Kazakhstan F2 [May 02 | Taraz | Hard] Winner : Federico Gaio [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Kazakhstan F2 [May 02 | Taraz | Hard] Winner : Federico Gaio

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 02:08 PM
Kazakhstan F2
Location : Taraz, Jambyl Province, Kazakhstan
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4023/4481536702_67737d81ae.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023971
Info : http://www.ktf.kz

Entry List
1 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 306
2 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 478
3 RUMYANTSEV, Alexander RUS 480
4 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 574
5 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 609
6 VOVK, Stanislav RUS 618
7 GAIO, Federico ITA 638
8 MUZAEV, Richard RUS 664
9 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 674
10 VASILEVSKI, Andrei BLR 691
11 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 791
12 NIKI, Takuto JPN 792
13 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 812
14 BUJDO, Igor POL 828
15 BRAUN, Danjil KAZ 920
16 YESSENBEKOV, Serizhan KAZ 926
17 STAKHOVSKY, Leonard UKR 950
18 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 969

Qualifying
1 MATSUNAGA, Koki JPN 997
2 MAKEYEV, Dmitriy KAZ 1010
3 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 1099
4 DOUDTCHIK, Fedor BLR 1219
5 KHACHARYAN, Ashot RUS 1228
6 MARFINSKY, Dmitri RUS 1254
7 YEVSEYEV, Denis KAZ 1295
8 RAKHISHEV, Aidynbek KAZ 1314
9 BIRYUKOV, Mikhail RUS 1314
10 PUDOVKIN, Artem RUS 1384
11 SIKALCHUK, Boris RUS 1447
12 PAVLIOUTCHENKOV, Alexander RUS 1447
13 SHATSKIY, Ilia RUS 1674
14 KARACHUN, Ilya BLR 24
15 DULDAEV, Daniiar KGZ 1
16 IKRAMOV, Sarvar UZB 5
17 FAIMAN, Alon ISR 3
18 AROVIN, Oleksiy UKR 19
19 HILELIS, Yoannis FRA 412
20 POPKO, DMITRY RUS 76
21 BORODKIN, Dmitriy KAZ 11
22 SAITMUKHAMEDOV, Abduvoris UZB 16
23 MACHULIS, Arvidas KAZ 12
24 KHAYDAROV, Jakhongir UZB 19
25 IGOSHIN, Alexander RUS 128
26 KOSHEROV, Kairat KAZ 14

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 02:09 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Abduvoris Saitmukhamedov d. Alexei Filenkov [RUS/1] 6-3 7-5
Dmitry Popko [RUS] d. Adil Eltaev [KAZ] 4-6 6-0 6-0

Fedor Doudtchik [BLR/2] d. Zhanbolat Zhakupov [KAZ] 6-0 7-5
Jakhongir Khaydarov [UZB] d. Vadim Kutsenko [RUS] w.o

Ashot Khacharyan [RUS/3] d. Alon Faiman 6-1 6-3
Timur Khabibulin [UZB] d. [I]Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov [KAZ/w.c] 6-0 6-7(9) 6-4

Dmitri Marfinsky [RUS/4] d. Oleksiy Arovin [UKR/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Ilia Osintsev [RUS/w.c] d. Dmitriy Borodkin [KAZ] 6-2 6-1

Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/5] d. Kairat Kosherov [KAZ] 6-0 6-0
Sagadat Ayap [KAZ/w.c] d. Gleb Kozeltsev [RUS/w.c] 6-4 6-0

Artem Pudovkin [RUS/6] d. Yoannis Hilelis [FRA] 6-0 6-3
Alexandr Martynov [KAZ] d. Arvidas Machulis [KAZ] 6-0 6-2

Boris Sikalchuk [RUS/7] d. Alimzhan Tolegen [KAZ/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Alexander Igoshin [RUS] d. Baglan Sariev [KAZ/w.c] 6-2 6-1

Ilia Shatskiy [RUS/8] d. Daniiar Duldaev [KGZ] 6-1 6-1
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov [RUS/9] d. Ilya Karachun [BLR] 6-3 6-2


[U]Final Round

Dmitry Popko [RUS] d. Abduvoris Saitmukhamedov [UZB] 6-2 7-5
Fedor Doudtchik [BLR/2] d. Jakhongir Khaydarov [UZB] 6-4 6-1
Ashot Khacharyan [RUS/3] d. Timur Khabibulin [UZB] 7-6(5) 6-0
Ilia Osintsev [RUS/w.c] d. Dmitri Marfinsky [RUS/4] 6-3 6-0
Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/5] d. Sagadat Ayap [KAZ/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Artem Pudovkin [RUS/6] d. Alexandr Martynov [KAZ] 6-1 6-2
Alexander Igoshin [RUS] d. Boris Sikalchuk [RUS/7] 6-4 6-0
Ilia Shatskiy [RUS/8] d. Alexander Pavlioutchenkov [RUS/9] 6-3 0-6 6-4

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 02:09 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Rumyantsev / A.Vasilevski [RUS/BLR/1] d. D.Borodkin / M.Inoyatov [KAZ/UZB/Alt] 6-3 6-2
M.Fufygin / V.Uzakov [RUS/UZB] d. M.Biryukov / A.Khacharyan [RUS] 6-2 6-2
R.Muzaev / I.Shatskiy [RUS] d. A.Martynov / D.Yessenkulov [KAZ/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-2
T.Niki / A.Onozawa [JPN/4] d. A.Faiman / B.Sikalchuk 6-2 6-2

E.Gasparyan / V.Reshetnikov [RUS/3] d. D.Makeyev / D.Marfinsky [KAZ/RUS] 3-6 7-5 [10-5]
A.Pavlioutchenkov / L.Stakhovsky [RUS/UKR] d. A.Filenkov / K.Matsunaga [RUS/JPN] 6-2 6-3
D.Braun / S.Nikulchikov [KAZ/w.c] d. A.Nesterov / D.Popko [KAZ/RUS/w.c] 2-6 6-3 [10-6]
D.Matsukevitch / S.Vovk [RUS/2] d. S.Krotiouk / D.Yevseyev [RUS/KAZ] 6-3 6-3

D.Borodkin / M.Inoyatov [KAZ/UZB/Alt] replace G.Castrichella / F.Gaio [ITA]


Quarterfinal

M.Fufygin / V.Uzakov [RUS/UZB] d. A.Rumyantsev / A.Vasilevski [RUS/BLR/1] 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
R.Muzaev / I.Shatskiy [RUS] d. T.Niki / A.Onozawa [JPN/4] 7-6(6) 6-1
A.Pavlioutchenkov / L.Stakhovsky [RUS/UKR] d. E.Gasparyan / V.Reshetnikov [RUS/3] 6-3 6-4
D.Matsukevitch / S.Vovk [RUS/2] d. [I]D.Braun / S.Nikulchikov [KAZ/w.c] 6-2 6-1


Semifinal

M.Fufygin / V.Uzakov [RUS/UZB] d. R.Muzaev / I.Shatskiy [RUS] 6-2 6-4
D.Matsukevitch / S.Vovk [RUS/2] d. A.Pavlioutchenkov / L.Stakhovsky [RUS/UKR] 4-6 7-6(2) [10-8]


FINAL

M.Fufygin / V.Uzakov [RUS/UZB] d. D.Matsukevitch / S.Vovk [RUS/2] 7-6(5) 6-4

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 02:10 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/1] d. Aidynbek Rakhishev [KAZ/w.c] 5-7 6-3 6-1
Takuto Niki [JPN] d. Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS] 6-4 6-0
Ilia Shatskiy [RUS/Q] d. Alexander Igoshin [RUS/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/Q] d. Arata Onozawa [JPN/5] 1-6 6-3 7-5

Stanislav Vovk [RUS/4] d. Ashot Khacharyan [RUS/Q] 6-4 7-6(3)
Alexey Nesterov [KAZ/w.c] d. Danjil Braun [KAZ] 6-2 6-0
Leonard Stakhovsky [UKR] d. Koki Matsunaga [JPN] 6-3 6-1
Richard Muzaev [RUS/8] d. Artem Pudovkin [RUS/Q] 6-1 6-3

Igor Bujdo [POL] d. Sergei Krotiouk [RUS/6] 6-4 7-6(5)
Denis Yevseyev [KAZ/w.c] d. Stanislav Nikulchikov [KAZ/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Andrei Vasilevski d. Dmitry Popko [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-3
[B]Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/3] d. Serizhan Yessenbekov [KAZ] 6-2 6-3

Federico Gaio [ITA/7] d. Ilia Osintsev [RUS/Q] 6-2 6-2
Mikhail Fufygin [RUS] d. Fedor Doudtchik 6-2 6-3
Vaja Uzakov [UZB] d. Dmitriy Makeyev [KAZ] 6-1 7-6(5)
[B]Murad Inoyatov [UZB/2] d. Ervand Gasparyan [RUS] 3-6 6-4 6-4

MissChaChaCha
05-04-2011, 09:58 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Takuto Niki [JPN] d. Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/1] 6-0 4-6 6-2
Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/Q] d. Ilia Shatskiy [RUS/Q] 3-6 6-4 6-0
Stanislav Vovk [RUS/4] d. Alexey Nesterov [KAZ/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Leonard Stakhovsky [UKR] d. Richard Muzaev [RUS/8] 2-6 7-5 6-3

Denis Yevseyev [KAZ/w.c] d. Igor Bujdo [POL] 7-6(9) 6-0
Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/3] d. Andrei Vasilevski 2-6 6-2 6-1
[B]Federico Gaio [ITA/7] d. Mikhail Fufygin [RUS] 6-3 6-4
Murad Inoyatov [UZB/2] d. Vaja Uzakov [UZB] 7-5 3-6 6-0

MissChaChaCha
05-05-2011, 08:30 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Takuto Niki [JPN] d. Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-1
Stanislav Vovk [RUS/4] d. Leonard Stakhovsky 6-3 6-0
Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/3] d. Denis Yevseyev [KAZ/w.c] 6-2 4-0 ret.
Federico Gaio [ITA/7] d. Murad Inoyatov [UZB/2] 6-1 6-4


[U]Semifinal

Takuto Niki [JPN] d. Stanislav Vovk [RUS/4] 6-4 5-7 7-5
Federico Gaio [ITA/7] d. Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/3] 6-3 6-3

MissChaChaCha
05-06-2011, 07:39 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Federico Gaio [ITA/7] d. Takuto Niki [JPN] 0-6 6-4 6-2

Sombrerero loco
05-06-2011, 09:57 PM
well done yevseyev =)

Champion number 1
05-08-2011, 06:41 PM
Big congrats to Gaio. Breakthrough tournament win for him.