Argentina F1 [April 11 | Arroyito | Clay] Winner : Agustín Velotti [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Argentina F1 [April 11 | Arroyito | Clay] Winner : Agustín Velotti

MissChaChaCha
04-08-2011, 12:59 PM
Argentina F1
Location : Arroyito, Córdoba, Argentina
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://s3.e-monsite.com/2010/12/12/05/resize_550_550//rosario-Estadio_Gigante_de_Arroyito.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100024172
Website : http://www.fctenis.com.ar/

Entry List
1 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 366
2 SCHWARTZMAN, Diego Sebastian ARG 397
3 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 421
4 PELLA, Guido ARG 454
5 PASTOR, Nicolas ARG 541
6 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 542
7 VELOTTI, Agustin ARG 551
8 NOVISKI, Lionel ARG 598
9 PICCO, Agustin ARG 607
10 OLIVO, Renzo ARG 613
11 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 629
12 ANDREOZZI, Guido ARG 640
13 CUEVAS, Martin URU 693
14 ORTIZ, Juan Pablo ARG 720
15 KON, Alejandro ARG 730
16 HIDALGO, Gabriel Alejandro ARG 790
17 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 838
18 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 842

Qualifying
1 SCATTAREGGIA, Rodrigo ARG 947
2 KHADDARI, Hicham MAR 963
3 BUCHHASS, Tomas ARG 967
4 CELIA, Santiago ARG 985
5 STERIN, Gustavo ARG 997
6 KONFEDERAK, Kevin ARG 1001
7 AGASARKISSIAN, Juan-Manuel ARG 1038
8 MENA, Facundo ARG 1039
9 BOSCHETTI, Armando Javier ARG 1083
10 PANIAGUA, Jose Maria ARG 1133
11 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1175
12 PRADO, Alejo ARG 1268
13 CASTRO, Matias ARG 1286
14 PEREZ MOTA, Mauricio ARG 1319
15 PIRAGINE, Eduardo ARG 1350
16 BURDISSO, Fabricio ARG 1388
17 CEPPO, Andres ARG 1388
18 ZORNOSA, Steffen COL 1426
19 FIESTA, Juan ARG 1445
20 MOYANO, Matias ARG 1445
21 AMARANTE, Juan Ignacio ARG 1534
22 MOYANO, Agustin ARG 1614
23 KURDYLA, Andres ARG 1614
24 ARRECHEA, Francisco ARG 1665
25 GOMEZ, Gabriel ARG 1697
26 SCARAVILLI, Franco ARG 1697
27 VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA, Juan ARG 1697
28 BUSCH, Julian ARG 1723
29 URLI, Mariano ARG 1723
30 LUGONES, Facundo ARG 1723
31 OKAMOTO, Igor BRA 86
32 GHERSON PINO QUIJANO, Wilfredo PER 93

MissChaChaCha
04-08-2011, 01:00 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Tomas Buchhass [ARG/1] d. Luciano Doria [ARG] 6-1 6-3
Mariano Urli [ARG] d. Alex Erguanti [ARG] 6-1 6-1
Christian Daniel Bianculli [ARG] d. Matias Vallejo [ARG/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG/12] d. Salvador Chavez [ARG] 6-2 6-0

Santiago Celia [ARG/2] d. Sebastian Cardinali [ARG/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Alejandro Poberaj [ARG/w.c] d. Andres Kurdyla [ARG] 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
Juan Pablo Seminara [ARG] d. Igor Okamoto 6-4 1-6 7-5
[B]Juan-Manuel Romanazzi [ARG/9] d. Nicolas Sagrera [ARG] 7-6(3) 7-6(5)

Gustavo Sterin [ARG/3] d. Matias Moyano [ARG] 6-2 6-0
Franco Tarantino [ARG] d. Gabriel Ivan Gatafoni [ARG] 6-0 6-4
Juan Ignacio Amarante [ARG] d. Mateo Facundo Cressa [ARG] 6-2 6-1
Matias Castro [ARG/11] d. Franco Pussetto [ARG] 6-2 6-2

Kevin Konfederak [ARG/4] d. Franco Feitt [ARG] 7-6(2) 6-1
Renzo Rovetto [ARG] d. Alejandro Audino [ARG] 6-4 6-1
Facundo Lugones [ARG] d. Matias Del Rio [ARG] 6-0 6-2
Lucas Abella d. [B]Steffen Zornosa [COL/15] 6-1 6-2

Facundo Mena [ARG/5] d. Gabriel Gomez [ARG] 6-2 6-2
Facundo Manzanares [ARG] d. Luciano Di Scala [ARG] 7-6(3) 6-2
Matias Salinas [ARG] d. Santiago Maccio [ARG/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-2
Eduardo Piragine [ARG/13] d. Caio Nunes 6-1 6-3

[B]Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian [ARG/6] d. Ariel Caggiano [ARG] 6-1 6-3
Francisco Arrechea [ARG] d. Martin Rondina [ARG] 6-3 6-3
Francisco Aparicio [ARG] d. Franco Nicoletti [ARG] 6-0 6-2
Alejo Prado [ARG/10] d. Alejo Apud [ARG] 6-4 4-6 6-3

Armando Javier Boschetti [ARG/7] d. Agustin Moyano [ARG] 6-2 7-6(5)
Franco Agamenone [ARG/w.c] d. Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano [PER] 6-3 6-1
Esteban Adrian Contreras [ARG] d. Franco Scaravilli [ARG] 6-7(4) 6-4 7-5
Juan Fiesta [ARG/16] d. Marcos Remondegui [ARG] 6-2 6-4

Jose Maria Paniagua [ARG/8] d. Julian Busch [ARG] 7-5 3-6 6-3
Juan Ignacio Ameal [ARG/w.c] d. Cristian Genesio [ARG] 6-0 7-5
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela [ARG] d. Stanislav Ichkov [ARG] 6-3 6-3
Andres Ceppo [ARG/14] d. Federico Ciarrochi [ARG/w.c] 6-4 6-4


2nd Round

Tomas Buchhass [ARG/1] d. Mariano Urli [ARG] 7-6(8) 6-1
Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG/12] d. Christian Daniel Bianculli [ARG] 7-6(4) 6-1

Alejandro Poberaj [ARG/w.c] d. Santiago Celia [ARG/2] 6-1 6-1
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi [ARG/9] d. Juan Pablo Seminara [ARG] 6-2 6-1

Gustavo Sterin [ARG/3] d. Franco Tarantino [ARG] 6-2 6-4
Matias Castro [ARG/11] d. Juan Ignacio Amarante [ARG] 6-4 6-1

Kevin Konfederak [ARG/4] d. Renzo Rovetto [ARG] 6-1 2-0 ret.
Facundo Lugones [ARG] d. Lucas Abella [BRA] 6-2 6-3

Facundo Mena [ARG/5] d. Facundo Manzanares [ARG] 6-4 6-0
Matias Salinas [ARG] d. Eduardo Piragine [ARG/13] 6-2 4-6 7-6(0)

Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian [ARG/6] d. Francisco Arrechea [ARG] 3-6 7-5 6-0
Alejo Prado [ARG/10] d. Francisco Aparicio [ARG] 6-0 6-2

Armando Javier Boschetti [ARG/7] d. Franco Agamenone [ARG/w.c] 6-4 2-6 6-2
Juan Fiesta [ARG/16] d. Esteban Adrian Contreras [ARG] 6-3 6-3

Jose Maria Paniagua [ARG/8] d. Juan Ignacio Ameal [ARG/w.c] 7-5 7-6(5)
Andres Ceppo [ARG/14] d. Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela [ARG] 6-3 1-6 6-4


Final Round

Tomas Buchhass [ARG/1] d. Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG/12] 6-1 6-0
Alejandro Poberaj [ARG/w.c] d. Juan-Manuel Romanazzi [ARG/9] 6-3 6-1
Gustavo Sterin [ARG/3] d. Matias Castro [ARG/11] 7-5 6-2
Kevin Konfederak [ARG/4] d. Facundo Lugones [ARG] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Facundo Mena [ARG/5] d. Matias Salinas [ARG] 4-6 6-1 7-5
Alejo Prado [ARG/10] d. Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian [ARG/6] 1-6 6-3 6-4
Armando Javier Boschetti [ARG/7] d. Juan Fiesta [ARG/16] 3-6 7-6(0) 7-5
Andres Ceppo [ARG/14] d. Jose Maria Paniagua [ARG/8] 6-3 6-2

MissChaChaCha
04-08-2011, 01:01 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Kon / J-M.Valverde [ARG] d. J-P.Amado / M.Cuevas [ARG/URU/1] 6-4 0-6 [10-7]
G.A.Hidalgo / R.Scattareggia [ARG] d. S.Celia / M.Perez Mota [ARG/w.c] 6-3 6-0
N.Pastor / J-M.Romanazzi [ARG] d. J.A.Carrizo / A.Visokolskis [ARG/w.c] 6-3 6-2
D.S.Schwartzman / A.Velotti [ARG/4] d. G.Bujniewicz / L.Noviski [ARG] 6-4 6-0

J.P.Ortiz / G.Pella [ARG/3] d. J-M.Agasarkissian / J.I.Londero [ARG] 6-4 7-5
K.Konfederak / F.Mena [ARG] d. E.Piragine / J.Vazquez-Valenzuela [ARG/w.c] 3-6 7-5 [10-8]
J-J.Monteferrario / G.Sterin [ARG] d. G.Andreozzi / T.Buchhass [ARG] 3-6 6-0 [10-7]
A.Ceppo / A.Picco [ARG] d. G.Duran / R.Olivo [ARG/2] 7-6(5) 3-6 [10-7]


Quarterfinal

G.A.Hidalgo / R.Scattareggia [ARG] d. A.Kon / J-M.Valverde [ARG] 7-6(2) 1-6 [16-14]
D.S.Schwartzman / A.Velotti [ARG/4] d. N.Pastor / J-M.Romanazzi [ARG] 6-3 6-4
K.Konfederak / F.Mena [ARG] d. J.P.Ortiz / G.Pella [ARG/3] 1-6 7-5 [10-5]
A.Ceppo / A.Picco [ARG] d. J-J.Monteferrario / G.Sterin [ARG] 6-3 7-5


Semifinal

D.S.Schwartzman / A.Velotti [ARG/4] d. G.A.Hidalgo / R.Scattareggia [ARG] 6-1 6-2
A.Ceppo / A.Picco [ARG] d. K.Konfederak / F.Mena [ARG] 6-7(9) 6-2 [10-6]


FINAL

D.S.Schwartzman / A.Velotti [ARG/4] d. A.Ceppo / A.Picco [ARG] 6-4 7-5

MissChaChaCha
04-08-2011, 01:02 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/1] d. Rodrigo Scattareggia [ARG] 6-1 6-2
Ryusei Makiguchi d. Juan Ignacio Galarza [ARG/w.c] 1-6 6-3 6-3
Alejo Prado [ARG/Q] d. Guillermo Bujniewicz [ARG] 6-7(5) 7-5 6-1
[B]Agustin Velotti [ARG/7] d. Kevin Konfederak [ARG/Q] 6-0 6-3

Guillermo Duran [ARG/3] d. Armando Javier Boschetti [ARG/Q] 6-1 7-6(3)
Hicham Khaddari [MAR] d. Agustin Visokolskis [ARG/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG] d. Juan Pablo Ortiz [ARG] 1-6 6-0 6-4
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario [ARG/6] d. Tomas Buchhass [ARG/Q] 6-3 7-5

Martin Cuevas [URU] d. Nicolas Pastor [ARG/5] 6-1 2-6 6-2
Alejandro Poberaj [ARG/Q] d. Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Guido Andreozzi [ARG] d. Juan-Manuel Valverde [ARG] 6-1 6-3
Andres Ceppo [ARG/Q] d. Guido Pella [ARG/4] 6-3 6-4

Lionel Noviski [ARG/8] d. Gustavo Sterin [ARG/Q] 6-2 6-2
Facundo Mena [ARG/Q] d. Agustin Picco [ARG] 7-6(5) 7-6(0)
Renzo Olivo [ARG] d. Alejandro Kon [ARG] 6-4 6-2
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman [ARG/2] d. Juan Ignacio Londero [ARG/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-4

MissChaChaCha
04-13-2011, 08:36 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/1] d. Ryusei Makiguchi 6-3 6-4
[B]Agustin Velotti [ARG/7] d. Alejo Prado [ARG/Q] 6-2 6-0
Guillermo Duran [ARG/3] d. Hicham Khaddari [MAR] 6-3 6-1
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG] d. Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario [ARG/6] 6-3 6-1

Martin Cuevas [URU] d. Alejandro Poberaj [ARG/Q] 6-2 6-3
Guido Andreozzi [ARG] d. Andres Ceppo [ARG/Q] 6-1 6-2
Lionel Noviski [ARG/8] d. Facundo Mena [ARG/Q] 6-1 6-0
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman [ARG/2] d. Renzo Olivo [ARG] 6-4 6-4

MissChaChaCha
04-14-2011, 08:34 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Agustin Velotti [ARG/7] d. Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/1] 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4
Guillermo Duran [ARG/3] d. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG] 6-1 6-2
Guido Andreozzi [ARG] d. Martin Cuevas 6-4 6-0
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman [ARG/2] d. Lionel Noviski [ARG/8] 6-1 6-4


[U]Semifinal

Agustin Velotti [ARG/7] d. Guillermo Duran [ARG/3] 6-4 6-4
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman [ARG/2] d. Guido Andreozzi [ARG] 6-2 6-2

MissChaChaCha
04-16-2011, 08:24 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Agustin Velotti [ARG/7] d. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman [ARG/2] 6-2 6-3

fran70
04-17-2011, 02:05 AM
Congrats for Velotti for this victory. He needs to get more victories on the Future events and probably on the second half of the year he might think about joining the CH tour,.

vn01
04-17-2011, 10:19 AM
Well done! Nice to see this young Argie winning Futures tournament. Vamos :)