Spain F14 [May 02 | Balaguer | Clay] Winner : Joao Sousa [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F14 [May 02 | Balaguer | Clay] Winner : Joao Sousa

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 01:29 PM
Spain F14
Location : Balaguer, Catalonia, Spain
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4040/4431876291_67079d52ca.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023967
Info : http://www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 SOUSA, Joao POR 250
2 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 252
3 LOBKOV, Alexander RUS 255
4 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 391
5 CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo ESP 415
6 OUAHAB, Lamine ALG 426
7 LOPEZ JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 439
8 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 465
9 ESTRUCH, David ESP 482
10 DUPUIS, Antony FRA 493
11 LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 528
12 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 529
13 CHANG, Yu CHN 600
14 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 612
15 CARBALLES BAENA, Roberto ESP 654
16 CHADAJ, Adam POL 672
17 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 741
18 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 824

Qualifying
1 DANIEL, Taro JPN 862
2 GRIEKSPOOR, Scott NED 1205
3 MIJACEVIC, Marko CRO 1219
4 GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 1244
5 DUBINSKY, Vladislav RUS 1261
6 MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 1283
7 ROCA BATALLA, Oriol ESP 1345
8 SAKAMOTO, Pedro BRA 1404
9 RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS, Salvador ESP 1432
10 ALVAREZ-GUZMAN, Mauricio CHI 1445
11 RODEIRO-STETSON, Ricardo ESP 1447
12 LIMA-PEREZ, Jeremias ESP 1534
13 ESTEVE LOBATO, Eduard ESP 1534
14 ALVAREZ LLAMAS, Axel ESP 1534
15 RODRIGUEZ MANZANO, Borja ESP 1617
16 WERNER, Jean-Marc GER 1617
17 BELLOSO AUSIN, Inaki ESP 1674
18 DUCOURAU, Loic FRA 1749
19 ZHOU, Zhuo-Qing CHN 1755
20 AGAR, Ryan AUS 93
21 GRIEKSPOOR, Kevin NED 35
22 RODRIGUEZ DIAZ, Victor Javier COL 112
23 CORONADO, Daniel BRA 82
24 LUESANTIA, Natasith THA 39
25 ROCA, Ignaci CRC 1
26 WANG, Ying-Zheng CHN 60

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 01:30 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/1] d. Aaron Colas Sanchez [ESP] 6-0 6-0
Eric Garcia Crespo [ESP] d. Ahmadjon Muhammad [TJK] 6-3 6-3
Alem Tleshov [KAZ] d. Juanjo De La Llera Morella [ESP] 6-3 6-3
Mohammed Reda [KUW] d. Fernando Tolentino Bento Davilla 4-6 6-0 6-0

Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] d. Vladislav Dubinsky [RUS/2] 7-5 6-1
Ankit Sachdeva d. [I]Fernando Llorens Gonzalez [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Jaume Pla Malfeito [ESP] d. Kevin Griekspoor [NED] 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Inaki Belloso Ausin [ESP/13] d. Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz [COL] 6-0 6-2

Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP/3] d. Max De Juan Arranz [ESP] 3-6 6-4 6-0
Xiao Qi [CHN/w.c] d. Jacobo Gonzalez-Tarrio [ESP] 7-5 6-4
Daniel Coronado d. Kevin Garcia De Reuse [ESP] 6-4 6-3
Sergio Barranco [ESP] d. [B]Loic Ducourau [FRA/15] 6-0 6-1

Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP/4] d. Tinotenda Chanakira [ZIM] 6-2 7-5
Carlos Bautista Enrique [ESP] d. Natasith Luesantia [THA] 6-1 6-3
Ignaci Roca [CRC] d. Piero Vescovo 6-1 6-2
Jean-Marc Werner [GER/12] d. Shadrik Huni [ZIM] 6-1 6-2

Pedro Sakamoto [BRA/5] d. Gustavo Sampaio Antunes [BRA] 6-3 6-3
Marc Collado Castells [ESP] d. David Jorda Sanchis [ESP] 6-0 1-6 6-4
Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP] d. Daniel Luque [ESP] 6-2 6-0
Ying-Zheng Wang [CHN] d. [B]Zhuo-Qing Zhou [CHN/14] 6-2 6-4

Yahor Yatsyk d. [B]Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas [ESP/6] 6-2 6-2
Andrew Bennett [AUS] d. Sergio Sanchez Moruno [ESP] 6-3 6-1
Daniel Armengol Delgado [ESP] d. Ryoma Sloane [NZL] 6-4 6-2
Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP/11] d. Roger Perez Jane [ESP] 6-1 2-6 6-2

Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI/7] d. [I]Ramon Puertolas Sabartes [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Marco Neubau [ESP] d. Marcin Bukowski [POL] 5-7 6-1 6-0
Pascal Meis [GER] d. Medhir Goyal 6-0 6-0
Eduard Esteve Lobato [ESP/10] d. James Allemby [GBR] 7-6(6) 2-6 6-3

Marc Vargas [ESP] d. Jeremias Lima-Perez [ESP/8] 6-2 6-2
Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] d. Mohamed Nazim Khan [MAS] 6-0 6-2
Ryan Agar [AUS] d. [I]Vigen Manukyan [RUS/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Axel Alvarez Llamas [ESP/9] d. De-Long Zhu [CHN/w.c] 6-3 6-2


2nd Round

Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/1] d. Eric Garcia Crespo [ESP] 6-2 6-2
Alem Tleshov [KAZ] d. Mohammed Reda [KUW] 6-2 6-4

Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] d. Ankit Sachdeva [IND] 7-5 6-3
Jaume Pla Malfeito [ESP] d. Inaki Belloso Ausin [ESP/13] 5-7 7-5 6-2

Xiao Qi [CHN/w.c] d. Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP/3] 2-0 ret.
Daniel Coronado [BRA] d. Sergio Barranco [ESP] 6-4 1-6 6-3

Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP/4] d. Carlos Bautista Enrique [ESP] 7-5 1-6 6-3
Jean-Marc Werner [GER/12] d. Ignaci Roca [CRC] 6-0 6-1

Pedro Sakamoto [BRA/5] d. Marc Collado Castells [ESP] 6-4 1-6 6-0
Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP] d. Ying-Zheng Wang [CHN] 6-1 6-1

Yahor Yatsyk d. Andrew Bennett [AUS] 5-7 6-1 7-6(0)
[B]Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP/11] d. Daniel Armengol Delgado [ESP] 6-2 6-0

Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI/7] d. Marco Neubau [ESP] 6-3 6-3
Pascal Meis [GER] d. Eduard Esteve Lobato [ESP/10] 7-6(6) 6-2

Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] d. Marc Vargas [ESP] 6-3 6-2
Axel Alvarez Llamas [ESP/9] d. Ryan Agar [AUS] 4-6 6-4 6-2


Final Round

Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/1] d. Alem Tleshov [KAZ] 6-2 6-1
Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] d. Jaume Pla Malfeito [ESP] 7-5 6-2
Daniel Coronado [BRA] d. Xiao Qi [CHN/w.c] 6-4 2-6 6-4
Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP/4] d. Jean-Marc Werner [GER/12] 6-2 6-4
Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP] d. Pedro Sakamoto [BRA/5] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP/11] d. Yahor Yatsyk [BLR] 6-4 7-5
Pascal Meis [GER] d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI/7] 6-3 6-0
Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] d. Axel Alvarez Llamas [ESP/9] 6-4 6-3

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 01:31 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Perel / G.Trujillo-Soler [AUS/ESP/1] vs. Bye
D.Estruch / B.Rodriguez Manzano [ESP] d. X.Qi / Y-Z.Wang [CHN] 6-2 6-2
M.Mijacevic / A.Sachdeva [CRO/IND] d. M.N.Khan / R.Sloane [MAS/NZL] 6-3 7-5
F.T.B.Davilla / M.Reda vs. Bye

D.Coronado / A.Tleshov [BRA/KAZ] vs. Bye
P.Sakamoto / G.Sampaio Antunes [BRA] d. M.Alvarez-Guzman / O.Kazakov [CHI/UKR] 6-2 7-5
K.Griekspoor / S.Griekspoor [NED] d. M.Bukowski / J-M.Werner [POL/GER] 7-6(3) 1-0 ret.
[B]I.Cervantes-Huegun / M-A.Lopez Jaen [ESP/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

A.Perel / G.Trujillo-Soler [AUS/ESP/1] d. D.Estruch / B.Rodriguez Manzano [ESP] 6-4 5-7 [10-8]
M.Mijacevic / A.Sachdeva [CRO/IND] d. F.T.B.Davilla / M.Reda 6-3 7-5
P.Sakamoto / G.Sampaio Antunes [BRA] d. D.Coronado / A.Tleshov [BRA/KAZ] 6-3 6-2
[B]I.Cervantes-Huegun / M-A.Lopez Jaen [ESP/2] d. K.Griekspoor / S.Griekspoor [NED] 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

A.Perel / G.Trujillo-S. [AUS/ESP/1] d. M.Mijacevic / A.Sachdeva [CRO/IND] 6-3 6-3
I.Cervantes-Huegun / M-A.Lopez Jaen [ESP/2] d. P.Sakamoto / G.Sampaio Antunes 6-1 6-0


[B]FINAL

I.Cervantes-Huegun / M-A.Lopez Jaen [ESP/2] d. A.Perel / G.Trujillo-Soler [AUS/ESP/1] 4-6 6-2 [10-3]

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 01:32 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Joao Sousa [POR/1] d. Marko Mijacevic [CRO] 6-3 6-2
Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP/Q] d. David Biosca Girvent [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Yu Chang [CHN] d. Pol Toledo Bague [ESP/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/6] d. Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP/Q] 5-7 7-5 6-2

Inigo Cervantes-Huegun [ESP/4] d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP/Q] 6-4 6-2
Boy Westerhof [NED] d. Scott Griekspoor [NED] 6-4 6-2
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/Q] d. Daniel Coronado 6-0 6-3
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets [ESP] d. Antony Dupuis [FRA/8] 6-4 4-6 3-1 ret.

David Estruch [ESP/7] d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI/L.L] 6-0 6-0
Juan Lizariturry [ESP] d. Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP/Q] 6-2 6-0
Pedro Sakamoto d. Bruno Alvarez [BEL/w.c] 6-2 6-2
[B]Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/3] d. Ramkumar Ramanathan 6-2 6-3

Taro Daniel [JPN] d. [B]Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen [ESP/5] 6-4 6-3
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. Alem Tleshov [KAZ/L.L] 6-2 6-1
Pascal Meis [GER/Q] d. [I]Oleksandr Kazakov [UKR/w.c] 6-0 6-3
Ivan Nedelko [RUS] d. Alexander Lobkov [RUS/2] 6-0 1-6 7-5

Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI/L.L] replaces Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP]
Pedro Sakamoto [BRA/L.L] replaces Adam Chadaj [POL]
Alem Tleshov [KAZ/L.L] replaces Lamine Ouahab [ALG]

MissChaChaCha
05-04-2011, 04:48 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Joao Sousa [POR/1] d. Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP/Q] 6-3 6-1
Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/6] d. Yu Chang [CHN] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Boy Westerhof [NED] d. Inigo Cervantes-Huegun [ESP/4] 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/Q] d. Ignacio Coll-Riudavets [ESP] 6-3 6-3

David Estruch [ESP/7] d. Juan Lizariturry [ESP] 7-5 1-6 6-3
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/3] d. Pedro Sakamoto [BRA/L.L] 4-6 6-0 6-1
Taro Daniel [JPN] d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] 4-6 7-5 6-2
Ivan Nedelko [RUS] d. Pascal Meis [GER/Q] 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3

MissChaChaCha
05-05-2011, 04:45 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Joao Sousa [POR/1] d. Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/6] 6-1 3-0 ret.
Boy Westerhof [NED] d. Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/Q] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/3] d. David Estruch [ESP/7] 6-4 4-6 6-4
Taro Daniel [JPN] d. Ivan Nedelko [RUS] 6-2 6-1


Semifinal

Joao Sousa [POR/1] d. Boy Westerhof [NED] 3-0 ret.
Taro Daniel [JPN] d. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/3] 6-4 6-2

Sombrerero loco
05-05-2011, 09:54 PM
taro :hearts:

MissChaChaCha
05-07-2011, 12:49 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Joao Sousa [POR/1] d. Taro Daniel [JPN] 6-3 6-1

Sombrerero loco
05-07-2011, 01:17 PM
taro OMFG, you made me happy today :hearts:

Sombrerero loco
05-08-2011, 07:04 PM
sousa won 3 and 1, congrats