Italy F8 [May 02 | Sanremo | Clay] Winner : Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F8 [May 02 | Sanremo | Clay] Winner : Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 02:46 PM
Italy F8
Location : Sanremo, Liguria, Italy
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4099/4937875110_f3e95fb6e5.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100024116
Website : http://www.tennissanremo.it

Entry List
1 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 265
2 RECOUDERC, Laurent FRA 290
3 BETAU, Siarhei BLR 375
4 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 376
5 MORIYA, Hiroki JPN 386
6 STOPPINI, Andrea ITA 397
7 ALBOT, Radu MDA 402
8 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 403
9 ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin ARG 416
10 LANGER, Nils GER 418 (P)
11 BALLERET, Benjamin MON 459
12 OSWALD, Philipp AUT 470
13 TORRESI, Federico ITA 498
14 IANNI, Stefano ITA 505
15 WANG, Tak Khunn FRA 567
16 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 572
17 JAKUPOVIC, Alexandros GRE 573
18 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 594

Qualifying
1 MARTI, Yann SUI 596
2 UCHIYAMA, Yasutaka JPN 602
3 SEKIGUCHI, Shuichi JPN 628
4 CREPALDI, Erik ITA 639
5 MCGEE, James IRL 675
6 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 690
7 REINWEIN, Sami GER 700
8 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 723
9 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 850
10 RODRIGUEZ, Cristian COL 860
11 BORTOLOTTI, Marco ITA 885
12 COLELLA, Alessandro ITA 902
13 MORGAN, George GBR 957
14 MYLOKOSTOV, Denys UKR 1015
15 ZIETSMAN, Jean GER 1027
16 PETROVIC, Danilo SRB 1046
17 PICCO, Francesco ITA 1082
18 ZHURBIN, Alexander RUS 1105
19 LUSTENBERGER, Raphael SUI 1140
20 MICOLANI, Giammarco ITA 1151
21 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1158
22 DELLA TOMMASINA, Davide ITA 1161
23 DORNBUSCH, Michel GER 1187
24 VIERIN, Matthieu ITA 1437
25 DUTTO, Gabriele ITA 1447
26 CONTINI, Amerigo ITA 1534
27 GIACALONE, Omar ITA 1534
28 SINHA, Michael USA 148
29 ORNAGO, Fabrizio ITA 98
30 HAESSIG, Nikolai CAN 35
31 AGLAIB, Hamza MAR 46
32 METREVELI, Aleksandre GEO 6

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 02:47 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Abdullah Magdas [KUW/1] vs. Bye
Daniele Aleo d. Lorenzo Campi 7-5 6-2
Nikolai Haessig [CAN] d. Tibor Vukajlovic [SUI] 6-0 6-4
Giammarco Micolani [ITA/12] vs. Bye

Sami Reinwein [GER/2] vs. Bye
Jonas Koenig [GER] d. Federico Eggman [ITA] 7-6(2) 6-2
Manuel Mazzella [ITA] d. Gabriele Dutto [ITA] 6-4 2-6 6-4
Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/14] d. Ettore Damiani [ITA] 6-1 6-4

Jérôme Inzerillo [FRA/3] vs. Bye
Tommaso Metti [ITA] d. Alessio Giannuzzi [ITA] 6-3 3-6 6-3
[I]Andrea Alviano [ITA/w.c] d. Michael Sinha 6-2 6-0
Michel Dornbusch [GER/15] d. Fabien Blanc [SUI] 6-0 6-0

Cristian Rodriguez [COL/4] vs. Bye
Pietro Ansaldo [ITA/w.c] d. Dario Maturi [ITA] 6-2 7-5
Alberto Bagarello [ITA] d. Vincent Blanc [SUI] 6-2 6-0
Francesco Picco [ITA/9] vs. Bye

Alessandro Colella [ITA/5] vs. Bye
Lukas Ollert [GER] d. Andrea Aloisi [ITA] 6-0 6-4
Ettore Capello [ITA] d. Ivo Spathari [ALB] 6-0 6-0
Matthieu Vierin [ITA/16] d. Dennis Cristello [ITA] 6-2 6-0

George Morgan [GBR/6] vs. Bye
Luca Pancaldi [ITA] d. Federico Verzelli [ITA] 6-3 6-2
Omar Giacalone [ITA] d. Igor Zhuravlev [RUS] 6-0 6-0
Raphael Lustenberger [SUI/11] vs. Bye

Denys Mylokostov [UKR/7] vs. Bye
[I]Gianluca Mager [ITA/w.c] d. Federico Aimar [ITA] 6-3 6-2
Tom Schonenberg [GER] d. Antonio Zucca [ITA] 6-1 6-3
Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/10] vs. Bye

Danilo Petrovic [SRB/8] vs. Bye
Fabrizio Ornago [ITA] d. Alberto Sibona [ITA] 6-1 6-0
Leonardo Campi [ITA] d. Edoardo Santonocito [ITA] 6-2 6-1
Marco Sattanino [ITA/13] vs. Bye


[U]2nd Round

Abdullah Magdas [KUW/1] d. Daniele Aleo 6-2 6-3
Giammarco Micolani [ITA/12] d. Nikolai Haessig [CAN] 6-3 6-1

Sami Reinwein [GER/2] d. Jonas Koenig [GER] 6-3 6-1
Manuel Mazzella [ITA] d. Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/14] 6-2 7-6(4)

Tommaso Metti [ITA] d. Jérôme Inzerillo [FRA/3] 6-1 6-1
Michel Dornbusch [GER/15] d. [I]Andrea Alviano [ITA/w.c] 6-4 6-2

Cristian Rodriguez [COL/4] d. Pietro Ansaldo [ITA/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Francesco Picco [ITA/9] d. Alberto Bagarello 6-2 6-4

Alessandro Colella [ITA/5] d. Lukas Ollert [GER] 6-1 6-2
Matthieu Vierin [ITA/16] d. Ettore Capello [ITA] 6-4 6-2

George Morgan [GBR/6] d. Luca Pancaldi [ITA] 6-0 6-0
Raphael Lustenberger [SUI/11] d. Omar Giacalone [ITA] 3-6 6-3 6-3

Denys Mylokostov [UKR/7] d. [I]Gianluca Mager [ITA/w.c] w.o
Tom Schonenberg [GER] d. Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/10] 6-0 6-4

Danilo Petrovic [SRB/8] d. Fabrizio Ornago [ITA] 6-2 6-1
Marco Sattanino [ITA/13] d. Leonardo Campi [ITA] 6-1 6-0


Final Round

Abdullah Magdas [KUW/1] d. Giammarco Micolani [ITA/12] 6-1 7-5
Sami Reinwein [GER/2] d. Manuel Mazzella [ITA] 6-1 6-4
Michel Dornbusch [GER/15] d. Tommaso Metti [ITA] 6-1 6-2
Cristian Rodriguez [COL/4] d. Francesco Picco [ITA/9] 6-3 6-2
Alessandro Colella [ITA/5] d. Matthieu Vierin [ITA/16] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
Raphael Lustenberger [SUI/11] d. George Morgan [GBR/6] 6-4 6-4
Denys Mylokostov [UKR/7] d. Tom Schonenberg [GER] 1-6 6-2 6-3
Danilo Petrovic [SRB/8] d. Marco Sattanino [ITA/13] 7-5 1-6 7-5

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 02:48 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

P.Oswald / B.Steinberger [AUT/1] vs. Bye
A.Magdas / S.Reinwein [KUW/GER] d. D.Della Tommasina / M.Vierin [ITA] 6-3 6-0
A.Giannuzzi / A.Sibona [ITA] d. A.Jakupovic / S.Sekiguchi [GRE/JPN] w.o
J-M.Aranguren / A.Fabbri [ARG/3] d. S.Ianni / F.Torresi [ITA] 6-2 7-6(5)

R.Albot / S.Betau [MDA/BLR/4] d. A.Colella / O.Giacalone [ITA] 7-6(4) 6-1
H.Moriya / Y.Uchiyama [JPN] d. M.Bortolotti / G.Portaluri [ITA] 6-1 6-3
L.Cannella / M.Civarolo [ITA] d. G.Dutto / M.Sattanino [ITA] 6-4 6-2
E.Crepaldi / C.Grassi [ITA/2] d. J.Koenig / T.Schonenberg [GER] 6-1 6-0


Quarterfinal

P.Oswald / B.Steinberger [AUT/1] d. A.Magdas / S.Reinwein [KUW/GER] w.o
A.Giannuzzi / A.Sibona [ITA] d. J-M.Aranguren / A.Fabbri [ARG/3] 6-1 6-3
R.Albot / S.Betau [MDA/BLR/4] d. H.Moriya / Y.Uchiyama [JPN] 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
E.Crepaldi / C.Grassi [ITA/2] d. L.Cannella / M.Civarolo [ITA] 6-1 6-1


Semifinal

P.Oswald / B.Steinberger [AUT/1] d. A.Giannuzzi / A.Sibona [ITA] 6-2 6-4
E.Crepaldi / C.Grassi [ITA/2] d. R.Albot / S.Betau [MDA/BLR/4] 1-6 6-3 [10-6]


FINAL

E.Crepaldi / C.Grassi [ITA/2] d. P.Oswald / B.Steinberger [AUT/1] 7-6(6) 6-7(3) [10-3]

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 02:48 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy [FRA/1] d. Abdullah Magdas [KUW/Q] 6-2 3-6 6-1
Sami Reinwein [GER/Q] d. Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE] 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Benjamin Balleret [MON] d. Filippo Leonardi 6-3 7-6(6)
Philipp Oswald [AUT] d. Juan-Martin Aranguren [ARG/7] 6-0 3-6 6-0

Siarhei Betau [BLR/4] d. Stefano Ianni [ITA] 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Michel Dornbusch [GER/Q] d. Federico Torresi [ITA] 6-2 1-0 ret.
Raphael Lustenberger [SUI/Q] d. Tak Khunn Wang [FRA] 6-7(1) 6-4 7-6(5)
Hiroki Moriya [JPN/6] d. [I]Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/w.c] 6-3 3-6 6-2

Marco Bortolotti [ITA/w.c] d. Laurynas Grigelis [LTU/8] 4-6 2-0 ret.
Shuichi Sekiguchi [JPN] d. Nils Langer [GER] 6-2 6-2
Cristian Rodriguez [COL/Q] d. Alejandro Fabbri [ARG] 4-6 7-5 6-2
Yasutaka Uchiyama [JPN] d. Radu Albot [MDA/3] 6-0 7-5

Yann Marti [SUI] d. Claudio Grassi [ITA/5] 4-6 6-2 6-2
Danilo Petrovic [SRB/Q] d. Lorenzo Cannella [ITA/w.c] 2-6 6-4 7-5
Alessandro Colella d. Denys Mylokostov [UKR/Q] 6-3 6-4
[I]Matteo Civarolo [ITA/w.c] d. George Morgan [GBR/L.L] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2

George Morgan [GBR/L.L] replaces Laurent Recouderc [FRA/2]

MissChaChaCha
05-03-2011, 09:57 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy [FRA/1] d. Sami Reinwein [GER/Q] 6-3 6-2
Philipp Oswald [AUT] d. Benjamin Balleret [MON] 6-1 6-4
Siarhei Betau [BLR/4] d. Michel Dornbusch [GER/Q] 6-3 6-4
Raphael Lustenberger [SUI/Q] d. Hiroki Moriya [JPN/6] 6-1 6-3

Shuichi Sekiguchi [JPN] d. Marco Bortolotti [ITA/w.c] 6-2 2-6 6-3
Cristian Rodriguez [COL/Q] d. Yasutaka Uchiyama [JPN] 6-2 6-3
Yann Marti [SUI] d. Danilo Petrovic [SRB/Q] 6-4 6-2
Matteo Civarolo [ITA/w.c] d. Alessandro Colella [ITA/Q] 7-5 6-4

MissChaChaCha
05-04-2011, 10:07 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy [FRA/1] d. Philipp Oswald [AUT] 6-2 3-6 7-5
Raphael Lustenberger [SUI/Q] d. Siarhei Betau [BLR/4] 6-4 7-6(6)
Cristian Rodriguez [COL/Q] d. Shuichi Sekiguchi [JPN] 6-2 6-3
Yann Marti [SUI] d. Matteo Civarolo [ITA/w.c] 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy [FRA/1] d. Raphael Lustenberger [SUI/Q] 6-3 6-2
Cristian Rodriguez [COL/Q] d. Yann Marti [SUI] 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(6)

MissChaChaCha
05-07-2011, 08:32 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy [FRA/1] d. Cristian Rodriguez [COL/Q] 6-3 6-1