Chile F3 [April 11 | Santiago | Clay] Winner : Guillaume Rufin [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Chile F3 [April 11 | Santiago | Clay] Winner : Guillaume Rufin

MissChaChaCha
04-08-2011, 12:14 PM
Chile F3
Location : Santiago de Chile, Santiago Province, Chile
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm3.static.flickr.com/2742/4234423664_bc3e7e2bbf.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023955
Info : http://www.portalfederaciondetenis.cl

Entry List
1 RUFIN, Guillaume FRA 301
2 FELDER, Marcel URU 364
3 HORMAZABAL, Guillermo CHI 394
4 SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 402
5 TRAVAGLIA, Stefano ITA 429
6 GARCIA, Adrian CHI 432
7 MICHON, Axel FRA 445
8 DIAZ-FIGUEROA, Christopher GUA 476
9 ALVAREZ, Diego ARG 481
10 ECHAZU, Mauricio PER 503
11 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 624
12 ESTEVEZ, Maximiliano ARG 648
13 SAEZ, Juan Carlos CHI 669
14 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 684
15 REYES-VARELA, Miguel-Angel MEX 734
16 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 740
17 RECARTE, Roman VEN 758
18 QUIROZ, Roberto ECU 1697 (JE)

Qualifying
1 BERETTA, Duilio PER 817
2 MARTINEZ, Luis David VEN 827
3 URZUA-RIVERA, Ricardo CHI 846
4 MUNOZ, Javier CHI 862
5 THEILER, Alex CHI 937
6 CORIA, Federico ARG 1030
7 KAUER, Nicolas Gustavo CHI 1084
8 COSTA, Charles BRA 1108
9 MORALES, Victor CHI 1173
10 SILVA, Caio BRA 1179
11 ESCOBAR, Idio BRA 1183
12 BLANCO, Gabriel ARG 1206
13 SANCHEZ, Rodrigo PER 1258
14 VIVANCO, Juan-Sebastian ECU 1260
15 LEITE, Wilson BRA 1275
16 MONTERO, Jorge CHI 1279
17 MEIRELLES, Augusto BRA 1281
18 RIOS, Felipe CHI 1312
19 LEHYT, Ignacio CHI 1371
20 LEVY, Thales BRA 1442
21 NUNEZ, Victor CHI 1534
22 GONZALEZ, Kevin CHI 1534
23 DE GREGORIO, Nicolas Alejandro ARG 1723
24 SCHNITMAN, Alexandre BRA 1771
25 PRANDO, Kevin ARG 105
26 KAHOUN, Jacob SUI 27
27 JACKSON, Andres CHI 27
28 PRIMERANO, Vincenzo BRA 139
29 VALLEBUONA, Duilio PER 30
30 BRAVO PAVEZ, Gonzalo CHI 28
31 FLEMING, David CHI 30
32 DOURADO, Lucas BRA 165

MissChaChaCha
04-08-2011, 12:15 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Javier Munoz [CHI/1] d. Agustin Portis [ARG] 6-1 6-4
Duilio Vallebuona [PER] d. Max Gaedechens [CHI] 6-2 6-4
Oscar Miranda [CHI] d. Juan Ignacio Troglia [ARG] 7-5 6-3
Bruno Fornari [ARG] d. Thales Levy [BRA/16] 6-3 7-5

Alex Theiler [CHI/2] d. Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo [CHI] 6-2 7-6(4)
Simon Navarro [CHI] d. Sebastian Santibanez [CHI] 6-3 6-3
Juan Manuel Matute [ARG] d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena [CHI] 6-0 6-2
Rodrigo Sanchez [PER/10] d. Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco [CHI/w.c] 6-2 6-2

Federico Coria [ARG/3] d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes [CHI] 6-0 6-2
Kevin Gonzalez [CHI] d. Vincenzo Primerano 6-3 6-4
Joao Riquelme Yanez [CHI/w.c] d. Lucas Okita [ARG] 6-1 7-5
Gonzalo Bravo Pavez [CHI] d. [B]Gabriel Blanco [ARG/9] 6-4 7-5

Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/4] d. Emmanuel Vergara [CHI] 6-1 6-2
Francisco Stuardo [CHI] d. Adolfo Marin [CHI/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Eduardo Abogabir [CHI] d. Carlos Martinez [CHI] 6-3 6-2
Victor Nunez [CHI] d. Augusto Meirelles [BRA/14] 6-1 6-3

Charles Costa [BRA/5] d. Felipe Fritz [CHI/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Alexander Merino [PER] d. Pablo Baik [ARG] 6-0 1-6 6-2
Luis Ignacio Morales [CHI] d. Gerardo Cornejo [CHI] 6-0 6-2
Jorge Montero [CHI/13] d. Bastian Alfonso Miranda Avalos [CHI] 6-1 6-0

Victor Morales [CHI/6] d. Claudio Santibanez [CHI] 6-0 6-0
Andres Jackson [CHI] d. Matias Bobadilla [CHI] 6-4 6-2
Christian Garin [CHI/w.c] d. Kevin Prando [ARG] 6-3 6-1
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco [ECU/11] d. Jorge Gallardo [CHI/w.c] 6-1 6-3

Caio Silva [BRA/7] d. Osvaldo Aguirre [CHI] 6-0 6-4
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio [ARG] d. Camilo Ahumada [CHI/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Jacob Kahoun [SUI] d. Lucas Dourado 6-2 7-6(7)
[B]Wilson Leite [BRA/12] d. Sebastian Penaloza [CHI] 6-0 6-1

Idio Escobar [BRA/8] d. Luciano Ramazzini [GUA/w.c] 6-4 6-3
David Fleming [CHI] d. Francisco Olivares [CHI] 6-2 2-6 7-5
Alexandre Schnitman d. Claudio Acevedo [CHI] 6-1 6-2
[B]Felipe Rios [CHI/15] d. Michel Vernier [CHI] 6-4 6-0


2nd Round

Javier Munoz [CHI/1] d. Duilio Vallebuona [PER] 6-3 1-6 7-5
Oscar Miranda [CHI] d. Bruno Fornari [ARG] 6-0 1-6 6-3

Simon Navarro [CHI] d. Alex Theiler [CHI/2] 1-0 ret.
Rodrigo Sanchez [PER/10] d. Juan Manuel Matute [ARG] 6-3 6-4

Federico Coria [ARG/3] d. Kevin Gonzalez [CHI] 6-1 6-1
Gonzalo Bravo Pavez [CHI] d. Joao Riquelme Yanez [CHI/w.c] 6-1 6-0

Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/4] d. Francisco Stuardo [CHI] 7-6(5) 6-3
Victor Nunez [CHI] d. Eduardo Abogabir [CHI] 6-4 6-4

Charles Costa [BRA/5] d. Alexander Merino [PER] 6-2 7-6(5)
Jorge Montero [CHI/13] d. Luis Ignacio Morales [CHI] 7-6(3) 6-2

Victor Morales [CHI/6] d. Andres Jackson [CHI] 7-5 5-7 6-4
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco [ECU/11] d. Christian Garin [CHI/w.c] 6-2 6-2

Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio [ARG] d. Caio Silva [BRA/7] 1-6 6-2 6-4
Wilson Leite [BRA/12] d. Jacob Kahoun [SUI] 5-7 6-3 6-2

Idio Escobar [BRA/8] d. David Fleming [CHI] 6-4 6-2
Felipe Rios [CHI/15] d. Alexandre Schnitman [BRA] 6-3 6-2


Final Round

Javier Munoz [CHI/1] d. Oscar Miranda [CHI] 6-1 2-6 6-3
Rodrigo Sanchez [PER/10] d. Simon Navarro [CHI] 4-6 6-1 7-6(6)
Federico Coria [ARG/3] d. Gonzalo Bravo Pavez [CHI] 6-3 6-0
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/4] d. Victor Nunez [CHI] 6-3 7-5
Jorge Montero [CHI/13] d. Charles Costa [BRA/5] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco [ECU/11] d. Victor Morales [CHI/6] 6-1 2-6 6-2
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio [ARG] d. Wilson Leite [BRA/12] 6-7(4) 7-5 7-5
Idio Escobar [BRA/8] d. Felipe Rios [CHI/15] 6-4 6-2

MissChaChaCha
04-08-2011, 12:16 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

G.Hormazabal / R.Perez [CHI/1] d. J.Montero / S.Navarro [CHI/w.c] 3-6 6-3 [10-3]
G.Lama / B.Ugarte [CHI/w.c] d. C.Garin / F.Olivares [CHI/w.c] 6-3 6-2
L.D.Martinez / M-A.Reyes-Varela [VEN/MEX] d. F.Coria / M.Estevez [ARG] 7-5 3-6 [10-8]
J.Munoz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/4] d. C.Diaz-Figueroa / R.Recarte [GUA/VEN] 4-6 7-6(6) [13-11]

W.Leite / C.Silva d. [B]J.C.Saez / R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/3] 6-4 5-7 [10-6]
C.Costa / R.Siggia d. J.Aguilar / V.Nunez [CHI] 3-6 7-5 [10-7]
D.Beretta / R.Quiroz [PER/ECU] d. G.Blanco / N.A.De Gregorio [ARG/Alt] 6-4 7-5
I.Escobar / D.Ferraz [BRA] d. [B]M.Echazu / S.Galdos [PER/2] 2-6 7-6(2) [14-12]

G.Blanco / N.A.De Gregorio [ARG/Alt] replace A.Theiler / J-S.Vivanco [CHI/ECU]


Quarterfinal

G.Hormazabal / R.Perez [CHI/1] d. G.Lama / B.Ugarte [CHI/w.c] 6-3 6-3
L.D.Martinez / M-A.Reyes-Varela [VEN/MEX] d. J.Munoz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/4] w.o
C.Costa / R.Siggia [BRA] d. W.Leite / C.Silva [BRA] 3-6 6-1 [10-5]
D.Beretta / R.Quiroz [PER/ECU] d. I.Escobar / D.Ferraz [BRA] 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

L.D.Martinez / M.Reyes-Varela [VEN/MEX] d. G.Hormazabal / R.Perez [CHI/1] 7-5 6-2
D.Beretta / R.Quiroz [PER/ECU] d. C.Costa / R.Siggia 7-5 7-6(4)


[B]FINAL

D.Beretta / R.Quiroz [PER/ECU] d. L.D.Martinez / M-A.Reyes-Varela [VEN/MEX] 6-4 7-5

MissChaChaCha
04-08-2011, 12:17 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Guillaume Rufin [FRA/1] d. Roman Recarte [VEN] 6-3 6-0
Rodrigo Perez [CHI] d. Ignacio Lehyt [CHI/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Ricardo Siggia d. Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio [ARG/Q] 6-4 7-6(4)
Idio Escobar [BRA/Q] d. [B]Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA/6] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2

Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/4] d. Benjamin Ugarte [CHI/w.c] 6-0 6-3
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI] d. Roberto Quiroz [ECU] 6-7(7) 7-6(5) 6-1
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX] d. Duilio Beretta [PER] 6-3 6-2
Diego Alvarez [ARG/7] d. Marcelo Plaza [CHI/w.c] 6-4 6-4

Axel Michon [FRA/5] d. Felipe Rios [CHI/L.L] 6-4 6-3
Juan Carlos Saez [CHI] d. Danilo Ferraz 6-4 7-6(5)
Jorge Montero [CHI/Q] d. Luis David Martinez [VEN] 7-5 6-0
[B]Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/3] d. Juan-Sebastian Vivanco [ECU/Q] 6-2 6-1

Mauricio Echazu [PER/8] d. Rodrigo Sanchez [PER/Q] 6-3 6-3
Javier Munoz [CHI/Q] d. Federico Coria [ARG/Q] 6-2 7-6(4)
Gonzalo Lama [CHI/w.c] d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/Q] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Marcel Felder [URU/2] d. Maximiliano Estevez [ARG] 6-2 6-1

Felipe Rios [CHI/L.L] replaces Adrian Garcia [CHI]

Marita_Matthäus
04-12-2011, 10:52 AM
GL to Fede Coria :)

MissChaChaCha
04-13-2011, 07:23 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Guillaume Rufin [FRA/1] d. Rodrigo Perez [CHI] 7-5 6-2
Ricardo Siggia d. Idio Escobar [BRA/Q] 6-3 6-2
[B]Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/4] d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI] 6-4 7-5
Diego Alvarez [ARG/7] d. Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX] 6-2 4-6 6-2

Axel Michon [FRA/5] d. Juan Carlos Saez [CHI] 6-4 6-2
Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/3] d. Jorge Montero [CHI/Q] 6-0 4-6 6-1
Mauricio Echazu [PER/8] d. Javier Munoz [CHI/Q] 6-4 ret.
Marcel Felder [URU/2] d. Gonzalo Lama [CHI/w.c] 6-3 6-1

MissChaChaCha
04-14-2011, 07:19 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Guillaume Rufin [FRA/1] d. Ricardo Siggia 6-1 6-1
[B]Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/4] d. Diego Alvarez [ARG/7] 7-6(3) 6-1
Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/3] d. Axel Michon [FRA/5] 6-4 7-5
Mauricio Echazu [PER/8] d. Marcel Felder [URU/2] 6-0 6-4


Semifinal

Guillaume Rufin [FRA/1] d. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/4] 7-5 6-4
Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/3] d. Mauricio Echazu [PER/8] 6-2 6-0

MissChaChaCha
04-16-2011, 07:15 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Guillaume Rufin [FRA/1] d. Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/3] 6-4 6-3