Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [May 02 | Doboj | Clay] Winner : Toni Androic [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [May 02 | Doboj | Clay] Winner : Toni Androic

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 02:01 PM
Bosnia & Herzegovina F1
Location : Doboj, Republika Srpska, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3275/2592852028_bbffd2e494.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100024185
Website : http://www.teniskiklub-doboj.com

Entry List
1 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 353
2 TOSIC, Goran MNE 460
3 SAVIC, David SRB 511
4 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 518
5 ZIVKOVIC, Dennis USA 541
6 CACIC, Nikola SRB 583
7 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 588
8 ANDROIC, Toni CRO 636
9 BALUDA, Victor RUS 647
10 MARCAN, Dino CRO 650
11 ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije SRB 651
12 THURNER, David GER 718
13 GORCIC, Ismar BIH 722
14 RATH, Marc AUT 738
15 WAITE, Richard GER 780
16 PROPST, Bjorn AUT 804
17 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 838
18 BRKIC, Tomislav BIH 881

Qualifying
1 MEIGEL, Marc GER 913
2 TOPIC, Josko CRO 924
3 KOCEVAR-DESMAN, Tom SLO 934
4 RUCKELSHAUSEN, Richard AUT 1028
5 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1049
6 RITZ, Kresimir CRO 1065
7 RASPUDIC, Franjo BIH 1075
8 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1085
9 LUPIERI, Antonio CRO 1093
10 RMUS, Martin SLO 1095
11 LUCAK, Otakar CZE 1122
12 PETRONIJEVIC, Uros SRB 1203
13 KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1206
14 BILIC, Ante CRO 1239
15 KEKEZ, Duje CRO 1314
16 MESIN, Josip CRO 1404
17 STOJISAVLJEVIC, Sasa SRB 1418
18 JARC, Rok SLO 1534
19 MLAKAR, Miha SLO 1534
20 LELJAK, Matej SLO 1617
21 ZITNIK, Tilen SLO 1775
22 SAVELJIC, Igor MNE 3
23 ZOUTENDIJK, Arko NED 10
24 KONDULUKOV, Aleksandre RUS 245
25 FILIPENKO, Viktor HUN 3
26 STRAKA, Andre GER 156

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 02:02 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Antonio Lupieri [CRO/1] d. Slobodan Bavrlic [BIH/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Nerman Fatic d. Faruk Hasanhodzic [BIH] 6-0 6-1
Viktor Filipenko [HUN] d. Stefan Merunka [BIH] 6-0 6-0
Michal Voscek [SVK] d. [B]Matej Leljak [SLO/16] 3-6 6-3 6-1

Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT/2] d. Milan Krnjetin [SRB] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-1
Marko Baralic [SRB] d. Miran Pasic [BIH/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Tilen Zitnik [SLO] d. Leonard Ivic [CRO] 6-4 6-3
Juraj Masar [SVK] d. Miha Mlakar [SLO/15] 6-1 3-6 6-3

Dragos Cristian Mirtea [ROU/3] d. Andre Straka [GER] 6-3 6-4
Mike Urbanija [SLO] d. Marko Rajic [SRB] 6-4 6-4
Sven Lalic [BIH/w.c] d. Alen Salibasic 4-6 6-2 6-3
[B]Duje Kekez [CRO/11] d. Alexander Pichler [AUT] 6-1 6-3

Kresimir Ritz [CRO/4] d. Igor Babic 6-1 6-0
Slobodan Jevtic [SRB] d. Ivan Blazevic [CRO] 6-1 6-2
Ognjen Jovanovic [SRB] d. Janicije Sasha Karic [USA/w.c] 6-7(9) 6-3 6-3
[B]Ante Bilic [CRO/10] d. Dusan Cvetkovic [SRB] 6-2 6-3

Antun Pehar [CRO] d. Franjo Raspudic [BIH/5] 6-4 2-6 6-4
Arko Zoutendijk [NED] d. Daniel Kopeinigg [AUT] 6-1 7-6(2)
Ivan Galic [AUT] d. Sandro Djuric [BIH/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Sasa Stojisavljevic [SRB/13] d. Vladimir Makic 6-0 6-0

[B]Tomislav Ternar [SLO/6] d. Adi Malicbegovic [BIH/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Sasa Vidojevic [SRB] d. Djordje Zafirovic [SRB] 6-4 6-4
Predrag Nedeljkovic [SRB] d. Nikola Petronijevic [SRB] 7-5 6-0
Aleksandar Maric d. [B]Stepan Khotulev [RUS/9] 7-6(10) 7-5

Otakar Lucak [CZE/7] d. Adam Novak [CZE] 6-3 6-4
Marko Stosic [SLO] d. Dragomir Culjat [CRO] 6-1 6-3
Ivan Saveljic [MNE] d. Enis Muslimovic 6-0 6-0
[B]Rok Jarc [SLO/14] d. Nemanja Lazic [SRB] 6-4 6-2

Uros Petronijevic [SRB/8] d. Amar Saletovic [BIH/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Bruno Mandic [CRO] d. Aleksandar Reljic [BIH/w.c] 6-0 6-3
David Pamminger [AUT] d. Kosta Karamiha [MKD] 6-4 6-1
Josip Mesin [CRO/12] d. Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS] 6-1 6-4


2nd Round

Antonio Lupieri [CRO/1] d. Nerman Fatic [BIH] 6-1 6-0
Viktor Filipenko [HUN] d. Michal Voscek [SVK] 6-4 6-2

Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT/2] d. Marko Baralic [SRB] 6-3 6-3
Juraj Masar [SVK] d. Tilen Zitnik [SLO] 6-3 6-2

Dragos Cristian Mirtea [ROU/3] d. Mike Urbanija [SLO] 7-5 2-6 6-2
Duje Kekez [CRO/11] d. Sven Lalic [BIH/w.c] 6-4 6-1

Kresimir Ritz [CRO/4] d. Slobodan Jevtic [SRB] 6-2 6-3
Ante Bilic [CRO/10] d. Ognjen Jovanovic [SRB] 7-6(4) 6-2

Arko Zoutendijk [NED] d. Antun Pehar [CRO] 6-2 3-1 ret.
Sasa Stojisavljevic [SRB/13] d. Ivan Galic [AUT] 6-1 6-1

Tomislav Ternar [SLO/6] d. Sasa Vidojevic [SRB] 6-2 6-3
Aleksandar Maric [BIH] d. Predrag Nedeljkovic [SRB] 2-6 6-4 6-3

Otakar Lucak [CZE/7] d. Marko Stosic [SLO] 6-4 7-6(8)
Rok Jarc [SLO/14] d. Ivan Saveljic [MNE] 6-0 6-1

Uros Petronijevic [SRB/8] d. Bruno Mandic [CRO] 7-6(4) 6-1
Josip Mesin [CRO/12] d. David Pamminger [AUT] 6-3 6-2


Final Round

Antonio Lupieri [CRO/1] d. Viktor Filipenko [HUN] 6-3 0-6 6-3
Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT/2] d. Juraj Masar [SVK] 5-7 6-4 6-3
Duje Kekez [CRO/11] d. Dragos Cristian Mirtea [ROU/3] 6-1 6-4
Ante Bilic [CRO/10] d. Kresimir Ritz [CRO/4] 1-6 6-3 6-3
Sasa Stojisavljevic [SRB/13] d. Arko Zoutendijk [NED] 4-6 6-0 6-3
Tomislav Ternar [SLO/6] d. Aleksandar Maric [BIH] 6-0 6-2
Rok Jarc [SLO/14] d. Otakar Lucak [CZE/7] 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Josip Mesin [CRO/12] d. Uros Petronijevic [SRB/8] 6-0 6-0

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 02:03 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

T.Androic / I.Bjelica [CRO/SRB/1] vs. Bye
V.Baluda / A.Zoutendijk [RUS/NED] d. D.Kopeinigg / A.Pichler [AUT] 6-0 6-4
O.Lucak / A.Novak [CZE] d. M.Meigel / R.Waite [GER] 6-1 7-6(3)
K.Ritz / D.Savic [CRO/SRB/4] vs. Bye

A.Lupieri / D.Marcan [CRO/3] vs. Bye
I.Galic / R.Ruckelshausen [AUT] d. M.Pasic / A.Salibasic 6-2 7-5
R.Jarc / T.Kocevar-Desman [SLO] d. B.Propst / M.Rath [AUT] 6-4 6-2
[B]N.Cacic / D.Zivkovic [SRB/USA/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

T.Androic / I.Bjelica [CRO/SRB/1] d. V.Baluda / A.Zoutendijk [RUS/NED] 6-4 5-7 [10-6]
K.Ritz / D.Savic [CRO/SRB/4] d. O.Lucak / A.Novak [CZE] 6-4 1-6 [10-5]
A.Lupieri / D.Marcan [CRO/3] d. I.Galic / R.Ruckelshausen [AUT] 6-2 6-2
R.Jarc / T.Kocevar-Desman [SLO] d. N.Cacic / D.Zivkovic [SRB/USA/2] 7-6(5) 6-3


Semifinal

T.Androic / I.Bjelica [CRO/SRB/1] d. K.Ritz / D.Savic [CRO/SRB/4] 6-1 6-3
A.Lupieri / D.Marcan [CRO/3] d. R.Jarc / T.Kocevar-Desman [SLO] 6-1 6-2


FINAL

T.Androic / I.Bjelica [CRO/SRB/1] d. A.Lupieri / D.Marcan [CRO/3] 6-3 7-6(3)

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 02:03 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Aldin Setkic [BIH/1] d. Josko Topic [CRO] 6-3 6-2
Dino Marcan [CRO] d. Bjorn Propst [AUT] 6-1 6-3
Sasa Stojisavljevic [SRB/Q] d. Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB] 7-6(11) 6-2
Nikola Cacic [SRB/6] d. Dario Racic [BIH/w.c] 6-3 6-0

Rok Jarc [SLO/Q] d. Ivan Bjelica [SRB/4] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
David Thurner [GER] d. Richard Waite [GER] 6-4 7-5
Marc Meigel [GER] d. Ismar Gorcic 5-7 7-5 6-2
[B]Jiri Skoloudik [CZE/7] d. Martin Rmus [SLO/w.c] 6-4 6-2

Toni Androic [CRO/8] d. Duje Kekez [CRO/Q] 6-0 6-3
Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT/Q] d. Predrag Marjanovic [SRB/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Victor Baluda [RUS] d. Tom Kocevar-Desman [SLO] 6-4 6-4
Antonio Lupieri [CRO/Q] d. David Savic [SRB/3] 6-1 3-6 7-6(4)

Marc Rath [AUT] d. Dennis Zivkovic [USA/5] 2-6 6-4 6-0
Tomislav Brkic d. Josip Mesin [CRO/Q] 6-3 6-7(0) 6-2
Tomislav Ternar [SLO/Q] d. Ante Bilic [CRO/Q] 7-6(3) 6-3
[B]Goran Tosic [MNE/2] d. Stefan Zivojinovic [SRB/w.c] 6-2 6-3

MissChaChaCha
05-04-2011, 07:07 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Dino Marcan [CRO] d. Aldin Setkic [BIH/1] 6-0 6-4
Sasa Stojisavljevic [SRB/Q] d. Nikola Cacic [SRB/6] 1-6 6-1 7-5
David Thurner [GER] d. Rok Jarc [SLO/Q] 5-0 ret.
Jiri Skoloudik [CZE/7] d. Marc Meigel [GER] 7-5 6-0

Toni Androic [CRO/8] d. Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT/Q] 6-3 6-0
Victor Baluda [RUS] d. Antonio Lupieri [CRO/Q] 6-0 6-2
Tomislav Brkic d. Marc Rath [AUT] 6-0 5-7 6-4
Tomislav Ternar [SLO/Q] d. [B]Goran Tosic [MNE/2] 7-6(1) 6-3

MissChaChaCha
05-05-2011, 04:25 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Dino Marcan [CRO] d. Sasa Stojisavljevic [SRB/Q] 6-1 2-1 ret.
Jiri Skoloudik [CZE/7] d. David Thurner [GER] 7-5 6-7(5) 6-1
Toni Androic [CRO/8] d. Victor Baluda [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Tomislav Brkic [BIH] d. Tomislav Ternar [SLO/Q] 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

Jiri Skoloudik [CZE/7] d. Dino Marcan [CRO] 6-1 6-0
Toni Androic [CRO/8] d. Tomislav Brkic [BIH] 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)

Sombrerero loco
05-06-2011, 08:30 AM
well done victor baluda, good luck in the QFs!!

MissChaChaCha
05-07-2011, 05:03 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Toni Androic [CRO/8] d. Jiri Skoloudik [CZE/7] 6-4 6-2