Turkey F16 [May 02 | Tarsus | Clay] Winner : Riccardo Sinicropi [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Turkey F16 [May 02 | Tarsus | Clay] Winner : Riccardo Sinicropi

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 02:21 PM
Turkey F16
Location : Tarsus, Çukurova, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4148/5139341768_4d8a7287fa.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023970
Website : http://www.tarsustenis.org

Entry List
1 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 310
2 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 312
3 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 413
4 SCHMID, Michal CZE 455
5 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 477
6 SIMONI, Marco ITA 587
7 SINICROPI, Riccardo ITA 631
8 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 682
9 GINER, Marc ESP 756
10 DIERCKX, Marco BEL 778
11 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 814
12 KOLBE, Matthias GER 835
13 BEGA, Alessandro ITA 866
14 LAAKSONEN, Henri SUI 876
15 HEDAYET, Omar EGY 940
16 VERVOORT, Mark NED 943
17 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 944
18 DE LOVINFOSSE, Gaetan BEL 968

Qualifying
1 MAIGA, Riccardo SUI 1043
2 GLANCY, Daniel IRL 1050
3 MARCORA, Roberto ITA 1054
4 AL TAWEEL, Issam SYR 1077
5 MARGAROLI, Luca SUI 1094
6 YUKSEL, Anil TUR 1108
7 BARRY, Sam IRL 1250
8 KESTHELY, Soma NOR 1261
9 KOVALEV, Egor RUS 1278
10 DIERCKX, Mario BEL 1314
11 MOLINA, Emanuele ITA 1617
12 BENZ, Claude SUI 1713
13 EDE, Simon AUS 1713
14 DURMUS, Durukan TUR 1731
15 FRANSEN, Stephan NED 1768
16 GOLCUKLU, Alp TUR 1768
17 YALCINKALE, Barkin TUR 1773
18 RICHARD, Antoine CAN 137
19 VALSANGIACOMO, Fede SUI 36
20 HUERTAS BARRANTES, Ignacio ESP 187
21 THIVOLLE, John FRA 487
22 KLYGIN, Aliaksandr BLR 21
23 VALENTI, John USA 82
24 PASCOAL, Vasco POR 10
25 BROWNE, Scott AUS 147
26 BARTMANN, Christian GER 347

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 02:22 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Sam Barry vs. Bye
Vasco Valverde [POR] vs. Bye
Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI] d. Adnan Ilker Sagay [TUR] 6-0 6-1
Vasco Pascoal [POR] d. Christian Bartmann [GER] 6-4 6-4

Issam Al Taweel [SYR/2] vs. Bye
Peter Steinberger [GER] vs. Bye
Scott Browne [AUS] d. John Thivolle [FRA] 6-2 4-6 6-1
Anton Zaytsev [RUS] d. Ignacio Huertas Barrantes [ESP] 6-2 6-0

Luca Margaroli [SUI/3] vs. Bye
Cengiz Tan [TUR] vs. Bye
Andrew Dzulynsky d. Aliaksandr Klygin [BLR] 7-6(4) 6-4
Gokhan Sahiner [TUR] d. Domingos Sousa Coutinho [POR] 6-4 6-1

Anil Yuksel [TUR/4/w.c] vs. Bye
Alexander Hillbricht [GER] vs. Bye
Philippe May [GER] d. Baris Sipal [TUR] 6-1 7-5
Andreii Andriienko [UKR] d. [I]Evren Babaliogullu [TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-0

Soma Kesthely [NOR/5] vs. Bye
Firat Kokver [TUR] vs. Bye
Mert Dinc [TUR] d. Robert Morris [GBR] 6-4 6-2
Stephan Fransen [NED/12] vs. Bye

Egor Kovalev [RUS/6] vs. Bye
Mert Adanali [TUR] vs. Bye
Fatih Taha Erun [TUR] d. Nebil Gunduz [TUR] 6-0 6-1
Emanuele Molina [ITA/9] vs. Bye

Mario Dierckx vs. Bye
Giovanni Galuppo [ITA] vs. Bye
John Valenti [USA] d. Vadim Lobanov [UKR] 6-0 6-0
Claude Benz [SUI/10] vs. Bye

Pier Bismpikos [GRE/8] vs. Bye
Cuma Durgun [TUR] vs. Bye
Antoine Richard [CAN] d. Lukas Feddern [GBR] 6-0 6-0
[B]Simon Ede [AUS/11] vs. Bye


[U]2nd Round

Sam Barry [IRL/1] d. Vasco Valverde [POR] 6-2 6-2
Vasco Pascoal [POR] d. Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI] 3-6 6-3 7-5

Peter Steinberger [GER] d. Issam Al Taweel [SYR/2] 7-6(3) 6-1
Anton Zaytsev [RUS] d. Scott Browne [AUS] 6-1 6-1

Luca Margaroli [SUI/3] d. Cengiz Tan [TUR] 6-0 6-0
Andrew Dzulynsky d. Gokhan Sahiner [TUR] 6-4 6-4

Anil Yuksel [TUR/4/w.c] d. Alexander Hillbricht [GER] 6-0 6-2
Philippe May [GER] d. Andreii Andriienko [UKR] 5-7 7-6(1) 6-3

Soma Kesthely [NOR/5] d. Firat Kokver [TUR] 6-0 6-1
Stephan Fransen [NED/12] d. Mert Dinc [TUR] 6-0 6-2

Egor Kovalev [RUS/6] d. Mert Adanali [TUR] 6-2 6-1
Emanuele Molina [ITA/9] d. Fatih Taha Erun [TUR] 6-1 6-3

Mario Dierckx d. Giovanni Galuppo [ITA] 6-4 6-2
Claude Benz [SUI/10] d. John Valenti [USA] 6-3 6-2

Pier Bismpikos [GRE/8] d. Cuma Durgun [TUR] 6-1 6-0
Antoine Richard [CAN] d. [B]Simon Ede [AUS/11] 6-4 7-5


[U]Final Round

Sam Barry [IRL/1] d. Vasco Pascoal [POR] 6-3 6-1
Peter Steinberger [GER] d. Anton Zaytsev [RUS] 6-4 6-4
Luca Margaroli [SUI/3] d. Andrew Dzulynsky [USA] 6-1 6-1
Anil Yuksel [TUR/4/w.c] d. Philippe May [GER] 6-3 6-0
Soma Kesthely [NOR/5] d. Stephan Fransen [NED/12] 6-4 6-1
Emanuele Molina [ITA/9] d. Egor Kovalev [RUS/6] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Mario Dierckx [BEL/7] d. Claude Benz [SUI/10] 7-6(4) 6-1
Pier Bismpikos [GRE/8] d. Antoine Richard [CAN] 6-3 7-5

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 02:23 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

D.Molchanov / M.Vasiliev d. H.Laaksonen / L.Margaroli [SUI] 6-4 6-2
M.Dierckx / M.Dierckx d. A.Hillbricht / P.May [GER/w.c] 6-1 6-2
I.Al Taweel / P.Bismpikos [SYR/GRE] d. A.Dzulynsky / J.Valenti [USA] 6-1 6-2
[B]A.Folie / M.Schmid [BEL/CZE/3] d. S.Fransen / E.Kovalev [NED/RUS] 6-4 6-2

S.Barry / D.Glancy [IRL/4] d. B.Yalcinkale / A.Yuksel [TUR] 6-2 6-3
R.Maiga / R.Marcora [SUI/ITA] d. A.Andriienko / M.Dinc [UKR/TUR/w.c] 7-6(3) 6-1
C.Calderon-Rodriguez / M.Giner [ESP] d. S.Browne / S.Ede [AUS/w.c] 6-2 6-4
S.Kesthely / P.Steinberger [NOR/GER] d. A.Ciumac / G.De Lovinfosse [MDA/BEL/2] 6-4 6-0


Quarterfinal

D.Molchanov / M.Vasiliev [UKR/RUS/1] d. M.Dierckx / M.Dierckx 6-3 6-1
I.Al Taweel / P.Bismpikos [SYR/GRE] d. [B]A.Folie / M.Schmid [BEL/CZE/3] 6-3 6-1
S.Barry / D.Glancy [IRL/4] d. R.Maiga / R.Marcora [SUI/ITA] 7-5 6-0
C.Calderon-Rodriguez / M.Giner [ESP] d. S.Kesthely / P.Steinberger [NOR/GER] 7-6(5) 6-7(3) [10-5]


Semifinal

D.Molchanov / M.Vasiliev [UKR/RUS/1] d. I.Al Taweel / P.Bismpikos [SYR/GRE] 6-2 6-2
C.Calderon-Rodriguez / M.Giner [ESP] d. S.Barry / D.Glancy [IRL/4] 7-6(7) 6-4


[U]FINAL

C.Calderon-Rodriguez / M.Giner [ESP] d. D.Molchanov / M.Vasiliev [UKR/RUS/1] w.o

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 02:23 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/1] d. Riccardo Maiga [SUI] 6-4 6-4
Luca Margaroli [SUI/Q] d. Alp Golcuklu [TUR/w.c] 6-4 6-0
Marco Dierckx d. Can Altiner [TUR/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Alexandre Folie [BEL/5] d. Sam Barry 6-3 6-7(1) 6-3

[B]Michal Schmid [CZE/4] d. Alessandro Bega [ITA] 6-1 6-4
Gaetan De Lovinfosse [BEL] d. Soma Kesthely [NOR/Q] 6-3 7-5
[I]Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/w.c] d. Stephan Fransen [NED/L.L] 7-5 7-5
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/8] d. Anil Yuksel [TUR/Q] 7-6(3) 6-2

Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA/7] d. Cahit Kapukiran [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Claude Benz [SUI/L.L] d. Mario Dierckx 2-6 6-4 6-3
Henri Laaksonen [SUI] d. Daniel Glancy [IRL] 6-1 6-1
Marc Giner [ESP] d. [B]Denys Molchanov [UKR/3] 7-6(5) 7-6(5)

Marco Simoni [ITA/6] d. Peter Steinberger [GER/Q] 6-4 6-0
Roberto Marcora [ITA] d. Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP] 6-2 0-6 6-3
Andrei Ciumac [MDA] d. Emanuele Molina [ITA/Q] 6-2 6-2
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/2] d. Pier Bismpikos [GRE/Q] 6-3 6-3

Stephan Fransen [NED/L.L] replaces Matthias Kolbe [GER]
Claude Benz [SUI/L.L] replaces Mark Vervoort [NED]

MissChaChaCha
05-04-2011, 07:15 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/1] d. Luca Margaroli [SUI/Q] 6-1 4-6 6-4
Alexandre Folie [BEL/5] d. Marco Dierckx 6-4 6-3
[B]Michal Schmid [CZE/4] d. Gaetan De Lovinfosse 6-4 6-2
[B]Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/8] d. Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-1

Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA/7] d. Claude Benz [SUI/L.L] 6-2 6-4
Marc Giner [ESP] d. Henri Laaksonen [SUI] 4-6 6-4 6-3
Marco Simoni [ITA/6] d. Roberto Marcora [ITA] 7-5 4-6 6-4
Andrei Ciumac [MDA] d. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/2] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4

MissChaChaCha
05-05-2011, 07:22 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Alexandre Folie [BEL/5] d. Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/1] 6-4 5-7 6-3
Michal Schmid [CZE/4] d. Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/8] 6-2 6-0
Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA/7] d. Marc Giner [ESP] 6-4 7-5
Andrei Ciumac [MDA] d. Marco Simoni [ITA/6] 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

Alexandre Folie [BEL/5] d. Michal Schmid [CZE/4] 7-6(2) 5-7 6-4
Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA/7] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA] 7-5 6-3

MissChaChaCha
05-09-2011, 12:28 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA/7] d. Alexandre Folie [BEL/5] 6-2 5-7 6-4

Champion number 1
05-09-2011, 01:15 PM
Wow big congrats Riccardo.