Brazil F10 [April 18 | Brasília | Clay] Winner : Nicolas Santos [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F10 [April 18 | Brasília | Clay] Winner : Nicolas Santos

MissChaChaCha
04-15-2011, 01:49 PM
Brazil F10
Location : Brasília, Central-West Region, Brazil
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3021/2715739496_46a590129b.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023960
Website : http://www.clubedoexercito.com.br/

Entry List
1 GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 355
2 DIEZ, Steven CAN 467
3 VOGELI, Roman CZE 576
4 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 624
5 LOPEZ CASSACCIA, Daniel-Alejandro PAR 635
6 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 650
7 SLONIK, Tiago BRA 686
8 DE PAULA, Fabiano BRA 699
9 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 859
10 MUNOZ, Javier CHI 862
11 DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio BOL 924
12 EASTON, Jared AUS 930
13 KHADDARI, Hicham MAR 963
14 SEMENZATO, Bruno BRA 1002
15 DENEKA, Luiz-Guilherme BRA 1063
16 BRANDAO, Filipe BRA 1094
17 DISCHINGER, Eduardo BRA 1105
18 COSTA, Charles BRA 1108

Qualifying
1 SCHMITT, Daniel BRA 1144
2 GREGORY, Andrew GBR 1184
3 BARAN, Andre BRA 1249
4 MEIRELLES, Augusto BRA 1281
5 PIMENTEL, Gabriel BRA 1388
6 MAYNARD, Victor BRA 1388
7 GUERSES, Gustavo BRA 1435
8 MARTINS VAZ, Lucas BRA 1445
9 SCHNITMAN, Alexandre BRA 1771
10 MERINO, Alexander PER 40
11 FACCHINI TAKEMOTO, Thomas Jun BRA 85
12 MAVRENSKI, Slobodan SUI 22
13 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 248
14 TENTI, Benjamin ARG 117
15 CAVACO, Manuel POR 63
16 MENNA BARRETO, Pedro BRA 92
17 PERRI, Rodrigo BRA 93
18 GIUDICI, Rodrigo BRA 96
19 BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO, Acyr BRA 98
20 BAIK, Pablo ARG 143
21 BRAGA, Igor BRA 107
22 OBEID, Juan ARG 169
23 FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 114
24 PATERNO, Fabio BRA 118
25 COSTA, Matheus BRA 126
26 LANZONI, Americo BRA 131
27 PRIMERANO, Vincenzo BRA 139
28 ORRADRE, Brian ARG 180
29 MATUTE, Juan Manuel ARG 190
30 RAMOS, Lenoir BRA 142
31 FRANCISQUINY, Raul BRA 145
32 REAMI DA CUNHA, Leonardo BRA 153

MissChaChaCha
04-15-2011, 01:50 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Andre Baran [BRA/1] vs. Bye
Eduardo Miquelino vs. Bye
Fabio Costa [BRA] d. Lozomar Pereira [BRA] 6-2 6-2
Andre Pereira [BRA] vs. Bye

[B]Augusto Meirelles [BRA/2] vs. Bye
Marcos Peres Bernardes vs. Bye
Rodrigo Perri [BRA] d. Bruno Pavao Lima [BRA] 6-7(6) 6-1 6-1
Fabio Paterno [BRA] d. Francisco Castello-Branco [BRA] 4-6 6-4 6-0

[B]Gabriel Pimentel [BRA/3] vs. Bye
Emmanuel Llurda Menezes vs. Bye
Pedro Lima Wagner [BRA] d. Pedro Freitas [BRA] 6-3 6-4
Vincenzo Primerano [BRA] d. Vitor Villaescusa Baamonde [BRA] 6-1 6-0

[B]Victor Maynard [BRA/4] vs. Bye
Joao Luiz Zillo Prado vs. Bye
Juan Obeid [ARG] d. Iago Guerin [BRA] 6-3 6-3
Matheus Costa [BRA] d. Victor Amorim Gonzaga [BRA] 6-4 6-1

[B]Gustavo Guerses [BRA/5] vs. Bye
Americo Lanzoni vs. Bye
Marcus Landerdahl [BRA] d. Luis Britto [BRA] 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
Manuel Cavaco [POR] d. Lucas Ferreira [BRA] 6-4 6-3

[B]Lucas Martins Vaz [BRA/6] vs. Bye
Pablo Baik [ARG] vs. Bye
Vitor Oliveira [BRA] d. Joao Francisco Figueiro Reis [BRA] 6-1 6-1
Adolfo Aires [BRA] d. Rodrigo Giudici [BRA] 6-3 6-2

Igor Braga [BRA] vs. Bye
Bruno Denadae Biroche [BRA] vs. Bye
Francesco Vilardo [ITA] d. Guilherme Yamaguchi Garcia [BRA] 6-0 6-1
Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto [BRA] d. Lucas Lavoura [BRA] 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2

Joao Lucas Magalhaes Hueb De Menezes [BRA] vs. Bye
Gabriel Pineis [BRA] vs. Bye
Pedro Feitosa [BRA] d. Kim Wasem [BRA] 6-2 6-1
Brian Orradre [ARG] d. Leonardo Reami Da Cunha [BRA] 6-3 7-6(2)


2nd Round

Andre Baran [BRA/1] d. Eduardo Miquelino 6-0 7-6(5)
Fabio Costa [BRA] d. Andre Pereira [BRA] 6-0 6-2

[B]Augusto Meirelles [BRA/2] d. Marcos Peres Bernardes 6-3 6-7(8) 7-6(4)
Fabio Paterno [BRA] d. Rodrigo Perri [BRA] 2-6 7-5 6-2

[B]Gabriel Pimentel [BRA/3] d. Emmanuel Llurda Menezes 6-1 6-2
Pedro Lima Wagner [BRA] d. Vincenzo Primerano [BRA] 6-3 6-4

[B]Victor Maynard [BRA/4] d. Joao Luiz Zillo Prado 6-0 6-0
Matheus Costa [BRA] d. Juan Obeid [ARG] 7-5 6-1

[B]Gustavo Guerses [BRA/5] d. Americo Lanzoni 6-0 6-2
Marcus Landerdahl [BRA] d. Manuel Cavaco [POR] 4-6 6-3 6-1

[B]Lucas Martins Vaz [BRA/6] d. Pablo Baik [ARG] 6-4 6-4
Vitor Oliveira [BRA] d. Adolfo Aires [BRA] 6-2 6-3

Bruno Denadae Biroche [BRA] d. Igor Braga [BRA] 6-4 7-5
Francesco Vilardo [ITA] d. Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto [BRA] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3

Gabriel Pineis [BRA] d. Joao Lucas Magalhaes Hueb De Menezes [BRA] 6-3 6-4
Pedro Feitosa [BRA] d. Brian Orradre [ARG] 6-3 6-7(7) 6-2


Final Round

Fabio Costa [BRA] d. Andre Baran [BRA/1] 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5
Fabio Paterno d. [B]Augusto Meirelles [BRA/2] 6-1 2-6 6-4
Gabriel Pimentel [BRA/3] d. Pedro Lima Wagner 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Matheus Costa [BRA] d. [B]Victor Maynard [BRA/4] 6-1 4-6 6-4
Gustavo Guerses [BRA/5] d. Marcus Landerdahl 7-5 6-4
[B]Lucas Martins Vaz [BRA/6] d. Vitor Oliveira [BRA] 7-6(4) 1-6 7-6(4)
Francesco Vilardo [ITA] d. Bruno Denadae Biroche [BRA] 6-3 6-0
Pedro Feitosa [BRA] d. Gabriel Pineis [BRA] 6-1 6-2

MissChaChaCha
04-15-2011, 01:50 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

L-G.Deneka / D.Schmitt d. [B]D-A.Lopez Cassaccia / V.Maynard [PAR/BRA/1] 3-6 7-6(2) [14-12]
R.Francisquiny / L.Martins Vaz d. H.Khaddari / J.Munoz [MAR/CHI] 6-4 6-3
C.Costa / D.Ferraz [BRA] d. P.Lima Wagner / V.Oliveira [BRA/w.c] 6-3 6-1
[B]S.Diez / R.Vogeli [CAN/CZE/4] d. A.Baran / F.Brandao 6-2 6-2

E.Dischinger / G.Guerses [BRA] d. [B]F.De Paula / T.Slonik [BRA/3] 6-3 7-6(4)
T.J.Facchini Takemoto / F.Paterno d. A.Lanzoni / N.Santos [BRA] 7-5 6-3
P.Feitosa / G.Pimentel [BRA] d. M.P.Bernardes / E.Rosa [BRA/w.c] 7-5 6-1
[B]R.Guidolin / B.Semenzato [BRA/2] d. M.Doria-Medina / G-A.Grimolizzi 6-4 6-2

T.J.Facchini Takemoto / F.Paterno [BRA/Alt] replace P.Guimaraes / A.Meirelles [BRA/w.c]


Quarterfinal

L-G.Deneka / D.Schmitt [BRA] d. R.Francisquiny / L.Martins Vaz [BRA] w.o
C.Costa / D.Ferraz [BRA] d. [B]S.Diez / R.Vogeli [CAN/CZE/4] 4-6 6-2 [10-4]
E.Dischinger / G.Guerses d. T.J.Facchini Takemoto / F.Paterno [BRA/Alt] 6-7(4) 6-2 [10-4]
[B]R.Guidolin / B.Semenzato [BRA/2] d. P.Feitosa / G.Pimentel 6-1 6-2


Semifinal

C.Costa / D.Ferraz [BRA] d. L-G.Deneka / D.Schmitt [BRA] 3-6 6-3 [12-10]
[B]R.Guidolin / B.Semenzato [BRA/2] d. E.Dischinger / G.Guerses 3-6 6-2 [13-11]


[B]FINAL

R.Guidolin / B.Semenzato [BRA/2] d. C.Costa / D.Ferraz [BRA] 6-3 7-5

MissChaChaCha
04-15-2011, 01:52 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Eladio Ribeiro Neto [BRA/1/w.c] d. Charles Costa 6-4 6-0
Pedro Feitosa [BRA/Q] d. Matheus Costa [BRA/Q] 6-0 7-6(0)
Fabio Paterno [BRA/Q] d. Lucas Martins Vaz [BRA/Q] 2-6 6-4 7-5
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi [ARG] d. [B]Daniel-Alejandro Lopez Cassaccia [PAR/6] 6-2 0-6 6-4

Roman Vogeli [CZE/4] d. Andrew Gregory [GBR] 6-2 6-2
Luiz-Guilherme Deneka d. Fabio Costa [BRA/Q] 6-2 6-2
Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL] d. Francesco Vilardo 6-1 6-2
[B]Danilo Ferraz [BRA/5] d. Filipe Brandao 6-3 6-4

[B]Tiago Slonik [BRA/8] d. Pedro Guimaraes [BRA/w.c] 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-1
Fabiano De Paula d. Hicham Khaddari [MAR] 6-3 4-6 6-0
Jared Easton [AUS] d. Eduardo Dischinger [BRA] 6-3 4-6 6-0
Bruno Semenzato [BRA] d. [B]Steven Diez [CAN/3] 4-6 6-4 6-4

Nicolas Santos [BRA/7] d. Gabriel Pimentel 6-2 6-2
[I]Alexandre Schnitman [BRA/w.c] d. Raul Francisquiny [BRA/w.c] 7-5 6-1
Gustavo Guerses [BRA/Q] d. Daniel Schmitt [BRA] 6-4 3-6 6-3
[B]Rodrigo Guidolin [BRA/2] d. Javier Munoz [CHI] 6-2 6-4

BrunoBeidacki
04-16-2011, 01:54 AM
I think Clezar will be SE. He doesn't subscribe here, but he will play. He will be seed number 4

MissChaChaCha
04-20-2011, 08:48 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Eladio Ribeiro Neto [BRA/1/w.c] d. Pedro Feitosa 6-1 6-4
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi [ARG] d. Fabio Paterno [BRA/Q] 6-0 6-1
[B]Roman Vogeli [CZE/4] d. Luiz-Guilherme Deneka 6-3 7-5
Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL] d. [B]Danilo Ferraz [BRA/5] 7-6(4) 7-6(4)

Fabiano De Paula d. [B]Tiago Slonik [BRA/8] 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Bruno Semenzato d. Jared Easton [AUS] 3-6 6-3 6-4
[B]Nicolas Santos [BRA/7] d. Alexandre Schnitman [BRA/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Rodrigo Guidolin [BRA/2] d. Gustavo Guerses [BRA/Q] 6-2 6-3

MissChaChaCha
04-21-2011, 12:19 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Eladio Ribeiro Neto [BRA/1/w.c] d. Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi [ARG] 0-6 6-4 6-4
Roman Vogeli [CZE/4] d. Mauricio Doria-Medina 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
Fabiano De Paula [BRA] d. Bruno Semenzato [BRA] 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-2
[B]Nicolas Santos [BRA/7] d. Rodrigo Guidolin [BRA/2] 6-1 6-4


Semifinal

Eladio Ribeiro Neto [BRA/1/w.c] d. Roman Vogeli [CZE/4] 2-6 6-3 6-4
Nicolas Santos [BRA/7] d. Fabiano De Paula [BRA] 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2

MissChaChaCha
04-23-2011, 08:35 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Nicolas Santos [BRA/7] d. Eladio Ribeiro Neto [BRA/1/w.c] 4-6 6-2 6-1

br.w
04-25-2011, 12:38 AM
Eladio's 1-13 record in future finals is weird