India F4 [April 18 | Noida | Hard] Winner : Vishnu Vardhan [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

India F4 [April 18 | Noida | Hard] Winner : Vishnu Vardhan

MissChaChaCha
04-15-2011, 01:26 PM
India F4
Location : Noida (New Okhla Industrial Development Authority), Uttar Pradesh, India
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3520/3261276750_d67899cf36.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023959
Info : http://www.aitatennis.com

Entry List
1 RASTOGI, Karan IND 293
2 UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA 310
3 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 350
4 KIM, Young-Jun KOR 398
5 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 448
6 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 465
7 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 489
8 BHAMBRI, Yuki IND 499
9 VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet IND 520
10 GAJJAR, Rohan IND 540
11 ROY, Rupesh IND 563
12 WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittiphong THA 564
13 PRASHANTH, N. Vijay Sundar IND 580
14 JEONG, Suk-Young KOR 628
15 RUNGKAT, Christopher INA 636
16 MITSUHASHI, Junn JPN 643
17 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 655
18 BEN ZVI, Gilad ISR 664

Qualifying
1 LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 677
2 TASSART, Antoine FRA 776
3 MALIK, Vijayant IND 791
4 SATO, Bumpei JPN 795
5 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 892
6 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 910
7 KEPLER, Mark-Alexander GER 944
8 SIPAEYA, Sunil-Kumar IND 948 (P)
9 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 962
10 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 990
11 SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Perakiat THA 999
12 VERMEER, Mike LUX 1018
13 SIE, Elbert INA 1079
14 NELORD, Yannick IND 1168
15 SHARMA, Kaza Vinayak IND 1179
16 KITA, Fumiaki JPN 1232
17 WAGH, Akash IND 1243
18 DAXHELET, Laurent-Olivier BEL 1319
19 JORDI, Kevin SUI 1319
20 MISHRA, Shivang IND 1371
21 PERANAMALLUR, Vignesh IND 1435
22 SALABA, Libor CZE 1614
23 NARASIMHAN, Amrit USA 1665
24 PERIC, Nebojsa SRB 1761
25 NARAYANASWAMY, Srirambalaji IND 1765
26 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 1765

MissChaChaCha
04-15-2011, 01:27 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Bumpei Sato [JPN/1] d. Saurabh Patil 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya [IND/13] d. Jordan Wright [AUS] 6-1 6-2

Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER/2] d. Bobur Kamiljanov 6-1 6-2
Akash Wagh [IND/10] d. François Chatelle 7-6(3) 6-3

[B]Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND/3] d. [I]Ronak Manuja [IND/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet d. Angelos Lenis [SWE] 7-5 6-3

Mike Vermeer [LUX/4] d. Ajai Selvaraj [IND] 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
Patrik Rosenholm [SWE] d. [B]Amrit Narasimhan [USA/15] 6-3 6-2

Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA/5] d. Deepak Vishavkarma [IND/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Nebojsa Peric [SRB/16] d. Kunal Anand 6-4 6-4

Elbert Sie [INA/6] d. [I]Neishit Vakil [IND/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy d. [I]Jeson Patrombon [PHI/w.c] 6-4 4-6 6-4

Vivek Shokeen d. [I]Sidharth Rawat [IND/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Chung-Su Chen [TPE] d. Libor Salaba [CZE/14] 6-4 6-1

Fumiaki Kita [JPN/8] d. Dmitriy Borodkin [KAZ] 6-1 7-5
Vignesh Peranamallur [IND/12] d. Jakhongir Khaydarov [UZB] 6-3 6-3


[U]Final Round

Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya [IND/13] d. Bumpei Sato [JPN/1] 6-4 6-3
Akash Wagh [IND/10] d. Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER/2] 2-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Kaza V. Sharma [IND/3] d. Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet [BEL/9] 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Patrik Rosenholm [SWE] d. Mike Vermeer [LUX/4] 7-6(6) 2-0 ret.
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA/5] d. Nebojsa Peric [SRB/16] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Elbert Sie [INA/6] d. Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy [IND/11] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4
Vivek Shokeen [IND/7] d. Chung-Su Chen [TPE] 6-4 6-3
Vignesh Peranamallur [IND/12] d. Fumiaki Kita [JPN/8] 6-1 6-1

MissChaChaCha
04-15-2011, 01:28 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

S.Narayanaswamy / A.Singh [IND/w.c] d. D.Borodkin / M.Inoyatov [KAZ/UZB/Alt] 6-3 6-0
V.Malik / S-K.Sipaeya d. L-O.Daxhelet / J.Dubail 6-1 7-5
R.Roy / V.Shokeen [IND] d. K.V.Sharma / A.Wagh [IND] 6-7(2) 6-3 [10-5]
C.Rungkat / K.Wachiramanowong [INA/THA/3] d. [I]S.Rawat / D.Vishavkarma [IND/w.c] 6-3 6-2

J.Mitsuhashi / D.Udomchoke [JPN/THA/4] d. S-Y.Jeong / F.Kita [KOR/JPN] 6-3 6-4
V.Peranamallur / N.V.S.Prashanth d. [I]C.Sood / L.Sood [IND/w.c] 6-4 6-4
M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Vermeer [ESP/LUX] d. E.Sie / P.Siriluethaiwattana [INA/THA] 6-4 1-6 [10-7]
[B]H-H.Lee / B.Sato [TPE/JPN/2] d. J-S.An / Y-J.Kim [KOR] 6-2 7-6(1)

D.Borodkin / M.Inoyatov [KAZ/UZB/Alt] replace D.Sharan / V.Vardhan [IND/1]


Quarterfinal

S.Narayanaswamy / A.Singh [IND/w.c] d. V.Malik / S-K.Sipaeya [IND] 6-3 3-6 [10-8]
C.Rungkat / K.Wachiramanowong [INA/THA/3] d. R.Roy / V.Shokeen [IND] 3-6 6-3 [10-4]
J.Mitsuhashi / D.Udomchoke [JPN/THA/4] d. V.Peranamallur / N.V.S.Prashanth [IND] 7-6(4) 6-2
M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Vermeer [ESP/LUX] d. H-H.Lee / B.Sato [TPE/JPN/2] 6-3 7-6(5)


Semifinal

C.Rungkat / K.Wachiramanowong [INA/THA/3] d. S.Narayanaswamy / A.Singh [IND/w.c] 3-6 6-3 [10-6]
J.Mitsuhashi / D.Udomchoke [JPN/THA/4] d. M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Vermeer [ESP/LUX] 7-6(4) 4-6 [10-8]


FINAL

C.Rungkat / K.Wachiramanowong [INA/THA/3] d. J.Mitsuhashi / D.Udomchoke [JPN/THA/4] 6-7(1) 6-3 [10-6]

MissChaChaCha
04-15-2011, 01:29 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Danai Udomchoke [THA/1] d. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth 3-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Jae-Sung An [KOR] d. Nebojsa Peric [SRB/L.L] 4-6 7-5 6-3
Vijayant Malik [IND] d. [I]Rishabdev Raman [IND/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP/7] d. Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya 6-2 7-5

Young-Jun Kim [KOR/4] d. Suk-Young Jeong [KOR] 7-5 6-3
Junn Mitsuhashi [JPN] d. Christopher Rungkat [INA] 6-1 7-6(5)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan [IND] d. Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA/Q] 7-5 6-3
Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER/L.L] d. [I]Lakshit Sood [IND/w.c] 6-3 6-2

Hsin-Han Lee [TPE] d. Murad Inoyatov [UZB/8] 6-3 6-4
Kaza Vinayak Sharma d. Elbert Sie [INA/Q] 6-4 7-6(7)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA] d. Vivek Shokeen [IND/Q] 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Vishnu Vardhan [IND/3] d. [I]Chandril Sood [IND/w.c] 6-4 7-6(0)

Julien Dubail [BEL/6] d. Patrik Rosenholm [SWE/Q] 4-6 6-2 6-2
Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet d. Vignesh Peranamallur [IND/Q] 2-6 6-4 6-4
Rupesh Roy [IND] d. Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy [IND/L.L] 7-5 4-6 6-4
[B]Karan Rastogi [IND/2] d. Akash Wagh [IND/Q] 6-4 7-6(1)


Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER/L.L] replaces Yuki Bhambri [IND/5]
Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet [BEL/L.L] replaces Gilad Ben Zvi [ISR]
Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy [IND/L.L] replaces Rohan Gajjar [IND]
Nebojsa Peric [SRB/L.L] replaces Vaja Uzakov [UZB/w.c]

MissChaChaCha
04-19-2011, 02:04 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Danai Udomchoke [THA/1] d. Jae-Sung An [KOR] 6-0 2-6 6-4
Vijayant Malik [IND] d. Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP/7] 6-1 1-0 ret.
Young-Jun Kim [KOR/4] d. Junn Mitsuhashi [JPN] 6-4 6-0
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan [IND] d. Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER/L.L] 6-2 4-6 6-3

Hsin-Han Lee [TPE] d. Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND/Q] 6-4 7-6(6)
Vishnu Vardhan [IND/3] d. Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA] 6-1 6-3
Julien Dubail [BEL/6] d. Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet 5-7 6-3 7-5
[B]Karan Rastogi [IND/2] d. Rupesh Roy [IND] 7-6(3) 6-4

MissChaChaCha
04-20-2011, 12:23 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Danai Udomchoke [THA/1] d. Vijayant Malik [IND] 6-2 6-1
Young-Jun Kim [KOR/4] d. Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan [IND] 7-6(6) 6-0
Vishnu Vardhan [IND/3] d. Hsin-Han Lee [TPE] 4-6 6-1 6-2
Karan Rastogi [IND/2] d. Julien Dubail [BEL/6] 4-6 6-4 7-6(2)


Semifinal

Young-Jun Kim [KOR/4] d. Danai Udomchoke [THA/1] 6-1 6-1
Vishnu Vardhan [IND/3] d. Karan Rastogi [IND/2] 6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(4)

MissChaChaCha
04-22-2011, 01:41 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Vishnu Vardhan [IND/3] d. Young-Jun Kim [KOR/4] 7-5 3-6 7-6(13)