Venezuela F1 [April 25 | Valencia | Hard] Winner : David Souto [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Venezuela F1 [April 25 | Valencia | Hard] Winner : David Souto

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 01:23 PM
Venezuela F1
Location : Valencia, Carabobo State, Venezuela
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm6.static.flickr.com/5133/5453095963_11c6ac8ef6.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100024026
Info : http://www.fvtenis.com

Entry List
1 ENDARA, Ivan ECU 424
2 SOUTO, David VEN 448
3 HERAS, Patricio ARG 475
4 ECHAZU, Mauricio PER 500
5 SYKUT, Maciek USA 658
6 LUISI, Piero VEN 734
7 RECARTE, Roman VEN 758
8 GALDOS, Sergio PER 774
9 LUKACS, Denes HUN 799
10 MARTINEZ, Luis David VEN 827
11 RACZ, Christopher USA 829
12 SERRANO, Sebastian COL 848
13 BARRIENTOS, Nicolas COL 880
14 THEILER, Alex CHI 939
15 MATOS, Diego BRA 975
16 STERIN, Gustavo ARG 999
17 ASTORGA, Mauricio MEX 1031
18 AARTS, Peter USA 1048

Qualifying
1 BOSCHETTI, Armando Javier ARG 1086
2 SILVA, Caio BRA 1172
3 WETTENGEL, Chris USA 1178
4 OLIVARES, Enrique VEN 1252
5 CHAVEZ, Cristian COL 1365
6 ZORNOSA, Steffen COL 1427
7 CUTLER, Charlie USA 1444
8 MANTILLA, Felipe COL 1755
9 CHAMPAGNE, Antoine BEL 162
10 BRENDMOE, Sander NOR 33
11 KINCAID, Joel USA 170
12 MAZZIOTTI, Bruno Luciano ARG 154
13 OKITA, Lucas ARG 170
14 MACCIO, Santiago ARG 194
15 FELDMAN, Spencer USA
16 JIMENEZ, Federico VEN
17 WILLIAMS, Yohansey TRI
18 ESCOBAR, Felipe COL
19 GONCALVES, Moises VEN
20 LUNA DIAZ, Juan David VEN
21 LUZARDO, Paul VEN
22 RODRIGUEZ, Jesus VEN
23 OMANA, Daniel VEN
24 GARCIA, Jose VEN
25 ROMERO BLONVAL, Luis Enrique VEN
26 CORRALES, Nils VEN

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 01:24 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Cristian Chavez [COL/1] vs. Bye
Fernando Nardelli [VEN] vs. Bye
Daniel Omana [VEN] vs. Bye
Jose Castro [VEN] vs. Bye

Steffen Zornosa [COL/2] vs. Bye
Sergio Olivares [VEN] vs. Bye
Eduardo Castillo [VEN] vs. Bye
Santiago Maccio [ARG] vs. Bye

Charlie Cutler vs. Bye
Luis Enrique Romero Blonval [VEN] vs. Bye
Spencer Feldman vs. Bye
Adriano Quinti [GER] vs. Bye

Felipe Mantilla [COL/4] vs. Bye
Juan David Luna Diaz [VEN] vs. Bye
Enrique Gonzalez [VEN] vs. Bye
Jeffrey Das [USA] vs. Bye

Lucas Okita [ARG] vs. Bye
Moises Goncalves [VEN] vs. Bye
Felipe Escobar [COL] vs. Bye
Nils Corrales [VEN] vs. Bye

Abel Da Costa [VEN] vs. Bye
Jesus Rodriguez [VEN] vs. Bye
Jose Garcia [VEN] d. Juan Diego Luzardo [VEN] 6-3 6-3
Federico Jimenez [VEN] vs. Bye

Manuel Vicente Raga Simoes [VEN] vs. Bye
Arthur Karagezian [USA] d. Alberto Zanotti [VEN] 7-5 6-4
Joel Kincaid [USA] d. Rafael Antonio Coutinho [VEN] 6-1 6-1
Antoine Champagne [BEL] vs. Bye

Jose Miguel De Sario Contreras [VEN] vs. Bye
Walter Valarezo [ECU] d. Ramon Guedez [VEN] 6-2 4-6 6-2
Bruno Luciano Mazziotti [ARG] d. Irving Corrales [VEN] 6-1 6-2
Paul Luzardo [VEN] vs. Bye


[U]2nd Round

Fernando Nardelli [VEN] vs. Bye
Daniel Omana [VEN] d. Jose Castro [VEN] 6-2 6-3

Steffen Zornosa [COL/2] d. Sergio Olivares [VEN] 6-1 6-1
Santiago Maccio [ARG] d. Eduardo Castillo [VEN] 6-1 4-6 6-1

Charlie Cutler [USA/3] d. Luis Enrique Romero Blonval [VEN] 6-0 6-2
Spencer Feldman [USA] d. Adriano Quinti [GER] 6-3 6-1

Felipe Mantilla [COL/4] d. Juan David Luna Diaz [VEN] 4-6 2-2 ret.
Jeffrey Das [USA] d. Enrique Gonzalez [VEN] 6-3 6-3

Lucas Okita [ARG] d. Moises Goncalves [VEN] 6-3 6-2
Felipe Escobar [COL] d. Nils Corrales [VEN] 6-0 6-0

Jesus Rodriguez [VEN] d. Abel Da Costa [VEN] 6-2 7-6(2)
Jose Garcia [VEN] d. Federico Jimenez [VEN] 6-0 6-1

Manuel Vicente Raga Simoes [VEN] d. Arthur Karagezian [USA] 6-3 5-7 2-0 ret.
Antoine Champagne [BEL] d. Joel Kincaid [USA] 7-6(4) 2-6 6-1

Walter Valarezo [ECU] d. Jose Miguel De Sario Contreras [VEN] 2-6 6-2 7-5
Bruno Luciano Mazziotti [ARG] d. Paul Luzardo [VEN] 6-3 6-1

Cristian Chavez [COL/1] → Main Draw


[U]Final Round

Daniel Omana [VEN] d. Fernando Nardelli [VEN] 6-1 6-1
Santiago Maccio [ARG] d. Steffen Zornosa [COL/2] 6-3 7-5
Spencer Feldman [USA] d. Charlie Cutler [USA/3] 2-6 6-2 6-3
Felipe Mantilla [COL/4] d. Jeffrey Das [USA] 6-4 6-1
Felipe Escobar [COL] d. Lucas Okita [ARG] 6-0 6-1
Jesus Rodriguez [VEN] d. Jose Garcia [VEN] 7-6(3) 6-1
Manuel Vicente Raga Simoes [VEN] d. Antoine Champagne [BEL] 3-6 7-5 5-0 ret.
Walter Valarezo [ECU] d. Bruno Luciano Mazziotti [ARG] 6-3 6-4

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 01:25 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Echazu / S.Galdos [PER/1] d. N.Barrientos / S.Brendmoe [COL/NOR/w.c] 4-6 6-1 [10-5]
E.Olivares / C.Wettengel [VEN/USA] d. A.J.Boschetti / G.Sterin [ARG] 6-4 6-4
L.D.Martinez / D.Souto [VEN] d. R.Guedez / D.Omana [VEN/w.c] 6-4 6-2
C.Silva / M.Sykut d. C.Cutler / J.Kincaid 7-5 6-3

P.Luisi / R.Recarte [VEN/4] d. C.Arbiza Torrens / M.V.Raga Simoes [VEN/w.c] 6-4 6-2
P.Aarts / W.Valarezo [USA/ECU] d. M.Astorga / D.Lukacs [MEX/HUN] 6-2 6-3
J.Rodriguez / S.Zornosa [VEN/COL] d. F.Escobar / F.Mantilla [COL] 6-1 6-4
P.Heras / D.Matos [ARG/BRA/2] d. E.Castillo / R.A.Coutinho [VEN] 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

M.Echazu / S.Galdos [PER/1] d. E.Olivares / C.Wettengel [VEN/USA] 1-6 7-6(2) [11-9]
L.D.Martinez / D.Souto [VEN] d. C.Silva / M.Sykut [BRA/USA/3] 6-4 3-6 [10-5]
P.Luisi / R.Recarte [VEN/4] d. P.Aarts / W.Valarezo 3-6 6-3 [10-3]
J.Rodriguez / S.Zornosa [VEN/COL] d. [B]P.Heras / D.Matos [ARG/BRA/2] w.o


[U]Semifinal

M.Echazu / S.Galdos [PER/1] d. L.D.Martinez / D.Souto [VEN] 6-4 6-3
P.Luisi / R.Recarte [VEN/4] d. J.Rodriguez / S.Zornosa [VEN/COL] 6-1 6-4


[U]FINAL

P.Luisi / R.Recarte [VEN/4] d. M.Echazu / S.Galdos [PER/1] 4-6 6-3 [10-7]

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 01:26 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

David Souto [VEN/1] d. Denes Lukacs [HUN] 6-7(8) 6-2 6-3
Luis David Martinez [VEN] d. Chris Wettengel [USA] 6-2 6-4
Alex Theiler [CHI] d. Daniel Omana [VEN/Q] 6-4 6-1
Roman Recarte [VEN/7] d. Spencer Feldman [USA/Q] 6-3 6-0

Armando Javier Boschetti [ARG] d. Maciek Sykut [USA/4] 6-4 6-4
Diego Matos d. Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado [VEN/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Caio Silva [BRA] d. Mauricio Astorga [MEX] 6-4 6-4
[B]Nicolas Barrientos [COL/6] d. Santiago Maccio [ARG/Q] 6-0 6-3

Piero Luisi [VEN/5] d. Sander Brendmoe [NOR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Christopher Racz [USA] d. Peter Aarts [USA] 6-3 7-6(5)
Enrique Olivares [VEN/w.c] d. Walter Valarezo [ECU/Q] 6-1 6-1
Mauricio Echazu [PER/3] d. Felipe Mantilla [COL/Q] 6-2 5-7 6-3

Gustavo Sterin [ARG] d. Sergio Galdos [PER/8] 6-4 6-4
Felipe Escobar [COL/Q] d. Cristian Chavez [COL] 7-6(3) 6-0
Steffen Zornosa [COL/L.L] d. Jesus Rodriguez [VEN/Q] 6-2 4-6 6-4
Patricio Heras [ARG/2] d. Manuel Vicente Raga Simoes [VEN/Q] 6-1 6-4

Steffen Zornosa [COL/L.L] replaces Carlos Arbiza Torrens [VEN/w.c]

MissChaChaCha
04-27-2011, 08:43 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

David Souto [VEN/1] d. Luis David Martinez [VEN] 6-3 6-3
Roman Recarte [VEN/7] d. Alex Theiler [CHI] 6-2 6-3
Armando Javier Boschetti [ARG] d. Diego Matos 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
[B]Nicolas Barrientos [COL/6] d. Caio Silva 7-5 6-1

[B]Piero Luisi [VEN/5] d. Christopher Racz [USA] 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
Mauricio Echazu [PER/3] d. Enrique Olivares [VEN/w.c] 7-5 6-1
Gustavo Sterin [ARG] d. Felipe Escobar [COL/Q] 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Patricio Heras [ARG/2] d. Steffen Zornosa [COL/L.L] 7-6(5) 7-6(4)

MissChaChaCha
04-28-2011, 08:39 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

David Souto [VEN/1] d. Roman Recarte [VEN/7] 6-4 6-2
Nicolas Barrientos [COL/6] d. Armando Javier Boschetti [ARG] 7-5 6-2
Mauricio Echazu [PER/3] d. Piero Luisi [VEN/5] 6-4 2-0 ret.
Gustavo Sterin [ARG] d. Patricio Heras [ARG/2] 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

David Souto [VEN/1] d. Nicolas Barrientos [COL/6] 6-4 3-6 6-2
Mauricio Echazu [PER/3] d. Gustavo Sterin [ARG] 6-3 6-1

MissChaChaCha
04-30-2011, 08:50 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

David Souto [VEN/1] d. Mauricio Echazu [PER/3] 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)