Main Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Main Draw

Moder
04-30-2011, 05:47 PM
First Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) bye
(q) vs Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Marin Cilic (CRO) vs Potito Starace (ITA)
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs (13)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(12)Andy Roddick (USA) vs (q)
Sam Querrey (USA) vs Michael Llodra (FRA)
Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs (q)
(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) bye
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) bye
Milos Raonic (CAN) vs Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
(q) vs Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Yen Hsun Lu (TPE) vs (15)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
(10)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs Jo Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
(WC)Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs (q)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL)
(5)Robin Soderling (SWE) bye
(7)Tomas Berdych (CZE) bye
(WC)Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Juan Monaco (ARG) vs Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs (9)Gael Monfils (FRA)
(16)Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs Florian Mayer (GER)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) vs (WC)Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs Gilles Simon (FRA)
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) bye
(6)David Ferrer (ESP) bye
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs (q)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Albert Montanes (ESP)
John Isner (USA) vs (11)Mardy Fish (USA)
(14)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs Guillermo Garcia Lopez (ESP)
(q) vs (WC)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)
Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
(2)Novak Djokovic (SRB) bye

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/a-madrid.txt

Yves.
04-30-2011, 09:47 PM
Raonic vs Lopez :eek:

Moder
05-01-2011, 07:19 PM
Q placed, LL added


First Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) bye
(q)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Marin Cilic (CRO) vs Potito Starace (ITA)
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs (13)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(12)Andy Roddick (USA) vs (q)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Sam Querrey (USA) vs Michael Llodra (FRA)
Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs (q)Daniel Gimeno Traver (ESP)
(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) bye
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) bye
Milos Raonic (CAN) vs Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
(q)Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Yen Hsun Lu (TPE) vs (15)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
Jo Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. (1)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs (q)Pere Riba (ESP)
Santiago Giraldo (COL) d. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 6-1 7-5
(5)Robin Soderling (SWE) bye
(7)Tomas Berdych (CZE) bye
(WC)Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Juan Monaco (ARG) d. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs (9)Gael Monfils (FRA)
(16)Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs Florian Mayer (GER)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) vs (WC)Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs Gilles Simon (FRA)
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) bye
(6)David Ferrer (ESP) bye
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs (q)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Albert Montanes (ESP)
John Isner (USA) vs (11)Mardy Fish (USA)
Guillermo Garcia Lopez (ESP) d. (14)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) 6-4 5-7 6-4
(q)Thiemo De Bakker (NED) vs (WC)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)
Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs (LL)Olivier Rochus (BEL) [Rochus replaces Ernests Gulbis]
(2)Novak Djokovic (SRB) bye