Great Britain F6 [May 02 | Edinburgh | Clay] Winner : Mathieu Rodrigues [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Great Britain F6 [May 02 | Edinburgh | Clay] Winner : Mathieu Rodrigues

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 02:08 PM
Great Britain F6
Location : Edinburgh, Scotland, Great Britain
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3403/3594942968_51860ec846.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023969
Website : http://www.tennisscotland.org

Entry List
1 BREZAC, Charles-Antoine FRA 287
2 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 361
3 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 394
4 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 453
5 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 466
6 RICE, David GBR 481
7 OLIVETTI, Albano FRA 524
8 SLABINSKY, Alexander GBR 526
9 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 553
10 GOMEZ-HERRERA, Carlos ESP 561
11 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 578
12 WILLIS, Marcus GBR 593
13 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 640
14 MAHER, Jarryd AUS 697
15 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 742
16 BROADY, Liam GBR 760
17 VIBERT, Francois-Arthur FRA 766
18 ROSENZWEIG, Nicolas FRA 813

Qualifying
1 FEAVER, James GBR 850
2 DE GREEF, Arthur BEL 905
3 KOOLHOF, Wesley NED 935
4 CARPENTER, Jack GBR 1082
5 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1158
6 GABB, Richard GBR 1169
7 MARTIN, Toby GBR 1210
8 MARSALEK, James GBR 1217
9 BUGBY, Miles GBR 1234
10 TUTU, Marshall GBR 1345
11 JORDI, Kevin SUI 1364
12 JONES, Joshua GBR 1447
13 STERLAND-MARKOVIC, Stefan GBR 1534
14 HUDSON, Oliver GBR 1617
15 OAKLEY, Keelan GBR 1674
16 SHARRATT, Filipe GBR 460 (RSA)
17 JACKSON, Sebastian GBR 81
18 EMULINS, Rihards LAT 9
19 HIGA, Akito JPN 48
20 BEZDICEK, Martin CZE 80
21 BETTINK, Anton NZL 45
22 REMEDI, Nicola ITA 120
23 SAMEK, Martin SVK 80
24 BERJANI, Liridon AUT 313
25 EGERTON, Rogan GBR 81
26 SCHMUCK, Maximilian GER 363

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 02:09 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Wesley Koolhof [NED/1] vs. Bye
Liridon Berjani [AUT] vs. Bye
Anton Bettink [NZL] vs. Bye
David Celovsky [SVK] vs. Bye

Jack Carpenter [GBR/2] vs. Bye
Rogan Egerton [GBR] vs. Bye
Sebastian Jackson [GBR] d. John Richards [GBR] 6-4 6-1
Michael Bishop vs. Bye

Oliver Golding [GBR/3] vs. Bye
Martin Bezdicek [CZE] vs. Bye
Carlos Rosique Alvarez [ESP] d. Ravi Patel [GBR] 6-1 6-1
Matthew Thomas Monaghan [GBR] vs. Bye

Marshall Tutu [GBR/4] vs. Bye
Jarryd Bant [GBR] vs. Bye
Jordan McCulloch [GBR] d. Martin Samek [SVK] 6-1 6-2
Andrew Quirk [GBR] vs. Bye

Kevin Jordi [SUI/5] vs. Bye
Alex Duncan [USA] vs. Bye
Akito Higa [JPN] d. Chris Anguelov 6-1 7-5
Tom Allen [GBR] vs. Bye

Joshua Jones [GBR/6] vs. Bye
Rihards Emulins [LAT] vs. Bye
Lloyd Glasspool [GBR] d. Kester Black [GBR] 6-0 6-0
Jordan Young [GBR] vs. Bye

Stefan Sterland-Markovic [GBR/7] vs. Bye
Nikolai Snapes [GBR] vs. Bye
Luis Escudero-Soler [ESP] d. Jack Paterson [GBR] 6-0 6-2
Filipe Sharratt [GBR] vs. Bye

Oliver Hudson [GBR/8] vs. Bye
Luka Vuckovic [SRB] vs. Bye
Maximilian Schmuck [GER] d. Daniel McGrath [GBR] 6-2 7-6(6)
[B]Keelan Oakley [GBR/9] vs. Bye


[U]2nd Round

Wesley Koolhof [NED/1] d. Liridon Berjani [AUT] w.o
Anton Bettink [NZL] d. David Celovsky [SVK] 6-4 2-6 7-6(5)

Jack Carpenter [GBR/2] d. Rogan Egerton [GBR] 6-0 6-2
Sebastian Jackson [GBR] d. Michael Bishop 6-1 6-1

Oliver Golding [GBR/3] d. Martin Bezdicek [CZE] 6-1 6-4
Carlos Rosique Alvarez [ESP] d. Matthew Thomas Monaghan [GBR] 6-1 6-0

Marshall Tutu [GBR/4] d. Jarryd Bant [GBR] 7-6(5) 4-0 ret.
Jordan McCulloch [GBR] d. Andrew Quirk [GBR] 6-3 6-3

Kevin Jordi [SUI/5] d. Alex Duncan [USA] 6-0 6-1
Akito Higa [JPN] d. Tom Allen [GBR] 6-1 6-4

Joshua Jones [GBR/6] d. Rihards Emulins [LAT] 6-2 6-2
Lloyd Glasspool [GBR] d. Jordan Young [GBR] 6-1 6-3

Stefan Sterland-Markovic [GBR/7] d. Nikolai Snapes [GBR] 6-2 4-6 7-5
Luis Escudero-Soler [ESP] d. Filipe Sharratt [GBR] 6-0 6-0

Oliver Hudson [GBR/8] d. Luka Vuckovic [SRB] 6-1 6-1
Maximilian Schmuck [GER] d. Keelan Oakley [GBR/9] 6-2 7-6(6)


[U]Final Round

Wesley Koolhof [NED/1] d. Anton Bettink [NZL] 6-1 2-0 ret.
Jack Carpenter [GBR/2] d. Sebastian Jackson [GBR] 6-1 7-6(3)
Oliver Golding [GBR/3] d. Carlos Rosique Alvarez [ESP] 6-1 6-0
Marshall Tutu [GBR/4] d. Jordan McCulloch [GBR] 6-4 7-5
Akito Higa [JPN] d. Kevin Jordi [SUI/5] 6-3 6-2
Lloyd Glasspool [GBR] d. Joshua Jones [GBR/6] 6-3 7-5
Luis Escudero-Soler [ESP] d. Stefan Sterland-Markovic [GBR/7] 6-4 6-4
Maximilian Schmuck [GER] d. Oliver Hudson [GBR/8] 7-6(1) 7-6(5)

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 02:10 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

D.Rice / S.Thornley [GBR/1] vs. Bye
C.Gomez-Herrera / P.Martin-A. [ESP] d. K.Oakley / S.Sterland-Markovic [GBR] 7-6(7) 6-3
J.Marsalek / M.Willis [GBR] d. O.Hudson / J.Jones [GBR] 6-4 6-2
C-A.Brezac / A.Olivetti [FRA/3] vs. Bye

M.Capone / G.Torroni [ITA/4] vs. Bye
L.Broady / O.Golding [GBR] d. F.Martin / F-A.Vibert [FRA] w.o
J.Feaver / J.Maher [GBR/AUS] d. R.Gabb / T.Martin [GBR] 6-4 6-3
C.Poch-Gradin / A.Slabinsky [ESP/GBR/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

D.Rice / S.Thornley [GBR/1] d. C.Gomez-Herrera / P.Martin-Adalia [ESP] w.o
C-A.Brezac / A.Olivetti [FRA/3] d. J.Marsalek / M.Willis [GBR] 7-5 6-1
L.Broady / O.Golding [GBR] d. M.Capone / G.Torroni [ITA/4] 6-2 6-7(6) [10-6]
J.Feaver / J.Maher [GBR/AUS] d. C.Poch-Gradin / A.Slabinsky [ESP/GBR/2] 2-6 6-3 [10-1]


Semifinal

D.Rice / S.Thornley [GBR/1] d. C-A.Brezac / A.Olivetti [FRA/3] 6-1 6-4
J.Feaver / J.Maher [GBR/AUS] d. L.Broady / O.Golding [GBR] 6-7(5) 7-6(4) [10-7]


FINAL

J.Feaver / J.Maher [GBR/AUS] d. D.Rice / S.Thornley [GBR/1] 2-6 6-0 [10-6]

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 02:10 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA/1] d. Nicolas Rosenzweig [FRA] 6-4 6-2
Jarryd Maher [AUS] d. Toby Martin [GBR/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP] d. Akito Higa [JPN/Q] 6-2 6-1
David Rice [GBR/6] d. Jonny O'Mara [GBR/w.c] 6-1 6-3

Pablo Martin-Adalia [ESP/4] d. Jack Carpenter [GBR/Q] 3-6 6-4 6-2
Oliver Golding [GBR/Q] d. Carlos Gomez-Herrera [ESP] 6-0 7-5
Giulio Torroni d. Richard Gabb [GBR/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Catalin-Ionut Gard [ROU/5] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA] 6-3 7-6(0)

Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/8] d. Arthur De Greef 7-5 6-7(4) 6-4
[I]James Marsalek [GBR/w.c] d. Maximilian Schmuck [GER/Q] 6-3 6-2
Sean Thornley [GBR] d. Luis Escudero-Soler [ESP/Q] 6-1 6-1
Wesley Koolhof [NED/Q] d. [B]Fabrice Martin [FRA/3] 7-5 6-1

James Feaver [GBR] d. Albano Olivetti [FRA/7] 6-3 7-6(4)
Lloyd Glasspool [GBR/Q] d. Marshall Tutu [GBR/Q] 4-6 6-3 6-0
Liam Broady [GBR] d. Marcus Willis [GBR] 6-2 6-1
Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA/2] d. Massimo Capone [ITA] 6-2 6-1

MissChaChaCha
05-04-2011, 04:04 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA/1] d. Jarryd Maher [AUS] 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
David Rice [GBR/6] d. Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Oliver Golding [GBR/Q] d. Pablo Martin-Adalia [ESP/4] 6-2 6-3
Catalin-Ionut Gard [ROU/5] d. Giulio Torroni 3-6 6-3 6-2

Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/8] d. [I]James Marsalek [GBR/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Wesley Koolhof [NED/Q] d. Sean Thornley [GBR] 7-6(5) 6-1
James Feaver [GBR] d. Lloyd Glasspool [GBR/Q] 6-3 6-2
Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA/2] d. Liam Broady [GBR] 6-2 6-2

MissChaChaCha
05-04-2011, 04:05 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA/1] d. David Rice [GBR/6] 6-3 6-0
Catalin-Ionut Gard [ROU/5] d. Oliver Golding [GBR/Q] 6-0 5-7 6-1
Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/8] d. Wesley Koolhof [NED/Q] 6-2 6-1
Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA/2] d. James Feaver [GBR] 7-5 6-3


Semifinal

Catalin-Ionut Gard [ROU/5] d. Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA/1] 7-5 4-6 6-4
Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA/2] d. Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/8] 6-3 7-5

Sombrerero loco
05-04-2011, 06:03 PM
huge golding!!!come on!!!

MissChaChaCha
05-06-2011, 06:33 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA/2] d. Catalin-Ionut Gard [ROU/5] 6-0 6-4

Sombrerero loco
05-06-2011, 07:37 PM
nice effort oliver :hugs: