Thailand F3 [April 11 | Khon Kaen | Hard] Winner : Young-Jun Kim [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Thailand F3 [April 11 | Khon Kaen | Hard] Winner : Young-Jun Kim

MissChaChaCha
04-08-2011, 12:28 PM
Thailand F3
Location : Khon Kaen, Khon Kaen Province, Thailand
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3347/3437408320_4e0b3ddd91.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023952
Info : http://www.ltat.org

Entry List
1 MILTON, Joshua GBR 360
2 MORIYA, Hiroki JPN 367
3 KIM, Young-Jun KOR 398
4 WARD, Alexander GBR 508
5 WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittiphong THA 564
6 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 570
7 SEKIGUCHI, Shuichi JPN 572
8 UCHIYAMA, Yasutaka JPN 610
9 BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik GER 620
10 JEONG, Suk-Young KOR 628
11 CAUVARD, Simon FRA 634
12 RUNGKAT, Christopher INA 636
13 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 655
14 DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 708
15 CHO, Soong-Jae KOR 749
16 NIKI, Takuto JPN 750
17 ROUSSET, Elie FRA 754
18 YESSENBEKOV, Serizhan KAZ 922

Qualifying
1 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 950
2 KING, Barry IRL 970
3 SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Perakiat THA 999
4 SIE, Elbert INA 1079
5 BURLAGE, Maik GER 1218
6 WHITTINGTON, Andrew AUS 1224
7 BARRY, Sam IRL 1240
8 RICHARDS, Mark AUS 1249
9 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 1266
10 GERST, Andrew USA 1295
11 TRIJATI, Sunu-Wahyu INA 1345
12 VENTURINO, Thibault FRA 1350
13 SAVILLE, Luke AUS 1405
14 HODOROV, Tomer ISR 1405
15 DUBINSKY, Vladislav RUS 1405
16 ESCOFFIER, Antoine FRA 1422
17 CHUNTRARUK, Dane THA 1445
18 SASONGKO, Aditya Hari INA 1534
19 WAGLAND, Ben AUS 1534
20 BUN, Kenny CAM 1665
21 DUCOURAU, Loic FRA 1745
22 DEEN HESHAAM, Ariez Elyaas MAS 2
23 ABDULLAH, Mohd. Aiman BRU 1
24 TAYLOR, Adam AUS 100
25 TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL, Wishaya THA 11
26 KAMAL, Kshitij IND 68

MissChaChaCha
04-08-2011, 12:29 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Elbert Sie [INA/1] d. Phassawit Burapharitta [THA/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Luke Saville [AUS/11] d. Punn Bodhidatta [THA] 6-1 6-1

Maik Burlage [GER/2] d. Pin Mahathavorn [THA/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Antoine Escoffier [FRA/12] d. Tanuthep Pradidpol [THA] 6-3 6-1

Andrew Whittington [AUS/3] d. Ariez Elyaas Deen Heshaam [MAS] 6-3 6-4
Gabor Csonka [HUN] d. Aditya Hari Sasongko [INA/14] 6-1 7-6(4)

Sam Barry [IRL/4] d. Pradidpol Tanyathep [THA] 6-0 6-3
Ben Wagland [AUS/13] d. Nuttanon Kadchapanan [THA] 6-3 6-3

Romain Jurd [FRA] d. Mark Richards [AUS/5] 6-4 6-2
Tomer Hodorov [ISR/10] d. Loic Ducourau [FRA] 6-4 6-1

Matt Simpson [NZL/6] d. Mohd. Aiman Abdullah 6-0 6-1
[B]Thibault Venturino [FRA/15] d. Noppawat Satprertpry [THA] 6-0 6-1

Vladislav Dubinsky [RUS/7] d. Pittipong Kiatkamolkul [THA] 6-0 6-0
Sunu-Wahyu Trijati [INA/9] d. Sirawit Yumuang [THA] 6-1 6-2

Andrew Gerst [AUS/8] d. Seno Hartono Suwandi [INA] 7-5 7-6(4)
Kenny Bun [CAM/16] d. Adam Taylor [AUS] 7-6(5) 6-0


Final Round

Elbert Sie [INA/1] d. Luke Saville [AUS/11] 6-1 7-6(6)
Antoine Escoffier [FRA/12] d. Maik Burlage [GER/2] 6-2 6-0
Andrew Whittington [AUS/3] d. Gabor Csonka [HUN] 6-0 6-1
Sam Barry [IRL/4] d. Ben Wagland [AUS/13] 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
Tomer Hodorov [ISR/10] d. Romain Jurd [FRA] 6-2 7-5
Thibault Venturino [FRA/15] d. Matt Simpson [NZL/6] 7-6(0) 1-6 6-4
Sunu-Wahyu Trijati [INA/9] d. Vladislav Dubinsky [RUS/7] 7-5 6-4
Andrew Gerst [AUS/8] d. Kenny Bun [CAM/16] 3-6 6-3 7-6(2)

MissChaChaCha
04-08-2011, 12:30 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

W.Doakmaiklee / K.Wachiramanowong [THA/1] d. B.Wagland / A.Whittington [AUS] 6-3 5-7 [10-7]
N.Kadchapanan / L.Saville [THA/AUS] d. A.Onozawa / Y.Uchiyama [JPN] 6-4 4-6 [10-8]
W.Korkiatthaworn / G.Prahmanee [THA/w.c] d. K.P.Lertchai / S.Yumuang [THA/w.c] 6-2 6-1
G.Csonka / A.E.Deen Heshaam [HUN/MAS/w.c] d. V.Dubinsky / S.Yessenbekov [RUS/KAZ/4] 6-1 6-3

C.Rungkat / K.Siributwong [INA/THA/3] d. T.Niki / S.Trijati [JPN/INA] 6-4 5-7 [10-4]
E.Sie / P.Siriluethaiwattana [INA/THA] d. A.Gerst / M.Simpson [AUS/NZL] 7-5 2-6 [10-6]
A.H.Sasongko / S.H.Suwandi [INA/Alt] d. J-F.Brunken / M.Burlage [GER] 6-2 6-1
A.Escoffier / T.Venturino [FRA] d. S.Barry / B.King [IRL/2] 4-6 6-3 [11-9]

A.H.Sasongko / S.H.Suwandi [INA/Alt] replace Y.Ishii / S.Sekiguchi [JPN]


Quarterfinal

W.Doakmaiklee / K.Wachiramanowong [THA/1] d. N.Kadchapanan / L.Saville [THA/AUS] 6-4 6-4
G.Csonka / A.E.Deen Heshaam [HUN/MAS/w.c] d. W.Korkiatthaworn / G.Prahmanee [THA/w.c] 2-6 6-4 [12-10]
C.Rungkat / K.Siributwong [INA/THA/3] d. E.Sie / P.Siriluethaiwattana [INA/THA] 6-3 6-2
A.Escoffier / T.Venturino [FRA] d. A.H.Sasongko / S.H.Suwandi [INA/Alt] 3-6 6-3 [11-9]


Semifinal

W.Doakmaiklee / K.Wachiramanowong [THA/1] d. G.Csonka / A.E.Deen Heshaam [HUN/MAS/w.c] 6-4 6-2
C.Rungkat / K.Siributwong [INA/THA/3] d. A.Escoffier / T.Venturino [FRA] 7-6(6) 6-0


FINAL

W.Doakmaiklee / K.Wachiramanowong [THA/1] d. C.Rungkat / K.Siributwong [INA/THA/3] 6-0 6-2

MissChaChaCha
04-08-2011, 12:30 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Joshua Milton [GBR/1] d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee [THA] 3-6 6-4 6-3
Takuto Niki [JPN] d. Andrew Gerst [AUS/Q] 6-4 6-3
Jae-Sung An [KOR] d. Tomer Hodorov 6-2 6-0
Arata Onozawa [JPN/6] d. Kirati Siributwong [THA] 6-2 6-2

Young-Jun Kim [KOR/3] d. Antoine Escoffier [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-4
Yasutaka Uchiyama [JPN] d. Andrew Whittington [AUS/Q] 6-1 7-6(3)
Elie Rousset [FRA] d. Simon Cauvard [FRA] 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA/5] d. [I]Warut Korkiatthaworn [THA/w.c] 6-1 3-6 7-6(1)

Thibault Venturino [FRA/Q] d. Shuichi Sekiguchi [JPN/8] 6-2 6-1
Soong-Jae Cho [KOR] d. Kong Pop Lertchai [THA/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Christopher Rungkat d. Suk-Young Jeong [KOR] 6-4 6-3
Alexander Ward [GBR/4] d. [I]Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA/w.c] 6-3 6-4

Jaan-Frederik Brunken [GER/7] d. Serizhan Yessenbekov [KAZ] 6-4 6-2
Elbert Sie d. Sunu-Wahyu Trijati [INA/Q] 0-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Barry King [IRL] d. Sam Barry [IRL/Q] 6-4 5-7 6-2
Hiroki Moriya [JPN/2] d. [I]Grittaboon Prahmanee [THA/w.c] 6-1 6-4

MissChaChaCha
04-12-2011, 09:52 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Joshua Milton [GBR/1] d. Takuto Niki [JPN] 6-2 6-2
Jae-Sung An [KOR] d. Arata Onozawa [JPN/6] 6-3 6-2
Young-Jun Kim [KOR/3] d. Yasutaka Uchiyama [JPN] 6-2 6-4
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA/5] d. Elie Rousset [FRA] 3-6 6-3 6-2

Soong-Jae Cho [KOR] d. Thibault Venturino [FRA/Q] 6-3 7-5
Alexander Ward [GBR/4] d. Christopher Rungkat [INA] 6-3 5-7 7-6(7)
Jaan-Frederik Brunken [GER/7] d. Elbert Sie [INA/Q] 6-1 6-2
Hiroki Moriya [JPN/2] d. Barry King [IRL] 6-3 6-2

MissChaChaCha
04-13-2011, 09:58 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Joshua Milton [GBR/1] d. Jae-Sung An [KOR] 6-3 6-3
Young-Jun Kim [KOR/3] d. Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA/5] 6-2 6-3
Alexander Ward [GBR/4] d. Soong-Jae Cho [KOR] 7-5 6-3
Jaan-Frederik Brunken [GER/7] d. Hiroki Moriya [JPN/2] 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4


Semifinal

Young-Jun Kim [KOR/3] d. Joshua Milton [GBR/1] 6-2 6-3
Jaan-Frederik Brunken [GER/7] d. Alexander Ward [GBR/4] 7-6(4) 6-3

Super Djoker
04-14-2011, 03:07 AM
A Ward will have a hard task winning against cho I feal

Super Djoker
04-14-2011, 03:46 PM
Glad to be proven wrong! Ward wins 7-5 6-3 against Cho, I hope for a all brit final! Ward must not under estimate Brunken as he has already pulled off one upset. Ward did,t win any of his five futures semi,s last year either. he is a frustrating player , as he is nearly 21 i hope he will start maturing and getting threw some semi,s . he can beat some good players. he beat Taylor Dent last year!

MissChaChaCha
04-16-2011, 02:22 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Young-Jun Kim [KOR/3] d. Jaan-Frederik Brunken [GER/7] 7-6(3) 6-2