France F6 [April 11 | Angers | Clay] Winner : Charles-Antoine Brezac [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F6 [April 11 | Angers | Clay] Winner : Charles-Antoine Brezac

MissChaChaCha
04-08-2011, 01:55 PM
France F6
Location : Angers, Pays de la Loire, France
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Indoor)

http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3153/2739165514_1d59d60d71.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023951
Website : http://atc49.free.fr/Pages/TFutur11/fut11f.htm

Entry List
1 PATIENCE, Olivier FRA 192
2 BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 240
3 BREZAC, Charles-Antoine FRA 249
4 JOUAN, Romain FRA 269
5 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 274
6 REYNET, Florian FRA 283
7 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 284
8 LEMKE, James AUS 308
9 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 327
10 SIDORENKO, Alexandre FRA 339
11 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 358
12 LEJNIEKS, Karlis LAT 363
13 MINAR, Jan CZE 399
14 ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin ARG 410
15 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 427
16 MINA, Gianni FRA 479
17 DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 534
18 OLIVETTI, Albano FRA 547

Qualifying
1 SAKHAROV, Gleb FRA 566
2 WANG, Tak Khunn FRA 583
3 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 627
4 OBRY, Julien FRA 642
5 MCGEE, James IRL 668
6 DESCLOIX, Dorian FRA 706
7 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 717
8 BLANDIN, Jeremy FRA 756
9 CHETTAR, Medy FRA 849
10 JANKOVITS, Yannick FRA 857
11 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 906
12 ZAY, Marius GER 925
13 MAMATA, Paterne FRA 926
14 PETROVIC, Danilo SRB 1036
15 GLANCY, Daniel IRL 1099
16 FORCIN, Maxime FRA 1193
17 LAVIE, Sebastian NZL 1275
18 DIEP, Florent FRA 1371
19 ESPASANDIN, Joss SUI 1433
20 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 1445
21 DE SCHEPPER, Joffrey FRA 1445
22 RENAULT, Yann FRA 1445
23 BAYANE, Gregory FRA 1445
24 ROCHER, Sebastien FRA 1534
25 LAMASINE, Tristan FRA 1614
26 BOLTZ, Sebastien FRA 1665
27 LENZ, Marko GER 1697
28 NYS, Hugo FRA 1723
29 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1753
30 AUDOUY, Xavier FRA 104
31 MERCKX, Jonas BEL 36
32 GERLAKH, Konstantin RUS 44

MissChaChaCha
04-08-2011, 01:56 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alexandre Renard [FRA/1] vs. Bye
Thomas Le Boulch [FRA] d. Jérémie Cayla [FRA] 6-3 6-0
Lucas Szewczyk [FRA] d. Damien Lacombe [FRA] 6-4 6-3
Joffrey De Schepper [FRA/13] vs. Bye

James McGee [IRL/2] vs. Bye
Hugo Nys [FRA] vs. Bye
Jonathan Milsztajn [FRA] d. Vincent D'Hoir [FRA] 2-6 7-5 6-1
Sebastian Lavie [NZL/9] vs. Bye

Dorian Descloix [FRA/3] vs. Bye
Xavier Audouy [FRA] vs. Bye
Morgan Mannarino [FRA] d. Maxime Chazal [FRA/w.c] w.o
Tristan Lamasine [FRA/16] vs. Bye

Bart Govaerts [BEL/4] vs. Bye
Yanais Laurent [FRA] d. Jean-Baptiste Neri Fuchs [FRA] 6-0 6-0
Sebastien Rocher [FRA] d. Valentin Rahmine [FRA] 6-0 6-0
James Cluskey [IRL/10] vs. Bye

Yannick Jankovits [FRA/5] vs. Bye
Lofo Ramiaramanan [MAD] d. Valentin Nourrissat [FRA] 6-3 6-3
Sebastien Boltz [FRA] d. Eddy Chala [ALG] 6-3 6-1
Gregory Bayane [FRA/12] vs. Bye

Roman Tudoreanu [MDA/6] vs. Bye
Mathieu Froment [FRA] vs. Bye
Julien Sterbelle d. Maxime Kouyate [FRA] 6-2 6-2
[B]Yann Renault [FRA/15] vs. Bye

Daniel Glancy [IRL/7] vs. Bye
Victor Girat Magin [FRA] d. Yann Kasay [FRA] 6-2 6-4
Nicolas Boulch [FRA] d. Maximilien Genuini [FRA] 6-1 7-6(4)
Antoine Hamard [FRA/14] vs. Bye

Maxime Forcin [FRA/8] vs. Bye
Nicolas Grammare [FRA] vs. Bye
Victor Mauz [FRA] d. Jeremy Charton [FRA] 4-6 6-2 6-3
Joss Espasandin [SUI/11] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Alexandre Renard [FRA/1] d. Thomas Le Boulch [FRA] 6-3 6-3
Lucas Szewczyk [FRA] d. Joffrey De Schepper [FRA/13] 6-1 6-4

James McGee [IRL/2] d. Hugo Nys [FRA] 6-7(4) 6-3 7-5
Sebastian Lavie [NZL/9] d. Jonathan Milsztajn [FRA] 6-3 3-6 6-3

Xavier Audouy [FRA] d. Dorian Descloix [FRA/3] 6-2 6-3
Tristan Lamasine [FRA/16] d. Morgan Mannarino [FRA] 6-1 6-1

Bart Govaerts [BEL/4] d. Yanais Laurent [FRA] 5-7 6-2 6-1
Sebastien Rocher [FRA] d. James Cluskey [IRL/10] 6-2 6-4

Yannick Jankovits [FRA/5] d. Lofo Ramiaramanan [MAD] 6-4 6-0
Gregory Bayane [FRA/12] d. Sebastien Boltz [FRA] 7-5 6-3

Roman Tudoreanu [MDA/6] d. Mathieu Froment [FRA] 6-7(6) 6-3 7-5
Yann Renault [FRA/15] d. Julien Sterbelle [BEL] 6-1 6-2

Daniel Glancy [IRL/7] d. Victor Girat Magin [FRA] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
Antoine Hamard [FRA/14] d. Nicolas Boulch [FRA] 6-0 6-1

Maxime Forcin [FRA/8] d. Nicolas Grammare [FRA] 6-4 3-0 ret.
Joss Espasandin [SUI/11] d. Victor Mauz [FRA] 6-4 6-4


Final Round

Alexandre Renard [FRA/1] d. Lucas Szewczyk [FRA] 6-4 7-6(3)
James McGee [IRL/2] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL/9] 7-6(5) 6-2
Tristan Lamasine [FRA/16] d. Xavier Audouy [FRA] 4-6 6-0 6-4
Sebastien Rocher [FRA] d. Bart Govaerts [BEL/4] 5-7 7-5 6-1
Yannick Jankovits [FRA/5] d. Gregory Bayane [FRA/12] 2-6 7-5 6-4
Yann Renault [FRA/15] d. Roman Tudoreanu [MDA/6] 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Antoine Hamard [FRA/14] d. Daniel Glancy [IRL/7] 6-2 6-4
Maxime Forcin [FRA/8] d. Joss Espasandin [SUI/11] 6-4 6-4

MissChaChaCha
04-08-2011, 01:56 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Renard / A.Sidorenko [FRA/1] d. M.Forcin / M.Kouyate [FRA/w.c] 6-3 6-4
M.Chettar / F.Diep [FRA] d. Y.Renault / G.Sakharov [FRA] 4-6 6-2 [10-8]
D.Glancy / S.Lavie d. [I]G.Bayane / T.Le Boulch [FRA/w.c] 6-2 6-2
J.Blandin / C-A.Brezac [FRA/3] d. D.Descloix / Y.Jankovits [FRA] 3-6 6-2 [10-4]

J.Cluskey / J.McGee [IRL/4] d. K.De Schepper / A.Olivetti [FRA] 7-5 6-4
J.De Schepper / A.Penaud [FRA] d. H.Nys / T.K.Wang [FRA] 3-6 6-0 [10-6]
M.Mannarino / F.Reynet [FRA] d. M.Genuini / A.Hamard [FRA/w.c] 6-4 6-4
G.Burquier / R.Jouan [FRA/2] d. B.Govaerts / R.Tudoreanu [BEL/MDA] 6-1 6-2


Quarterfinal

A.Renard / A.Sidorenko [FRA/1] d. M.Chettar / F.Diep [FRA] 6-1 6-1
D.Glancy / S.Lavie [IRL/NZL] d. J.Blandin / C-A.Brezac [FRA/3] 7-6(5) 6-4
J.Cluskey / J.McGee [IRL/4] d. J.De Schepper / A.Penaud [FRA] 6-4 6-3
G.Burquier / R.Jouan [FRA/2] d. M.Mannarino / F.Reynet [FRA] 6-4 6-3


Semifinal

D.Glancy / S.Lavie [IRL/NZL] d. A.Renard / A.Sidorenko [FRA/1] w.o
G.Burquier / R.Jouan [FRA/2] d. J.Cluskey / J.McGee [IRL/4] 6-3 6-2


FINAL

G.Burquier / R.Jouan [FRA/2] d. D.Glancy / S.Lavie [IRL/NZL] 6-3 6-2

MissChaChaCha
04-08-2011, 01:57 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Olivier Patience [FRA/1] d. Baptiste Dupuy [FRA] 4-6 6-4 6-2
Tak Khunn Wang [FRA] d. Jan Minar [CZE] 6-1 6-1
Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA] d. Antoine Hamard [FRA/Q] 7-6(4) 6-3
Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA/7] d. Maxime Forcin [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-1

Romain Jouan [FRA/4] d. Jeremy Blandin [FRA/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Juan-Martin Aranguren [ARG] d. Alexandre Penaud [FRA/w.c] 1-6 6-4 6-3
Medy Chettar [FRA/w.c] d. Florent Diep [FRA/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-3
Florian Reynet [FRA/6] d. Albano Olivetti [FRA] 6-4 6-2

Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/8] d. Alexandre Renard [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-2
Gianni Mina [FRA] d. Yannick Jankovits [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-0
Nicolas Renavand [FRA] d. Gleb Sakharov [FRA] 7-6(1) 6-4
Kenny De Schepper [FRA/3] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL/L.L] 6-4 6-0

Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy [FRA/5] d. Sebastien Rocher [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-2
James McGee [IRL/Q] d. Yann Renault [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-1
Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA] d. Karlis Lejnieks [LAT] 6-3 7-5
Tristan Lamasine [FRA/Q] d. Gregoire Burquier [FRA/2] 6-2 7-6(5)

Sebastian Lavie [NZL/L.L] replaces James Lemke [AUS]

MissChaChaCha
04-13-2011, 05:57 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Tak Khunn Wang [FRA] d. Olivier Patience [FRA/1] 6-4 4-6 6-3
Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA/7] d. Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA] 7-6(3) ret.
Romain Jouan [FRA/4] d. Juan-Martin Aranguren [ARG] 6-3 6-4
Medy Chettar [FRA/w.c] d. Florian Reynet [FRA/6] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1

Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/8] d. Gianni Mina [FRA] 6-2 6-3
Kenny De Schepper [FRA/3] d. Nicolas Renavand [FRA] 6-4 6-4
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy [FRA/5] d. James McGee [IRL/Q] 6-0 6-2
Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA] d. Tristan Lamasine [FRA/Q] 6-2 3-6 6-3

MissChaChaCha
04-14-2011, 07:40 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA/7] d. Tak Khunn Wang [FRA] 6-3 4-2 ret.
Romain Jouan [FRA/4] d. Medy Chettar [FRA/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Kenny De Schepper [FRA/3] d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/8] 7-6(5) 7-5
Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA] d. Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy [FRA/5] 7-6(2) 2-6 7-5


Semifinal

Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA/7] d. Romain Jouan [FRA/4] 6-2 6-4
Kenny De Schepper [FRA/3] d. Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA] 6-3 6-4

MissChaChaCha
04-16-2011, 05:21 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA/7] d. Kenny De Schepper [FRA/3] 6-2 7-5