Argentina F2 [April 18 | Villa María | Clay] Winner : Facundo Argüello [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Argentina F2 [April 18 | Villa María | Clay] Winner : Facundo Argüello

MissChaChaCha
04-15-2011, 12:34 PM
Argentina F2
Location : Villa María, Córdoba Province, Argentina
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4034/4563577075_960715760c.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100024173
Website : http://www.fctenis.com.ar

Entry List
1 ARGUELLO, Facundo ARG 334
2 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 366
3 SCHWARTZMAN, Diego Sebastian ARG 397
4 SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 402
5 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 421
6 TRAVAGLIA, Stefano ITA 429
7 PELLA, Guido ARG 454
8 ALVAREZ, Diego ARG 481
9 PASTOR, Nicolas ARG 541
10 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 542
11 VELOTTI, Agustin ARG 551
12 NOVISKI, Lionel ARG 598
13 PICCO, Agustin ARG 607
14 OLIVO, Renzo ARG 613
15 ANDREOZZI, Guido ARG 640
16 ESTEVEZ, Maximiliano ARG 648
17 CUEVAS, Martin URU 693
18 ORTIZ, Juan Pablo ARG 720

Qualifying
1 KON, Alejandro ARG 730
2 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 740
3 LONDERO, Juan Ignacio ARG 773
4 HIDALGO, Gabriel Alejandro ARG 790
5 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 838
6 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 842
7 SCATTAREGGIA, Rodrigo ARG 947
8 BUCHHASS, Tomas ARG 967
9 CELIA, Santiago ARG 985
10 KONFEDERAK, Kevin ARG 1001
11 CORIA, Federico ARG 1030
12 AGASARKISSIAN, Juan-Manuel ARG 1038
13 MENA, Facundo ARG 1039
14 PANIAGUA, Jose Maria ARG 1133
15 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1175
16 PRADO, Alejo ARG 1268
17 CASTRO, Matias ARG 1286
18 RIOS, Felipe CHI 1312
19 PEREZ MOTA, Mauricio ARG 1319
20 PIRAGINE, Eduardo ARG 1350
21 CEPPO, Andres ARG 1388
22 ZORNOSA, Steffen COL 1426
23 MOYANO, Matias ARG 1445
24 FIESTA, Juan ARG 1445
25 GENNARO, Dante ARG 1534
26 AMARANTE, Juan Ignacio ARG 1534
27 MOYANO, Agustin ARG 1614
28 ARRECHEA, Francisco ARG 1665
29 VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA, Juan ARG 1697
30 SCARAVILLI, Franco ARG 1697
31 FLOREZ, Valentin ARG 1723
32 LUGONES, Facundo ARG 1723

MissChaChaCha
04-15-2011, 12:35 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG/1] d. Julio Fernandes 6-1 6-0
Eugenio Romero [ARG] d. Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG] 6-0 6-2
Luciano Doria [ARG/w.c] d. Matias Moyano [ARG] 6-3 6-1
[B]Matias Castro [ARG/15] d. Julian Busch [ARG] 6-1 6-2

Ryusei Makiguchi [BOL/2] d. Franco Nicoletti [ARG] 6-1 6-1
Matias Del Rio [ARG] d. Leonardo Racca [ARG] 6-0 6-2
Facundo Manzanares [ARG] d. Alejo Apud [ARG] 7-6(3) 6-3
Alejo Prado [ARG/14] d. Alex Erguanti [ARG] 6-4 6-1

Guillermo Bujniewicz [ARG/3] d. Luciano Di Scala [ARG] 6-4 6-4
Esteban Adrian Contreras [ARG] d. Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano [PER] 6-4 6-1
Mariano Urli [ARG] d. Franco Feitt [ARG] 6-2 7-5
Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG/16] d. Caio Nunes 6-0 6-3

[B]Rodrigo Scattareggia [ARG/4] d. Nicolas Tejo [ARG] 6-0 6-3
Steffen Zornosa [COL] d. Sebastian Cardinali [ARG/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Felipe Rios [CHI] d. Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio [ARG] 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-2
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela [ARG/13] d. Francisco Arrechea [ARG] 6-4 6-1

Tomas Buchhass [ARG/5] d. Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo [CHI] 6-4 6-2
Matias Salinas [ARG] d. David Ezequiel Arias [ARG/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Eduardo Piragine [ARG] d. Juan Fiesta [ARG] 6-2 6-3
Jose Maria Paniagua [ARG/11] d. Salvador Chavez [ARG] 7-5 6-1

Santiago Celia [ARG/6] d. Mateo Facundo Cressa [ARG] 6-1 6-3
Marcos Remondegui [ARG] d. Michel Vernier [CHI] 6-1 6-4
Juan Ignacio Amarante [ARG] d. Martin Rondina [ARG/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi [ARG/12] d. Ariel Caggiano [ARG] 6-2 6-1

Kevin Konfederak [ARG/7] d. Facundo Lugones [ARG] 6-1 6-4
Kevin Prando [ARG] d. Stanislav Ichkov [ARG] 6-3 2-6 7-5
Jacob Kahoun [SUI] d. Gabriel Ivan Gatafoni [ARG/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Facundo Mena [ARG/10] d. Igor Okamoto 6-4 6-4

Valentin Florez [ARG] d. [B]Federico Coria [ARG/8] 1-6 6-4 7-5
Franco Scaravilli [ARG] d. Federico Ciarrochi [ARG/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Franco Agamenone [ARG/w.c] d. Christian Barbieri De Peray [PAR] 6-1 6-3
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian [ARG/9] d. Joaquin Amaya [ARG/w.c] 6-1 6-2


2nd Round

Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG/1] d. Eugenio Romero [ARG] 6-1 6-1
Matias Castro [ARG/15] d. Luciano Doria [ARG/w.c] 1-6 6-3 7-6(3)

Ryusei Makiguchi [BOL/2] d. Matias Del Rio [ARG] 6-3 6-1
Alejo Prado [ARG/14] d. Facundo Manzanares [ARG] 6-2 6-2

Guillermo Bujniewicz [ARG/3] d. Esteban Adrian Contreras [ARG] 6-3 6-4
Mariano Urli [ARG] d. Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG/16] 6-2 6-4

Steffen Zornosa [COL] d. Rodrigo Scattareggia [ARG/4] 6-4 5-7 6-4
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela [ARG/13] d. Felipe Rios [CHI] 6-1 6-1

Matias Salinas [ARG] d. Tomas Buchhass [ARG/5] 6-4 7-5
Jose Maria Paniagua [ARG/11] d. Eduardo Piragine [ARG] 7-5 6-1

Santiago Celia [ARG/6] d. Marcos Remondegui [ARG] 6-2 6-2
Juan Ignacio Amarante [ARG] d. Juan-Manuel Romanazzi [ARG/12] 6-4 6-3

Kevin Konfederak [ARG/7] d. Kevin Prando [ARG] w.o
Facundo Mena [ARG/10] d. Jacob Kahoun [SUI] 6-2 6-7(2) 6-2

Valentin Florez [ARG] d. Franco Scaravilli [ARG] 6-1 6-3
Franco Agamenone [ARG/w.c] d. Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian [ARG/9] 6-4 7-6(5)


Final Round

Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG/1] d. Matias Castro [ARG/15] 6-0 6-1
Alejo Prado [ARG/14] d. Ryusei Makiguchi [BOL/2] 6-2 6-4
Guillermo Bujniewicz [ARG/3] d. Mariano Urli [ARG] 6-3 5-7 6-3
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela [ARG/13] d. Steffen Zornosa [COL] 6-3 6-7(7) 6-1
Jose Maria Paniagua [ARG/11] d. Matias Salinas [ARG] 6-4 7-5
Juan Ignacio Amarante [ARG] d. Santiago Celia [ARG/6] 6-3 6-2
Kevin Konfederak [ARG/7] d. Facundo Mena [ARG/10] 4-6 6-1 6-4
Valentin Florez [ARG] d. Franco Agamenone [ARG/w.c] 6-2 6-2

MissChaChaCha
04-15-2011, 12:36 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

D.Alvarez / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [ARG/CHI/1] d. N.Pastor / J-M.Romanazzi [ARG] 7-6(4) 1-6 [10-5]
A.Ceppo / A.Picco [ARG] d. J.I.Londero / J-J.Monteferrario [ARG] 7-6(7) 2-6 [10-8]
G.A.Hidalgo / R.Scattareggia [ARG] d. S.Cardinali / C.A.Waitman [ARG/w.c] 6-2 7-5
J.P.Ortiz / G.Pella [ARG/3] d. F.Agamenone / M.Perez Mota [ARG/w.c] 6-1 7-5

K.Konfederak / F.Mena [ARG/Alt] d. D.S.Schwartzman / A.Velotti [ARG/4] 6-3 6-2
G.Duran / A.Kon [ARG] d. M.Estevez / S.Travaglia [ARG/ITA] 6-2 4-6 [10-4]
R.Olivo / J.Vazquez-Valenzuela [ARG] d. G.Andreozzi / T.Buchhass [ARG] 3-6 6-2 [10-8]
J-P.Amado / M.Cuevas [ARG/URU/2] d. F.Arguello / P.Cachin [ARG/w.c] 6-3 6-2

K.Konfederak / F.Mena [ARG/Alt] replace G.Bujniewicz / L.Noviski [ARG]


Quarterfinal

D.Alvarez / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [ARG/CHI/1] d. A.Ceppo / A.Picco [ARG] 6-2 7-5
G.A.Hidalgo / R.Scattareggia [ARG] d. J.P.Ortiz / G.Pella [ARG/3] 6-3 0-6 [10-3]
G.Duran / A.Kon [ARG] d. K.Konfederak / F.Mena [ARG/Alt] 5-7 7-6(3) [10-3]
J-P.Amado / M.Cuevas [ARG/URU/2] d. R.Olivo / J.Vazquez-Valenzuela [ARG] 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

D.Alvarez / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [ARG/CHI/1] d. G.A.Hidalgo / R.Scattareggia [ARG] 2-6 7-6(5) [10-6]
G.Duran / A.Kon [ARG] d. J-P.Amado / M.Cuevas [ARG/URU/2] 7-6(4) 6-1


FINAL

D.Alvarez / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [ARG/CHI/1] d. G.Duran / A.Kon [ARG] 4-6 7-5 [10-7]

MissChaChaCha
04-15-2011, 12:36 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Facundo Arguello [ARG/1] d. Martin Cuevas [URU] 6-4 6-4
Agustin Velotti [ARG] d. Andres Ceppo [ARG/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-1
Maximiliano Estevez [ARG] d. Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela [ARG/Q] 6-7(3) 7-6(6) 6-3
Valentin Florez [ARG/Q] d. Diego Alvarez [ARG/7] 6-3 6-4

Diego Sebastian Schwartzman [ARG/3] d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches [ARG/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Guido Andreozzi [ARG] d. Juan Ignacio Londero [ARG] 6-0 7-6(4)
Kevin Konfederak [ARG/Q] d. Renzo Olivo [ARG] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/5] d. Alejandro Kon [ARG] 7-6(4) 6-1

Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario [ARG] d. Guillermo Duran [ARG/6] 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Pastor [ARG] d. Alejo Prado [ARG/Q] 6-4 6-1
Dante Gennaro [ARG/w.c] d. Juan Ignacio Amarante [ARG/Q] 6-2 6-1
Lionel Noviski [ARG] d. Stefano Travaglia [ITA/4] 7-5 6-1

Guido Pella [ARG/8] d. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG/Q] 6-0 6-3
Juan Pablo Ortiz [ARG] d. Jose Maria Paniagua [ARG/Q] 6-1 6-3
Agustin Picco [ARG] d. Agustin Moyano [ARG/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/2] d. Guillermo Bujniewicz [ARG/Q] 5-1 ret.

Marita_Matthäus
04-16-2011, 11:31 PM
Fantastic entry list :drool:
Good luck to Coria, Arguello, Pastor, and Fiesta.

fran70
04-17-2011, 01:03 AM
Fantastic entry list :drool:
Good luck to Coria, Arguello, Pastor, and Fiesta.

Haha! why are you supporting Fiesta? (Well, I might guess why :D)

Marita_Matthäus
04-17-2011, 01:11 AM
Haha! why are you supporting Fiesta? (Well, I might guess why :D)

I like his name :D

MissChaChaCha
04-20-2011, 07:36 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Facundo Arguello [ARG/1] d. Agustin Velotti [ARG] 1-6 6-3 6-3
Valentin Florez [ARG/Q] d. Maximiliano Estevez [ARG] 6-0 4-6 6-3
Guido Andreozzi [ARG] d. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman [ARG/3] 6-0 2-0 ret.
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/5] d. Kevin Konfederak [ARG/Q] 6-0 6-2

Nicolas Pastor [ARG] d. Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario [ARG] 7-6(8) 6-1
Lionel Noviski [ARG] d. Dante Gennaro [ARG/w.c] 7-5 4-6 3-0 ret.
Guido Pella [ARG/8] d. Juan Pablo Ortiz [ARG] 6-3 5-7 6-4
Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/2] d. Agustin Picco [ARG] 7-6(4) 6-1

MissChaChaCha
04-21-2011, 11:34 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Facundo Arguello [ARG/1] d. Valentin Florez [ARG/Q] 6-3 7-6(3)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/5] d. Guido Andreozzi [ARG] 7-5 6-2
Nicolas Pastor [ARG] d. Lionel Noviski [ARG] 6-2 3-0 ret.
Guido Pella [ARG/8] d. Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/2] 1-6 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

Facundo Arguello [ARG/1] d. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/5] 6-1 6-4
Nicolas Pastor [ARG] d. Guido Pella [ARG/8] 6-1 7-5

Marita_Matthäus
04-21-2011, 11:12 PM
Arguello :yeah: Pastor :yeah:
I would like those two to meet in the final, but that's very unlikely considering Pastor's draw.
Hope Schwartzman is ok :sad:

MissChaChaCha
04-23-2011, 07:33 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Facundo Arguello [ARG/1] d. Nicolas Pastor [ARG] 6-2 6-4

fran70
04-24-2011, 06:07 PM
This was a good weeek for Facundo. He seems to be too good for Future events but not mature enough for CH events. I think he should focus on rising on his ranking and meanwhile play aswell on some CH. On that way he may get the points to jump to the top 275/300 playing Futures and gaining some experience on the CH tour. He only played four tournaments this year