Spain F13 [April 25 | Vic | Clay] Winner : Roberto Carballes Baena [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F13 [April 25 | Vic | Clay] Winner : Roberto Carballes Baena

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 11:27 AM
Spain F13
Location : Vic, Catalonia, Spain
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm3.static.flickr.com/2238/2969544138_6892e610a7.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023961
Website : http://www.clubtennisvic.cat

Entry List
1 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 311
2 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 406
3 OUAHAB, Lamine ALG 425
4 LOPEZ JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 436
5 ESTRUCH, David ESP 482
6 LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 535
7 BOLUDA-PURKISS, Carlos ESP 564
8 BRYDOLF, Patrik SWE 573
9 VIOLA, Marco ITA 578
10 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 585
11 SIMONI, Marco ITA 589
12 LINDNER, Joel AUS 602
13 CHANG, Yu CHN 603
14 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 636
15 CARBALLES BAENA, Roberto ESP 650
16 CHADAJ, Adam POL 667
17 DESCLOIX, Dorian FRA 694
18 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 697

Qualifying
1 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 708
2 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 737
3 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 740
4 ORTEGA-OLMEDO, Roberto ESP 798
5 MONEKE, Steven GER 805
6 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 820
7 ZEBALLOS, Federico BOL 824
8 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 828
9 KOLBE, Matthias GER 852
10 DANIEL, Taro JPN 861
11 VERVOORT, Mark NED 938
12 ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR, Andres ESP 1017
13 GALLEGO-BERTRAN, Gerard ESP 1138
14 COLLADO-CASTELLS, Guillem ESP 1145
15 GIRALDI REQUENA, Marcos ESP 1147
16 GRIEKSPOOR, Scott NED 1205
17 MIJACEVIC, Marko CRO 1219
18 GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 1244
19 DUBINSKY, Vladislav RUS 1262
20 DACHS, Arnau ESP 1278
21 KOVALEV, Egor RUS 1280
22 MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 1284
23 SAKAMOTO, Pedro BRA 1403
24 RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS, Salvador ESP 1427
25 ALVAREZ-GUZMAN, Mauricio CHI 1442
26 ENOSOREGBE, Kingsley NGR 1534
27 MUNOZ-ABREU, Jordi ESP 1534
28 DIETEREN, Joep NED 1534
29 LIMA-PEREZ, Jeremias ESP 1534
30 WERNER, Jean-Marc GER 1614
31 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1671
32 BELLOSO AUSIN, Inaki ESP 1671

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 11:29 AM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Steven Moneke [GER/1] d. Pedro Sakamoto 6-1 6-0
Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] d. Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz [COL] 6-1 6-0
Carles Girbal [ESP/w.c] d. Tinotenda Chanakira [ZIM] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] d. [B]Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP/16] 6-1 6-3

Giulio Torroni [ITA/2] d. Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez [ESP] 6-4 6-2
Jordi Munoz-Abreu [ESP] d. Ignaci Roca [CRC] 6-3 6-7(3) 7-5
Loic Ducourau [FRA] d. David Jorda Sanchis [ESP/w.c] 7-5 1-6 6-3
Marko Mijacevic [CRO/11] d. Ernest Alberch [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-1

Taro Daniel [JPN/3] d. Roger Perez Jane [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Ignacio Huertas Barrantes [ESP/w.c] d. Christo Wiese [RSA] 6-2 6-3
Jean-Marc Werner [GER] d. Andrew Bennett [AUS] 6-2 6-0
Arnau Dachs [ESP/14] d. Fernando Tolentino Bento Davilla 6-0 6-0

[B]Ignacio Coll-Riudavets [ESP/4] d. Gustavo Sampaio Antunes 6-2 6-4
Kevin Griekspoor [NED] d. James Allemby [GBR] 7-5 6-2
Marcin Bukowski [POL] d. Natasith Luesantia [THA] 6-0 6-2
[B]Vladislav Dubinsky [RUS/13] d. Sergio Barranco [ESP/w.c] 7-5 7-6(4)

Matthias Kolbe [GER/5] d. Ahmadjon Muhammad [TJK] 6-2 6-1
Endika Sanchez-Celada [ESP] d. Ankit Sachdeva 6-3 7-5
Marc Dolcet [ESP] d. Leonardo Gasparini [BRA] 6-2 6-2
Scott Griekspoor [NED/10] d. Oleksandr Kazakov [UKR] 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4

Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP/6] d. [I]Mauro Tete [ARG/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Aaron Colas Sanchez [ESP] d. Inaki Belloso Ausin [ESP] 2-6 7-5 6-4
Marc Vargas [ESP] d. Claudio Rivera [SWE] 6-2 6-3
Egor Kovalev [RUS/15] d. Jeremias Lima-Perez [ESP] 6-0 6-2

Gerard Gallego-Bertran [ESP/7] d. Mohamed Nazim Khan [MAS] 6-3 6-1
Daniel Coronado d. Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas [ESP] 6-2 6-4
Zhuo-Qing Zhou [CHN] d. Bruno Alvarez [BEL] 3-6 6-1 6-4
[B]Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/9] d. Mohammed Reda [KUW] 6-2 6-2

Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/8] d. Joep Dieteren [NED] 7-5 6-1
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI] d. Sergio Sanchez Moruno [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Michael Zhu d. Denny Stanojevic [SWE] 6-4 6-2
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/12] d. Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP] w.o


[U]2nd Round

Steven Moneke [GER/1] d. Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] 6-1 6-3
Ramkumar Ramanathan d. [I]Carles Girbal [ESP/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-3

Giulio Torroni [ITA/2] d. Jordi Munoz-Abreu [ESP] w.o
Loic Ducourau [FRA] d. Marko Mijacevic [CRO/11] 7-5 7-5

Taro Daniel [JPN/3] d. Ignacio Huertas Barrantes [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Arnau Dachs [ESP/14] d. Jean-Marc Werner [GER] 6-4 6-3

Ignacio Coll-Riudavets [ESP/4] d. Kevin Griekspoor [NED] 6-4 1-6 6-1
Vladislav Dubinsky [RUS/13] d. Marcin Bukowski [POL] 6-2 6-2

Matthias Kolbe [GER/5] d. Endika Sanchez-Celada [ESP] 6-2 6-2
Scott Griekspoor [NED/10] d. Marc Dolcet [ESP] 6-2 6-2

Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP/6] d. Aaron Colas Sanchez [ESP] 6-1 6-1
Marc Vargas [ESP] d. Egor Kovalev [RUS/15] 6-3 6-2

Gerard Gallego-Bertran [ESP/7] d. Daniel Coronado 6-3 6-1
[B]Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/9] d. Zhuo-Qing Zhou [CHN] 6-2 6-1

Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/8] d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI] 6-1 6-0
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/12] d. Michael Zhu 7-6(6) 6-1


[U]Final Round

Steven Moneke [GER/1] d. Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] 7-5 7-5
Giulio Torroni [ITA/2] d. Loic Ducourau [FRA] 1-6 6-0 6-1
Taro Daniel [JPN/3] d. Arnau Dachs [ESP/14] 6-3 6-3
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets [ESP/4] d. Vladislav Dubinsky [RUS/13] 6-3 6-1
Matthias Kolbe [GER/5] d. Scott Griekspoor [NED/10] 6-2 6-0
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP/6] d. Marc Vargas [ESP] 6-0 6-1
Gerard Gallego-Bertran [ESP/7] d. Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/9] 5-7 6-4 6-2
Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/8] d. Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/12] 6-4 7-6(5)

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 11:30 AM
DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Perel / G.Trujillo-Soler [AUS/ESP/1] vs. Bye
G.Gallego-Bertran / F.Ventura-Martell [ESP] d. R.Mazon-Hernandez / A.Sachdeva [ESP/IND] 6-4 3-6 [10-6]
A.Chadaj / J.Lindner [POL/AUS] d. C.Isern / R.Ramanathan [ESP/IND/w.c] 6-1 6-3
P.Brydolf / M.Sekulic [SWE/3] d. A.Dachs / J-B.Poux-Gautier [ESP/AND/w.c] 6-4 6-4

D.Estruch / M-A.Lopez Jaen [ESP/4] d. C.Carroza / O.Carroza [CHI] 6-0 6-0
P.Sakamoto / G.Sampaio Antunes d. D.Coronado / F.T.B.Davilla [BRA] 6-0 6-2
M.Giraldi Requena / J.Munoz-Abreu [ESP] d. M.Garcia-Roman / C.Girbal [ESP/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-3
M.Kolbe / S.Moneke [GER] d. [B]M.Capone / M.Viola [ITA/2] w.o


Quarterfinal

G.Gallego-Bertran / F.Ventura-Martell [ESP] d. A.Perel / G.Trujillo-Soler [AUS/ESP/1] 4-6 6-2 [10-8]
A.Chadaj / J.Lindner [POL/AUS] d. P.Brydolf / M.Sekulic [SWE/3] 6-3 6-3
D.Estruch / M.Lopez Jaen [ESP/4] d. P.Sakamoto / G.Sampaio Antunes [BRA] 6-3 6-0
M.Kolbe / S.Moneke [GER] d. M.Giraldi Requena / J.Munoz-Abreu [ESP] 7-6(2) 6-1


Semifinal

A.Chadaj / J.Lindner [POL/AUS] d. G.Gallego-Bertran / F.Ventura-Martell [ESP] w.o
M.Kolbe / S.Moneke [GER] d. D.Estruch / M-A.Lopez Jaen [ESP/4] 6-3 6-1


FINAL

M.Kolbe / S.Moneke [GER] d. A.Chadaj / J.Lindner [POL/AUS] 6-1 7-5

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 11:34 AM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Arnau Dachs [ESP/L.L] d. Alexander Lobkov [RUS/1/w.c] 6-1 7-5
Adam Chadaj [POL] d. Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier [AND/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets [ESP/Q] d. Giulio Torroni 7-6(5) 6-3
David Estruch [ESP/5] d. Gerard Gallego-Bertran [ESP/Q] 6-1 6-0

Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP] d. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen [ESP/4] 6-3 6-4
Steven Moneke [GER/Q] d. Yu Chang [CHN] 7-5 6-2
Taro Daniel [JPN/Q] d. Dorian Descloix [FRA] 6-4 6-4
Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP] d. Juan Lizariturry [ESP/6] 6-4 6-1

Patrik Brydolf [SWE/7] d. Marco Simoni [ITA] 5-1 ret.
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP/Q] d. Lamine Ouahab [ALG] 3-0 ret.
Joel Lindner [AUS] d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] 7-6(5) 6-3
[I]Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/w.c] d. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/3] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2

Massimo Capone d. Marco Viola [ITA/8] 6-4 6-2
[I]Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP/w.c] d. Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP] 6-3 7-6(3)
Matthias Kolbe [GER/Q] d. Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/Q] 7-5 6-4
Milos Sekulic [SWE] d. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/2] 6-3 6-3

Arnau Dachs [ESP/L.L] replaces Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP]

Sombrerero loco
04-22-2011, 05:23 PM
todasy results?
good luck taro daniel =)

Sombrerero loco
04-23-2011, 05:45 PM
today results?

Sombrerero loco
04-24-2011, 05:45 PM
hey, is main draw out already?

Renaud
04-24-2011, 06:13 PM
hey, is main draw out already?

MissChaChaCha posts results/draws as soon as she can. If you're eager to get this informations, please check ITF or official sites by yourself.

gyzella
04-26-2011, 12:57 PM
hello everyone. plz does someone know any results! im looking for ouahab's rusult especially,thank u:)

MissChaChaCha
04-26-2011, 06:21 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Adam Chadaj [POL] d. Arnau Dachs [ESP/L.L] 6-4 6-3
David Estruch [ESP/5] d. Ignacio Coll-Riudavets [ESP/Q] 4-6 7-6(2) 6-1
Steven Moneke [GER/Q] d. Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP] 6-1 6-2
Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP] d. Taro Daniel [JPN/Q] 6-1 7-5

Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP/Q] d. Patrik Brydolf [SWE/7] 7-5 3-6 6-4
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/w.c] d. Joel Lindner [AUS] 6-2 5-7 6-2
Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP/w.c] d. Massimo Capone [ITA] 6-0 7-6(4)
Matthias Kolbe [GER/Q] d. Milos Sekulic [SWE] 2-6 6-4 7-6(6)

MissChaChaCha
04-29-2011, 06:47 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

David Estruch [ESP/5] d. Adam Chadaj [POL] 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4
Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP] d. Steven Moneke [GER/Q] 0-6 6-4 6-3
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/w.c] d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP/Q] 6-1 4-6 6-4
Matthias Kolbe [GER/Q] d. Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP] d. David Estruch [ESP/5] 4-6 6-1 6-3
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/w.c] d. Matthias Kolbe [GER/Q] 7-6(7) 6-1

MissChaChaCha
04-30-2011, 03:24 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP] d. Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/w.c] 5-7 6-4 6-1