China F4 [April 18 | Chengdu | Hard] Winner : Kyu-Tae Im [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

China F4 [April 18 | Chengdu | Hard] Winner : Kyu-Tae Im

MissChaChaCha
04-15-2011, 12:19 PM
China F4
Location : Chengdu, Sichuan, People's Republic of China
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4083/5039008355_b8cd5c0743.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100024024
Website : http://www.sciitc.com/

Entry List
1 HELIOVAARA, Harri FIN 287
2 GONG, Mao-Xin CHN 297
3 ZHANG, Ze CHN 314
4 KONDO, Hiroki JPN 315
5 LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 343
6 MILTON, Joshua GBR 360
7 WU, Di CHN 365
8 EVANS, Daniel GBR 375
9 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 387
10 MATSUI, Toshihide JPN 413
11 LI, Zhe CHN 424
12 ITO, Yuichi JPN 486
13 WARD, Alexander GBR 508
14 CHEN, Ti TPE 513
15 IM, Kyu-Tae KOR 567
16 DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 708
17 STARKOV, Ilia RUS 719
18 CHO, Soong-Jae KOR 749

Qualifying
1 HUANG, Liang-Chi TPE 778
2 GAO, Peng CHN 793
3 EROS, Tal ISR 809
4 GAO, Wan CHN 839
5 FUCSOVICS, Marton HUN 918
6 OUYANG, Bowen CHN 956
7 MA, Ya-Nan CHN 964
8 WANG, Chuhan CHN 1023
9 CHANG, Yao-Lun TPE 1089
10 ISOBE, Kotaro JPN 1445
11 LIU, Bei CHN 1534
12 NA, Jung-Woong KOR 1614
13 HSU, Hung-Yuan TPE 1665
14 LU, Yang CHN 1723
15 NOH, Sang-Woo KOR 1745
16 CHIU, Yu Hsiang TPE 38
17 PANIGRAHI, Jaganmaya IND 186
18 YANG, Yi-Fan CHN 19
19 TEPPER, Ram ISR 52
20 LI, Da-Wei CHN 19
21 LAM, Wing-Lun HKG 16
22 LIU, Wu-De CHN 23
23 FENG, Nian CHN 24
24 SUN, Ju-Shan CHN 24
25 WANG, Yilun CHN 26
26 YANG, Zi-Dong CHN 26
27 LI, Yi-Feng CHN 26
28 ZHAO, Jing CHN 29
29 LI, Yu Cheng CHN 32
30 LI, Zheng CHN 32
31 LI, Jia CHN 32
32 XUE, Feng CHN 36

MissChaChaCha
04-15-2011, 12:20 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jun-Chao Xu [CHN/1] vs. Bye
Wu-De Liu [CHN] d. Shenghan Li [CHN] 6-4 6-1
Yi-Chen Li [CHN] d. Qixiang Hu [CHN] 6-4 6-4
Ram Tepper [ISR] d. Jing-Jing Tian [CHN] 6-1 6-4

Tal Eros [ISR/2] d. Wing-Lun Lam [HKG] 6-4 6-1
Yu Hsiang Chiu [TPE] d. Zheng Li [CHN] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Junjie Wei [CHN] d. Yifan Wu [CHN] 3-6 6-2 6-3
Xin Gao [CHN] d. Hsiang-Hung Yu [TPE] 6-2 6-2

Bowen Ouyang [CHN/3] d. Zhenhua An [CHN] 6-1 6-1
Jia Li [CHN] d. Ya Hui Nie [CHN] 6-3 6-3
Qin Tu [CHN] d. Jian-Cheng Ye [CHN] 6-1 6-0
Xiao Gong [CHN] d. Chenlong Niu [CHN] 6-4 6-0

Chuhan Wang [CHN/4] d. Kengo Hirahata [JPN] 6-1 6-0
Chen Ye [CHN] d. Hai-Yun Tan [CHN] 6-2 3-6 6-2
Jing Zhao [CHN] d. Hao Lu [CHN] 3-6 6-4 7-6(2)
Feng Xue [CHN] d. Zi-Dong Yang [CHN] 3-6 7-5 6-4

Yao-Lun Chang [TPE/5] d. Hufu Wang [CHN] 6-2 6-1
Yi-Fan Yang [CHN] d. Xiaolei Yang [CHN] 6-1 7-6(3)
Kai-Jie Lin [CHN] d. Yao-Zhong Zhang [CHN] 6-3 6-1
Kelsey Stevenson [CAN] d. He Wang [CHN] 6-2 6-0

Yi-Feng Li [CHN] d. Kotaro Isobe [JPN/6] 6-3 6-4
Jiangcheng Zhao [CHN] d. Qin Nong Yang [CHN] 6-3 6-3
Zheng Li [CHN] d. Seong-Gook Oh [KOR] 0-6 6-3 6-4
Hung-Yuan Hsu [TPE/9] d. Jie Feng [CHN] 6-0 6-1

Bei Liu [CHN/7] d. Da-Wei Li [CHN] 6-2 7-5
Xiao-Xi Song [CHN] d. Hong-Bo Deng [CHN] 6-3 6-4
Nian Feng [CHN] d. Yilun Wang [CHN] 6-3 6-4
Yang Lu [CHN/10] d. Ruikai Wang [CHN] 6-1 6-3

Jung-Woong Na [KOR/8] d. Bin Liu [CHN] 7-6(5) 6-1
Tian Yu Yang [CHN] d. Xiao Yang [CHN] 7-5 6-4
Suhao Zhong [CHN] d. Feng Liu [CHN] 6-4 3-6 ret.
Sang-Woo Noh [KOR/11] d. Dongrun Zhang [CHN] 6-4 6-2


2nd Round

Jun-Chao Xu [CHN/1] d. Wu-De Liu [CHN] 6-2 6-0
Yi-Chen Li [CHN] d. Ram Tepper [ISR] 6-0 6-3

Tal Eros [ISR/2] d. Yu Hsiang Chiu [TPE] 6-2 6-1
Xin Gao [CHN] d. Junjie Wei [CHN] 6-1 6-2

Bowen Ouyang [CHN/3] d. Jia Li [CHN] 6-3 7-6(6)
Xiao Gong [CHN] d. Qin Tu [CHN] 6-3 7-6(8)

Chuhan Wang [CHN/4] d. Chen Ye [CHN] 7-6(4) 6-1
Feng Xue [CHN] d. Jing Zhao [CHN] 6-2 6-1

Yao-Lun Chang [TPE/5] d. Yi-Fan Yang [CHN] 6-0 6-1
Kelsey Stevenson [CAN] d. Kai-Jie Lin [CHN] 6-3 7-6(6)

Yi-Feng Li [CHN] d. Jiangcheng Zhao [CHN] 6-1 6-1
Hung-Yuan Hsu [TPE/9] d. Zheng Li [CHN] 6-3 6-1

Bei Liu [CHN/7] d. Xiao-Xi Song [CHN] 6-3 6-0
Nian Feng [CHN] d. Yang Lu [CHN/10] 6-3 6-0

Jung-Woong Na [KOR/8] d. Tian Yu Yang [CHN] 6-4 6-1
Sang-Woo Noh [KOR/11] d. Suhao Zhong [CHN] 6-1 6-0


Final Round

Jun-Chao Xu [CHN/1] d. Yi-Chen Li [CHN] 6-3 6-0
Tal Eros [ISR/2] d. Xin Gao [CHN] 6-4 7-6(4)
Bowen Ouyang [CHN/3] d. Xiao Gong [CHN] 6-1 6-0
Chuhan Wang [CHN/4] d. Feng Xue [CHN] 7-6(5) 6-4
Yao-Lun Chang [TPE/5] d. Kelsey Stevenson [CAN] 6-3 6-2
Yi-Feng Li [CHN] d. Hung-Yuan Hsu [TPE/9] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Nian Feng [CHN] d. Bei Liu [CHN/7] 6-3 6-4
Sang-Woo Noh [KOR/11] d. Jung-Woong Na [KOR/8] 6-4 6-1

MissChaChaCha
04-15-2011, 12:20 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

M-X.Gong / Z.Li [CHN/1] d. Y.Lu / C.Wang [CHN] 6-0 6-2
H-Y.Hsu / K.Isobe [TPE/JPN] d. J-S.Sun / Q.Tu [CHN/w.c] 6-4 1-6 [10-3]
J.Maes / F.Martin [FRA] d. J-W.Na / S-W.Noh [KOR] 6-1 6-2
P.Gao / W.Gao [CHN/4] d. T.Eros / R.Tepper 7-6(1) 6-2

W.Doakmaiklee / Y.Ito [THA/JPN/3] d. L-C.Huang / Y-N.Ma [TPE/CHN] 3-6 6-3 [10-8]
K-T.Im / H.Kondo [KOR/JPN] d. [I]X.Gao / B.Ouyang [CHN/w.c] 6-0 6-4
Y-F.Li / F.Xue [CHN/w.c] d. M.Fucsovics / H.Heliovaara [HUN/FIN] w.o
S-J.Cho / Y-K.Lim [KOR] d. D.Wu / Z.Zhang [CHN/2] 6-7(4) 6-2 [10-5]


Quarterfinal

M-X.Gong / Z.Li [CHN/1] d. H-Y.Hsu / K.Isobe [TPE/JPN] 6-4 6-2
P.Gao / W.Gao [CHN/4] d. J.Maes / F.Martin [FRA] 3-6 6-1 [10-8]
K-T.Im / H.Kondo [KOR/JPN] d. W.Doakmaiklee / Y.Ito [THA/JPN/3] 6-7(4) 6-2 [10-2]
S-J.Cho / Y-K.Lim [KOR] d. Y-F.Li / F.Xue [CHN/w.c] 7-6(3) 6-3


Semifinal

M-X.Gong / Z.Li [CHN/1] d. P.Gao / W.Gao [CHN/4] 7-6(2) 6-4
K-T.Im / H.Kondo [KOR/JPN] d. S-J.Cho / Y-K.Lim [KOR] 6-4 6-4


FINAL

M-X.Gong / Z.Li [CHN/1] d. K-T.Im / H.Kondo [KOR/JPN] 6-3 7-6(4)

MissChaChaCha
04-15-2011, 12:22 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Harri Heliovaara [FIN/1] d. Yao-Lun Chang [TPE/Q] 7-6(4) 6-4
Tal Eros d. Soong-Jae Cho [KOR] 6-7(8) 6-4 6-0
Toshihide Matsui [JPN] d. Yuichi Ito [JPN] 7-6(2) 6-1
Yong-Kyu Lim [KOR/5] d. Liang-Chi Huang [TPE] 6-3 6-1

Hiroki Kondo [JPN/4] d. Alexander Ward [GBR] 7-5 1-6 7-6(3)
Bowen Ouyang [CHN/Q] d. [I]Ya-Nan Ma [CHN/w.c] 6-4 3-6 6-4
Zhe Li [CHN] d. Yi-Feng Li [CHN/Q] 6-1 6-4
Di Wu [CHN/6] d. Fabrice Martin [FRA] 3-6 6-4 6-4

Joshua Milton [GBR/8] d. Wan Gao [CHN/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Chuhan Wang [CHN/Q] d. Marton Fucsovics [HUN] 6-3 6-3
Peng Gao [CHN/w.c] d. Jun-Chao Xu [CHN/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-3
Sang-Woo Noh [KOR/Q] d. Daniel Evans [GBR/3] 6-3 2-6 6-4

Kyu-Tae Im [KOR] d. Ze Zhang [CHN/7] 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2
Ti Chen [TPE] d. Ju-Shan Sun [CHN/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Ilia Starkov [RUS] d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee [THA] 7-6(3) 6-2
Mao-Xin Gong [CHN/2] d. Nian Feng [CHN/Q] 6-4 6-2

MissChaChaCha
04-20-2011, 09:55 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Harri Heliovaara [FIN/1] d. Tal Eros 6-3 6-4
Yong-Kyu Lim [KOR/5] d. Toshihide Matsui [JPN] 6-2 3-6 7-6(3)
Hiroki Kondo [JPN/4] d. Bowen Ouyang [CHN/Q] 6-1 7-5
Zhe Li [CHN] d. Di Wu [CHN/6] 6-2 6-3

Joshua Milton [GBR/8] d. Chuhan Wang [CHN/Q] 6-2 6-4
Sang-Woo Noh [KOR/Q] d. [I]Peng Gao [CHN/w.c] 2-6 7-5 6-4
Kyu-Tae Im [KOR] d. Ti Chen [TPE] 6-1 2-6 7-6(4)
Mao-Xin Gong [CHN/2] d. Ilia Starkov [RUS] 6-4 6-3

MissChaChaCha
04-21-2011, 11:25 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Harri Heliovaara [FIN/1] d. Yong-Kyu Lim [KOR/5] 6-1 6-2
Zhe Li [CHN] d. Hiroki Kondo [JPN/4] 6-3 6-4
Joshua Milton [GBR/8] d. Sang-Woo Noh [KOR/Q] 3-6 6-4 6-3
Kyu-Tae Im [KOR] d. Mao-Xin Gong [CHN/2] 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

Zhe Li [CHN] d. Harri Heliovaara [FIN/1] 6-3 0-6 6-3
Kyu-Tae Im [KOR] d. Joshua Milton [GBR/8] 6-3 6-3

MissChaChaCha
04-23-2011, 09:50 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Kyu-Tae Im [KOR] d. Zhe Li [CHN] 7-6(8) 6-1

scarecrows
04-25-2011, 02:11 PM
Im's odds were 4.33 in his 1st round match and 1.4 in the final

amazing player this Im