Argentina F3 [April 25 | Bell Ville | Clay] Winner : Andrés Molteni [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Argentina F3 [April 25 | Bell Ville | Clay] Winner : Andrés Molteni

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 11:46 AM
Argentina F3
Location : Bell Ville, Córdoba, Argentina
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://fiestadelapelota.com.ar/imagenes/fotos/monumento.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100024174
Website : http://www.fctenis.com.ar/

Entry List
1 ARGUELLO, Facundo ARG 341
2 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 367
3 ALUND, Martin ARG 388
4 SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 408
5 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 423
6 TRAVAGLIA, Stefano ITA 432
7 PELLA, Guido ARG 451
8 PASTOR, Nicolas ARG 539
9 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 540
10 VELOTTI, Agustin ARG 548
11 PASTORINO, Antonio ARG 597
12 PICCO, Agustin ARG 600
13 OLIVO, Renzo ARG 607
14 ANDREOZZI, Guido ARG 634
15 ESTEVEZ, Maximiliano ARG 645
16 CUEVAS, Martin URU 693
17 ORTIZ, Juan Pablo ARG 723
18 KON, Alejandro ARG 735

Qualifying
1 LONDERO, Juan Ignacio ARG 772
2 HIDALGO, Gabriel Alejandro ARG 792
3 SCATTAREGGIA, Rodrigo ARG 949
4 BUCHHASS, Tomas ARG 969
5 KONFEDERAK, Kevin ARG 1004
6 CORIA, Federico ARG 1031
7 AGASARKISSIAN, Juan-Manuel ARG 1039
8 MENA, Facundo ARG 1042
9 PANIAGUA, Jose Maria ARG 1131
10 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1166
11 BLANCO, Gabriel ARG 1197
12 CASTRO, Matias ARG 1284
13 RIOS, Felipe CHI 1311
14 PEREZ MOTA, Mauricio ARG 1317
15 PIRAGINE, Eduardo ARG 1347
16 CEPPO, Andres ARG 1384
17 BURDISSO, Fabricio ARG 1384
18 MOYANO, Matias ARG 1444
19 FIESTA, Juan ARG 1444
20 AMARANTE, Juan Ignacio ARG 1534
21 MOYANO, Agustin ARG 1614
22 KURDYLA, Andres ARG 1614
23 ARRECHEA, Francisco ARG 1671
24 SCARAVILLI, Franco ARG 1704
25 GOMEZ, Gabriel ARG 1704
26 VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA, Juan ARG 1704
27 LUGONES, Facundo ARG 1727
28 BUSCH, Julian ARG 1727
29 PRANDO, Kevin ARG 105
30 OKAMOTO, Igor BRA 86
31 BARBIERI DE PERAY, Christian PAR 20
32 KAHOUN, Jacob SUI 27

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 11:47 AM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Tomas Buchhass [ARG/1] d. Eugenio Romero [ARG] 6-7(7) 6-3 7-5
Igor Okamoto d. Franco Nicoletti [ARG] 6-2 7-5
Matias Del Rio [ARG] d. Martin Rondina [ARG] 6-1 3-1 ret.
Franco Agamenone [ARG/w.c] d. [B]Eduardo Piragine [ARG/11] 6-2 6-4

Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian [ARG/2] d. Gabriel Gomez [ARG] 6-0 6-0
Facundo Manzanares [ARG] d. Gustavo German Briner [ARG/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Luciano Doria [ARG] d. Salvador Chavez [ARG] 6-3 6-1
Juan Fiesta [ARG/14] d. Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG] 3-6 6-1 6-4

Federico Coria [ARG/3] d. Renzo Rovetto [ARG] 6-0 6-1
Matias Salinas [ARG] d. Cristobal Grandon Diaz [CHI] 6-4 6-1
Nicolas Sagrera [ARG] d. Caio Nunes 6-4 6-4
Facundo Lugones [ARG] d. [B]Fabricio Burdisso [ARG/12] 6-3 6-4

Facundo Mena [ARG/4] d. Alex Erguanti [ARG] 6-2 6-3
Kevin Prando [ARG] d. Ariel Caggiano [ARG] 6-2 6-3
Andres Kurdyla [ARG] d. Mateo Facundo Cressa [ARG/w.c] 3-6 7-5 6-1
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela [ARG] d. Juan Ignacio Amarante [ARG/15] 7-5 1-6 6-2

Alejo Apud [ARG] d. Jose Maria Paniagua [ARG/5] 6-2 6-2
David Ezequiel Arias [ARG/w.c] d. Christian Daniel Bianculli [ARG] 6-4 6-4
Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez [ARG/w.c] d. Esteban Adrian Contreras [ARG] 6-1 4-6 7-5
Felipe Rios [CHI/10] d. Juan Pablo Paz [ARG/w.c] 6-2 6-3

Marcos Remondegui [ARG] d. Juan-Manuel Romanazzi [ARG/6] 7-5 6-3
Franco Scaravilli [ARG] d. Alejandro Audino [ARG] 6-3 6-4
Jacob Kahoun [SUI] d. Julian Busch [ARG] 5-7 6-2 7-6(4)
Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG/9] d. Franco Pussetto [ARG] 6-1 6-1

Gabriel Blanco [ARG/7] d. Fernando Bibiloni [ARG/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Francisco Arrechea [ARG] d. Juan-Pablo Seminara [ARG] 6-0 6-3
Franco Feitt [ARG] d. Julio Fernandes 6-0 6-3
[B]Agustin Moyano [ARG/16] d. Christian Barbieri De Peray [PAR] 4-6 6-4 6-3

Matias Castro [ARG/8] d. Francisco Aparicio [ARG] 6-1 6-1
Jose Maria Paez [ARG/w.c] d. Gabriel Ivan Gatafoni [ARG] 4-6 6-4 7-5
Stanislav Ichkov [ARG] d. Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo [CHI] 6-3 6-3
Andres Ceppo [ARG/13] d. Luciano Di Scala [ARG] 7-5 6-1


2nd Round

Tomas Buchhass [ARG/1] d. Igor Okamoto [BRA] 6-1 6-2
Franco Agamenone [ARG/w.c] d. Matias Del Rio [ARG] 6-0 1-0 ret.

Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian [ARG/2] d. Facundo Manzanares [ARG] 6-3 6-4
Luciano Doria [ARG] d. Juan Fiesta [ARG/14] 6-4 6-2

Federico Coria [ARG/3] d. Matias Salinas [ARG] 7-6(6) 6-0
Facundo Lugones [ARG] d. Nicolas Sagrera [ARG] 7-5 2-6 6-3

Facundo Mena [ARG/4] d. Kevin Prando [ARG] 6-4 6-4
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela [ARG] d. Andres Kurdyla [ARG] 6-1 6-2

Alejo Apud [ARG] d. David Ezequiel Arias [ARG/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez [ARG/w.c] d. Felipe Rios [CHI/10] 4-6 6-4 6-0

Marcos Remondegui [ARG] d. Franco Scaravilli [ARG] 6-2 6-0
Jacob Kahoun [SUI] d. Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG/9] 6-2 2-6 6-4

Francisco Arrechea [ARG] d. Gabriel Blanco [ARG/7] 6-4 6-0
Franco Feitt [ARG] d. Agustin Moyano [ARG/16] 2-6 6-1 6-2

Matias Castro [ARG/8] d. Jose Maria Paez [ARG/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Andres Ceppo [ARG/13] d. Stanislav Ichkov [ARG] 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3


Final Round

Tomas Buchhass [ARG/1] d. Franco Agamenone [ARG/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian [ARG/2] d. Luciano Doria [ARG] 6-1 6-0
Federico Coria [ARG/3] d. Facundo Lugones [ARG] 6-4 6-2
Facundo Mena [ARG/4] d. Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela [ARG] 6-3 6-4
Alejo Apud [ARG] d. Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez [ARG/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Marcos Remondegui [ARG] d. Jacob Kahoun [SUI] 6-4 4-6 6-0
Francisco Arrechea [ARG] d. Franco Feitt [ARG] 6-3 6-3
Matias Castro [ARG/8] d. Andres Ceppo [ARG/13] 5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(5)

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 11:48 AM
DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Alund / A.Molteni [ARG/1] d. N.Pastor / A.Velotti [ARG] 6-1 7-6(4)
F.Mena / R.Olivo [ARG] d. F.Agamenone / A.Visokolskis [ARG/w.c] 6-3 6-4
J-M.Agasarkissian / J.Fiesta [ARG] d. M.Estevez / S.Travaglia [ARG/ITA] 7-5 7-5
J-P.Amado / F.Coria [ARG/4] d. D.E.Arias / C.A.Waitman [ARG/w.c] 6-1 6-0

F.Rios / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI] d. J.P.Ortiz / G.Pella [ARG/3] 6-3 6-3
J.I.Londero / J-J.Monteferrario [ARG] d. F.Arguello / P.Cachin [ARG/w.c] 0-6 6-1 [11-9]
G.A.Hidalgo / R.Scattareggia [ARG] d. A.Ceppo / A.Picco [ARG] 3-6 6-4 [10-6]
M.Cuevas / J-M.Romanazzi d. G.Duran / A.Kon [ARG] 6-4 6-1


Quarterfinal

M.Alund / A.Molteni [ARG/1] d. F.Mena / R.Olivo [ARG] 4-6 6-0 [10-4]
J-M.Agasarkissian / J.Fiesta [ARG] d. J-P.Amado / F.Coria [ARG/4] 3-6 6-4 [10-3]
J.I.Londero / J-J.Monteferrario [ARG] d. F.Rios / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI] 6-4 7-6(3)
M.Cuevas / J-M.Romanazzi [URU/ARG/2] d. G.A.Hidalgo / R.Scattareggia [ARG] 7-6(6) 7-6(3)


Semifinal

M.Alund / A.Molteni [ARG/1] d. J-M.Agasarkissian / J.Fiesta [ARG] 6-2 6-4
M.Cuevas / J-M.Romanazzi [URU/ARG/2] d. J.I.Londero / J-J.Monteferrario [ARG] 6-3 1-6 [10-6]


[U]FINAL

M.Alund / A.Molteni [ARG/1] d. M.Cuevas / J-M.Romanazzi [URU/ARG/2] 6-4 7-6(4)

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 11:48 AM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Andres Molteni [ARG/1/w.c] d. Facundo Mena [ARG/Q] 6-4 6-4
Maximiliano Estevez [ARG] d. Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario [ARG] 6-4 7-5
Alejandro Kon [ARG] d. Renzo Olivo [ARG] 6-3 6-0
Guido Pella [ARG/8] d. Antonio Pastorino [ARG] 7-5 6-1

Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/3] d. Hernan Casanova [ARG/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Pastor [ARG] d. Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian [ARG/Q] 6-0 6-3
Rodrigo Scattareggia [ARG] d. Alejo Apud [ARG/Q] 6-3 6-7(0) 6-1
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/6] d. Pedro Cachin [ARG/w.c] 6-1 6-4

Guillermo Duran [ARG/7] d. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG] 6-2 6-3
Tomas Buchhass [ARG/Q] d. Federico Coria [ARG/Q] 5-7 6-1 6-2
Agustin Picco [ARG] d. Agustin Visokolskis [ARG/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Stefano Travaglia [ITA/4] d. Matias Castro [ARG/Q] 6-2 6-2

Martin Alund [ARG/5] d. Juan Ignacio Londero [ARG] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Martin Cuevas [URU] d. Francisco Arrechea [ARG/Q] 6-4 6-2
Agustin Velotti [ARG] d. Marcos Remondegui [ARG/Q] 6-2 6-0
Facundo Arguello [ARG/2] d. Juan Pablo Ortiz [ARG] 6-2 7-6(5)

MissChaChaCha
04-27-2011, 07:49 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Andres Molteni [ARG/1/w.c] d. Maximiliano Estevez [ARG] 6-0 6-3
Alejandro Kon [ARG] d. Guido Pella [ARG/8] 6-2 6-3
Nicolas Pastor [ARG] d. Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/3] 6-3 6-3
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/6] d. Rodrigo Scattareggia [ARG] 6-4 6-4

Guillermo Duran [ARG/7] d. Tomas Buchhass [ARG/Q] 6-2 6-3
Stefano Travaglia [ITA/4] d. Agustin Picco [ARG] 6-1 6-2
Martin Alund [ARG/5] d. Martin Cuevas [URU] 6-4 6-1
Agustin Velotti [ARG] d. Facundo Arguello [ARG/2] 6-4 6-1

MissChaChaCha
04-28-2011, 07:43 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Andres Molteni [ARG/1/w.c] d. Alejandro Kon [ARG] 6-7(4) 6-0 6-1
Nicolas Pastor [ARG] d. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/6] 6-3 4-6 6-1
Stefano Travaglia [ITA/4] d. Guillermo Duran [ARG/7] 6-2 6-4
Martin Alund [ARG/5] d. Agustin Velotti [ARG] 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)


Semifinal

Andres Molteni [ARG/1/w.c] d. Nicolas Pastor [ARG] 6-3 6-2
Stefano Travaglia [ITA/4] d. Martin Alund [ARG/5] 7-6(3) 7-5

MissChaChaCha
04-30-2011, 07:47 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Andres Molteni [ARG/1/w.c] d. Stefano Travaglia [ITA/4] 6-4 6-4