Italy F7 [April 25 | Vicenza | Clay] Winner : Matwé Middelkoop [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F7 [April 25 | Vicenza | Clay] Winner : Matwé Middelkoop

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 12:07 PM
Italy F7
Location : Vicenza, Veneto, Italy
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm6.static.flickr.com/5282/5247338738_5cc85866bf.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100024115
Info : http://www.federtennis.it

Entry List
1 STADLER, Simon GER 233
2 BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 235
3 JOUAN, Romain FRA 262
4 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 287
5 MIDDELKOOP, Matwe NED 306
6 GONZALEZ, Alejandro COL 346
7 TRUSENDI, Walter ITA 362
8 ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin ARG 381 (P)
9 MORIYA, Hiroki JPN 382
10 ALDI, Francesco ITA 422
11 PRPIC, Filip SWE 428
12 OSWALD, Philipp AUT 440
13 STRUVAY, Eduardo COL 462
14 GIANNESSI, Alessandro ITA 464
15 SABAU, Razvan ROU 489
16 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 504
17 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 575
18 DZUMHUR, Damir BIH 1128 (JE)

Qualifying
1 SEKIGUCHI, Shuichi JPN 593
2 UCHIYAMA, Yasutaka JPN 604
3 SINICROPI, Riccardo ITA 675
4 GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris GRE 676
5 REINWEIN, Sami GER 696
6 RATH, Marc AUT 749
7 INSAUSTI, Jean-Noel FRA 764
8 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 826
9 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 843
10 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 849
11 RODRIGUEZ, Cristian COL 862
12 VIRGILI, Adelchi ITA 872
13 DIEP, Florent FRA 874
14 BORTOLOTTI, Marco ITA 885
15 MAGG, Christian AUT 900
16 COLELLA, Alessandro ITA 901
17 EREMIN, Edoardo ITA 924
18 BORGO, Francesco ITA 936
19 FALLERT, Florian GER 948
20 MORGAN, George GBR 951
21 ORADINI, Giacomo ITA 993
22 DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 998
23 ZIETSMAN, Jean GER 1023
24 MARCHEGIANI, Jacopo ITA 1036
25 BELLOTTI, Riccardo ITA 1040
26 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1045
27 PICCO, Francesco ITA 1076
28 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1079
29 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1093
30 ZHURBIN, Alexander RUS 1099
31 MICOLANI, Giammarco ITA 1147
32 DELLA TOMMASINA, Davide ITA 1156

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 12:08 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Sami Reinwein [GER/1] vs. Bye
Jacopo Marchegiani d. Igor Zhuravlev [RUS] 6-0 6-0
Matteo Civarolo d. Lorenzo Cannella [ITA] 6-0 6-7(5) 6-0
Riccardo Bellotti [ITA/15] vs. Bye

Marc Rath [AUT/2] vs. Bye
Marco Cecchinato [ITA] d. Giammarco Micolani [ITA] 6-4 6-1
Navid Johannigmann [GER] d. [I]Andrea Bortolon [ITA/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Florian Fallert [GER/12] vs. Bye

Jean-Noel Insausti [FRA/3] vs. Bye
Tomislav Ternar [SLO] d. Davide Della Tommasina 6-3 6-3
Bertram Steinberger [AUT] d. Matej Leljak [SLO] 6-2 6-2
Giacomo Oradini [ITA/14] vs. Bye

Enrico Iannuzzi [ITA/4] vs. Bye
Emanuele Molina [ITA] d. [I]Luca Potti [ITA/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Duje Kekez [CRO] d. Callegari Davide [ITA/w.c] 6-2 6-0
George Morgan [GBR/13] vs. Bye

Cristian Rodriguez [COL/5] vs. Bye
Gilles De Sousa [FRA] d. Pietro Fanucci 4-6 6-3 7-6(13)
[I]Viktor Galovic [ITA/w.c] d. Daniel Geib [AUT] 6-4 6-1
Francesco Borgo [ITA/11] vs. Bye

Nicola Ghedin [ITA/6] vs. Bye
Claudio Signorini d. [I]Marco Tamiozzo [ITA/w.c] 6-4 6-0
Niccolo Mugelli d. Michael Sinha 6-4 6-0
Edoardo Eremin [ITA/10] vs. Bye

Adelchi Virgili [ITA/7] vs. Bye
Gibril Diarra [AUT] d. [I]Giovanni Barolo [ITA/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Antonio Terzo [ITA/w.c] d. Federico Raffaelli [ITA] 6-3 6-4
Jean Zietsman [GER/16] vs. Bye

Marco Bortolotti [ITA/8] vs. Bye
Francesco Picco [ITA] d. Maik Burlage [GER] 6-2 6-3
Alexander Zhurbin [RUS] d. Saso Bende [SLO] 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
Alessandro Colella [ITA/9] vs. Bye


[U]2nd Round

Jacopo Marchegiani [ITA] d. Sami Reinwein [GER/1] 6-4 6-2
Matteo Civarolo [ITA] d. Riccardo Bellotti [ITA/15] 6-4 6-2

Marco Cecchinato [ITA] d. Marc Rath [AUT/2] 4-6 6-3 7-5
Florian Fallert [GER/12] d. Navid Johannigmann [GER] 6-2 6-0

Tomislav Ternar [SLO] d. Jean-Noel Insausti [FRA/3] w.o
Giacomo Oradini [ITA/14] d. Bertram Steinberger [AUT] 4-6 6-2 7-5

Enrico Iannuzzi [ITA/4] d. Emanuele Molina [ITA] 5-7 6-4 6-4
Duje Kekez [CRO] d. George Morgan [GBR/13] 3-6 7-6(6) 6-2

Gilles De Sousa [FRA] d. Cristian Rodriguez [COL/5] 6-7(1) 6-2 6-3
[I]Viktor Galovic [ITA/w.c] d. Francesco Borgo 6-1 6-4

Nicola Ghedin [ITA/6] d. Claudio Signorini [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Edoardo Eremin [ITA/10] d. Niccolo Mugelli [ITA] 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4

Adelchi Virgili [ITA/7] d. Gibril Diarra [AUT] 7-6(4) 6-2
Jean Zietsman [GER/16] d. Antonio Terzo [ITA/w.c] 6-1 6-0

Francesco Picco [ITA] d. Marco Bortolotti [ITA/8] 7-6(1) 4-6 6-4
Alexander Zhurbin [RUS] d. Alessandro Colella [ITA/9] 6-4 6-3


Final Round

Matteo Civarolo [ITA] d. Jacopo Marchegiani [ITA] 6-1 6-2
Florian Fallert [GER/12] d. Marco Cecchinato [ITA] 6-4 6-2
Tomislav Ternar [SLO] d. Giacomo Oradini [ITA/14] 7-5 6-1
Duje Kekez [CRO] d. Enrico Iannuzzi [ITA/4] 6-2 6-0
[I]Viktor Galovic [ITA/w.c] d. Gilles De Sousa [FRA] 6-0 6-1
Nicola Ghedin [ITA/6] d. Edoardo Eremin [ITA/10] 5-7 7-6(1) 6-0
Jean Zietsman [GER/16] d. Adelchi Virgili [ITA/7] 6-4 6-2
Francesco Picco [ITA] d. Alexander Zhurbin [RUS] 7-5 6-7(7) 6-3

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 12:09 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

W.Trusendi / M.Viola d. G.Morgan / Y.Uchiyama [GBR/JPN] 6-3 6-4
P.Oswald / B.Steinberger [AUT/Alt] d. P.Beninca / M.Marfia [ITA/w.c] 6-2 6-3
A.Giannessi / J.Marchegiani d. H.Moriya / S.Sekiguchi [JPN] 6-4 6-1
I.Bjelica / M.Middelkoop [SRB/NED/4] d. A.Colella / D.Dzumhur [ITA/BIH] 6-3 6-4

J-M.Aranguren / A.Fabbri [ARG/3] d. M.Cecchinato / R.Sinicropi [ITA] 6-4 5-7 [10-4]
[I]N.Ghedin / M.Speronello [ITA/w.c] d. A.Fava / E.Zen [ITA/w.c] 6-4 7-6(2)
G.Carry / J.Gonzalia [ARG] d. F.Borgo / M.Bortolotti [ITA] 6-2 6-2
A.Gonzalez / E.Struvay [COL/2] d. L.Giustino / A.Virgili [ITA] 6-4 6-4

P.Oswald / B.Steinberger [AUT/Alt] replace E.Iannuzzi / G.Oradini [ITA]


Quarterfinal

P.Oswald / B.Steinberger [AUT/Alt] d. W.Trusendi / M.Viola [ITA/1] 6-4 3-6 [10-7]
I.Bjelica / M.Middelkoop [SRB/NED/4] d. A.Giannessi / J.Marchegiani [ITA] 6-2 6-1
J-M.Aranguren / A.Fabbri [ARG/3] d. [I]N.Ghedin / M.Speronello [ITA/w.c] 6-3 6-2
G.Carry / J.Gonzalia [ARG] d. A.Gonzalez / E.Struvay [COL/2] 6-1 6-1


Semifinal

I.Bjelica / M.Middelkoop [SRB/NED/4] d. P.Oswald / B.Steinberger [AUT/Alt] 7-5 6-4
J-M.Aranguren / A.Fabbri [ARG/3] d. G.Carry / J.Gonzalia [ARG] 6-1 6-2


FINAL

I.Bjelica / M.Middelkoop [SRB/NED/4] d. J-M.Aranguren / A.Fabbri [ARG/3] 6-4 6-4

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 12:10 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Gregoire Burquier [FRA/1] d. Riccardo Sinicropi 7-5 6-3
Razvan Sabau [ROU] d. Filip Prpic [SWE] 6-4 6-2
Jean Zietsman [GER/Q] d. Yasutaka Uchiyama [JPN] 7-6(2) 6-4
Philipp Oswald [AUT] d. Alejandro Gonzalez [COL/5] 6-3 6-3

Matwe Middelkoop [NED/4] d. [I]Matteo Marfia [ITA/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/w.c] d. Francesco Picco 6-3 7-6(4)
Matteo Civarolo [ITA/Q] d. Paris Gemouchidis [GRE] 6-4 7-6(2)
Walter Trusendi [ITA/6] d. Alessandro Giannessi [ITA] 6-3 3-0 ret.

Juan-Martin Aranguren [ARG/8] d. Tomislav Ternar [SLO/Q] 7-5 3-6 6-2
Ivan Bjelica [SRB] d. Florian Fallert [GER/Q] 6-3 1-6 6-2
Shuichi Sekiguchi [JPN] d. [I]Marco Speronello [ITA/w.c] 6-2 2-6 7-6(4)
Romain Jouan [FRA/3] d. Damir Dzumhur 6-3 3-6 6-4

Eduardo Struvay [COL] d. [B]Hiroki Moriya [JPN/7] 6-3 6-4
Nicola Ghedin d. [I]Paolo Beninca [ITA/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Viktor Galovic [ITA/Q] d. Duje Kekez [CRO/Q] 6-2 6-4
Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/2] d. Alejandro Fabbri [ARG] 6-2 6-4

MissChaChaCha
04-26-2011, 06:49 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Gregoire Burquier [FRA/1] d. Razvan Sabau [ROU] 6-3 6-2
Philipp Oswald [AUT] d. Jean Zietsman [GER/Q] 7-5 6-3
Matwe Middelkoop [NED/4] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Walter Trusendi [ITA/6] d. Matteo Civarolo [ITA/Q] 6-1 6-1

Juan-Martin Aranguren [ARG/8] d. Ivan Bjelica [SRB] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-0
Romain Jouan [FRA/3] d. Shuichi Sekiguchi [JPN] 6-1 6-4
Nicola Ghedin [ITA/Q] d. Eduardo Struvay [COL] 6-2 7-5
Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/2] d. Viktor Galovic [ITA/Q] 7-5 7-5

MissChaChaCha
04-27-2011, 06:05 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Gregoire Burquier [FRA/1] d. Philipp Oswald [AUT] 6-3 6-2
Matwe Middelkoop [NED/4] d. Walter Trusendi [ITA/6] 6-4 2-6 6-4
Juan-Martin Aranguren [ARG/8] d. Romain Jouan [FRA/3] 6-2 6-2
Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/2] d. Nicola Ghedin [ITA/Q] 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

Matwe Middelkoop [NED/4] d. Gregoire Burquier [FRA/1] 6-4 7-5
Juan-Martin Aranguren [ARG/8] d. Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/2] 6-0 6-4

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 06:58 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Matwe Middelkoop [NED/4] d. Juan-Martin Aranguren [ARG/8] 7-5 2-6 6-4

sheva07
04-30-2011, 08:15 PM
Good wins for Matwe in singles and doubles. Too big for futures and too small for challengers.

SonicCRO
05-04-2011, 12:33 AM
good play for Mesaros