Brazil F11 [April 25 | Aracaju | Clay] Winner : Steven Diez [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F11 [April 25 | Aracaju | Clay] Winner : Steven Diez

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 12:01 PM
Brazil F11
Location : Aracaju, Sergipe, Brazil
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm3.static.flickr.com/2328/2262445993_e6fd09d9da.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023966
Website : http://www.cet-se.com.br

Entry List
1 RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 321
2 MIELE, Andre BRA 380
3 DIEZ, Steven CAN 461
4 VOGELI, Roman CZE 568
5 LOPEZ CASSACCIA, Daniel-Alejandro PAR 626
6 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 648
7 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 687
8 DE PAULA, Fabiano BRA 698
9 LAURET, Andrew BRA 822
10 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 858
11 MUNOZ, Javier CHI 866
12 DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio BOL 925
13 EASTON, Jared AUS 933
14 KHADDARI, Hicham MAR 968
15 OLIVEIRA, Marlon BRA 1003
16 SEMENZATO, Bruno BRA 1005
17 DENEKA, Luiz-Guilherme BRA 1064
18 KAUER, Nicolas Gustavo CHI 1089

Qualifying
1 BRANDAO, Filipe BRA 1093
2 BARAN, Andre BRA 1244
3 LEITE, Wilson BRA 1271
4 MONTERO, Jorge CHI 1277
5 MEIRELLES, Augusto BRA 1280
6 GREGORY, Andrew GBR 1287
7 MAYNARD, Victor BRA 1384
8 GUERSES, Gustavo BRA 1435
9 SCHNITMAN, Alexandre BRA 1771
10 FACCHINI TAKEMOTO, Thomas Jun BRA 85
11 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 248
12 NAVARRO, Simon CHI 55
13 ORTEGA, Pedro BRA 96
14 BAIK, Pablo ARG 143
15 FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 114
16 OBEID, Juan ARG 169
17 PATERNO, Fabio BRA 118
18 CARVALHO, Brayner BRA 119
19 COSTA, Matheus BRA 126
20 ORRADRE, Brian ARG 180
21 LANZONI, Americo BRA 131
22 MATUTE, Juan Manuel ARG 190
23 PRIMERANO, Vincenzo BRA 139
24 FREITAS, Pedro BRA 172
25 NUNES DOS SANTOS, Renato BRA 181
26 BERNARDES, Marcos Peres BRA 211
27 DENADAE BIROCHE, Bruno BRA 246
28 OLIVEIRA, Rodrigo BRA
29 AIRES, Adolfo BRA
30 GUSSAO MEDEIROS, Victor BRA

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 12:01 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Thiago Moura Monteiro [BRA/1] vs. Bye
Rodrigo Oliveira d. Marcos Peres Bernardes [BRA] 6-0 6-4

[B]Jorge Montero [CHI/2] vs. Bye
Pedro Guimaraes d. Simon Navarro [CHI] 3-6 6-0 6-1

[B]Augusto Meirelles [BRA/3] vs. Bye
Brian Orradre [ARG] d. Brayner Carvalho 6-2 6-2

[B]Andrew Gregory [GBR/4] vs. Bye
Francesco Vilardo d. Juan Obeid [ARG] 6-3 6-4

Karue Sell [BRA/5] d. Americo Lanzoni [BRA] 6-2 6-3
Pablo Baik [ARG] d. Matheus Costa [BRA] 3-6 7-6(5) ret.

Gustavo Guerses [BRA/6] d. Vincenzo Primerano [BRA] 6-4 6-4
Pedro Freitas [BRA] d. [I]Manoel Barbosa Andrade Neto [BRA/w.c] 6-4 7-6(4)

Renato Nunes Dos Santos d. [B]Alexandre Schnitman [BRA/7] 6-3 4-6 6-4
Adolfo Aires [BRA] d. Bruno Denadae Biroche [BRA] 7-5 6-2

Fernando Albuquerque [BRA] d. Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto [BRA] 6-7(6) 6-4 7-5
Fabio Paterno [BRA] d. Pedro Ortega [BRA] 6-2 6-4


Final Round

Thiago Moura Monteiro [BRA/1] d. Rodrigo Oliveira 6-3 6-0
[B]Jorge Montero [CHI/2] d. Pedro Guimaraes 6-1 6-2
[B]Augusto Meirelles [BRA/3] d. Brian Orradre [ARG] 6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(14)
Francesco Vilardo [ITA] d. Andrew Gregory [GBR/4] 6-3 7-6(3)
Karue Sell [BRA/5] d. Pablo Baik [ARG] 6-3 6-3
Gustavo Guerses [BRA/6] d. Pedro Freitas [BRA] 6-2 6-4
Renato Nunes Dos Santos [BRA] d. Adolfo Aires [BRA] 6-3 6-1
Fernando Albuquerque [BRA] d. Fabio Paterno [BRA] 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 12:02 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

F.De Paula / A.Miele [BRA/1] d. A.Lanzoni / N.Santos 6-3 6-3
J.Easton / A.Gregory [AUS/GBR] d. F.Albuquerque / C.Casali [BRA/w.c] 4-6 7-5 [10-5]
B.Sant'Anna / K.Sell [BRA] d. J.Munoz / S.Navarro [CHI] 6-1 6-3
[B]S.Diez / R.Vogeli [CAN/CZE/4] d. P.Feitosa / M.Oliveira [BRA/w.c] 6-1 6-1

M.Doria-Medina / D.Lopez Cassaccia [BOL/PAR/3] d. T.M.Monteiro / B.Semenzato 6-4 6-4
A.Baran / W.Leite [BRA] d. N.G.Kauer / J.Montero [CHI] 6-7(6) 6-3 [10-8]
M.B.Andrade Neto / P.Guimaraes [BRA/w.c] d. R.Nunes Dos Santos / R.Oliveira [BRA] 6-3 6-4
[B]V.Maynard / R.Siggia [BRA/2] d. L-G.Deneka / G.Guerses [BRA] 6-3 6-1


Quarterfinal

F.De Paula / A.Miele [BRA/1] d. J.Easton / A.Gregory [AUS/GBR] 6-1 6-0
S.Diez / R.Vogeli [CAN/CZE/4] d. B.Sant'Anna / K.Sell [BRA] 6-3 6-3
M.Doria-Medina / D.Lopez Cassaccia [BOL/PAR/3] d. A.Baran / W.Leite 4-6 6-2 [10-2]
[B]V.Maynard / R.Siggia [BRA/2] d. M.B.Andrade Neto / P.Guimaraes [BRA/w.c] 6-4 6-3


Semifinal

S.Diez / R.Vogeli [CAN/CZE/4] d. F.De Paula / A.Miele [BRA/1] 6-0 6-2
M.Doria-Medina / D.Lopez Cassaccia [BOL/PAR/3] d. V.Maynard / R.Siggia [BRA/2] 4-6 7-6(7) [10-8]


FINAL

S.Diez / R.Vogeli [CAN/CZE/4] d. M.Doria-Medina / D.Lopez Cassaccia [BOL/PAR/3] 6-1 7-6(0)

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 12:03 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Eladio Ribeiro Neto [BRA/1] d. Marlon Oliveira 6-3 6-3
Hicham Khaddari [MAR] d. Francesco Vilardo 6-3 6-4
[I]Pedro Feitosa [BRA/w.c] d. Andrew Gregory [GBR/L.L] 7-5 6-0
[B]Daniel-Alejandro Lopez Cassaccia [PAR/5] d. Wilson Leite 6-4 6-3

[B]Steven Diez [CAN/3] d. Fernando Albuquerque 6-1 6-3
Bruno Semenzato [BRA] d. Filipe Brandao [BRA] 6-1 6-4
Luiz-Guilherme Deneka [BRA] d. Karue Sell [BRA/Q] 6-3 6-0
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI] d. [B]Ricardo Siggia [BRA/7] 6-2 3-6 6-4

Fabiano De Paula [BRA/8] d. Cesare Casali [BRA/w.c] 6-4 7-5
Jared Easton [AUS] d. Andre Baran 6-4 6-4
Javier Munoz [CHI] d. Jorge Montero [CHI/Q] 6-2 3-6 7-6(8)
[B]Roman Vogeli [CZE/4] d. Mauricio Doria-Medina 6-2 6-2

[B]Nicolas Santos [BRA/6] d. Gustavo Guerses 4-6 7-5 6-1
Victor Maynard [BRA/w.c] d. Augusto Meirelles [BRA/Q] 6-3 6-3
Bruno Sant'Anna [BRA/w.c] d. Renato Nunes Dos Santos [BRA/Q] 6-4 6-4
[B]Andre Miele [BRA/2] d. Thiago Moura Monteiro [BRA/Q] 5-7 7-6(3) 7-5

Andrew Gregory [GBR/L.L] replaces Andrew Lauret [BRA]

Direnan
04-25-2011, 04:43 PM
LiveScores: http://www.e-tennis.com.br/sistema/aovivo_novo.asp?Conexao=cet

MissChaChaCha
04-27-2011, 07:55 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Eladio Ribeiro Neto [BRA/1] d. Hicham Khaddari [MAR] 6-4 6-0
Daniel-Alejandro Lopez Cassaccia [PAR/5] d. Pedro Feitosa [BRA/w.c] 6-3 7-5
Steven Diez [CAN/3] d. Bruno Semenzato 6-2 6-0
Luiz-Guilherme Deneka [BRA] d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI] 7-6(5) 7-6(5)

[B]Fabiano De Paula [BRA/8] d. Jared Easton [AUS] 6-2 7-6(3)
Roman Vogeli [CZE/4] d. Javier Munoz [CHI] 6-1 6-0
Nicolas Santos [BRA/6] d. Victor Maynard [BRA/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Andre Miele [BRA/2] d. Bruno Sant'Anna [BRA/w.c] 5-7 6-2 6-1

MissChaChaCha
04-28-2011, 07:54 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Eladio Ribeiro Neto [BRA/1] d. Daniel-Alejandro Lopez Cassaccia [PAR/5] 6-4 6-4
Steven Diez [CAN/3] d. Luiz-Guilherme Deneka 6-3 6-1
[B]Roman Vogeli [CZE/4] d. Fabiano De Paula [BRA/8] 6-4 6-4
Nicolas Santos [BRA/6] d. Andre Miele [BRA/2] 6-3 7-6(5)


Semifinal

Steven Diez [CAN/3] d. Eladio Ribeiro Neto [BRA/1] 6-3 2-6 6-3
Roman Vogeli [CZE/4] d. Nicolas Santos [BRA/6] 6-0 6-2

MissChaChaCha
04-30-2011, 07:44 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Steven Diez [CAN/3] d. Roman Vogeli [CZE/4] 6-1 6-2