USA F11 [May 02 | Orange Park | Clay] Winner : Gerald Melzer [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

USA F11 [May 02 | Orange Park | Clay] Winner : Gerald Melzer

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 12:43 PM
USA F11
Location : Orange Park, Florida, USA
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3032/2993612092_d921d9a635.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100024122
Info : http://www.usta.com

Entry List
1 RYDERSTEDT, Michael SWE 314
2 OUELLETTE, Gregory USA 319
3 SITAK, Artem NZL 388
4 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 437
5 MELZER, Gerald AUT 438
6 GARZA, Daniel MEX 447
7 POOLE, Robbye USA 468
8 SAJOUS, Olivier HAI 516
9 VERRYTH, Mark AUS 522
10 STRODE, Blake USA 591
11 OBRADOVIC, Vladimir SRB 592
12 SACKS, Gary RSA 671
13 KOSAKOWSKI, Daniel USA 703
14 GARANGANGA, Takanyi ZIM 711
15 DAESCU, Andrei ROU 717
16 TROMBETTA, Ty USA 720
17 BRITTON, Devin USA 763
18 VODICKA, Lance USA 808 (P)

Qualifying
1 YOUNG, Ryan USA 809
2 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 843
3 BARKER, Marvin NZL 883
4 CADOGAN, Joseph TRI 990
5 NUGENT, Terence CIV 1058
6 LEWIS, Haydn BAR 1161
7 GOOCH, Damon RSA 1198
8 ZAVALA, Joshua USA 1239
9 RACHIDI, Younes MAR 1270
10 BAXENDINE, David GBR 1345
11 FRANK, Mitchell USA 1364
12 KRAINIK, Pavel CAN 1428
13 NIAKI, Mo CAN 1440
14 ROLLE, Marvin BAH 1617
15 GORHAM, Nathaniel USA 1674
16 NOVIKOV, Dennis USA 1674
17 POLNET, Mitchell J. USA 1674
18 CRABB, Jaymon AUS 1674
19 EL TABAKH, Ahmed CAN 1674
20 ALMEIDA, Clayton BRA 1731
21 FRATANGELO, Bjorn USA 1755
22 PIRIDJIAN, Claudio ARG 230
23 LEE, Christian Oliver MAS 4
24 SAMED, Renan BRA 222
25 PIPPI, Luca ITA 343
26 BENNEWEIS PRAMMING, Oliver DEN 57
27 SHARIFI, Dilshod TJK 1
28 MALOBICKY, Richard GER 456
29 ALLA, Srikar IND 186
30 DELCORE, Anthony USA 91
31 KYLAR, Kevin CAN 132
32 KRYWACZ, Alfredo BRA 317

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 12:44 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ryusei Makiguchi vs. Bye
Konstantin Lazarov d. Mark Heimberger [USA] 6-2 6-2
Oliver Benneweis Pramming [DEN] d. Srikar Alla 6-4 4-6 6-4
Eddie Neese [USA] d. Ryan Radke [USA] 6-1 7-5
Conner Pickering [USA] d. Peter Czajka [USA] 6-2 6-3
William Albanese [USA] d. James McAvoy [USA] 6-4 6-2
Brian Dushock [USA] d. Ugras Taylan Batuk [TUR] 6-2 6-3
Alexandru Gasca-Silav [ROU] d. Claudio Piridjian [ARG] 6-1 6-4

Joseph Cadogan [TRI/2] vs. Bye
Taylor Alden Albrecht d. Rodrigo Valls [ESP] 6-2 6-0
David McNamara [AUS] d. Christian Oliver Lee [MAS] 6-3 6-3
Erik Graves [USA] d. Mark Epshteyn-Losev [USA] 6-3 6-4
Justin Crenshaw [USA] d. Enrico Craighero [ITA] 6-0 6-0
Rico Gore [USA] d. Apollo Tran [USA] 6-4 7-5
Abhaya Prakash [IND] d. David Osipov [USA] 6-4 ret.
Alejandro Perez [USA] d. Parrish Preston [USA] 6-2 6-0

Terence Nugent [CIV/3] vs. Bye
Mico Santiago [USA] d. Igor Gavric [USA] 6-1 6-2
John Haywood [USA] d. Bryant Mohns [USA] 6-1 6-1
Oleg Dmitriev [RUS] d. Scott Suhrer [USA] 6-2 7-6(5)
Davis Mark Dawson [USA] d. Nicolas Bonilla [COL] 6-0 6-3
Patrick Davidson [USA] d. Michael Angulo [USA] 6-0 6-0
Leonardo Nahar [BRA] d. Anthony Stefanski [USA] 6-1 6-1
Jonathan Ho [USA] d. Kyle Staton [USA] 6-3 6-2

Damon Gooch [RSA/4] vs. Bye
Andrew Adams [USA] d. Eric Fleming [USA] 6-1 6-3
Gustavo Loza [MEX] d. Diego Miranda [BRA] 6-2 6-4
Luis Osio [USA] d. [I]Andrey Majkic [USA/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Ethan Alan Wichtendahl [USA] d. Andrey Tereshchenko [RUS] 6-0 7-6(3)
Juan Rocha [ARG] d. Kevin Kylar [CAN] 6-4 6-2
Alfredo Krywacz [BRA] d. Nikolay Nikiforov [RUS/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Mo Niaki [CAN/9] d. Egor Panyushkin [RUS] 6-4 6-2

[B]Joshua Zavala [USA/5] vs. Bye
Anthony Delcore [USA] d. Cliff Nguyen [USA] 6-0 6-2
Juan Pablo Lorido [USA] d. David Poole [AUS] 6-2 1-6 6-4
Richard Brej [HAW] d. Daniel Shutov [USA/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Garrett Gordon [USA] d. Khasoc Truong [USA] 6-0 6-0
Benn Marler [USA] d. Harris Trismen [USA] 1-6 6-1 6-2
Jose N. Calero [COL] d. Sumner Chase [USA] 7-5 7-6(5)
Clayton Almeida d. Henry Steer [USA] 6-3 7-5

[B]Younes Rachidi [MAR/6] vs. Bye
Luca Pippi [ITA] d. Brian Grooms [USA] 6-0 6-2
Damian Gryzelko [GBR] d. John Cook [USA] 6-4 6-1
Patrick Frandji [USA] d. Alexis Gervais [CAN] 6-2 6-3
Richard Malobicky [GER] d. Anthony Lefevers [USA] 6-0 6-0
Spencer Papa [USA] d. Mateo Rivas [ARG] 6-3 6-4
Eric Roberson [USA] d. Justin Winton [USA] 6-3 6-4
Nathaniel Gorham [USA/10] d. Samuel Garland [USA] 6-4 6-2

David Baxendine [GBR/7] vs. Bye
Joel Vincent Link [GER] d. Ralph Utz [USA] 6-0 6-0
Jeremy McClelland [USA] d. Steven Grant Ramsay [USA] 6-1 6-0
Andrew Pecht [USA] d. Marc Yurgenson [USA] 6-1 6-0
Rick Timmermann [GER] d. Deo-Ray Brown [USA] 6-3 6-4
Nikita Valuiskikh [KAZ/w.c] d. Andrew L.Rios [USA] 6-2 7-6(3)
David Emery [USA] d. Christopher Radke [USA] 6-0 6-1
Mitchell J. Polnet [USA/12] d. Nikita Soumrov [ISR] 6-1 6-0

Pavel Krainik [CAN/8] d. William Cook [USA] 6-2 6-0
Danny Riggs [USA] d. Bandar Kayali [USA] 6-0 6-0
Terrell Celestine [USA] d. Daniel Armellino [USA] 6-1 6-0
Austin Smith [USA] d. Evgeny Tikhonov [RUS] 6-0 6-3
Luis Miguel Flores [MEX] d. Craig Berger [USA] 6-1 6-0
Renan Samed d. Terence Celestine [USA] 4-6 7-5 6-3
Viju George Jr [USA] d. Justin Carter [USA] 6-4 1-0 ret.
Alexios Halebian [USA/11] d. Nick Chappell [USA] 6-4 6-1


[U]2nd Round

Konstantin Lazarov [USA] d. Ryusei Makiguchi [BOL/1] w.o
Eddie Neese [USA] d. Oliver Benneweis Pramming [DEN] 6-3 4-6 6-2
William Albanese [USA] d. Conner Pickering [USA] 6-2 7-5
Brian Dushock [USA] d. Alexandru Gasca-Silav [ROU] 6-4 6-3

Joseph Cadogan [TRI/2] d. Taylor Alden Albrecht [USA] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
David McNamara [AUS] d. Erik Graves [USA] 6-1 6-4
Justin Crenshaw [USA] d. Rico Gore [USA] 6-1 6-1
Alejandro Perez [USA] d. Abhaya Prakash [IND] 7-6(1) 7-6(4)

Terence Nugent [CIV/3] d. Mico Santiago [USA] 6-3 6-1
Oleg Dmitriev [RUS] d. John Haywood [USA] w.o
Patrick Davidson [USA] d. Davis Mark Dawson [USA] 3-6 6-4 6-1
Leonardo Nahar [BRA] d. Jonathan Ho [USA] 6-2 6-4

Damon Gooch [RSA/4] d. Andrew Adams [USA] 6-1 6-2
Gustavo Loza [MEX] d. Luis Osio [USA] 6-2 6-2
Juan Rocha [ARG] d. Ethan Alan Wichtendahl [USA] 6-3 6-4
Mo Niaki [CAN/9] d. Alfredo Krywacz [BRA] 6-2 6-4

Anthony Delcore [USA] d. [B]Joshua Zavala [USA/5] 6-4 6-4
Richard Brej [HAW] d. Juan Pablo Lorido [USA] 6-1 6-1
Garrett Gordon [USA] d. Benn Marler [USA] 6-1 6-2
Clayton Almeida d. Jose N. Calero [COL] 6-0 6-0

Luca Pippi [ITA] d. [B]Younes Rachidi [MAR/6] 4-6 6-4 7-5
Patrick Frandji [USA] d. Damian Gryzelko [GBR] 6-4 6-2
Spencer Papa [USA] d. Richard Malobicky [GER] 6-3 4-3 ret.
Nathaniel Gorham [USA/10] d. Eric Roberson [USA] 6-2 7-6(3)

David Baxendine [GBR/7] d. Joel Vincent Link [GER] 6-0 6-3
Jeremy McClelland [USA] d. Andrew Pecht [USA] 7-5 6-3
Nikita Valuiskikh [KAZ/w.c] d. Rick Timmermann [GER] 7-5 6-1
Mitchell J. Polnet [USA/12] d. David Emery [USA] 6-2 2-6 6-4

Pavel Krainik [CAN/8] d. Danny Riggs [USA] 6-2 6-0
Terrell Celestine [USA] d. Austin Smith [USA] 7-6(5) 6-2
Luis Miguel Flores [MEX] d. Renan Samed [BRA] 6-2 6-4
Alexios Halebian [USA/11] d. Viju George Jr [USA] 6-2 6-4


[U]3rd Round

Eddie Neese d. Konstantin Lazarov [USA] 6-3 6-4
William Albanese [USA] d. Brian Dushock [USA] 6-4 6-4

David McNamara [AUS] d. Joseph Cadogan [TRI/2] 6-3 6-4
Justin Crenshaw [USA] d. Alejandro Perez [USA] 6-2 6-3

Terence Nugent [CIV/3] d. Oleg Dmitriev [RUS] 6-3 7-6(4)
Patrick Davidson [USA] d. Leonardo Nahar 6-1 5-7 6-0

Damon Gooch [RSA/4] d. Gustavo Loza [MEX] 3-6 6-2 6-1
Mo Niaki [CAN/9] d. Juan Rocha [ARG] 4-6 6-2 6-2

Anthony Delcore [USA] d. Richard Brej [HAW] 6-1 6-1
Clayton Almeida [BRA/13] d. Garrett Gordon [USA] 7-6(6) 6-4

Luca Pippi [ITA] d. Patrick Frandji [USA] 6-3 7-5
Spencer Papa [USA] d. [B]Nathaniel Gorham [USA/10] 7-6(2) 6-7(2) 6-3

Jeremy McClelland [USA] d. David Baxendine [GBR/7] 6-4 6-2
Mitchell J. Polnet [USA/12] d. Nikita Valuiskikh [KAZ/w.c] w.o

Pavel Krainik [CAN/8] d. Terrell Celestine [USA] 6-7(5) 6-4 5-0 ret.
Alexios Halebian [USA/11] d. Luis Miguel Flores [MEX] 6-0 6-0


[U]Final Round

Eddie Neese [USA] d. William Albanese [USA] 6-1 6-0
David McNamara [AUS] d. Justin Crenshaw [USA] 7-5 6-1
Terence Nugent [CIV/3] d. Patrick Davidson [USA] 6-2 6-4
Damon Gooch [RSA/4] d. Mo Niaki [CAN/9] 6-3 4-6 6-2
Clayton Almeida [BRA/13] d. Anthony Delcore [USA] 6-2 6-4
Spencer Papa [USA] d. Luca Pippi [ITA] 6-3 6-2
Jeremy McClelland [USA] d. Mitchell J. Polnet [USA/12] 4-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Pavel Krainik [CAN/8] d. Alexios Halebian [USA/11] 2-6 7-5 6-3

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 12:44 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Sitak / B.Strode [NZL/USA/1] d. D.Kosakowski / D.Novikov 6-4 6-4
G.Melzer / T.Trombetta [AUT/USA] d. S.Newman / D.Sharifi [USA/TJK/w.c] 6-4 7-6(2)
M.Niaki / L.Vodicka [CAN/USA] d. P.Krainik / M.Marrai [CAN/ITA] w.o
D.Garza / G.Loza [MEX/3] d. A.Daescu / J.Zavala [ROU/USA] 3-3 ret.

H.Lewis / M.Rolle [BAR/BAH/4] d. C.Almeida / N.Gorham [BRA/USA] 6-1 7-6(4)
V.Obradovic / R.Poole [SRB/USA] d. N.Chappell / M.J.Polnet [USA/w.c] 6-2 3-6 [10-3]
M.Barker / M.Verryth [NZL/AUS] d. A.Halebian / S.Papa [USA/w.c] 6-1 6-3
D.Britton / G.Ouellette d. T.Garanganga / D.Gooch [ZIM/RSA] 6-1 6-3


[U]Quarterfinal

G.Melzer / T.Trombetta [AUT/USA] d. A.Sitak / B.Strode [NZL/USA/1] 6-3 7-5
D.Garza / G.Loza [MEX/3] d. M.Niaki / L.Vodicka [CAN/USA] 6-4 6-2
H.Lewis / M.Rolle [BAR/BAH/4] d. V.Obradovic / R.Poole [SRB/USA] 6-2 6-3
D.Britton / G.Ouellette [USA/2] d. M.Barker / M.Verryth [NZL/AUS] 3-6 6-4 [11-9]


Semifinal

G.Melzer / T.Trombetta [AUT/USA] d. D.Garza / G.Loza [MEX/3] 6-3 6-3
D.Britton / G.Ouellette [USA/2] d. H.Lewis / M.Rolle [BAR/BAH/4] 7-5 3-6 [10-6]


[U]FINAL

D.Britton / G.Ouellette [USA/2] d. G.Melzer / T.Trombetta [AUT/USA] 6-2 6-4

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 12:45 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Gregory Ouellette [USA/1] d. Mitchell Frank [USA] 6-1 6-0
Daniel Kosakowski [USA] d. Dilshod Sharifi [TJK/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Vladimir Obradovic [SRB] d. Jeremy McClelland [USA/Q] 6-3 6-2
Daniel Garza [MEX/6] d. Devin Britton [USA] 6-2 7-6(7)

Artem Sitak [NZL/3] d. Blake Strode [USA] 6-3 6-3
Ty Trombetta [USA] d. Takanyi Garanganga [ZIM] 6-3 4-6 6-2
Terence Nugent [CIV/Q] d. Christian Harrison [USA/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-3
Robbye Poole [USA/7] d. Mitchell J. Polnet [USA/L.L] 6-4 6-3

Gerald Melzer [AUT/5] d. Pavel Krainik [CAN/Q] 6-1 6-0
David McNamara [AUS/Q] d. Damon Gooch [RSA/Q] 6-4 7-5
Clayton Almeida d. Spencer Papa [USA/Q] 6-2 6-4
Dennis Novikov [USA/w.c] d. [B]Matteo Marrai [ITA/4] 6-4 7-5

Mark Verryth [AUS/8] d. Mo Niaki [CAN/L.L] 7-6(4) 6-3
Alexios Halebian [USA/L.L] d. Lance Vodicka [USA] 6-4 6-7(3) 7-5
Spencer Newman [USA/w.c] d. Eddie Neese [USA/Q] 6-2 6-2
Michael Ryderstedt [SWE/2] d. Ryusei Makiguchi [BOL] 6-1 6-3

Mitchell J. Polnet [USA/L.L] replaces Gabriel Moraru [ROU]
Mo Niaki [CAN/L.L] replaces Gary Sacks [RSA]
Alexios Halebian [USA/L.L] replaces Andrei Daescu [ROU]

MissChaChaCha
05-05-2011, 07:50 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Daniel Kosakowski [USA] d. Gregory Ouellette [USA/1] 6-4 6-3
Daniel Garza [MEX/6] d. Vladimir Obradovic [SRB] 6-3 2-6 6-3
Artem Sitak [NZL/3] d. Ty Trombetta [USA] 6-2 6-3
Robbye Poole [USA/7] d. Terence Nugent [CIV/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-3

Gerald Melzer [AUT/5] d. David McNamara [AUS/Q] 6-2 6-3
Dennis Novikov [USA/w.c] d. Clayton Almeida 6-4 6-2
[B]Mark Verryth [AUS/8] d. Alexios Halebian [USA/L.L] 6-2 4-6 6-2
Michael Ryderstedt [SWE/2] d. Spencer Newman [USA/w.c] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2

wee
05-06-2011, 06:23 AM
thx u info here,dude,good work

MissChaChaCha
05-06-2011, 07:48 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Daniel Garza [MEX/6] d. Daniel Kosakowski 6-3 6-1
Robbye Poole [USA/7] d. Artem Sitak [NZL/3] 6-7(2) 6-0 6-2
Gerald Melzer [AUT/5] d. Dennis Novikov [USA/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Michael Ryderstedt [SWE/2] d. Mark Verryth [AUS/8] 6-4 6-2


[U]Semifinal

Daniel Garza [MEX/6] d. Robbye Poole [USA/7] 7-5 1-6 7-6(5)
Gerald Melzer [AUT/5] d. Michael Ryderstedt [SWE/2] 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-3

MissChaChaCha
05-09-2011, 11:39 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Gerald Melzer [AUT/5] d. Daniel Garza [MEX/6] 1-1 ret.