Croatia F5 [April 04 | Vrsar | Clay] Winner : Marc Sieber [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Croatia F5 [April 04 | Vrsar | Clay] Winner : Marc Sieber

MissChaChaCha
04-01-2011, 01:01 PM
Croatia F5
Location : Vrsar, Istria County, Croatia
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4145/4843604372_7ac899a090.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023943
Website : http://www.istrafutures.com

Entry List
1 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 286
2 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 301
3 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 317
4 BLOEMKE, Dennis GER 348
5 LINZER, Michael AUT 474
6 SAVIC, David SRB 476
7 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 485
8 TORRESI, Federico ITA 489
9 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 507
10 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 509
11 ANAGNASTOPOL, Victor-Mugurel ROU 514
12 GOMBOS, Norbert SVK 569
13 SIMONI, Marco ITA 595
14 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 596
15 CAPKOVIC, Kamil SVK 602
16 KONECNY, Michal CZE 606
17 ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije SRB 651
18 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 658

Qualifying
1 MARCAN, Dino CRO 679
2 MEIGEL, Marc GER 693
3 RUMLER, Robert CZE 695
4 BRUNNER, Pascal AUT 724
5 KRAWIETZ, Kevin GER 758
6 BRKIC, Tomislav BIH 766
7 PEREIRA, Goncalo POR 775
8 ANDROIC, Toni CRO 785
9 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 821
10 MAGG, Christian AUT 850
11 WIESLER, Andre GER 879
12 THIEM, Dominic AUT 914
13 TOPIC, Josko CRO 917
14 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1066
15 PARTL, Adrian SVK 1123
16 KOSEC, Ivan SVK 1152
17 LUPIERI, Antonio CRO 1152
18 JAHN, Jeremy GER 1158
19 PETRONIJEVIC, Uros SRB 1202
20 CARPEN, Alexandru-Daniel ROU 1217
21 JOHANNIGMANN, Navid GER 1286
22 KEKEZ, Duje CRO 1308
23 PAVIC, Mate CRO 1308
24 MARSOUN, Lukas CZE 1345
25 FARQUHARSON, Tom GBR 1399
26 GEIB, Daniel AUT 1430
27 GHEORGHE, Lucian ROU 1439
28 MLAKAR, Miha SLO 1527
29 LELJAK, Matej SLO 1604
30 CELEBIC, Ljubomir MNE 1654
31 BENINCA, Paolo ITA 1711
32 FALCAO, Goncalo POR 1749

MissChaChaCha
04-01-2011, 01:02 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Marc Sieber [GER/1] vs. Bye
Vaclav Safranek [CZE] d. Jacob Nicolussi 6-3 6-4
Peter Nagy [HUN] d. Goncalo Falcao [POR] 6-4 0-6 6-2
Christos Keisidis [GRE] d. Stefan Rettl [AUT] 6-1 6-1
Predrag Nedeljkovic [SRB] d. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen [ROU] w.o
Marko Lovrinovic [CRO] d. Robin Semal 6-1 6-3
Mike Urbanija [SLO] d. Dario Racic 6-0 6-2
Andre Wiesler [GER/9] vs. Bye

[B]Robert Rumler [CZE/2] vs. Bye
Stefan Schweiberer [AUT] d. Enis Muslimovic 6-0 6-1
Michal Voscek [SVK] d. Dominik Glavina [CRO] 6-1 6-0
Ben Zink d. Filip Aleksic [SRB] 7-6(5) 6-4
Diogo Cabral [POR] d. Mattia Magri [ITA] 4-6 6-2 7-5
Christoph Lang [AUT] d. Kosta Karamiha [MKD] 6-4 6-4
Marko Rajic [SRB] d. Dino Mesin [CRO] 6-2 4-6 6-4
Kresimir Ritz [CRO/13] d. Marko Boos [CRO] 6-1 6-0

Pascal Brunner [AUT/3] vs. Bye
Maxime Chazal [FRA] d. Ante Borovina [CRO] 6-1 6-3
Antoine Plumey [SUI] d. Krisztian Mago [HUN] 6-1 7-5
Ante Bilic [CRO] d. Nikola Martinis [CRO] 6-4 7-5
Milan Krnjetin [SRB] d. Ambros Morbitzer [AUT] 6-3 6-2
Clement Homs [FRA] d. Zeljko Ivic [CRO] 6-2 6-2
Bojan Zdravkovic [SRB] d. Bruno Steh [SLO] 6-2 6-3
Filip Setic [CRO] d. [B]Tomislav Ternar [SLO/14] 6-4 6-1

Kevin Krawietz [GER/4] vs. Bye
Leonard Ivic [CRO] d. Alexandru Grigorita [ROU] 6-0 6-2
Milan Kovacs [HUN] d. Matthias Hirschmann [AUT] 6-4 6-2
Giovanni Galuppo d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU] w.o
Lucian Gheorghe [ROU] d. [I]Luca Mezzanotte [ITA/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Lukas Weinhandl [AUT] d. Ziga Papez [SLO] 6-0 6-2
Luis Escudero-Soler [ESP] d. Filipp Smalyanyy [RUS] 6-1 6-1
Adrian Partl [SVK/16] d. Tom Farquharson [GBR] 6-3 6-2

Goncalo Pereira [POR/5] vs. Bye
Catalin-Petre Nedelescu [ROU] d. Tine Ritter [SLO] 6-3 6-2
Yanais Laurent [FRA] d. David Pamminger [AUT] 0-6 6-4 6-1
Alexey Kondulukov [RUS] d. Davorin Valant [SLO] 6-0 6-0
Daniel Geib [AUT] d. Matija Tomljanovic [CRO] 6-0 6-0
Manuel Cavaco [POR] d. Jan Romih [SLO] 7-6(2) 6-3
Lukas Marsoun [CZE] d. Viktor Filipenko [HUN] 6-3 3-6 6-0
Josko Topic [CRO/11] d. Filip Vittek [SVK/w.c] 7-5 7-5

Antonio Sancic [CRO/6] vs. Bye
Federico Ottolini d. Matej Leljak [SLO] 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Juraj Masar [SVK] d. Kevin Farin [BEL] 6-1 6-0
Miha Mlakar [SLO] d. Marko Becht [CRO] 6-2 6-2
Tomislav Draganja [CRO] d. Uros Petronijevic [SRB] 6-2 6-1
Tomas Hons [CZE] d. Andrea Boglic [CRO] 7-6(3) 6-0
[I]Filip Havaj [SVK/w.c] d. Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS] 6-2 6-3
Lucas Zweili [SUI] d. Matthias Wolf [ITA/15] 6-3 6-4

Christian Magg [AUT/7] vs. Bye
Jan Lostak [CZE] d. Federico Margini [ITA] 1-6 6-3 7-6(8)
Christian Bartmann [GER] d. David Celovsky [SVK] 6-4 6-3
Navid Johannigmann [GER] d. Akos Bartalos [SVK] 6-1 6-0
Stefan Ristic [SRB] d. Jan Duba [SUI] 6-3 5-7 6-2
Tommaso Lago [ITA] d. Jeroen Claeys [BEL] 6-4 6-4
Andrei Cociasu [ROU] d. Florian Kappe [GER] 6-0 6-0
Tom Kocevar-Desman [SLO/12] d. Emil Setic [CRO] 6-0 6-1

Tomislav Brkic [BIH/8] vs. Bye
Levente Godry [HUN] d. Marin-Domagoj Cukon [CRO] 6-1 6-1
Ivan Kosek [SVK] d. Marko Stosic [SLO] 7-6(3) 6-1
Paolo Beninca [ITA] d. Din Trobradovic [CRO] 6-2 6-1
Antun Pehar [CRO] d. Viktor Volosin [SVK] 6-1 6-0
Martin Lacko [SVK] d. Marko Novak [SLO] 4-6 6-1 6-1
Tomas Hrabec [CZE] d. Lovro Curcija [CRO] 6-3 6-2
Dominic Thiem [AUT/10] d. Ljubomir Celebic [MNE] 6-3 7-5


[U]2nd Round

Marc Sieber [GER/1] d. Vaclav Safranek [CZE] 6-2 6-4
Peter Nagy [HUN] d. Christos Keisidis [GRE] 7-5 6-2
Marko Lovrinovic [CRO] d. Predrag Nedeljkovic [SRB] 6-3 6-4
Andre Wiesler [GER/9] d. Mike Urbanija [SLO] 6-2 2-6 6-2

[B]Robert Rumler [CZE/2] d. Stefan Schweiberer [AUT] 6-1 6-1
Ben Zink [USA] d. Michal Voscek [SVK] 3-6 6-2 6-3
Christoph Lang [AUT] d. Diogo Cabral [POR] 7-5 6-2
Kresimir Ritz [CRO/13] d. Marko Rajic [SRB] 4-0 ret.

Pascal Brunner [AUT/3] d. Maxime Chazal [FRA] 6-3 6-4
Ante Bilic [CRO] d. Antoine Plumey [SUI] 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2
Clement Homs [FRA] d. Milan Krnjetin [SRB] 7-5 6-3
Filip Setic [CRO] d. Bojan Zdravkovic [SRB] 7-5 7-5

Kevin Krawietz [GER/4] d. Leonard Ivic [CRO] 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
Giovanni Galuppo [ITA] d. Milan Kovacs [HUN] 6-4 6-2
Lukas Weinhandl [AUT] d. Lucian Gheorghe [ROU] 6-2 6-2
Adrian Partl [SVK/16] d. Luis Escudero-Soler [ESP] 6-1 7-6(4)

Goncalo Pereira [POR/5] d. Catalin-Petre Nedelescu [ROU] 6-2 7-5
Yanais Laurent [FRA] d. Alexey Kondulukov [RUS] 6-1 6-1
Daniel Geib [AUT] d. Manuel Cavaco [POR] 6-1 6-0
Josko Topic [CRO/11] d. Lukas Marsoun [CZE] 6-2 7-6(2)

Antonio Sancic [CRO/6] d. Federico Ottolini [ITA] 2-6 6-3 6-3
Juraj Masar [SVK] d. Miha Mlakar [SLO] 6-3 6-4
Tomislav Draganja [CRO] d. Tomas Hons [CZE] 6-0 6-3
Lucas Zweili [SUI] d. [I]Filip Havaj [SVK/w.c] 6-1 5-7 6-4

Christian Magg [AUT/7] d. Jan Lostak [CZE] 6-0 6-2
Christian Bartmann [GER] d. Navid Johannigmann [GER] 6-3 6-0
Tommaso Lago [ITA] d. Stefan Ristic [SRB] 6-0 6-3
Tom Kocevar-Desman [SLO/12] d. Andrei Cociasu [ROU] 6-1 6-4

Tomislav Brkic d. Levente Godry [HUN] 6-3 6-1
Ivan Kosek [SVK] d. Paolo Beninca [ITA] 6-1 3-6 6-4
Antun Pehar [CRO] d. Martin Lacko [SVK] 6-2 6-1
Dominic Thiem [AUT/10] d. Tomas Hrabec [CZE] 6-1 6-4


3rd Round

Marc Sieber [GER/1] d. Peter Nagy [HUN] 6-1 6-0
Andre Wiesler [GER/9] d. Marko Lovrinovic [CRO] 6-4 6-2

Ben Zink [USA] d. [B]Robert Rumler [CZE/2] 7-5 2-6 6-2
Kresimir Ritz [CRO/13] d. Christoph Lang [AUT] 6-3 3-6 6-3

Pascal Brunner [AUT/3] d. Ante Bilic [CRO] 6-3 6-2
Clement Homs [FRA] d. Filip Setic [CRO] 6-2 5-7 7-5

Kevin Krawietz [GER/4] d. Giovanni Galuppo [ITA] 6-4 6-2
Lukas Weinhandl [AUT] d. Adrian Partl [SVK/16] 0-6 7-6(5) 7-5

Goncalo Pereira [POR/5] d. Yanais Laurent [FRA] 6-4 1-6 6-4
Josko Topic [CRO/11] d. Daniel Geib [AUT] 2-6 6-2 6-1

Antonio Sancic [CRO/6] d. Juraj Masar [SVK] 6-1 6-2
Lucas Zweili [SUI] d. Tomislav Draganja [CRO] 7-5 6-2

Christian Magg [AUT/7] d. Christian Bartmann [GER] 6-3 6-1
Tommaso Lago [ITA] d. Tom Kocevar-Desman [SLO/12] 3-6 6-3 6-3

Tomislav Brkic [BIH/8] d. Ivan Kosek [SVK] 6-0 6-1
Dominic Thiem [AUT/10] d. Antun Pehar [CRO] 6-3 6-3


Final Round

Marc Sieber [GER/1] d. Andre Wiesler [GER/9] 1-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Ben Zink [USA] d. Kresimir Ritz [CRO/13] 6-1 1-6 6-3
Pascal Brunner [AUT/3] d. Clement Homs [FRA] 7-6(4) 6-1
Kevin Krawietz [GER/4] d. Lukas Weinhandl [AUT] 6-3 6-3
Josko Topic [CRO/11] d. Goncalo Pereira [POR/5] 6-3 7-5
Antonio Sancic [CRO/6] d. Lucas Zweili [SUI] 6-4 2-6 6-0
Christian Magg [AUT/7] d. Tommaso Lago [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Tomislav Brkic [BIH/8] d. Dominic Thiem [AUT/10] 0-6 6-4 6-3

MissChaChaCha
04-01-2011, 01:03 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO/1] vs. Bye
L.Marsoun / J.Skoloudik [CZE] d. A.Lupieri / K.Ritz [CRO] 6-1 6-4
M.Urbanija / T.Zitnik [SLO] d. M.Krnjetin / D.Racic [SRB/BIH] 6-0 6-3
A.Sancic / D.Savic [CRO/SRB/3] vs. Bye

M.Delic / J.Topic [CRO] d. D.Bloemke / M.Meigel [GER/4] w.o
V-M.Anagnastopol / N.Martinis [ROU/CRO] d. U.Petronijevic / B.Zdravkovic [SRB] 6-1 6-1
T.Brkic / M.Pavic d. R.Jarc / T.Kocevar-Desman [SLO] w.o
[B]K.Capkovic / M.Pazicky [SVK/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO/1] d. L.Marsoun / J.Skoloudik [CZE] 6-7(1) 6-3 [10-2]
A.Sancic / D.Savic [CRO/SRB/3] d. M.Urbanija / T.Zitnik [SLO] 6-2 6-4
M.Delic / J.Topic [CRO] d. V-M.Anagnastopol / N.Martinis [ROU/CRO] 7-5 6-1
K.Capkovic / M.Pazicky [SVK/2] d. T.Brkic / M.Pavic [BIH/CRO] 6-2 6-3


Semifinal

T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO/1] d. A.Sancic / D.Savic [CRO/SRB/3] 7-5 6-4
K.Capkovic / M.Pazicky [SVK/2] d. M.Delic / J.Topic [CRO] 6-2 7-5


FINAL

T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO/1] d. K.Capkovic / M.Pazicky [SVK/2] 4-6 6-3 [10-5]

MissChaChaCha
04-01-2011, 01:03 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Michal Konecny [CZE] d. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy [FRA/1] 7-6(6) 2-1 ret.
Kamil Capkovic [SVK] d. Marco Simoni 5-7 6-2 6-0
Kevin Krawietz [GER/Q] d. Max Raditschnigg [AUT] 6-0 7-6(1)
Michael Linzer [AUT/5] d. Jiri Skoloudik [CZE] 6-3 6-4

Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/3] d. Mate Delic [CRO/w.c] 6-1 7-5
Antonio Sancic [CRO/Q] d. Ben Zink [USA/Q] 6-1 6-3
Josko Topic [CRO/Q] d. Marc Meigel [GER] 7-5 6-1
Federico Torresi [ITA/7] d. Pascal Brunner [AUT/Q] 6-2 6-4

Norbert Gombos [SVK] d.Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/6] 6-3 6-1
Tomislav Brkic d. [I]Tilen Zitnik [SLO/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Antonio Lupieri [CRO/w.c] d. Christian Magg [AUT/Q] 7-5 6-0
Mate Pavic [CRO/w.c] d. [B]Dennis Bloemke [GER/4] 6-1 1-1 ret.

Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB] d. David Savic [SRB/8] 2-6 6-4 7-5
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol [ROU] d. Kresimir Ritz [CRO/L.L] 6-3 6-4
Marc Sieber [GER/Q] d. Michal Pazicky [SVK] 6-3 6-2
Marcel Zimmermann [GER/2] d. Dino Marcan [CRO] 6-4 7-6(5)

Kresimir Ritz [CRO/L.L] replaces Miljan Zekic [SRB]

MissChaChaCha
04-06-2011, 04:25 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Kamil Capkovic [SVK] d. Michal Konecny [CZE] 3-6 6-4 6-3
Kevin Krawietz [GER/Q] d. Michael Linzer [AUT/5] 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/3] d. Antonio Sancic [CRO/Q] 6-1 6-2
Josko Topic [CRO/Q] d. Federico Torresi 2-6 6-2 6-2

Norbert Gombos [SVK] d. Tomislav Brkic 7-6(1) 6-2
[I]Antonio Lupieri [CRO/w.c] d. Mate Pavic [CRO/w.c] 7-5 6-0
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol [ROU] d. Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB] 6-3 6-2
Marc Sieber [GER/Q] d. [B]Marcel Zimmermann [GER/2] 6-1 2-0 ret.

MissChaChaCha
04-07-2011, 04:51 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Kamil Capkovic [SVK] d. Kevin Krawietz [GER/Q] 6-1 6-2
Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/3] d. Josko Topic [CRO/Q] 6-0 6-2
Antonio Lupieri [CRO/w.c] d. Norbert Gombos [SVK] 6-4 0-6 7-6(2)
Marc Sieber [GER/Q] d. Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol [ROU] 6-3 2-6 6-3


Semifinal

Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/3] d. Kamil Capkovic [SVK] 0-6 6-1 6-4
Marc Sieber [GER/Q] d. Antonio Lupieri [CRO/w.c] 6-2 6-0

TenistaSVK
04-09-2011, 08:36 AM
This result of Norbert Gombos is typical example, when better player lost the match. Norbert needs more experiences and more pomposity.

MissChaChaCha
04-09-2011, 03:18 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Marc Sieber [GER/Q] d. Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/3] 6-2 6-4