Sweden F1 [May 02 | Karlskrona | Clay] Winner : Ervin Eleskovic [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Sweden F1 [May 02 | Karlskrona | Clay] Winner : Ervin Eleskovic

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 03:01 PM
Sweden F1
Location : Karlskrona, Blekinge, Sweden
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4129/4968183211_a11614ddf7.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023968
Website : http://www.karlskronatk.com/

Entry List
1 OUANNA, Josselin FRA 220
2 NIEMINEN, Timo FIN 294
3 ELESKOVIC, Ervin SWE 412
4 CHVOJKA, Erik CAN 414
5 SMETHURST, Daniel GBR 510
6 BERGMAN, Carl SWE 525
7 MINA, Gianni FRA 546
8 BRYDOLF, Patrik SWE 566
9 LINDNER, Joel AUS 599
10 OBRY, Julien FRA 641
11 EHARA, Hiroyasu JPN 707
12 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 710
13 KRAWIETZ, Kevin GER 739
14 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 785
15 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 787
16 BERTA, Daniel SWE 804
17 LOPEZ-PEREZ, Enrique ESP 815
18 SPONG, Xander NED 845

Qualifying
1 IVANOV, Vladimir EST 1087
2 ORNO, Philip DEN 1090
3 WOLF, Matthias ITA 1107
4 GRECZULA, Jonathan SWE 1179
5 RENARD, Lucas SWE 1244
6 LINIGER, Jannis SUI 1261
7 OLIN, Robin SWE 1534
8 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 1768
9 BRUNSTROM, Jesper SWE 37
10 SILLANPAA, Henrik FIN 36
11 DELEURAN-SKJOLD, Tore DEN 12
12 MIRA SVENSSON, Jeffrey SWE 38
13 SABANIN, Yan RUS 166 (GER)
14 GLOUDEMANS, Thomas NED 143
15 WAGNER, Bastian GER 197
16 STJERN, Viktor SWE 63
17 ODENBRINK, Viktor SWE 64
18 AREBJER, Jimmy SWE 65
19 AVERFALK, Kalle SWE 72
20 ARVIDSSON, Isak SWE 83
21 GOROVYTS, Oleksandr UKR 494 (GER)
22 JOHANSSON, Jacob SWE 86
23 BJORNLUND, Peter SWE 95
24 CEDERLIND, Jesper SWE 122
25 MOBERG, Erik SWE 123
26 TUBIC, Igor SWE 131

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 03:02 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jonathan Greczula [SWE/1] vs. Bye
Viktor Odenbrink [SWE] d. Jonathan Stenberg [SWE] 6-4 6-2

Jannis Liniger [SUI/2] d. Filip Bergevi [SWE] 7-5 7-5
Simon Norenius [SWE] d. Oleksandr Gorovyts 2-6 6-4 6-4

Gustav Hansson [SWE] d. Johan Claesson [SWE] 6-4 7-5
Jesper Brunstrom [SWE] d. Jacob Johansson [SWE] 6-2 1-6 6-3

Denny Stanojevic [SWE] d. Johan Ljungdahl [SWE] 6-3 7-5
Fred Simonsson [SWE] d. Robert Lindgren [SWE] 6-2 6-3

Bastian Wagner [GER] d. Marcus Mansson [SWE] 6-2 6-3
Tore Deleuran-Skjold [DEN] d. Nima Madani [SWE] 6-3 2-6 6-2

Erik Moberg [SWE] d. Jimmy Arebjer [SWE] 6-3 6-0
Jesper Cederlind [SWE] d. Peter Bjornlund [SWE] 6-3 6-3

Henrik Sillanpaa [FIN] d. Yan Sabanin [RUS] 6-1 6-3
Isak Arvidsson [SWE] d. Oskar Wikberg [SWE] 6-4 2-6 6-4

Viktor Stjern [SWE] d. Kalle Averfalk [SWE] 6-2 6-2
Igor Tubic [SWE] d. Dennis Merdan [SWE] 6-1 6-0


[U]Final Round

Viktor Odenbrink [SWE] d. Jonathan Greczula [SWE/1] 6-1 6-0
Simon Norenius [SWE] d. Jannis Liniger [SUI/2] 6-2 6-3
Jesper Brunstrom [SWE] d. Gustav Hansson [SWE] 6-4 6-2
Denny Stanojevic [SWE] d. Fred Simonsson [SWE] 2-6 7-5 6-3
Tore Deleuran-Skjold [DEN] d. Bastian Wagner [GER] 6-4 6-2
Erik Moberg [SWE] d. Jesper Cederlind [SWE] 5-7 6-2 6-1
Henrik Sillanpaa [FIN] d. Isak Arvidsson [SWE] 6-4 2-6 6-4
Viktor Stjern [SWE] d. Igor Tubic [SWE] 6-3 6-3

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 03:03 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

E.Chvojka / M.Daniell [CAN/NZL/1] vs. Bye
I.Arvidsson / V.Odenbrink [SWE] d. S.Lindmark / L.Renard [SWE] 6-4 5-7 [10-2]
M.Mansson / D.Merdan [SWE] d. S.Norenius / D.Stanojevic [SWE] 6-4 7-6(9)
G.Mina / J.Obry [FRA] d. J.Liniger / M.Wolf [SUI/ITA/4] 6-4 3-6 [10-6]

H.Ehara / K.Krawietz [JPN/GER/3] d. J.Arebjer / P.Bjornlund [SWE] 6-2 6-4
C.Bergman / M.Johansson [SWE] d. T.Deleuran-Skjold / P.Orno [DEN] 7-6(2) 6-2
O.Gorovyts / Y.Sabanin d. K.Averfalk / J.Brunstrom [SWE] 6-3 2-6 [10-7]
P.Brydolf / M.Sekulic [SWE/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

E.Chvojka / M.Daniell [CAN/NZL/1] d. I.Arvidsson / V.Odenbrink [SWE] 6-1 7-5
G.Mina / J.Obry [FRA] d. M.Mansson / D.Merdan [SWE] 6-1 6-0
C.Bergman / M.Johansson [SWE] d. H.Ehara / K.Krawietz [JPN/GER/3] 6-4 2-6 [11-9]
P.Brydolf / M.Sekulic [SWE/2] d. O.Gorovyts / Y.Sabanin 7-6(4) 6-4


[U]Semifinal

G.Mina / J.Obry [FRA] d. E.Chvojka / M.Daniell [CAN/NZL/1] 6-3 4-6 [13-11]
P.Brydolf / M.Sekulic [SWE/2] d. C.Bergman / M.Johansson [SWE] 6-4 6-1


[U]FINAL

G.Mina / J.Obry [FRA] d. P.Brydolf / M.Sekulic [SWE/2] 6-4 6-1

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 03:04 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Josselin Ouanna [FRA/1] d. Milos Sekulic [SWE] 6-1 6-0
Germain Gigounon d. Henrik Sillanpaa [FIN/Q] 6-1 6-0
Simon Norenius [SWE/Q] d. Morgan Johansson [SWE/w.c] 6-3 6-2
[B]Gianni Mina [FRA/6] d. Viktor Odenbrink [SWE/Q] 6-2 2-6 6-4

Ervin Eleskovic [SWE/4] d. Philip Orno [DEN] 6-3 6-0
Lucas Renard [SWE/w.c] d. Erik Moberg [SWE/Q] 7-5 6-1
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP] d. Jonathan Greczula [SWE/L.L] 7-5 6-1
Patrik Brydolf [SWE/7] d. Stefan Lindmark [SWE/w.c] 6-4 6-2

Julien Obry [FRA/8] d. Denny Stanojevic [SWE/Q] 6-2 6-2
Marcus Daniell [NZL] d. Xander Spong [NED] 6-3 6-4
Tore Deleuran-Skjold [DEN/Q] d. Robin Olin [SWE/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Erik Chvojka [CAN/3] d. Hiroyasu Ehara [JPN] 6-0 6-4

Carl Bergman [SWE/5] d. Vladimir Ivanov [EST] 6-3 6-0
Kevin Krawietz [GER] d. Matthias Wolf [ITA] 6-2 6-2
Jesper Brunstrom [SWE/Q] d. Viktor Stjern [SWE/Q] 6-2 6-0
Timo Nieminen [FIN/2] d. Daniel Berta [SWE] 6-2 6-2

Jonathan Greczula [SWE/L.L] replaces Daniel Smethurst [GBR]

Super Djoker
04-29-2011, 06:03 PM
Good luck Smethurst!

Super Djoker
05-01-2011, 08:37 PM
lol , Smethurst must of withdraw, ow well!

MissChaChaCha
05-03-2011, 04:13 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Josselin Ouanna [FRA/1] d. Germain Gigounon 7-6(2) 7-5
[B]Gianni Mina [FRA/6] d. Simon Norenius [SWE/Q] 6-0 6-0
Ervin Eleskovic [SWE/4] d. Lucas Renard [SWE/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP] d. Patrik Brydolf [SWE/7] 6-3 5-7 6-3

Julien Obry [FRA/8] d. Marcus Daniell [NZL] 6-3 6-0
Erik Chvojka [CAN/3] d. Tore Deleuran-Skjold [DEN/Q] 6-4 6-3
Kevin Krawietz [GER] d. Carl Bergman [SWE/5] 6-4 6-3
Timo Nieminen [FIN/2] d. Jesper Brunstrom [SWE/Q] 6-1 5-7 6-0

MissChaChaCha
05-04-2011, 04:56 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Josselin Ouanna [FRA/1] d. Gianni Mina [FRA/6] 6-2 7-5
Ervin Eleskovic [SWE/4] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP] 6-4 6-3
Erik Chvojka [CAN/3] d. Julien Obry [FRA/8] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Kevin Krawietz [GER] d. Timo Nieminen [FIN/2] 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

Ervin Eleskovic [SWE/4] d. Josselin Ouanna [FRA/1] 6-2 6-3
Erik Chvojka [CAN/3] d. Kevin Krawietz [GER] 7-6(4) 6-4

MissChaChaCha
05-06-2011, 03:38 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Ervin Eleskovic [SWE/4] d. Erik Chvojka [CAN/3] 7-6(4) 6-1