Italy F6 [April 18 | Padova | Clay] Winner : Daniel Köellerer [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F6 [April 18 | Padova | Clay] Winner : Daniel Köellerer

MissChaChaCha
04-15-2011, 02:04 PM
Italy F6
Location : Padova, Veneto, Italy
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4011/4445185397_dcbfb27ce7.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023956
Info : http://www.federtennis.it

Entry List
1 MILLMAN, John AUS 235
2 BREZAC, Charles-Antoine FRA 249
3 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 262
4 MIDDELKOOP, Matwe NED 278
5 GALVANI, Stefano ITA 279
6 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 295
7 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 309
8 ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA 317
9 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 328
10 GONZALEZ, Alejandro COL 357
11 KOELLERER, Daniel AUT 372
12 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 385
13 BASIC, Mirza BIH 386
14 VANNI, Luca ITA 404
15 OSWALD, Philipp AUT 405
16 BETAU, Siarhei BLR 406
17 ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin ARG 410
18 THIEM, Dominic AUT 913 (JE)

Qualifying
1 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 451
2 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 460
3 STRUVAY, Eduardo COL 461
4 SABAU, Razvan ROU 491
5 TORRESI, Federico ITA 498
6 LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROU 501
7 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 527
8 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 581
9 DJOKOVIC, Marko SRB 641
10 MARCAN, Dino CRO 679
11 GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris GRE 681
12 INSAUSTI, Jean-Noel FRA 682
13 SINICROPI, Riccardo ITA 691
14 THURNER, David GER 728
15 RATH, Marc AUT 757
16 ANDROIC, Toni CRO 786
17 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 833
18 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 837
19 VESELY, Jiri CZE 851
20 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 880
21 PRIKRYL, Martin CZE 899
22 EREMIN, Edoardo ITA 923
23 BEGA, Alessandro ITA 931
24 DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 932
25 FATTAR, Anas MAR 968
26 ZIETSMAN, Jean GER 983
27 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1043
28 BOSA, Massimo ITA 1047
29 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1072
30 RMUS, Martin SLO 1086
31 BELLOTTI, Riccardo ITA 1089
32 ZHURBIN, Alexander RUS 1089

MissChaChaCha
04-15-2011, 02:05 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Nicolas Reissig [AUT/1] vs. Bye
Saso Bende [SLO] d. Alessandro Paunescu [ITA/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Anas Fattar [MAR] d. Omar Giacalone 5-7 6-1 7-5
Martin Prikryl [CZE/14] vs. Bye

Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU/2] vs. Bye
Damir Dzumhur [BIH] d. Sebastian Sachs [GER] 7-6(7) 6-3
Gilles De Sousa [FRA] d. Marco Tamiozzo [ITA] 6-3 6-3
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/10/w.c] vs. Bye

Toni Androic [CRO/3] vs. Bye
Jean Zietsman [GER] d. Duje Kekez [CRO] 6-2 6-4
Marco Cecchinato [ITA] d. Nikolai Haessig [CAN] 6-2 6-1
Jean-Noel Insausti [FRA/9] vs. Bye

Dino Marcan [CRO/4] vs. Bye
Matej Leljak [SLO] d. [I]Barnaba Zanon [ITA/w.c] 6-3 4-6 6-2
Bertram Steinberger [AUT] d. Luca Potti [ITA/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Christoph Lessiak [AUT/11] vs. Bye

Paris Gemouchidis [GRE/5] vs. Bye
Antonio Terzo d. Tommaso Gabrieli [ITA] 6-3 6-2
Matteo Marfia [ITA] d. Egor Kovalev [RUS] 6-2 7-5
Jiri Vesely [CZE/13] vs. Bye

David Thurner [GER/6] vs. Bye
Daniel Geib [AUT] d. Alexander Zhurbin [RUS] 6-3 7-5
Riccardo Bellotti [ITA] d. [I]Andrea Bortolon [ITA/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/12] vs. Bye

Marc Rath [AUT/7] vs. Bye
Martin Rmus [SLO] d. Filip Tomanic [SRB/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-1
Artem Pudovkin [RUS] d. Tomislav Ternar [SLO] 4-6 7-5 6-2
Edoardo Eremin [ITA/15] vs. Bye

Richard Waite [GER/8/w.c] vs. Bye
Francesco Garzelli [ITA] d. Ettore Capello [ITA] 6-1 0-6 6-4
James Marsalek [GBR] d. Tommaso Lago [ITA] 7-5 7-5
Florian Fallert [GER/16] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Nicolas Reissig [AUT/1] d. Saso Bende [SLO] 2-6 6-3 6-3
Anas Fattar [MAR] d. Martin Prikryl [CZE/14] 6-3 0-6 6-4

Damir Dzumhur d. [B]Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU/2] 6-2 6-2
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/10/w.c] d. Gilles De Sousa [FRA] 6-1 6-2

Toni Androic [CRO/3] d. Jean Zietsman [GER] 6-3 6-1
Marco Cecchinato [ITA] d. Jean-Noel Insausti [FRA/9] 6-4 7-6(6)

Dino Marcan [CRO/4] d. Matej Leljak [SLO] 6-1 6-0
Bertram Steinberger [AUT] d. Christoph Lessiak [AUT/11] 6-1 6-0

Paris Gemouchidis [GRE/5] d. Antonio Terzo [ITA] 6-0 6-0
Jiri Vesely [CZE/13] d. Matteo Marfia [ITA] 6-2 6-4

Daniel Geib [AUT] d. David Thurner [GER/6] 6-2 7-6(5)
Riccardo Bellotti [ITA] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/12] 1-6 6-1 6-0

Marc Rath [AUT/7] d. Martin Rmus [SLO] 6-3 7-5
Edoardo Eremin [ITA/15] d. Artem Pudovkin [RUS] 6-4 6-3

Francesco Garzelli [ITA] d. Richard Waite [GER/8/w.c] 6-2 6-2
James Marsalek [GBR] d. Florian Fallert [GER/16] 6-3 6-7(3) 6-1


Final Round

Nicolas Reissig [AUT/1] d. Anas Fattar [MAR] 6-1 3-6 6-0
Damir Dzumhur [BIH] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/10/w.c] 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Marco Cecchinato [ITA] d. Toni Androic [CRO/3] 6-4 7-6(5)
Dino Marcan [CRO/4] d. Bertram Steinberger [AUT] 6-1 6-2
Jiri Vesely [CZE/13] d. Paris Gemouchidis [GRE/5] 6-4 6-1
Riccardo Bellotti [ITA] d. Daniel Geib [AUT] 6-4 6-1
Marc Rath [AUT/7] d. Edoardo Eremin [ITA/15] 3-6 6-3 6-2
James Marsalek [GBR] d. Francesco Garzelli [ITA] 4-6 7-5 6-0

MissChaChaCha
04-15-2011, 02:05 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

C.Grassi / R-A.Grilli d. A.Bega / R.Sinicropi 2-6 6-0 [10-6]
F.Borgo / M.Bortolotti [ITA] d. M.Middelkoop / M.Volante [NED/ITA] 2-6 7-6(2) [10-4]
[I]P.Beninca / M.Marfia [ITA/w.c] d. A.Fava / M.Speronello [ITA/w.c] 6-7(2) 6-2 [10-7]
T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO] d. A.Gonzalez / E.Struvay [COL/4] 6-3 7-5

A.Arnaboldi / W.Trusendi [ITA/3] d. L.Vanni / M.Vasiliev 6-3 6-3
F.Fallert / Y.Mertens [GER/BEL] d. R.Bellotti / D.Thiem [ITA/AUT] 6-4 7-6(5)
[I]N.Ghedin / R.Sabau [ITA/ROU/w.c] d. M.Cecchinato / A.Terzo [ITA] 6-3 6-3
P.Oswald / B.Steinberger [AUT/2] d. M.Sinha / M.Torres 6-1 6-2


[U]Quarterfinal

C.Grassi / R-A.Grilli [ITA/BRA/1] d. F.Borgo / M.Bortolotti [ITA] 6-4 3-6 [10-4]
T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO] d. [I]P.Beninca / M.Marfia [ITA/w.c] 6-0 6-3
A.Arnaboldi / W.Trusendi [ITA/3] d. F.Fallert / Y.Mertens [GER/BEL] 6-3 3-6 [10-0]
P.Oswald / B.Steinberger [AUT/2] d. N.Ghedin / R.Sabau [ITA/ROU/w.c] 7-5 6-2


Semifinal

T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO] d. C.Grassi / R-A.Grilli [ITA/BRA/1] 7-6(5) 2-6 [10-4]
A.Arnaboldi / W.Trusendi [ITA/3] d. P.Oswald / B.Steinberger [AUT/2] 7-6(5) 7-6(5)


FINAL

T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO] d. A.Arnaboldi / W.Trusendi [ITA/3] 6-4 6-4

MissChaChaCha
04-15-2011, 02:07 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marco Cecchinato d. John Millman [AUS/1] 3-2 ret.
Mirza Basic d. Philipp Oswald [AUT] 7-5 6-2
Daniel Geib [AUT/L.L] d. [I]Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA/w.c] 1-6 6-4 6-4
Yannick Mertens [BEL/5] d. Claudio Grassi 6-0 6-0

Alejandro Gonzalez [COL] d. [I]Nicola Ghedin [ITA/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Jiri Vesely [CZE/Q] d. Marc Rath [AUT/Q] 6-4 6-4
Federico Torresi d. Siarhei Betau [BLR] 6-1 7-6(4)
[B]Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/8] d. [I]Alessandro Bega [ITA/w.c] 7-6(0) 6-4

Daniel Koellerer [AUT] d. Matwe Middelkoop [NED/6] 6-1 6-3
Riccardo Bellotti d. Dino Marcan [CRO/Q] 7-5 7-6(3)
Nicolas Reissig [AUT/Q] d. Luca Vanni [ITA] 6-4 6-3
Stefano Galvani [ITA/3] d. Dominic Thiem [AUT] 7-6(4) 6-4

Damir Dzumhur d. [B]Andrea Arnaboldi [ITA/7] 7-6(1) 6-1
Razvan Sabau [ROU] d. Eduardo Struvay [COL] 6-1 6-3
[I]Walter Trusendi [ITA/w.c] d. Juan-Martin Aranguren [ARG] 6-2 6-3
Valery Rudnev [RUS/2] d. James Marsalek [GBR/Q] 6-4 3-6 6-4

Daniel Geib [AUT/L.L] replaces Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA/4]

MOhero
04-18-2011, 02:38 PM
(q) Džumhur def. (7) Arnaboldi :cool:

sheva07
04-18-2011, 07:53 PM
LOL, Matwé vs. Crazy Dani. It will be epic!

VenOM__
04-18-2011, 08:24 PM
(q) Džumhur def. (7) Arnaboldi :cool:

Bravo Damire!:worship::worship:

JMG
04-19-2011, 07:22 PM
Marsalek from *4-0 in the third he suddenly loses 23 of the next 26 points to go 4-5* 0-40, then fights back to get a bp, but still loses 4-6.

MissChaChaCha
04-19-2011, 07:39 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Mirza Basic d. Marco Cecchinato [ITA/Q] 4-6 6-1 6-3
Yannick Mertens [BEL/5] d. Daniel Geib [AUT/L.L] 6-1 6-3
Alejandro Gonzalez [COL] d. Jiri Vesely [CZE/Q] 2-6 6-3 6-4
Federico Torresi d. [B]Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/8] 6-3 6-2

Daniel Koellerer [AUT] d. Riccardo Bellotti [ITA/Q] 6-4 6-3
Nicolas Reissig [AUT/Q] d. Stefano Galvani [ITA/3] 6-4 4-1 ret.
Razvan Sabau [ROU] d. Damir Dzumhur [BIH/Q] 4-6 6-4 6-2
[I]Walter Trusendi [ITA/w.c] d. Valery Rudnev [RUS/2] 5-7 6-0 6-1

MOhero
04-20-2011, 05:45 PM
Džumhur lost :eek:

MissChaChaCha
04-20-2011, 08:07 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Yannick Mertens [BEL/5] d. Mirza Basic [BIH] 6-4 6-1
Alejandro Gonzalez [COL] d. Federico Torresi [ITA] 6-4 6-2
Daniel Koellerer [AUT] d. Nicolas Reissig [AUT/Q] 6-2 6-1
Walter Trusendi [ITA/w.c] d. Razvan Sabau [ROU] 6-3 7-5


Semifinal

Yannick Mertens [BEL/5] d. Alejandro Gonzalez [COL] 6-4 6-2
Daniel Koellerer [AUT] d. Walter Trusendi [ITA/w.c] 6-2 6-1

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 05:28 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Daniel Koellerer [AUT] d. Yannick Mertens [BEL/5] 7-5 6-1