France F7 [April 18 | Grasse | Clay] Winner : Jonathan Eysseric [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F7 [April 18 | Grasse | Clay] Winner : Jonathan Eysseric

MissChaChaCha
04-15-2011, 01:57 PM
France F7
Location : Grasse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4067/4288668243_de4af7bc70.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023957
Website : http://www.tcgrasse.com/

Entry List
1 PATIENCE, Olivier FRA 192
2 BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 240
3 EYSSERIC, Jonathan FRA 263
4 JOUAN, Romain FRA 269
5 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 274
6 REYNET, Florian FRA 283
7 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 321
8 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 358
9 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 380
10 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 427
11 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 437
12 BALLERET, Benjamin MON 458
13 HERBERT, Pierre-Hugues FRA 473
14 MINA, Gianni FRA 479
15 IANNI, Stefano ITA 507
16 DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 534
17 OLIVETTI, Albano FRA 547
18 SAKHAROV, Gleb FRA 566

Qualifying
1 WANG, Tak Khunn FRA 583
2 JAKUPOVIC, Alexandros GRE 585
3 MCGEE, James IRL 668
4 DESCLOIX, Dorian FRA 706
5 REINWEIN, Sami GER 707
6 SICHEZ, Romain FRA 738
7 BALUDA, Victor RUS 746
8 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 769
9 VIBERT, Francois-Arthur FRA 777
10 PEREIRA, Goncalo POR 792
11 CHETTAR, Medy FRA 849
12 JANKOVITS, Yannick FRA 857
13 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 904
14 ZAY, Marius GER 925
15 MAMATA, Paterne FRA 926
16 DE GREEF, Arthur BEL 954
17 PETROVIC, Danilo SRB 1036
18 NUGENT, Terence CIV 1048
19 PICCO, Francesco ITA 1071
20 BLECHA, Jan CZE 1089
21 GLANCY, Daniel IRL 1099
22 GIRALDI REQUENA, Marcos ESP 1140
23 FORCIN, Maxime FRA 1193
24 LAVIE, Sebastian NZL 1275
25 LESCURE, Mick FRA 1319
26 BOIS, Michael FRA 1350

MissChaChaCha
04-15-2011, 01:57 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Yanais Laurent [FRA/w.c] d. Victor Baluda [RUS/1] 4-0 ret.
Paterne Mamata [FRA/13] d. Jan Blecha [CZE] 7-6(5) 6-4

Dorian Descloix [FRA/2] d. Terence Nugent [CIV] 6-3 6-1
Arthur De Greef [BEL/11] d. Francesco Picco 6-4 7-5

Sami Reinwein [GER/3] d. Matthieu Vierin [ITA] 6-0 6-4
Daniel Glancy [IRL/16] d. Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP] 6-4 4-6 6-0

François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/4] d. Thomas Paire [FRA] 6-3 7-5
Alexandre Penaud [FRA/14] d. Mick Lescure [FRA] 5-7 6-3 6-4

Germain Gigounon [BEL/5] d. [I]Martin Vaisse [FRA/w.c] 1-6 6-3 7-5
Marius Zay [GER/12] d. Constantin Belot [FRA/Alt] 6-2 6-0

Gregory Bayane [FRA] d. Goncalo Pereira [POR/6] 7-6(7) 2-6 6-4
Hugo Nys [FRA/w.c] d. Romain Sichez [FRA/10] 6-2 6-2

Thomas Le Boulch [FRA/w.c] d. Medy Chettar [FRA/7] 7-5 0-2 ret.
Florent Diep [FRA/9] d. Mathieu Monleau [FRA/w.c] 6-3 6-1

Yannick Jankovits [FRA/8] d. Joffrey De Schepper [FRA] 6-7(5) 6-0 6-2
Maxime Chazal [FRA/w.c] d. Danilo Petrovic [SRB/15] 6-4 6-3

Constantin Belot [FRA/Alt] replaces Sebastian Lavie [NZL]


Final Round

Yanais Laurent [FRA/w.c] d. Paterne Mamata [FRA/13] 7-5 6-1
Dorian Descloix [FRA/2] d. Arthur De Greef [BEL/11] 6-2 2-6 7-6(5)
Daniel Glancy [IRL/16] d. Sami Reinwein [GER/3] 7-6(5) 6-1
Alexandre Penaud [FRA/14] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/4] 4-6 7-5 6-1
Marius Zay [GER/12] d. Germain Gigounon [BEL/5] 6-2 6-4
Hugo Nys [FRA/w.c] d. Gregory Bayane [FRA] 7-6(8) 6-2
Florent Diep [FRA/9] d. Thomas Le Boulch [FRA/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-4
Maxime Chazal [FRA/w.c] d. Yannick Jankovits [FRA/8] 7-5 5-7 6-4

MissChaChaCha
04-15-2011, 01:58 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

P-H.Herbert / N.Renavand [FRA/1] vs. Bye
J.Cluskey / J.McGee [IRL] d. H.Nys / S.Reinwein [FRA/GER] 7-6(6) 6-1
M.Monleau / P.Teyssedre [FRA] d. A.Febvay / C.Squarta [FRA] 6-7(7) 6-3 [10-2]
G.Burquier / J.Eysseric [FRA/3] d. F.Diep / T.Lamasine [FRA] 6-1 6-3

R.Jouan / M.Rodrigues [FRA/4] d. M.Bois / M.Lescure [FRA] 7-6(4) 4-6 [10-8]
G.Sakharov / V.Stouff [FRA] d. Y.Jankovits / F-A.Vibert [FRA] 4-6 6-2 [10-6]
J.Blecha / D.Glancy [CZE/IRL] d. G.Bayane / T.Le Boulch [FRA] 6-3 6-3
A.Perel / G.Trujillo-Soler [AUS/ESP/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

P-H.Herbert / N.Renavand [FRA/1] d. J.Cluskey / J.McGee [IRL] 5-7 6-3 [10-5]
G.Burquier / J.Eysseric [FRA/3] d. M.Monleau / P.Teyssedre [FRA] 6-3 6-3
R.Jouan / M.Rodrigues [FRA/4] d. G.Sakharov / V.Stouff [FRA] 6-3 6-2
A.Perel / G.Trujillo-Soler [AUS/ESP/2] d. J.Blecha / D.Glancy [CZE/IRL] 6-4 6-1


Semifinal

P-H.Herbert / N.Renavand [FRA/1] d. G.Burquier / J.Eysseric [FRA/3] 6-4 6-3
A.Perel / G.Trujillo-Soler [AUS/ESP/2] d. R.Jouan / M.Rodrigues [FRA/4] 6-3 6-7(4) [10-6]


FINAL

P-H.Herbert / N.Renavand [FRA/1] d. A.Perel / G.Trujillo-S. [AUS/ESP/2] 6-3 6-2

MissChaChaCha
04-15-2011, 01:59 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Olivier Patience [FRA/1] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/L.L] 6-3 6-2
Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE] d. Maxime Chazal [FRA/Q] 4-6 6-0 6-0
Baptiste Dupuy [FRA] d. Hugo Nys [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-1
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy [FRA/6] d. Daniel Glancy 7-6(1) 6-1

Romain Jouan [FRA/4] d. Benjamin Balleret [MON] 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
James McGee [IRL] d. Stefano Ianni [ITA] 6-0 ret.
Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA] d. Germain Gigounon 6-1 6-4
[B]Florian Reynet [FRA/7] d. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP] 6-4 6-1

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/5] d. Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA] 6-4 7-5
Dorian Descloix [FRA/Q] d. Florent Diep [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-7(3) 7-5
Nicolas Renavand [FRA] d. [I]Aurélien Febvay [FRA/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/3] d. Michael Bois [FRA/w.c] 6-3 6-3

Laurent Recouderc [FRA/8/w.c] d. Gianni Mina [FRA] 7-5 6-2
Marius Zay [GER/Q] d. Gleb Sakharov [FRA] 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
Tristan Lamasine [FRA/w.c] d. Yanais Laurent [FRA/Q] 6-0 6-1
Gregoire Burquier [FRA/2] d. Alexandre Penaud [FRA/Q] 6-3 3-6 7-5

François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/L.L] replaces Albano Olivetti [FRA]
Germain Gigounon [BEL/L.L] replaces Matteo Marrai [ITA]

MissChaChaCha
04-19-2011, 07:28 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Olivier Patience [FRA/1] d. Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE] 6-3 6-4
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy [FRA/6] d. Baptiste Dupuy [FRA] 6-2 6-1
Romain Jouan [FRA/4] d. James McGee 6-1 6-4
Florian Reynet [FRA/7] d. Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA] 1-6 6-0 6-2

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/5] d. Dorian Descloix [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-2
Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/3] d. Nicolas Renavand [FRA] 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
Laurent Recouderc [FRA/8/w.c] d. Marius Zay [GER/Q] 7-5 6-3
Gregoire Burquier [FRA/2] d. [I]Tristan Lamasine [FRA/w.c] 6-7(6) 7-5 6-4

MissChaChaCha
04-21-2011, 07:54 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy [FRA/6] d. Olivier Patience [FRA/1] 6-3 6-1
Romain Jouan [FRA/4] d. Florian Reynet [FRA/7] 6-1 6-0
Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/3] d. Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/5] 6-4 4-6 6-1
Laurent Recouderc [FRA/8/w.c] d. Gregoire Burquier [FRA/2] 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

Romain Jouan [FRA/4] d. Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy [FRA/6] 6-3 7-6(4)
Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/3] d. Laurent Recouderc [FRA/8/w.c] 6-2 4-6 7-5

MissChaChaCha
04-23-2011, 07:21 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/3] d. Romain Jouan [FRA/4] 7-5 6-7(6) 7-6(7)