RUS/Q] d. Boris Sikalchuk [RUS/Q] 6-1 4-0 ret.
Sardor Pulatov [UZB/Q] d. [I]Ilia Chkonia [RUS/LL] 7-5 6-0
Ervand Gasparyan [RUS/8] d. Ilya Karachun [BLR/Q] 6-3 6-1

Mikhail Fufygin [RUS] d. [B]Sergei Krotiouk [RUS/5] 5-7 6-4 7-6(4)
Danjil Braun [KAZ] d. Anton Saranchukov [KAZ/WC] 6-4 6-2
Koki Matsunaga [JPN] d. Serizhan Yessenbekov [KAZ] 6-0 6-1
Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/3] d. Aidynbek Rakhishev [KAZ/WC] 6-2 6-4

Richard Muzaev [RUS/7] d. Leonard Stakhovsky [UKR] 6-4 4-3 ret.
Ilia Starkov [RUS] d. Alexey Kedryuk [KAZ] 7-6(1) 6-4
Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/Q] d. Takuto Niki [JPN] 0-6 6-4 6-1
Murad Inoyatov [UZB/2] d. Ilia Osintsev [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-0

Dmitry Marfinsky [RUS/LL] replaces Aleksandr Agafonov [UKR]
Ilia Chkonia [RUS/LL] replaces Dmitriy Makeyev [KAZ/Q]


MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/1] vs. Andrei Vasilevski
Igor Bujdo [POL] vs. [B]Federico Gaio [ITA/6]
Arata Onozawa [JPN/4] vs. Ilia Shatskiy [RUS/Q]
Sardor Pulatov [UZB/Q] vs. Ervand Gasparyan [RUS/8]

Mikhail Fufygin [RUS] vs. Danjil Braun [KAZ]
Koki Matsunaga [JPN] vs. Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/3]
Richard Muzaev [RUS/7] vs. Ilia Starkov [RUS]
Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/Q] vs. Murad Inoyatov [UZB/2]