Brazil F12 [May 02 | Teresina | Clay] Winner : Tiago Lopes [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F12 [May 02 | Teresina | Clay] Winner : Tiago Lopes

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 01:15 PM
Brazil F12
Location : Teresina, Piauí, Brazil
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm1.static.flickr.com/241/3164064724_3ccbdfa635.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023972
Website : http://www.supertenis.com.br

Entry List
1 DIEZ, Steven CAN 462
2 LOPES, Tiago BRA 535
3 VOGELI, Roman CZE 569
4 CLEZAR, Guilherme BRA 601
5 LOPEZ CASSACCIA, Daniel-Alejandro PAR 625
6 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 652
7 SAEZ, Juan Carlos CHI 676
8 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 693
9 DE PAULA, Fabiano BRA 701
10 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 745
11 MUNOZ, Javier CHI 865
12 EASTON, Jared AUS 938
13 KHADDARI, Hicham MAR 970
14 OLIVEIRA, Marlon BRA 1006
15 SANT'ANNA, Bruno BRA 1018
16 LARANJA, Augusto BRA 1037
17 KAUER, Nicolas Gustavo CHI 1044
18 BRANDAO, Filipe BRA 1100

Qualifying
1 MONTEIRO, Thiago Moura BRA 1134
2 MORALES, Victor CHI 1168
3 BARAN, Andre BRA 1244
4 LEITE, Wilson BRA 1271
5 MONTERO, Jorge CHI 1276
6 MEIRELLES, Augusto BRA 1278
7 GREGORY, Andrew GBR 1285
8 SELL, Karue BRA 1302
9 GUERSES, Gustavo BRA 1440
10 MARTINS VAZ, Lucas BRA 1447
11 SCHNITMAN, Alexandre BRA 1773
12 FACCHINI TAKEMOTO, Thomas Jun BRA 85
13 YOSHIDZUMI VALDES, Benjamin CHI 49
14 NAVARRO, Simon CHI 55
15 DUARTE, Joao Pedro BRA 106
16 COSTA, Matheus BRA 126
17 OBEID, Juan ARG 169
18 LANZONI, Americo BRA 131
19 PRIMERANO, Vincenzo BRA 139
20 GUIMARAES, Pedro BRA 200
21 BRITTO, Luis BRA 203
22 PAVAO LIMA, Bruno BRA 217
23 COSTA, Fabio BRA 225
24 DENADAE BIROCHE, Bruno BRA 246
25 PEREIRA, Lozomar BRA 263
26 SILVA, Hugo BRA 317

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 01:16 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Bruno Semenzato [BRA/1] d. Lozomar Pereira 6-0 6-1
Fabio Costa [BRA] d. Guilherme Pansera [BRA/w.c] 6-1 6-2

[B]Jorge Montero [CHI/2] d. Simon Navarro [CHI] 6-4 6-2
Guilherme Oliveira Gui Rocha [BRA/w.c] d. Americo Lanzoni 7-5 5-7 6-1

[B]Gustavo Guerses [BRA/3] d. Pedro Guimaraes 6-0 5-0 ret.
Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto [BRA] d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes [CHI] 6-1 6-2

[B]Andrew Gregory [GBR/4] d. Lucas Zaghi Esper 6-4 6-2
Alexandre Albarici [BRA] d. Victor Amorim Gonzaga [BRA] 4-6 6-2 6-1

[B]Lucas Martins Vaz [BRA/5] d. Marcelo Locatelli 6-2 6-4
Pedro Guimaraes [BRA] d. Hugo Silva [BRA] 7-5 6-4

[B]Alexandre Schnitman [BRA/6] d. Bruno Pavao Lima [BRA] 6-0 6-0
Pedro De Paula [BRA/w.c] d. Matheus Rodrigues Ribeiro [BRA] 6-4 6-2

Juan Obeid [ARG] d. Ivan Marreiros da Costa Filho Marreiros [BRA/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Lucas Bernardo [BRA/w.c] d. Mathaus Fellipe Kirsch Spiering Teio [BRA/w.c] 6-2 3-6 6-3

Vinicius Pereira Destefani [BRA] d. Tarsis Brito Filho [BRA] 6-4 6-4
Luis Britto [BRA] d. Brunno Botteon Albuquerque [BRA/w.c] 6-1 6-0


Final Round

Bruno Semenzato [BRA/1] d. Fabio Costa 6-0 1-0 ret.
[B]Jorge Montero [CHI/2] d. Guilherme Oliveira Gui Rocha [BRA/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Gustavo Guerses [BRA/3] d. Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto 6-2 6-1
[B]Andrew Gregory [GBR/4] d. Alexandre Albarici 6-1 6-2
Pedro Guimaraes [BRA] d. [B]Lucas Martins Vaz [BRA/5] 6-3 7-5
Alexandre Schnitman [BRA/6] d. Pedro De Paula [BRA/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Juan Obeid [ARG] d. Lucas Bernardo [BRA/w.c] 6-2 7-6(4)
Luis Britto [BRA] d. Vinicius Pereira Destefani [BRA] 6-4 6-4

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 01:16 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

R.Perez / J.C.Saez [CHI/1] vs. Bye
G.Guerses / R.Siggia d. P.Guimaraes / M.Oliveira [BRA] 6-3 2-6 [11-9]
B.B.Albuquerque / T.Brito Filho [BRA] d. A.Baran / J.Easton [BRA/AUS] w.o
[B]W.Leite / T.Lopes [BRA/4] vs. Bye

B.Sant'Anna / K.Sell [BRA/3] vs. Bye
W.Ferreira / V.Primerano d. N.G.Kauer / J.Montero [CHI] 2-6 ret.
A.Lanzoni / N.Santos [BRA] d. G.O.Gui Rocha / H.Silva [BRA/w.c] 7-5 6-1
[B]S.Diez / R.Vogeli [CAN/CZE/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

R.Perez / J.C.Saez [CHI/1] d. G.Guerses / R.Siggia 4-6 6-0 [10-5]
[B]W.Leite / T.Lopes [BRA/4] d. B.B.Albuquerque / T.Brito Filho [BRA] 6-1 6-3
B.Sant'Anna / K.Sell [BRA/3] d. W.Ferreira / V.Primerano 6-0 6-1
A.Lanzoni / N.Santos [BRA] d. [B]S.Diez / R.Vogeli [CAN/CZE/2] w.o


Semifinal

R.Perez / J.C.Saez [CHI/1] d. W.Leite / T.Lopes [BRA/4] 3-6 7-6(10) [10-8]
B.Sant'Anna / K.Sell [BRA/3] d. A.Lanzoni / N.Santos 6-4 6-3


[B]FINAL

B.Sant'Anna / K.Sell [BRA/3] d. R.Perez / J.C.Saez [CHI/1] 6-2 6-7(3) [10-7]

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 01:17 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Steven Diez [CAN/1] d. Andrew Gregory [GBR/Q] 7-6(5) ret.
Bruno Semenzato d. Bruno Sant'Anna [BRA] 7-5 7-6(11)
Wilson Leite [BRA] d. Allan Gomes Oliveira [BRA/w.c] 6-1 6-3
[B]Javier Munoz [CHI/8] d. Alexandre Schnitman 2-6 7-6(0) 6-2

[B]Roman Vogeli [CZE/3] d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
Rodrigo Perez [CHI] d. Filipe Brandao 7-6(1) 6-1
Jorge Montero [CHI/Q] d. Juan Obeid [ARG/Q] 6-1 6-1
Marlon Oliveira [BRA] d. [B]Ricardo Siggia [BRA/7] 6-2 6-2

Gustavo Guerses d. [B]Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/6] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto d. Karue Sell [BRA/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Vincenzo Primerano [BRA/w.c] d. Lucas Martins Vaz [BRA/L.L] 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
[B]Guilherme Clezar [BRA/4] d. Pedro Guimaraes 6-1 6-0

Jared Easton [AUS] d. [B]Nicolas Santos [BRA/5] 7-5 6-4
William Ferreira [BRA/w.c] d. Luis Britto 6-1 6-4
Thiago Moura Monteiro [BRA] d. Victor Morales [CHI] 6-0 6-2
[B]Tiago Lopes [BRA/2] d. Andre Baran [BRA] 6-1 6-3

Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto [BRA/L.L] replaces Hicham Khaddari [MAR]
Lucas Martins Vaz [BRA/L.L] replaces Daniel-Alejandro Lopez Cassaccia [PAR]

MissChaChaCha
05-06-2011, 07:23 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Bruno Semenzato d. [B]Steven Diez [CAN/1] 2-6 6-3 4-1 ret.
Javier Munoz [CHI/8] d. Wilson Leite 7-6(4) 6-3
[B]Roman Vogeli [CZE/3] d. Rodrigo Perez [CHI] 7-6(2) 6-1
Marlon Oliveira d. Jorge Montero [CHI/Q] 6-7(2) 6-4 6-1

Gustavo Guerses [BRA/Q] d. Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto [BRA/L.L] 4-6 6-4 6-4
[B]Guilherme Clezar [BRA/4] d. Vincenzo Primerano [BRA/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Jared Easton [AUS] d. William Ferreira [BRA/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Tiago Lopes [BRA/2] d. Thiago Moura Monteiro [BRA] 6-4 6-4

MissChaChaCha
05-06-2011, 07:24 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Bruno Semenzato d. [B]Javier Munoz [CHI/8] 6-1 6-2
Roman Vogeli [CZE/3] d. Marlon Oliveira 6-0 6-4
[B]Guilherme Clezar [BRA/4] d. Gustavo Guerses 6-1 6-0
[B]Tiago Lopes [BRA/2] d. Jared Easton [AUS] 6-2 6-1


Semifinal

Roman Vogeli [CZE/3] d. Bruno Semenzato 6-4 5-7 6-0
[B]Tiago Lopes [BRA/2] d. Guilherme Clezar [BRA/4] 6-2 6-2

MissChaChaCha
05-09-2011, 11:49 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Tiago Lopes [BRA/2] d. Roman Vogeli [CZE/3] 7-5 3-1 ret.