India F5 [April 25 | Chennai | Hard] Winner : Patrik Rosenholm [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

India F5 [April 25 | Chennai | Hard] Winner : Patrik Rosenholm

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 01:15 PM
India F5
Location : Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm6.static.flickr.com/5258/5412845441_18d1ab061e.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023965
Info : http://www.aitatennis.com

Entry List
1 RASTOGI, Karan IND 323
2 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 354
3 KIM, Young-Jun KOR 403
4 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 468
5 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 472
6 GAJJAR, Rohan IND 531
7 VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet IND 533
8 WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittiphong THA 547
9 ROY, Rupesh IND 599
10 PRASHANTH, N. Vijay Sundar IND 610
11 JEONG, Suk-Young KOR 617
12 RUNGKAT, Christopher INA 628
13 MITSUHASHI, Junn JPN 639
14 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 656
15 MALIK, Vijayant IND 793
16 SHARMA, Kaza Vinayak IND 860
17 KEPLER, Mark-Alexander GER 895
18 SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Perakiat THA 1002

Qualifying
1 VERMEER, Mike LUX 1024
2 SIE, Elbert INA 1082
3 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 1159
4 DAXHELET, Laurent-Olivier BEL 1317
5 NARAYANASWAMY, Srirambalaji IND 1427
6 PERANAMALLUR, Vignesh IND 1435
7 NARASIMHAN, Amrit USA 1671
8 PERIC, Nebojsa SRB 1761
9 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 1766
10 MURALI, Mithun IND 13
11 CHEN, Chung-Su TPE 23
12 KAMILJANOV, Bobur UZB 24
13 LENIS, Angelos SWE 259
14 SELVARAJ, Ajai IND 16
15 WRIGHT, Jordan AUS 188
16 CHATELLE, Francois BEL 91
17 KRISHNA, Suresh IND 22
18 PATIL, Saurabh IND 24
19 RYNOLD, Timothy IND 25
20 MANUJA, Ronak IND 30
21 ELANGOVAN, Neeraj IND 43
22 RAJPUT, Shantanu IND 44
23 VERMA, U M Gugan IND 49
24 KADHE, Arjun IND 57
25 PARTHASARATHY, Bharath-Srinivasan IND 75
26 DAHIYA, Jatin IND 78

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 01:15 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet vs. Bye
Arjun Kadhe d. Timothy Rynold [IND] 6-1 6-2

Vignesh Peranamallur [IND/2] vs. Bye
Chung-Su Chen [TPE] d. Rithvik Anand [IND/w.c] 6-1 6-0

Amrit Narasimhan vs. Bye
Ajai Selvaraj d. [I]Varun Walia [IND/w.c] w.o

Elwin Antony d. [B]Nebojsa Peric [SRB/4] 6-3 6-3
[I]Jeson Patrombon [PHI/w.c] d. Bharatram Balajee 6-2 6-1

Patrik Rosenholm [SWE/5] d. Saurabh Patil [IND] 6-0 6-3
Ronak Manuja [IND] d. Mithun Murali [IND] 6-4 7-5

Shantanu Rajput [IND] d. [I]Mohammed Yunus Hidayathullah [IND/w.c] 6-4 3-6 6-4
U M Gugan Verma d. [I]Vignesh Prabhu Pundamali [IND/w.c] w.o

Jatin Dahiya [IND] d. Jordan Wright [AUS] 7-6(4) 1-6 6-3
François Chatelle d. Murtaza Lohani [IND] 7-5 5-7 6-1

Suresh Krishna [IND] d. Angelos Lenis [SWE] 6-4 6-2
Bharath-Srinivasan Parthasarathy [IND] d. Senthil K. Vijayarajeshwaran [IND] 6-2 6-4


[U]Final Round

Arjun Kadhe [IND] d. Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet [BEL/1] 7-6(8) 6-4
[B]Vignesh Peranamallur [IND/2] d. Chung-Su Chen [TPE] w.o
Ajai Selvaraj [IND] d. Amrit Narasimhan [USA/3] 6-2 4-6 6-1
[I]Jeson Patrombon [PHI/w.c] d. Elwin Antony [IND] 6-2 6-4
Patrik Rosenholm [SWE/5] d. Ronak Manuja [IND] 6-3 6-2
Shantanu Rajput [IND] d. U M Gugan Verma [IND] 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
François Chatelle [BEL] d. Jatin Dahiya [IND] 6-3 5-7 6-4
Suresh Krishna [IND] d. Bharath-Srinivasan Parthasarathy [IND] 6-2 6-2

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 01:16 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Vermeer [ESP/LUX/1] d. F.Chatelle / J.Dubail 6-2 6-4
E.Sie / P.Siriluethaiwattana [INA/THA] d. V.Kannan / A.Selvaraj [IND] 7-6(8) 6-0
M-A.Kepler / A.Narasimhan [GER/USA] d. B.Balajee / B-S.Parthasarathy [IND] 4-6 6-3 [10-6]
[B]J-S.An / Y-J.Kim [KOR/4] d. S.Narayanaswamy / V.Peranamallur [IND] 6-2 6-3

N.V.S.Prashanth / A-P.Rajagopalan [IND] d. R.Roy / V.Shokeen [IND/3] 2-6 6-3 [10-6]
V.Malik / K.V.Sharma [IND] d. S.Krishna / R.Manuja [IND] 6-4 6-2
A.Kadhe / J.Patrombon [IND/PHI] d. L-O.Daxhelet / A.Wagh 6-4 3-6 [10-7]
[B]J.Mitsuhashi / C.Rungkat [JPN/INA/2] d. E.Antony / N.Elangovan [IND] 6-2 6-1


Quarterfinal

E.Sie / P.Siriluethaiwattana [INA/THA] d. M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Vermeer [ESP/LUX/1] 2-6 7-5 [10-6]
M-A.Kepler / A.Narasimhan [GER/USA] d. J-S.An / Y-J.Kim [KOR/4] w.o
N.V.S.Prashanth / A-P.Rajagopalan [IND] d. V.Malik / K.V.Sharma [IND] 6-2 2-6 [10-8]
J.Mitsuhashi / C.Rungkat [JPN/INA/2] d. A.Kadhe / J.Patrombon [IND/PHI] 6-4 3-6 [10-8]


Semifinal

E.Sie / P.Siriluethaiwattana [INA/THA] d. M-A.Kepler / A.Narasimhan [GER/USA] 6-4 6-1
N.V.S.Prashanth / A-P.Rajagopalan [IND] d. J.Mitsuhashi / C.Rungkat [JPN/INA/2] 7-5 6-4


FINAL

N.V.S.Prashanth / A.Rajagopalan [IND] d. E.Sie / P.Siriluethaiwattana [INA/THA] 7-5 6-4

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 01:17 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Karan Rastogi d. Shantanu Rajput 6-0 6-1
[I]Vijay Kannan [IND/w.c] d. Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA] 6-4 6-1
N.Vijay Sundar Prashanth d. Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER] 6-7(3) 6-2 6-0
Christopher Rungkat [INA/8] d. Vijayant Malik [IND] 7-6(4) 6-4

Patrik Rosenholm [SWE/Q] d. Young-Jun Kim [KOR/3] 6-4 6-1
Vignesh Peranamallur [IND/Q] d. Rupesh Roy [IND] 6-3 6-1
[I]Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy [IND/w.c] d. Arjun Kadhe 6-2 6-2
Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP/5] d. Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND] 6-0 4-6 6-3

Vivek Shokeen [IND] d. Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA/6] 6-4 6-4
[I]Neeraj Elangovan [IND/w.c] d. François Chatelle 7-6(2) 6-3
Suresh Krishna [IND/Q] d. [I]Akash Wagh [IND/w.c] 6-2 1-6 7-6(12)
[B]Julien Dubail [BEL/4] d. Jae-Sung An [KOR] 6-1 6-2

Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan [IND/7] d. Suk-Young Jeong [KOR] 6-3 6-1
Junn Mitsuhashi [JPN] d. Elbert Sie [INA] 6-7(1) 7-6(3) 6-2
Jeson Patrombon [PHI/Q] d. Ajai Selvaraj [IND/Q] 5-7 7-6(2) 6-0
Vishnu Vardhan [IND/2] d. Mike Vermeer [LUX] 6-2 6-3

MissChaChaCha
04-26-2011, 02:06 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Karan Rastogi [IND/1] d. Vijay Kannan [IND/w.c] 6-0 6-1
N.Vijay Sundar Prashanth d. Christopher Rungkat [INA/8] 6-4 6-2
Patrik Rosenholm [SWE/Q] d. Vignesh Peranamallur [IND/Q] 6-2 6-2
Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP/5] d. [I]Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy [IND/w.c] 3-6 7-6(3) 6-0

Vivek Shokeen d. [I]Neeraj Elangovan [IND/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Julien Dubail [BEL/4] d. Suresh Krishna [IND/Q] 6-3 6-4
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan [IND/7] d. Junn Mitsuhashi [JPN] 6-3 3-0 ret.
Vishnu Vardhan [IND/2] d. Jeson Patrombon [PHI/Q] 6-4 6-3

MissChaChaCha
04-27-2011, 02:39 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

N.Vijay Sundar Prashanth [IND] d. Karan Rastogi [IND/1] 6-4 6-3
Patrik Rosenholm [SWE/Q] d. Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP/5] w.o
Julien Dubail [BEL/4] d. Vivek Shokeen [IND] 6-1 6-1
Vishnu Vardhan [IND/2] d. Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan [IND/7] 7-5 6-2


Semifinal

Patrik Rosenholm [SWE/Q] d. N.Vijay Sundar Prashanth [IND] 3-6 6-4 6-2
Vishnu Vardhan [IND/2] d. Julien Dubail [BEL/4] 4-6 6-2 6-1

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 03:13 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Patrik Rosenholm [SWE/Q] d. Vishnu Vardhan [IND/2] 5-6 ret.

SwedSerbia
05-01-2011, 08:47 AM
Congrats Patrik :)