Argentina F4 [May 02 | Villa Allende | Clay] Winner : Martín Alund [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Argentina F4 [May 02 | Villa Allende | Clay] Winner : Martín Alund

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 12:54 PM
Argentina F4
Location : Villa Allende, Córdoba, Argentina
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4037/4662728832_4ca7266b78.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100024175
Website : http://www.inesgorrochategui.com/

Entry List
1 ARGUELLO, Facundo ARG 340
2 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 371
3 SCHWARTZMAN, Diego Sebastian ARG 392
4 TRAVAGLIA, Stefano ITA 395
5 ALUND, Martin ARG 405
6 SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 410
7 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 417
8 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 534
9 PASTOR, Nicolas ARG 539
10 VELOTTI, Agustin ARG 550
11 OLIVO, Renzo ARG 597
12 PICCO, Agustin ARG 605
13 ANDREOZZI, Guido ARG 634
14 ESTEVEZ, Maximiliano ARG 649
15 CUEVAS, Martin URU 692
16 ORTIZ, Juan Pablo ARG 725
17 KON, Alejandro ARG 737
18 LONDERO, Juan Ignacio ARG 773

Qualifying
1 HIDALGO, Gabriel Alejandro ARG 794
2 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 916
3 SCATTAREGGIA, Rodrigo ARG 955
4 CELIA, Santiago ARG 987
5 KONFEDERAK, Kevin ARG 1007
6 CORIA, Federico ARG 1037
7 AGASARKISSIAN, Juan-Manuel ARG 1042
8 MENA, Facundo ARG 1047
9 PANIAGUA, Jose Maria ARG 1134
10 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1169
11 BLANCO, Gabriel ARG 1198
12 CASTRO, Matias ARG 1283
13 PEREZ MOTA, Mauricio ARG 1314
14 PIRAGINE, Eduardo ARG 1345
15 CEPPO, Andres ARG 1384
16 BURDISSO, Fabricio ARG 1384
17 DE GREGORIO, Nicolas Alejandro ARG 1404
18 FIESTA, Juan ARG 1447
19 ALVAREZ, Rodrigo ARG 1447
20 MOYANO, Matias ARG 1447
21 MOYANO, Agustin ARG 1617
22 KURDYLA, Andres ARG 1617
23 ARRECHEA, Francisco ARG 1674
24 SCARAVILLI, Franco ARG 1713
25 FLOREZ, Valentin ARG 1731
26 LUGONES, Facundo ARG 1731
27 URLI, Mariano ARG 1731
28 BUSCH, Julian ARG 1731
29 KAHOUN, Jacob SUI 27
30 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 106
31 OKAMOTO, Igor BRA 86
32 BARBIERI DE PERAY, Christian PAR 20

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 12:55 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Guido Pella [ARG/1/w.c] d. Alex Erguanti [ARG] 7-5 6-1
Fernando Benitez [ARG/w.c] d. Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo [CHI] 6-2 6-2
Facundo Lugones [ARG] d. Matias Del Rio [ARG] 6-1 7-5
Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG/9] d. Facundo Yanez [ARG] 6-0 6-3

Santiago Celia [ARG/2] d. Fernando Bibiloni [ARG/w.c] 6-1 7-6(7)
Juan Manuel Matute [ARG/Alt] d. Francisco Aparicio [ARG] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Joaquin Amaya [ARG/w.c] d. Franco Nicoletti [ARG] 6-1 6-1
Fabricio Burdisso [ARG/11] d. Gabriel Ivan Gatafoni [ARG] 6-1 6-2

Kevin Konfederak [ARG/3] d. Alejo Apud [ARG] 7-6(1) 6-4
Tomas Lipovsek Puches [ARG/w.c] d. Igor Okamoto 6-4 6-1
Luciano Doria [ARG] d. Renzo Rovetto [ARG] 6-4 7-5
[B]Francisco Arrechea [ARG/16] d. Juan-Pablo Seminara [ARG] 6-1 6-1

Mariano Urli [ARG] d. Jose Maria Paniagua [ARG/4] 7-5 7-6(6)
Caio Nunes d. Martin Rondina [ARG] 6-4 6-4
Facundo Manzanares [ARG] d. Franco Agamenone [ARG] 7-6(4) 6-1
Matias Salinas [ARG] d. [B]Matias Moyano [ARG/13] 6-0 6-0

Kevin Prando [ARG/w.c] d. Juan-Manuel Romanazzi [ARG/5] 4-6 6-4 6-2
Jacob Kahoun [SUI] d. Christian Daniel Bianculli [ARG] 7-6(1) 6-1
Marcos Remondegui [ARG] d. Nicolas Sagrera [ARG] 7-6(1) 6-0
Juan Fiesta [ARG/12] d. Julian Busch [ARG] 0-6 6-2 6-2

Gabriel Blanco [ARG/6] d. Franco Feitt [ARG] 6-2 6-4
Bruno Fornari [ARG] d. Esteban Adrian Contreras [ARG] 6-3 3-6 7-5
Stanislav Ichkov [ARG] d. Gaston Taborda [ARG] 6-3 6-2
Valentin Florez [ARG] d. Agustin Moyano [ARG/15] 6-1 6-2

Andres Ceppo [ARG/7] d. Mateo Facundo Cressa [ARG] 6-3 6-3
Eugenio Romero [ARG] d. Leonardo Racca [ARG/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG] d. Mateo Nicolas Martinez [ARG/w.c] 7-6(3) 6-4
Andres Kurdyla [ARG/14] d. Ariel Caggiano [ARG] 6-4 6-4

Matias Castro [ARG/8] d. Alejandro Audino [ARG] 6-2 7-6(4)
Franco Scaravilli [ARG] d. Christian Barbieri De Peray [PAR] 6-2 6-1
Agustin Portis [ARG] d. Julio Fernandes 6-4 7-5
Luciano Di Scala [ARG] d. [B]Eduardo Piragine [ARG/10] 5-7 6-3 6-3

Juan Manuel Matute [ARG/Alt] replaces Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano [PER]


2nd Round

Guido Pella [ARG/1/w.c] d. Fernando Benitez [ARG/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG/9] d. Facundo Lugones [ARG] 6-0 6-4

Santiago Celia [ARG/2] d. Juan Manuel Matute [ARG/Alt] 4-6 6-4 6-2
Fabricio Burdisso [ARG/11] d. Joaquin Amaya [ARG/w.c] 6-4 6-2

Kevin Konfederak [ARG/3] d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches [ARG/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Francisco Arrechea [ARG/16] d. Luciano Doria [ARG] 6-4 6-3

Mariano Urli [ARG] d. Caio Nunes [BRA] 6-2 6-4
Matias Salinas [ARG] d. Facundo Manzanares [ARG] 6-0 6-2

Kevin Prando [ARG/w.c] d. Jacob Kahoun [SUI] 6-3 4-6 6-2
Marcos Remondegui [ARG] d. Juan Fiesta [ARG/12] 6-2 6-3

Gabriel Blanco [ARG/6] d. Bruno Fornari [ARG] 6-1 1-0 ret.
Valentin Florez [ARG] d. Stanislav Ichkov [ARG] 6-3 7-5

Andres Ceppo [ARG/7] d. Eugenio Romero [ARG] 6-0 6-1
Andres Kurdyla [ARG/14] d. Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG] 6-4 6-2

Matias Castro [ARG/8] d. Franco Scaravilli [ARG] 7-6(4) 6-2
Luciano Di Scala [ARG] d. Agustin Portis [ARG] 7-6(4) 6-3


Final Round

Guido Pella [ARG/1/w.c] d. Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG/9] 6-2 6-3
Fabricio Burdisso [ARG/11] d. Santiago Celia [ARG/2] 6-0 6-1
Kevin Konfederak [ARG/3] d. Francisco Arrechea [ARG/16] 6-2 6-4
Mariano Urli [ARG] d. Matias Salinas [ARG] 1-6 7-5 6-2
Marcos Remondegui [ARG] d. Kevin Prando [ARG/w.c] 0-6 6-3 6-3
Valentin Florez [ARG] d. Gabriel Blanco [ARG/6] 6-1 7-6(3)
Andres Ceppo [ARG/7] d. Andres Kurdyla [ARG/14] 6-3 6-4
Matias Castro [ARG/8] d. Luciano Di Scala [ARG] 6-4 6-0

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 12:55 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

G.Andreozzi / K.Konfederak [ARG] d. G.Blanco / F.Scaravilli [ARG/Alt] 6-4 6-3
F.Mena / R.Olivo [ARG] d. F.Lugones / M.N.Martinez [ARG/w.c] 6-4 7-6(4)
J.I.Londero / N.Pastor [ARG] d. A.Caggiano / L.Racca [ARG/w.c] 6-0 6-2
M.Alund / A.Kon [ARG/4] d. S.Celia / M.Rios-Benitez [ARG] 7-6(2) 6-4

J.Agasarkissian / F.Arguello [ARG] d. M.Cuevas / J.Romanazzi 7-5 7-5
G.A.Hidalgo / R.Scattareggia [ARG] d. F.Coria / M.Estevez [ARG] 7-5 6-3
A.Kurdyla / J.P.Ortiz [ARG/w.c] d. A.Ceppo / A.Picco [ARG] 6-2 4-6 [10-8]
J-P.Amado / D.S.Schwartzman [ARG/2] d. V.Florez / J-J.Monteferrario [ARG] 6-2 6-4

G.Blanco / F.Scaravilli [ARG/Alt] replace G.Duran / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [ARG/CHI/1]


Quarterfinal

F.Mena / R.Olivo [ARG] d. G.Andreozzi / K.Konfederak [ARG] 6-2 6-7(3) [10-5]
M.Alund / A.Kon [ARG/4] d. J.I.Londero / N.Pastor [ARG] 6-1 7-5
J-M.Agasarkissian / F.Arguello [ARG] d. G.A.Hidalgo / R.Scattareggia [ARG] 6-4 6-1
J-P.Amado / D.S.Schwartzman [ARG/2] d. A.Kurdyla / J.P.Ortiz [ARG/w.c] 6-1 7-5


Semifinal

M.Alund / A.Kon [ARG/4] d. F.Mena / R.Olivo [ARG] 7-5 3-6 [17-15]
J-P.Amado / D.S.Schwartzman [ARG/2] d. J-M.Agasarkissian / F.Arguello [ARG] 6-3 6-3


[U]FINAL

J-P.Amado / D.S.Schwartzman [ARG/2] d. M.Alund / A.Kon [ARG/4] 2-6 6-4 [10-7]

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 12:56 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Facundo Arguello [ARG/1] d. Kevin Konfederak [ARG/Q] 6-1 1-6 6-1
Juan Ignacio Londero [ARG] d. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG] 7-5 6-0
Martin Cuevas [URU] d. Andres Ceppo [ARG/Q] 6-0 6-4
Guido Pella [ARG/8/Q] d. Facundo Mena [ARG/w.c] 3-6 6-4 6-1

Federico Coria [ARG/w.c] d. Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG/L.L] 6-2 6-3
Nicolas Pastor [ARG] d. Mariano Urli [ARG/Q] 6-3 6-4
Guido Andreozzi [ARG] d. Valentin Florez [ARG/Q] 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5
Martin Alund [ARG/6] d. Agustin Visokolskis [ARG/w.c] 6-0 6-2

Renzo Olivo [ARG] d. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/5] 6-1 6-1
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario [ARG] d. Rodrigo Scattareggia [ARG] 7-5 6-4
Juan Pablo Ortiz [ARG] d. Agustin Picco [ARG] 6-2 6-3
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman [ARG/3] d. Matias Castro [ARG/Q] 6-1 7-5

Guillermo Duran [ARG/7] d. Fabricio Burdisso [ARG/Q] 6-3 6-2
Martin Rios-Benitez [ARG] d. Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian [ARG/w.c] 6-0 6-3
Alejandro Kon [ARG] d. Maximiliano Estevez [ARG] 6-0 6-4
Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/2] d. Marcos Remondegui [ARG/Q] 6-4 6-4

Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG/L.L] replaces Stefano Travaglia [ITA/4]

MissChaChaCha
05-04-2011, 08:48 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Facundo Arguello [ARG/1] d. Juan Ignacio Londero [ARG] 6-3 6-2
Martin Cuevas [URU] d. Guido Pella [ARG/8/Q] 6-4 6-0
Nicolas Pastor [ARG] d. Federico Coria [ARG/w.c] 6-3 3-6 6-2
Martin Alund [ARG/6] d. Guido Andreozzi [ARG] 3-6 6-3 6-4

Renzo Olivo [ARG] d. Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario [ARG] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman [ARG/3] d. Juan Pablo Ortiz [ARG] 7-5 6-3
Guillermo Duran [ARG/7] d. Martin Rios-Benitez [ARG] 6-1 6-3
Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/2] d. Alejandro Kon [ARG] 6-4 6-3

MissChaChaCha
05-05-2011, 07:38 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Facundo Arguello [ARG/1] d. Martin Cuevas 6-3 6-2
Martin Alund [ARG/6] d. Nicolas Pastor [ARG] 6-0 4-6 6-3
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman [ARG/3] d. Renzo Olivo [ARG] 6-4 6-4
Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/2] d. Guillermo Duran [ARG/7] 6-3 7-6(3)


[U]Semifinal

Martin Alund [ARG/6] d. Facundo Arguello [ARG/1] 6-3 6-4
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman [ARG/3] d. Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/2] 6-4 6-3

MissChaChaCha
05-07-2011, 07:49 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Martin Alund [ARG/6] d. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman [ARG/3] 6-4 6-1