Spain F12 [April 11 | Madrid | Clay] Winner : Roberto Carballes Baena [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F12 [April 11 | Madrid | Clay] Winner : Roberto Carballes Baena

MissChaChaCha
04-08-2011, 02:02 PM
Spain F12
Location : Madrid, Community of Madrid, Spain
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm2.static.flickr.com/1200/1393711270_074097ac67.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023950
Website : http://www.ctchamartin.es

Entry List
1 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 295
2 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 321
3 KELLNER, Adam HUN 335
4 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 380
5 LOPEZ JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 435
6 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 437
7 SOUTO, David VEN 447
8 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 450
9 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 451
10 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 480
11 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 509
12 SAFWAT, Mohamed EGY 523
13 SLABINSKY, Alexander GBR 524
14 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 531
15 BERGMAN, Carl SWE 533
16 LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 536
17 ESTRUCH, David ESP 545
18 PUC, Borut CRO 557

Qualifying
1 GOMEZ-HERRERA, Carlos ESP 568
2 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 587
3 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 597
4 CARBALLES BAENA, Roberto ESP 657
5 EHARA, Hiroyasu JPN 690
6 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 697
7 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 733
8 GINER, Marc ESP 765
9 VIBERT, Francois-Arthur FRA 777
10 ORTEGA-OLMEDO, Roberto ESP 796
11 BERTA, Daniel SWE 819
12 BUJDO, Igor POL 824
13 ZEBALLOS, Federico BOL 825
14 LOPEZ-PEREZ, Enrique ESP 865
15 LUPESCU, Jannick NED 869
16 BARTON, Matthew AUS 896
17 VERVOORT, Mark NED 934
18 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 971
19 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 1003
20 ROY, Matthieu FRA 1076
21 CARPENTER, Jack GBR 1076
22 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1089
23 BLECHA, Jan CZE 1089
24 GIRALDI REQUENA, Marcos ESP 1140
25 RAJSKI, Maciej POL 1151
26 GOLDING, Oliver GBR 1156
27 MARSALEK, James GBR 1213
28 BOLT, Alex AUS 1218
29 MIJACEVIC, Marko CRO 1225
30 RENARD, Lucas SWE 1232
31 ARENAS-GUALDA, Ivan ESP 1245
32 GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 1249

MissChaChaCha
04-08-2011, 02:02 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/1] d. Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] 6-4 2-6 6-4
Jorge Lora-Prado [ESP] d. Juan Madrid Segarra [ESP/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP] d. Daniel Coronado 4-6 7-5 6-4
Mathias Bourgue [FRA] d. Jan Blecha [CZE/11] 7-6(5) 7-5

Marc Giner [ESP/2] d. Ashley Hewitt [GBR] 6-2 6-3
Lucas Renard [SWE] d. Arturo Pinazo Alvarez [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Denis Yevseyev [KAZ] d. Ankit Sachdeva 6-2 4-6 6-0
Lucas Pouille [FRA] d. [B]Maciej Rajski [POL/14] 6-2 7-6(4)

François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/3] d. Mick Lescure [FRA] 6-2 6-2
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP] d. Jose Ortiz Montero De Esp [ESP] 6-1 6-1
James Marsalek [GBR] d. Alejandro Augusto Bueno [ESP] 6-2 6-1
Mathieu Roy [FRA/15] d. Leonardo Gasparini 6-0 6-0

Michael Bois [FRA] d. [B]Igor Bujdo [POL/4] 7-6(4) 6-2
Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos [ESP] d. David Perez Sanz [ESP] 3-6 6-4 2-2 ret.
Juan-Jose Leal-Gomez [ESP] d. Alex Bolt [AUS] 7-6(1) 6-7(4) 7-5
Tom Allen [GBR] d. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso [ESP/12] 6-4 6-0

Federico Zeballos d. Marko Mijacevic [CRO] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP] d. Gustavo Sampaio Antunes [BRA] 6-4 6-2
Bruno Alvarez [BEL] d. Egor Kovalev [RUS] 6-4 6-1
Jack Carpenter [GBR/10] d. Jose Anton Salazar Martin [ESP] 6-3 4-6 7-5

[B]Matthew Barton [AUS/6] d. Javier Banos Pantoja [ESP] 6-3 6-3
Carlos Lopez Villa [ESP/w.c] d. Inigo Landaluce [ESP/w.c] 6-2 3-6 6-2
Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP] d. Alex Blumenberg 7-6(8) 6-4
[B]Oliver Golding [GBR/16] d. Ivan Gomez Mantilla [ESP] 6-2 7-6(2)

Mark Vervoort [NED/7] d. Constantin Belot [FRA] 7-5 6-3
Alvaro Ribes Bujaldon [ESP/w.c] d. Fernando Tolentino Bento Davilla 3-6 7-5 7-6(1)
Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez [ESP] d. [I]Alvaro Gutierrez Carrasco [ESP/w.c] 7-6(7) 6-4
[B]Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL/9] d. Antonio Garcia Sanchez [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-2

Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro [ESP/8] d. Alejandro Andino Vallverdu [ESP] 6-2 6-1
Pedro Sakamoto d. Philip Barlow [GBR] 6-7(8) 6-4 6-3
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP] d. Matias Gonzalez Ayesa [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-1
[B]Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/13] d. Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] 7-6(4) 6-0


2nd Round

Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/1] d. Jorge Lora-Prado [ESP] 6-1 6-1
Mathias Bourgue [FRA] d. Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP] 6-3 6-2

Marc Giner [ESP/2] d. Lucas Renard [SWE] 7-6(4) 6-3
Lucas Pouille [FRA] d. Denis Yevseyev [KAZ] 6-1 6-3

Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/3] 4-6 6-4 6-0
James Marsalek [GBR] d. Mathieu Roy [FRA/15] 6-3 3-6 6-3

Michael Bois [FRA] d. Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos [ESP] 6-7(3) 2-1 ret.
Tom Allen [GBR] d. Juan-Jose Leal-Gomez [ESP] 2-6 6-3 7-6(6)

Federico Zeballos [BOL/5] d. Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP] 4-6 7-5 7-6(5)
Jack Carpenter [GBR/10] d. Bruno Alvarez 6-2 6-1

Carlos Lopez Villa [ESP/w.c] d. [B]Matthew Barton [AUS/6] 1-6 6-3 6-4
Oliver Golding [GBR/16] d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP] 2-6 6-2 6-4

Mark Vervoort [NED/7] d. Alvaro Ribes Bujaldon [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL/9] d. Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez [ESP] 6-3 6-0

Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro [ESP/8] d. Pedro Sakamoto 6-2 7-6(7)
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP] d. [B]Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/13] 7-5 6-1


Final Round

Mathias Bourgue [FRA] d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/1] 5-7 6-4 6-2
Marc Giner [ESP/2] d. Lucas Pouille [FRA] w.o
James Marsalek [GBR] d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP] 6-2 6-0
Michael Bois [FRA] d. Tom Allen [GBR] 6-2 6-1
Federico Zeballos [BOL/5] d. Jack Carpenter [GBR/10] 6-3 6-4
Oliver Golding [GBR/16] d. Carlos Lopez Villa [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Mark Vervoort [NED/7] d. Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL/9] 6-3 6-3
Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro [ESP/8] d. Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP] 6-3 6-0

MissChaChaCha
04-08-2011, 02:03 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

M-A.Lopez Jaen / C.Poch-Gradin [ESP/1] vs. Bye
C.Bergman / A.Slabinsky [SWE/GBR] d. M.Garcia-Roman / F.Montanes-Roca [ESP] 6-1 7-5
O.Golding / J.Marsalek [GBR] d. P.Sakamoto / G.Sampaio Antunes 6-4 6-2
D.Coronado / L.Gasparini [BRA] d. [B]R.Ortega-Olmedo / F.Zeballos [ESP/BOL/4] 6-4 1-6 [11-9]

P.Martin-Adalia / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED/3] d. I.Arenas-Gualda / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP] 7-6(7) 7-6(4)
C.Calderon-Rodriguez / M.Giner [ESP] d. A.Gutierrez Carrasco / I.Landaluce [ESP] 6-2 6-4
H.Ehara / D.Estruch [JPN/ESP] d. A.Augusto Bueno / J.Ortiz Montero De Esp [ESP] 7-6(3) 3-0 ret.
A.Perel / G.Trujillo-Soler [AUS/ESP/2] d. C.Lopez Villa / J-A.Salazar Martin [ESP] 6-0 6-2


Quarterfinal

M-A.Lopez Jaen / C.Poch-Gradin [ESP/1] d. C.Bergman / A.Slabinsky [SWE/GBR] 4-6 6-3 [10-5]
O.Golding / J.Marsalek [GBR] d. D.Coronado / L.Gasparini [BRA] 6-1 6-0
P.Martin-Adalia / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED/3] d. C.Calderon-Rodriguez / M.Giner [ESP] 6-3 6-4
A.Perel / G.Trujillo-Soler [AUS/ESP/2] d. H.Ehara / D.Estruch [JPN/ESP] 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

M.Lopez Jaen / C.Poch-Gradin [ESP/1] d. O.Golding / J.Marsalek [GBR] 6-2 3-6 [10-4]
A.Perel / G.Trujillo-Soler [AUS/ESP/2] d. P.Martin-Adalia / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED/3] 6-2 6-1


FINAL

M-A.Lopez Jaen / C.Poch-Gradin [ESP/1] d. A.Perel / G.Trujillo-Soler [AUS/ESP/2] 4-6 7-6(2) [17-15]

MissChaChaCha
04-08-2011, 02:04 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adam Kellner [HUN/1] d. Hiroyasu Ehara [JPN] 6-2 6-3
Ivan Arenas-Gualda [ESP/w.c] d. Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP] 6-1 7-5
Carl Bergman [SWE] d. Borut Puc [CRO] 6-4 6-2
Federico Zeballos d. [B]Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/6] 7-5 4-6 7-5

Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/3] d. Mark Vervoort [NED/Q] 6-4 6-2
Michael Bois [FRA/Q] d. Mohamed Safwat [EGY] 6-4 1-6 6-3
Oliver Golding [GBR/Q] d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP/w.c] 7-5 6-1
Alexandre Folie [BEL/7] d. James Marsalek [GBR/Q] 7-6(5) 6-4

David Estruch [ESP/8] d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/L.L] 6-1 6-3
Mathias Bourgue [FRA/Q] d. Juan Lizariturry [ESP] 6-3 6-3
Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP] d. Marc Giner [ESP/Q] 6-3 6-7(8) 7-5
Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP] d. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen [ESP/4] 6-1 6-4

Pablo Martin-Adalia [ESP/5] d. Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro [ESP/Q] 7-6(4) 6-0
Jack Carpenter [GBR/L.L] d. Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Alexander Slabinsky [GBR] d. Carlos Gomez-Herrera [ESP] 6-2 6-3
Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/2] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-3

Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/L.L] replaces Matteo Marrai [ITA]
Jack Carpenter [GBR/L.L] replaces David Souto [VEN]

Sombrerero loco
04-08-2011, 07:23 PM
qualy draw should be out haha

Sombrerero loco
04-09-2011, 08:35 PM
rajski, bujdo and blecha out :o
golding and barton won easily...

Sombrerero loco
04-10-2011, 06:11 PM
yevseyev :o

Sombrerero loco
04-11-2011, 04:31 PM
3rd Round

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (1) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Marc GINER (ESP) (2) defeated Lucas POUILLE (FRA) Walkover
James MARSALEK (GBR) defeated Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Michael BOIS (FRA) defeated Tom ALLEN (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) (5) defeated Jack CARPENTER (GBR) (10) 6-3 6-4
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) (16) defeated Carlos LOPEZ VILLA (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Mark VERVOORT (NED) (7) defeated Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (9) 6-3 6-3
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (8) defeated Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 6-3 6-0

carpenter and mazon entered the main draw as LL

Sombrerero loco
04-11-2011, 04:34 PM
DOUBLES:

1st Round

LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) / POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (1) BYE
BERGMAN (SWE) / SLABINSKY (GBR) defeated GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 6-1 7-5
CORONADO (BRA) / GASPARINI (BRA) defeated ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) / ZEBALLOS (BOL) (4) 6-4 1-6 [11-9]
GOLDING (GBR) / MARSALEK (GBR) defeated SAKAMOTO (BRA) / SAMPAIO ANTUNES (BRA) 6-4 6-2
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / GINER (ESP) defeated GUTIERREZ CARRASCO (ESP) / LANDALUCE (ESP) 6-2 6-4
MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) / VERVOORT (NED) (3) defeated ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 7-6(7) 7-6(4)
EHARA (JPN) / ESTRUCH (ESP) defeated AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP) / ORTIZ MONTERO DE ESP (ESP) 7-6(3) 3-0 Retired
LOPEZ VILLA (ESP) / SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) Vs PEREL (AUS) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (2)

Quarterfinal

LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) / POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (1) Vs BERGMAN (SWE) / SLABINSKY (GBR)
CORONADO (BRA) / GASPARINI (BRA) Vs GOLDING (GBR) / MARSALEK (GBR)
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / GINER (ESP) Vs MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) / VERVOORT (NED) (3)

Sombrerero loco
04-11-2011, 04:42 PM
MAIN DRAW
Adam KELLNER (HUN) (1) Vs Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) Vs Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP)
Carl BERGMAN (SWE) Vs Borut PUC (CRO)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) Vs Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (6)
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (3) Vs Mark VERVOORT (NED)
Michael BOIS (FRA) Vs Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY)
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) Vs Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP)
James MARSALEK (GBR) Vs Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (7)
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (8) Vs Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) Vs Mathias BOURGUE (FRA)
Marc GINER (ESP) Vs Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP)
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) Vs Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) (4)
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (5) Vs Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP)
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) Vs Jack CARPENTER (GBR)
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) Vs Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR)
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (2)

Marita_Matthäus
04-12-2011, 11:55 AM
Good luck to Lizariturry :D

Sombrerero loco
04-12-2011, 03:56 PM
liza lost 63 62 or similar to bourgue.sorry about it xD
folie won, bergman won, carballes def. lopez jaen 61 64, trujillo won, martin adalia won, estruch won and slabinsky won

Sombrerero loco
04-12-2011, 04:08 PM
1st Round

Adam KELLNER (HUN) (1) defeated Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) Vs Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP)
Carl BERGMAN (SWE) defeated Borut PUC (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) Vs Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (6)
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (3) defeated Mark VERVOORT (NED) 6-4 6-2
Michael BOIS (FRA) Vs Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY)
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) Vs Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (7) defeated James MARSALEK (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-4
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (8) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 6-3 6-7(8) 7-5
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) defeated Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) (4) 6-1 6-4
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (5) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-0
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) Vs Jack CARPENTER (GBR)
Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) defeated Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (2)

Marita_Matthäus
04-12-2011, 06:10 PM
Oh Lizariturry... :sobbing:

Super Djoker
04-13-2011, 11:41 AM
Think it is about time golding finally won a first round match this year! but with how badly he is going you never know! LOL

MissChaChaCha
04-13-2011, 05:06 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Adam Kellner [HUN/1] d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda [ESP/w.c] 7-6(1) 6-4
Federico Zeballos d. Carl Bergman [SWE] 7-5 7-5
[B]Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/3] d. Michael Bois [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-4
Alexandre Folie [BEL/7] d. Oliver Golding [GBR/Q] 6-3 7-6(9)

David Estruch [ESP/8] d. Mathias Bourgue [FRA/Q] 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP] d. Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP] 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4
Pablo Martin-Adalia [ESP/5] d. Jack Carpenter [GBR/L.L] 3-6 6-4 6-2
Alexander Slabinsky [GBR] d. Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/2] 6-4 6-4

Sombrerero loco
04-13-2011, 06:14 PM
golding played really good this morning.i think he has chances against folie.good luck oliver!

MissChaChaCha
04-14-2011, 06:03 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Adam Kellner [HUN/1] d. Federico Zeballos 6-1 6-4
[B]Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/3] d. Alexandre Folie [BEL/7] 6-0 6-4
Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP] d. David Estruch [ESP/8] 4-6 7-5 7-5
Pablo Martin-Adalia [ESP/5] d. Alexander Slabinsky [GBR] 7-6(7) 5-7 6-4


Semifinal

Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/3] d. Adam Kellner [HUN/1] 1-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP] d. Pablo Martin-Adalia [ESP/5] 6-4 3-6 6-4

Sombrerero loco
04-14-2011, 06:08 PM
golding lost today in both singles and doubles T_T but nice week

MissChaChaCha
04-16-2011, 03:55 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP] d. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/3] 6-3 7-6(4)