Kazakhstan F1 [April 25 | Almaty | Hard] Winner : Denis Matsukevitch [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Kazakhstan F1 [April 25 | Almaty | Hard] Winner : Denis Matsukevitch

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 12:39 PM
Kazakhstan F1
Location : Almaty, Kazakhstan
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3311/3639647175_db163d103f.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023964
Info : http://www.ktf.kz

Entry List
1 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 304
2 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 478
3 RUMYANTSEV, Alexander RUS 480
4 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 572
5 VOVK, Stanislav RUS 618
6 GAIO, Federico ITA 644
7 MUZAEV, Richard RUS 660
8 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 669
9 VASILEVSKI, Andrei BLR 686
10 STARKOV, Ilia RUS 717
11 NIKI, Takuto JPN 760
12 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 790
13 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 811
14 BUJDO, Igor POL 823
15 BRAUN, Danjil KAZ 917
16 YESSENBEKOV, Serizhan KAZ 923
17 KEDRYUK, Alexey KAZ 927
18 STAKHOVSKY, Leonard UKR 944

Qualifying
1 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 967
2 MATSUNAGA, Koki JPN 991
3 MAKEYEV, Dmitriy KAZ 1007
4 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 1101
5 DOUDTCHIK, Fedor BLR 1219
6 KHACHARYAN, Ashot RUS 1226
7 MARFINSKY, Dmitri RUS 1252
8 YEVSEYEV, Denis KAZ 1296
9 RAKHISHEV, Aidynbek KAZ 1317
10 PUDOVKIN, Artem RUS 1384
11 SIKALCHUK, Boris RUS 1444
12 PAVLIOUTCHENKOV, Alexander RUS 1444
13 SHATSKIY, Ilia RUS 1671
14 DULDAEV, Daniiar KGZ 1
15 FAIMAN, Alon ISR 3
16 AROVIN, Oleksiy UKR 19
17 BORODKIN, Dmitriy KAZ 11
18 HILELIS, Yoannis FRA 412
19 MACHULIS, Arvidas KAZ 12
20 KARACHUN, Ilya BLR 24
21 KOSHEROV, Kairat KAZ 14
22 ATAKHANOV, Tengiz KGZ 11
23 KHAYDAROV, Jakhongir UZB 19
24 NESTEROV, Alexey KAZ 18
25 KHABIBULIN, Timur UZB 21 (KAZ)
26 KORSHUNOV, Stanislav RUS 139

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 12:40 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Dmitriy Makeyev [KAZ/1] d. Daniiar Duldaev [KGZ] 6-1 6-1
Ilya Karachun d. Nikita Pereverzev [KAZ] 6-3 6-0

Jakhongir Khaydarov [UZB] d. Alexei Filenkov [RUS/2] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Timur Khabibulin d. Arvidas Machulis [KAZ] 6-0 6-1

[B]Fedor Doudtchik [BLR/3] d. Alon Faiman 4-6 6-2 6-0
Adil Eltaev [KAZ] d. [I]Deniel Aliyev [KAZ/w.c] 6-1 6-4

Ashot Khacharyan [RUS/4] d. Temirlan Mykashev [KAZ/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Oleksiy Arovin [UKR] d. Vlad Romenskoy [KAZ] 6-0 6-0

Dmitri Marfinsky [RUS/5] d. Zhanbolat Zhakupov [KAZ] 6-3 6-2
Dmitriy Borodkin [KAZ] d. Nurkhan Bugombaev [KAZ] 6-0 6-0

Aidynbek Rakhishev [KAZ/6] d. Sagadat Ayap [KAZ/w.c] 7-5 6-2
Ilia Chkonia [RUS/w.c] d. Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov [KAZ/w.c] 7-5 6-4

Artem Pudovkin [RUS/7] d. Kairat Kosherov [KAZ] 6-1 6-4
Ilia Shatskiy [RUS/10] d. Dmitry Popko [RUS/w.c] 6-3 6-2

Boris Sikalchuk [RUS/8] d. Yoannis Hilelis [FRA] 6-2 6-2
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov [RUS/9] d. Ilia Osintsev [RUS/Alt] 6-4 6-4

Ilia Osintsev [RUS/Alt] replaces Vadim Kutsenko [RUS]


[U]Final Round

Dmitriy Makeyev [KAZ/1] d. Ilya Karachun 6-1 6-1
Timur Khabibulin [UZB] d. Jakhongir Khaydarov [UZB] 7-5 7-6(13)
[B]Fedor Doudtchik [BLR/3] d. Adil Eltaev [KAZ] 6-0 6-0
Ashot Khacharyan [RUS/4] d. Oleksiy Arovin [UKR] 7-6(5) 6-2
Dmitri Marfinsky [RUS/5] d. Dmitriy Borodkin [KAZ] 6-4 6-4
Aidynbek Rakhishev [KAZ/6] d. Ilia Chkonia [RUS/w.c] 6-1 7-6(5)
Artem Pudovkin [RUS/7] d. Ilia Shatskiy [RUS/10] 7-5 6-4
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov [RUS/9] d. Boris Sikalchuk [RUS/8] 6-2 6-4

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 12:40 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Pavlioutchenkov / S.Stakhovsky [RUS/UKR] d. A.Kedryuk / V.Reshetnikov [KAZ/RUS/1] 7-6(5) 7-6(9)
T.Khabibulin / D.Popko d. D.Braun / S.Yessenbekov [KAZ] 6-1 5-7 [10-6]
A.Khacharyan / I.Shatskiy [RUS] d. T.Niki / A.Onozawa [JPN] 4-6 6-1 [11-9]
G.Castrichella / F.Gaio d. A.Filenkov / V.Uzakov [RUS/UZB/4] 6-4 4-6 [10-2]

D.Matsukevitch / S.Vovk [RUS/3] d. A.Faiman / E.Gasparyan [ISR/RUS] 6-4 6-3
M.Fufygin / I.Starkov [RUS] d. [I]A.Nesterov / Z.Zhakupov [KAZ/w.c] 6-2 6-1
D.Marfinsky / A.Pudovkin [RUS] d. A.Rakhishev / D.Yessenkulov [KAZ/w.c] 6-2 6-3
A.Rumyantsev / A.Vasilevski [RUS/BLR/2] d. I.Osintsev / D.Yevseyev [RUS/KAZ] 4-6 6-4 [10-5]


Quarterfinal

A.Pavlioutchenkov / S.Stakhovsky [RUS/UKR] d. T.Khabibulin / D.Popko [UZB/RUS/w.c] 6-3 6-3
A.Khacharyan / I.Shatskiy [RUS] d. G.Castrichella / F.Gaio [ITA] 7-6(3) 6-4
D.Matsukevitch / S.Vovk [RUS/3] d. M.Fufygin / I.Starkov [RUS] 7-6(7) 6-4
A.Rumyantsev / A.Vasilevski [RUS/BLR/2] d. D.Marfinsky / A.Pudovkin [RUS] 7-6(4) 6-1


Semifinal

A.Pavlioutchenkov / S.Stakhovsky [RUS/UKR] d. A.Khacharyan / I.Shatskiy [RUS] 1-6 6-1 [10-7]
D.Matsukevitch / S.Vovk [RUS/3] d. A.Rumyantsev / A.Vasilevski [RUS/BLR/2] 7-5 6-3


[U]FINAL

D.Matsukevitch / S.Vovk [RUS/3] d. A.Pavlioutchenkov / S.Stakhovsky [RUS/UKR] 3-6 7-6(6) [10-5]

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 12:41 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/1] d. Stanislav Nikulchikov [KAZ/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Fedor Doudtchik d. Alexey Nesterov [KAZ/w.c] 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4
Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS] d. Serizhan Yessenbekov [KAZ] 6-2 6-1
[B]Richard Muzaev [RUS/7] d. Dmitriy Makeyev [KAZ/Q] 6-2 6-2

Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/3] d. Ashot Khacharyan [RUS/Q] 6-2 6-4
Andrei Vasilevski d. Danjil Braun [KAZ] 6-3 7-6(3)
Leonard Stakhovsky [UKR] d. Igor Bujdo [POL] 7-5 6-2
[B]Arata Onozawa [JPN/5] d. Mikhail Fufygin [RUS] 4-6 6-0 6-2

Federico Gaio [ITA/6] d. Takuto Niki [JPN] 7-6(2) 3-6 6-1
Aidynbek Rakhishev [KAZ/Q] d. Dmitri Marfinsky [RUS/Q] 7-6(1) 7-6(11)
Artem Pudovkin [RUS/Q] d. Timur Khabibulin [UZB/Q] 6-3 6-3
Stanislav Vovk [RUS/4] d. Koki Matsunaga [JPN] 6-4 6-3

Ervand Gasparyan [RUS/8] d. Ilia Starkov [RUS] 7-5 6-4
Denis Yevseyev [KAZ/w.c] d. Anton Saranchukov [KAZ/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov [RUS/Q] d. Alexey Kedryuk [KAZ] 6-0 6-4
Murad Inoyatov [UZB/2] d. Vaja Uzakov [UZB] 6-1 6-0

MissChaChaCha
04-26-2011, 04:17 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/1] d. Fedor Doudtchik 6-0 7-5
Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS] d. [B]Richard Muzaev [RUS/7] 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
Andrei Vasilevski d. [B]Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/3] 6-4 3-6 6-4
Leonard Stakhovsky [UKR] d. Arata Onozawa [JPN/5] 7-6(1) 7-5

Federico Gaio [ITA/6] d. Aidynbek Rakhishev [KAZ/Q] 6-4 6-2
Stanislav Vovk [RUS/4] d. Artem Pudovkin [RUS/Q] 7-5 6-1
Ervand Gasparyan [RUS/8] d. Denis Yevseyev [KAZ/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Murad Inoyatov [UZB/2] d. Alexander Pavlioutchenkov [RUS/Q] 6-2 6-0

MissChaChaCha
04-27-2011, 02:46 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/1] d. Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS] 3-6 6-4 6-4
Andrei Vasilevski d. Leonard Stakhovsky [UKR] 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
[B]Federico Gaio [ITA/6] d. Stanislav Vovk [RUS/4] 6-2 6-4
Ervand Gasparyan [RUS/8] d. Murad Inoyatov [UZB/2] 7-6(5) 7-5


Semifinal

Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/1] d. Andrei Vasilevski [BLR] 3-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Ervand Gasparyan [RUS/8] d. Federico Gaio [ITA/6] 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5

MissChaChaCha
04-30-2011, 04:42 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/1] d. Ervand Gasparyan [RUS/8] 6-1 6-2