Turkey F15 [April 25 | Antalya | Hard] Winner : Arnau Brugues-Davi [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Turkey F15 [April 25 | Antalya | Hard] Winner : Arnau Brugues-Davi

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 11:54 AM
Turkey F15
Location : Antalya, Antalya Province, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4081/4942199163_4a400d3002.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023963
Info : http://www.ttf.org.tr

Entry List
1 KLEIN, Brydan AUS 228
2 BRUGUES-DAVI, Arnau ESP 375
3 LEDOVSKIKH, Mikhail RUS 390
4 STOPPINI, Andrea ITA 393
5 SEIFERT, Stefan GER 552
6 KONECNY, Michal CZE 590
7 AKKOYUN, Haluk TUR 624
8 ROELOFSE, Ruan RSA 629
9 LOPEZ-PEREZ, Enrique ESP 830
10 SPONG, Xander NED 845
11 ZORLU, Ergun TUR 856
12 BEGA, Alessandro ITA 864
13 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 908
14 FRANJICEVIC, Marin CRO 956
15 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 974
16 KOVALIK, Jozef SVK 1019
17 ENOSOREGBE, Clifford NGR 1057
18 AL TAWEEL, Issam SYR 1073

Qualifying
1 YUKSEL, Anil TUR 1102
2 ALTUNA, Tuna TUR 1104
3 MARGAROLI, Luca SUI 1163
4 KESTHELY, Soma NOR 1262
5 DOMASZEWICZ, Marcin POL 1347
6 NETUSCHIL, Marvin GER 1403
7 NEUCHRIST, Maximilian AUT 1403
8 KLYMENKO, Vladyslav UKR 1444
9 BISMPIKOS, Pier GRE 1444
10 KISLYANSKIY, Roman RUS 1614
11 WEIGLHOFER, Marcus AUT 1614
12 SCHULZ, Dominik GER 1671
13 EDE, Simon AUS 1704
14 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1747
15 GOLCUKLU, Alp TUR 1766
16 YALCINKALE, Barkin TUR 1771
17 ANDERSSON, Johannes SWE 298
18 PULATOV, Sardor UZB 25
19 NEDELJKOVIC, Predrag SRB 119
20 KIRSCHNER, Marco GER 83
21 THIVOLLE, John FRA 487
22 SALAPIC, Ilija CRO 113
23 RICHARD, Antoine CAN 137
24 BROWNE, Scott AUS 147
25 VALENTI, John USA 82
26 TSANGARIDIS, Philippos CYP 7

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 11:54 AM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Laurynas Grigelis [LTU/1] vs. Bye
Predrag Marjanovic [SRB] d. Scott Browne [AUS] 6-3 6-4
Andrew Dzulynsky d. Robin Riethmuller [GER] 6-4 6-2
Roman Kislyanskiy [RUS/11] d. Antoine Richard [CAN] 7-6(9) 6-3

Roman Jebavy [CZE/2] vs. Bye
Giovanni Galuppo d. [I]Can Kiziltuna [TUR/w.c] 6-2 7-6(3)
Janicije Sasha Karic [USA] d. Philippe Poignon [FRA] 1-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/12] d. Efekan Senolsun [TUR] 6-1 6-0

Dmitri Sitak [RUS/3] vs. Bye
Albert Wagner [GER] d. Nicolas Bruns [GER] 4-6 6-2 6-3
Arturs Kazijevs [LAT] d. John Thivolle [FRA] 6-1 6-3
Dominik Schulz [GER/14] d. Lukas Feddern [GBR] 6-0 6-0

Luca Margaroli [SUI/4] vs. Bye
Onyeka Mbanu [NGR] d. Fatih Taha Erun [TUR/w.c] 6-1 7-5
Marco Kirschner [GER] d. Delf Gohlke [GER] 6-3 6-3
Simon Ede [AUS/15] d. Predrag Nedeljkovic [SRB] 3-6 6-2 6-2

Soma Kesthely [NOR/5] vs. Bye
Oleksiy Odazhyu [UKR] d. Emre Aydin [TUR] 6-3 6-1
Andreii Andriienko [UKR] d. Robert Morris [GBR] 6-4 6-2
Frédéric De Fays d. Sefa Suluoglu [TUR] 6-0 6-0

Marcin Domaszewicz [POL/6] vs. Bye
Yannis Baltogiannis [BEL] d. John Valenti [USA] 6-4 6-3
Vadim Lobanov [UKR] d. Martin Gaspar [SVK] 7-6(6) 5-7 6-3
Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR/10] vs. Bye

Marvin Netuschil [GER/7] vs. Bye
Ruslan Rakhimov [RUS] d. Vasily Tkachenko [RUS] 6-2 6-2
Philippos Tsangaridis [CYP] d. Emre Ozlen [TUR] 6-2 6-0
Pier Bismpikos [GRE/9] vs. Bye

Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/8] vs. Bye
Robert Howe [AUS] d. Oskar Maenner [GER] 6-3 6-1
George Von Massow [GER] d. Sardor Pulatov [UZB] 6-4 6-1
Burak Vardal [TUR] d. [B]Marcus Weiglhofer [AUT/13] 1-4 ret.


[U]2nd Round

Laurynas Grigelis [LTU/1] d. Predrag Marjanovic [SRB] 6-0 6-4
Roman Kislyanskiy [RUS/11] d. Andrew Dzulynsky 6-3 6-3

Roman Jebavy [CZE/2] d. Giovanni Galuppo [ITA] 6-2 6-1
Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/12] d. Janicije Sasha Karic [USA] 6-0 6-0

Dmitri Sitak [RUS/3] d. Albert Wagner [GER] 6-1 6-2
Dominik Schulz [GER/14] d. Arturs Kazijevs [LAT] 6-1 6-3

Luca Margaroli [SUI/4] d. Onyeka Mbanu [NGR] 6-1 6-2
Marco Kirschner [GER] d. Simon Ede [AUS/15] 7-6(4) 2-6 7-5

Soma Kesthely [NOR/5] d. Oleksiy Odazhyu [UKR] 7-6(4) 2-6 7-5
Frédéric De Fays [BEL/16] d. Andreii Andriienko [UKR] 6-1 6-0

Marcin Domaszewicz [POL/6] d. Yannis Baltogiannis [BEL] 7-5 4-0 ret.
Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR/10] d. Vadim Lobanov [UKR] 6-1 6-2

Marvin Netuschil [GER/7] d. Ruslan Rakhimov [RUS] 6-0 6-3
Pier Bismpikos [GRE/9] d. Philippos Tsangaridis [CYP] 7-5 6-2

Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/8] d. Robert Howe [AUS] 6-1 7-6(5)
George Von Massow [GER] d. Burak Vardal [TUR] 6-4 6-2


[U]Final Round

Laurynas Grigelis [LTU/1] d. Roman Kislyanskiy [RUS/11] 6-2 6-1
Roman Jebavy [CZE/2] d. Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/12] 4-6 6-0 6-4
Dmitri Sitak [RUS/3] d. Dominik Schulz [GER/14] 6-3 6-1
Marco Kirschner [GER] d. Luca Margaroli [SUI/4] 6-4 6-2
Frédéric De Fays [BEL/16] d. Soma Kesthely [NOR/5] 3-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Marcin Domaszewicz [POL/6] d. Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR/10] 6-3 6-1
Marvin Netuschil [GER/7] d. Pier Bismpikos [GRE/9] 6-2 4-6 6-4
Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/8] d. George Von Massow [GER] 6-3 6-2

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 11:55 AM
DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Ciumac / D.Sitak [MDA/RUS/1] d. H.Akkoyun / E.Zorlu [TUR] 6-3 6-1
B.Yalcinkale / A.Yuksel [TUR] d. D.Durmus / A.Golcuklu [TUR] 6-3 6-0
M.Franjicevic / S.Kesthely [CRO/NOR] d. F.T.Erun / E.Ozlen [TUR/w.c] 7-5 6-0
M.Konecny / R.Roelofse [CZE/RSA/4] d. I.Al Taweel / P.Bismpikos [SYR/GRE] 6-2 6-1

L.Grigelis / A.Stoppini [LTU/ITA/3] d. M.Neuchrist / D.Schulz [AUT/GER] 7-6(9) 7-6(6)
V.Alekseenko / V.Klymenko d. E.Aydin / C.Kiziltuna [TUR/w.c] 6-0 7-5
A.Bega / L.Margaroli d. [I]C.Altiner / S.Suluoglu [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-1
T.Altuna / B.Klein [TUR/AUS/2] d. M.Kirschner / S.Seifert [GER] 6-0 6-4


Quarterfinal

A.Ciumac / D.Sitak [MDA/RUS/1] d. B.Yalcinkale / A.Yuksel [TUR] 6-3 6-2
M.Konecny / R.Roelofse [CZE/RSA/4] d. M.Franjicevic / S.Kesthely [CRO/NOR] w.o
V.Alekseenko / V.Klymenko [UKR] d. L.Grigelis / A.Stoppini [LTU/ITA/3] 7-5 6-3
T.Altuna / B.Klein [TUR/AUS/2] d. A.Bega / L.Margaroli [ITA/SUI] 6-2 1-6 [10-6]


[U]Semifinal

A.Ciumac / D.Sitak [MDA/RUS/1] d. M.Konecny / R.Roelofse [CZE/RSA/4] 1-6 7-6(5) [10-5]
T.Altuna / B.Klein [TUR/AUS/2] d. V.Alekseenko / V.Klymenko 7-5 6-3


[U]FINAL

T.Altuna / B.Klein [TUR/AUS/2] d. A.Ciumac / D.Sitak [MDA/RUS/1] 6-4 6-3

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 11:56 AM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER/Q] 6-4 6-2
Dmitri Sitak [RUS/Q] d. Marin Franjicevic [CRO] 6-2 6-3
Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/Q] d. Ergun Zorlu [TUR] 6-1 6-2
Michal Konecny [CZE/8] d. Xander Spong [NED] 1-6 6-1 6-4

Andrea Stoppini d. Durukan Durmus [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Frédéric De Fays d. Marcin Domaszewicz [POL/Q] 5-7 7-6(9) 6-4
Vadim Alekseenko [UKR] d. [I]Alp Golcuklu [TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Stefan Seifert [GER/7] d. Can Altiner [TUR/w.c] 6-4 5-7 6-1

Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP] d. Roman Jebavy [CZE/6/Q] 6-0 6-3
Andrei Ciumac [MDA] d. Anil Yuksel [TUR] 6-1 6-1
Ruan Roelofse [RSA] d. Alessandro Bega 6-1 6-3
[B]Mikhail Ledovskikh [RUS/3] d. [I]Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-3

Tuna Altuna [TUR] d. Laurynas Grigelis [LTU/5/Q] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Jozef Kovalik [SVK] d. Marco Kirschner [GER/Q] 6-2 6-2
Luca Margaroli [SUI/L.L] d. Haluk Akkoyun [TUR] 6-4 6-4
Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/2] d. Issam Al Taweel [SYR] 6-0 6-0

Luca Margaroli [SUI/L.L] replaces Clifford Enosoregbe [NGR]

MissChaChaCha
04-28-2011, 08:03 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Dmitri Sitak [RUS/Q] d. Brydan Klein [AUS/1] 6-4 6-4
Michal Konecny [CZE/8] d. Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/Q] 6-4 6-2
Andrea Stoppini [ITA/4] d. Frédéric De Fays 6-3 6-3
[B]Stefan Seifert [GER/7] d. Vadim Alekseenko [UKR] 6-1 6-0

Andrei Ciumac [MDA] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP] 7-6(6) 7-5
Mikhail Ledovskikh [RUS/3] d. Ruan Roelofse [RSA] 6-4 6-4
Jozef Kovalik [SVK] d. Tuna Altuna [TUR] 6-4 6-3
Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/2] d. Luca Margaroli [SUI/L.L] 6-0 6-1

MissChaChaCha
04-28-2011, 03:40 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Michal Konecny [CZE/8] d. Dmitri Sitak [RUS/Q] 6-0 6-3
Stefan Seifert [GER/7] d. Andrea Stoppini [ITA/4] 6-3 6-2
Mikhail Ledovskikh [RUS/3] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA] 3-6 6-3 6-1
Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/2] d. Jozef Kovalik [SVK] 6-3 7-6(3)


Semifinal

Stefan Seifert [GER/7] d. Michal Konecny [CZE/8] 7-5 6-1
Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/2] d. Mikhail Ledovskikh [RUS/3] 6-3 6-2

MissChaChaCha
04-30-2011, 01:14 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/2] d. Stefan Seifert [GER/7] 6-3 6-1

SonicCRO
05-04-2011, 12:34 AM
jebavy helll yeah