Brazil F9 [April 11 | Santa Maria | Clay] Winner : Gastón-Arturo Grimolizzi [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F9 [April 11 | Santa Maria | Clay] Winner : Gastón-Arturo Grimolizzi

MissChaChaCha
04-08-2011, 12:22 PM
Brazil F9
Location : Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3203/2404765356_4217f0e5ab.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023954
Info : http://www.cbtenis.com.br

Entry List
1 GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 355
2 DIEZ, Steven CAN 467
3 VOGELI, Roman CZE 576
4 NEIS, Fabricio BRA 577
5 LOPEZ CASSACCIA, Daniel-Alejandro PAR 635
6 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 650
7 DE PAULA, Fabiano BRA 699
8 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 859
9 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 911
10 DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio BOL 924
11 OLIVEIRA, Marlon BRA 1000
12 SEMENZATO, Bruno BRA 1002
13 BRANDAO, Filipe BRA 1094
14 SCHMITT, Daniel BRA 1144
15 GREGORY, Andrew GBR 1184
16 BARAN, Andre BRA 1249
17 GUERSES, Gustavo BRA 1435
18 LOSAVIO, Sebastian ARG 1445

Qualifying
1 ROMERO, Eugenio ARG 108
2 FACCHINI TAKEMOTO, Thomas Jun BRA 85
3 CAVACO, Manuel POR 63
4 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 248
5 FACUNDO-OLIVEIRA, Marcos BRA 89
6 MENNA BARRETO, Pedro BRA 92
7 TENTI, Benjamin ARG 117
8 PERRI, Rodrigo BRA 93
9 GIUDICI, Rodrigo BRA 96
10 MACHADO, Victor Acurcio BRA 99
11 DUARTE, Joao Pedro BRA 106
12 BRAGA, Igor BRA 107
13 OBEID, Juan ARG 169
14 TSUCHIYA, Alexandre BRA 112
15 COHEN NATELLA, Gabriel ARG 180
16 LANZONI, Americo BRA 131
17 NIZ, Mario ARG 180
18 RAMOS, Lenoir BRA 142
19 ORRADRE, Brian ARG 180
20 FRANCISQUINY, Raul BRA 145
21 MEABE, Francisco ARG 294
22 FRIEDRICH, Gabriel BRA 174
23 PAVAO LIMA, Bruno BRA 217
24 COLNAGHI, Ricardo BRA 245
25 DENADAE BIROCHE, Bruno BRA 246
26 FERREIRA, Lucas BRA 246
27 MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES, Joao Lucas BRA 272
28 GARCIA, Guilherme Yamaguchi BRA 295
29 PINEIS, Gabriel BRA 317
30 KOCH ROSSATO, Bernardo BRA
31 PADILHA, Andre BRA
32 BELDA, Manuel Agustín ARG

MissChaChaCha
04-08-2011, 12:22 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Roman Borvanov [MDA/1] vs. Bye
Andre Padilha d. Mario Niz [ARG] 6-1 6-1
Joao Lucas Magalhaes Hueb De Menezes [BRA] d. Luciano Chemes [ARG] 6-4 6-3
Gabriel Friedrich [BRA] d. Rodrigo Oliveira [BRA] 6-4 6-4

[B]Augusto Laranja [BRA/2] vs. Bye
Juan Reys d. Renan Conti Espricigo [BRA] 6-3 6-4
Bruno Denadae Biroche [BRA] d. Victor Acurcio Machado [BRA] 6-0 6-3
Rodrigo Perri [BRA] d. Thiago Duarte De Brito [BRA] 6-1 7-5

[B]Federico Sansonetti vs. Bye
Renato Nunes Dos Santos [BRA] d. Luciano Celia [ARG] 6-0 2-6 6-1
Americo Lanzoni [BRA] d. Lucas Ferreira [BRA] 6-1 6-3
Rodrigo Giudici [BRA] d. Pedro Freitas [BRA] 7-6(2) 6-3

Fabio Costa [BRA] vs. Bye
Mateus Kaiser [BRA] d. Guilherme Yamaguchi Garcia [BRA] 6-2 6-4
Gustavo Vellbach [ARG] d. Francisco Meabe [ARG] 6-0 6-0
Oscar Jose Gutierrez [BRA] d. Caio Laureano [BRA] 7-5 1-6 6-4

Pedro Guimaraes [BRA] vs. Bye
Raul Francisquiny [BRA] d. Adolfo Aires [BRA] 4-6 6-2 6-0
Igor Braga [BRA] d. Juan Obeid [ARG] 6-2 2-6 6-3
Brian Orradre [ARG] d. Eulogio Soto [ARG] 6-1 6-1

Luiz Rudge [BRA] vs. Bye
Manuel Agustín Belda [ARG] d. Bernardo Peixoto Bertolucci [BRA] 6-3 7-6(5)
Joao Pedro Duarte [BRA] d. Matias Aquino Viudes [ARG] 6-4 6-3
Nicolas Cavalheiro [BRA] d. Marcus Landerdahl [BRA] 6-2 7-6(5)

Felipe Frias [BRA] vs. Bye
Francesco Vilardo [ITA] d. Bruno Pavao Lima [BRA] 6-0 6-0
Franco Echenique [ARG] d. Ricardo Colnaghi [BRA] 4-6 6-2 6-3
Gustavo Henrique Bonotto [BRA] d. Joao Luiz Zillo Prado [BRA] 6-0 6-0

Matheus Costa [BRA] d. Gabriel Cohen Natella [ARG] 6-0 6-0
Mariano Barrios [ARG] d. Pedro Menna Barreto [BRA] 7-6(3) 7-5
Benjamin Tenti [ARG] d. Manuel Cavaco [POR] 6-2 6-1
Sebastian Tabbia [ARG] d. Marcel Rodrigues [BRA] 6-1 6-2


[U]2nd Round

Roman Borvanov [MDA/1] d. Andre Padilha 6-1 6-1
Gabriel Friedrich [BRA] d. Joao Lucas Magalhaes Hueb De Menezes [BRA] 6-1 6-2

[B]Augusto Laranja [BRA/2] d. Juan Reys 4-6 6-0 6-0
Bruno Denadae Biroche [BRA] d. Rodrigo Perri [BRA] 6-4 6-2

[B]Federico Sansonetti d. Renato Nunes Dos Santos [BRA] 7-6(5) 6-1
Rodrigo Giudici [BRA] d. Americo Lanzoni [BRA] 6-0 6-1

Fabio Costa [BRA] d. Mateus Kaiser [BRA] 6-0 6-2
Gustavo Vellbach [ARG] d. Oscar Jose Gutierrez [BRA] 7-5 6-1

Raul Francisquiny [BRA] d. Pedro Guimaraes [BRA] 6-0 6-1
Brian Orradre [ARG] d. Igor Braga [BRA] 6-2 6-3

Manuel Agustín Belda [ARG] d. Luiz Rudge [BRA] 6-0 6-0
Joao Pedro Duarte [BRA] d. Nicolas Cavalheiro [BRA] 6-2 6-4

Francesco Vilardo [ITA] d. Felipe Frias [BRA] 1-6 6-3 6-0
Franco Echenique [ARG] d. Gustavo Henrique Bonotto [BRA] 6-1 6-1

Matheus Costa [BRA] d. Mariano Barrios [ARG] 6-4 7-5
Benjamin Tenti [ARG] d. Sebastian Tabbia [ARG] 6-3 6-2


[U]Final Round

Roman Borvanov [MDA/1] d. Gabriel Friedrich 6-3 6-3
[B]Augusto Laranja [BRA/2] d. Bruno Denadae Biroche 6-1 7-5
[B]Federico Sansonetti [URU/3] d. Rodrigo Giudici [BRA] 6-1 6-0
Gustavo Vellbach [ARG] d. Fabio Costa [BRA] 6-1 6-1
Raul Francisquiny [BRA] d. Brian Orradre [ARG] 6-4 6-1
Manuel Agustín Belda [ARG] d. Joao Pedro Duarte [BRA] 2-6 6-2 6-3
Francesco Vilardo [ITA] d. Franco Echenique [ARG] 6-2 6-0
Benjamin Tenti [ARG] d. Matheus Costa [BRA] 4-6 6-3 6-3

MissChaChaCha
04-08-2011, 12:23 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

R.Guidolin / F.Neis [BRA/1] d. R.Colnaghi / P.Guimaraes [BRA/w.c] 6-0 6-1
F.Brandao / M.Oliveira d. G.Friedrich / A.Tsuchiya [BRA] 6-0 6-4
M.Doria-Medina / G-A.Grimolizzi [BOL/ARG] d. F.Echenique / S.Losavio [ARG] w.o
[B]D-A.Lopez Cassaccia / M.Rios-Benitez [PAR/ARG/3] d. R.Jardim / A.Luz [BRA/w.c] 6-3 6-3

G.Clezar / A.Laranja [BRA/4] d. T.J.Facchini Takemoto / D.Schmitt 6-2 6-3
M.Facundo-Oliveira / O.Rovati [BRA/w.c] d. A.Lanzoni / N.Santos [BRA] 6-4 2-6 [10-3]
A.Baran / B.Semenzato [BRA] d. R.Borvanov / M.Cavaco [MDA/POR] 7-6(3) 6-2
[B]S.Diez / R.Vogeli [CAN/CZE/2] d. F.De Paula / G.Guerses [BRA] 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

F.Brandao / M.Oliveira [BRA] d. R.Guidolin / F.Neis [BRA/1] w.o
D-A.Lopez Cassaccia / M.Rios-Benitez [PAR/ARG/3] d. M.Doria-Medina / G-A.Grimolizzi [BOL/ARG] 6-2 6-4
M.Facundo-Oliveira / O.Rovati [BRA/w.c] d. G.Clezar / A.Laranja [BRA/4] 6-2 6-2
S.Diez / R.Vogeli [CAN/CZE/2] d. A.Baran / B.Semenzato [BRA] 6-1 4-6 [10-6]


Semifinal

D-A.Lopez Cassaccia / M.Rios-Benitez [PAR/ARG/3] d. F.Brandao / M.Oliveira [BRA] 6-0 6-3
S.Diez / R.Vogeli [CAN/CZE/2] d. M.Facundo-Oliveira / O.Rovati [BRA/w.c] 6-2 6-4


FINAL

S.Diez / R.Vogeli [CAN/CZE/2] d. D-A.Lopez Cassaccia / M.Rios-Benitez [PAR/ARG/3] 7-6(5) 6-3

MissChaChaCha
04-08-2011, 12:24 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Rodrigo Guidolin [BRA/1] d. Franco Echenique [ARG/L.L] 6-2 6-0
Daniel Schmitt d. Augusto Laranja [BRA/Q] 6-4 6-1
Roman Borvanov [MDA/Q] d. Andre Baran [BRA] 7-6(1) 7-5
[B]Fabiano De Paula [BRA/7] d. Raul Francisquiny 6-4 6-2

[B]Roman Vogeli [CZE/3] d. Martin Rios-Benitez [ARG] 6-2 6-2
Gustavo Guerses d. Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto [BRA] 6-4 6-0
Filipe Brandao [BRA] d. Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL] 6-2 6-2
[B]Guilherme Clezar [BRA/8/w.c] d. Marlon Oliveira 6-0 0-6 6-2

Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi [ARG] d. [B]Nicolas Santos [BRA/6] 6-1 6-4
Federico Sansonetti [URU/Q] d. Eugenio Romero [ARG] 6-2 6-2
Benjamin Tenti [ARG/Q] d. Sebastian Losavio [ARG] 6-4 6-0
Fabricio Neis [BRA/4] d. Alexandre Tsuchiya [BRA/w.c] 6-2 7-6(5)

Daniel-Alejandro Lopez Cassaccia [PAR/5] d. Bruno Semenzato 6-3 7-5
Manuel Agustín Belda [ARG/Q] d. Gustavo Vellbach [ARG/Q] 6-1 6-1
Francesco Vilardo d. [I]Marcos Facundo-Oliveira [BRA/w.c] 7-5 6-0
[B]Steven Diez [CAN/2] d. Rodrigo Jardim [BRA/w.c] 6-3 6-0

Franco Echenique [ARG/L.L] replaces Andrew Gregory [GBR]

MissChaChaCha
04-13-2011, 07:42 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Rodrigo Guidolin [BRA/1] d. Daniel Schmitt 6-4 6-2
[B]Fabiano De Paula [BRA/7] d. Roman Borvanov [MDA/Q] 6-2 7-5
Roman Vogeli [CZE/3] d. Gustavo Guerses 6-3 7-5
[B]Guilherme Clezar [BRA/8/w.c] d. Filipe Brandao 6-2 6-3

Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi [ARG] d. Federico Sansonetti [URU/Q] 6-3 6-1
Benjamin Tenti [ARG/Q] d. [B]Fabricio Neis [BRA/4] 6-1 7-6(8)
Daniel-Alejandro Lopez Cassaccia [PAR/5] d. Manuel Agustín Belda [ARG/Q] 6-1 7-5
Steven Diez [CAN/2] d. Francesco Vilardo [ITA/Q] 6-1 6-1

MissChaChaCha
04-14-2011, 07:27 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Rodrigo Guidolin [BRA/1] d. Fabiano De Paula [BRA/7] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Guilherme Clezar [BRA/8/w.c] d. Roman Vogeli [CZE/3] 4-6 6-3 7-5
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi [ARG] d. Benjamin Tenti [ARG/Q] 6-0 6-0
Steven Diez [CAN/2] d. Daniel-Alejandro Lopez Cassaccia [PAR/5] 3-6 6-3 6-1


Semifinal

Rodrigo Guidolin [BRA/1] d. Guilherme Clezar [BRA/8/w.c] 7-6(6) 7-5
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi [ARG] d. Steven Diez [CAN/2] 4-6 7-5 6-3

BrunoBeidacki
04-16-2011, 12:55 AM
C'mon Clezar

MissChaChaCha
04-16-2011, 07:19 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi [ARG] d. Rodrigo Guidolin [BRA/1] 6-1 6-4