Australia F4 [April 04| Bundaberg | Clay] Winner : James Lemke [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Australia F4 [April 04| Bundaberg | Clay] Winner : James Lemke

MissChaChaCha
04-01-2011, 12:45 PM
Australia F4
Location : Bundaberg, Queensland, Australia
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm3.static.flickr.com/2648/4031998690_d872668487.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023906
Info : http://www.tennis.com.au

Entry List
1 LINDAHL, Nick SWE 258
2 LEMKE, James AUS 302
3 VENUS, Michael NZL 332
4 CHVOJKA, Erik CAN 385
5 REID, Matt AUS 440
6 ITO, Yuichi JPN 470
7 STATHAM, Jose NZL 505
8 MITCHELL, Benjamin AUS 524
9 LOOK, Michael AUS 536
10 PROPOGGIA, Dane AUS 643
11 DUCKWORTH, James AUS 676
12 FROST, Isaac AUS 713
13 CHO, Soong-Jae KOR 747
14 MOORE, Brendan AUS 776
15 LETCHER, Chris AUS 806
16 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 822
17 BLAKE, Myles GBR 870
18 BARKER, Marvin NZL 899

Qualifying
1 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 911
2 MATSUNAGA, Koki JPN 991
3 NAM, Ji Sung KOR 1046
4 CROWE, Joshua AUS 1100
5 ROBERTSON, Scott AUS 1164
6 COOPER, Jonathon AUS 1247
7 BEZERUK, Yuri AUS 1261
8 FROST, Leon AUS 1276
9 LEONG, Michael SOL 1409
10 ZELBA, Marious AUS 1439
11 TRILLINI, Alex J AUS 1527
12 SCHIPANSKI, Jack AUS 1527
13 HASKETT, Chris AUS 1604
14 CRABB, Jaymon AUS 1654
15 CAPELLO, Ettore ITA 300
16 DAVIDSON, Patrick USA 102
17 PUODZIUNAS, Scott AUS 45
18 MACKENZIE, Logan NZL 32
19 MARTINEZ, Mael ESP 114 (SUI)
20 LEEDER-CHARD, Aaron AUS 58
21 THOMAS, Ryan AUS 61
22 FERRETTI, Daniel AUS 68
23 WILLIS, Nathan AUS 84
24 FONG, Blade AUS 92
25 VAN PEPERZEEL, Gavin AUS 99
26 WYNAN, Jake AUS 104
27 COKER, Ethan AUS 110
28 WENTA, Matthew AUS 113
29 KOKKINAKIS, Thanasi AUS 114
30 MOUSLEY, Bradley AUS 121
31 WYNAN, Jarred AUS 125
32 GUCCIONE, Daniel AUS 127

MissChaChaCha
04-01-2011, 12:46 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Koki Matsunaga [JPN/1] vs. Bye
Sean Brazel [AUS] vs. Bye
David Barclay [AUS] d. Joshua Boots [AUS] 6-1 6-1
James O'Brien [AUS] d. Daniel Dossetor [AUS] 6-3 2-6 6-4

Ji Sung Nam [KOR/2] vs. Bye
James Frawley [AUS] vs. Bye
Li Tu [AUS] d. Luke Gerry [AUS] 6-1 6-7(2) 7-5
Brett Hunter [AUS] d. Jacob Meredith [AUS] 6-4 6-3

Kyle Stoker [AUS/3/w.c] vs. Bye
Alessio Scivetti [AUS] vs. Bye
Logan Mackenzie [NZL] d. Daniel Guccione [AUS] 6-2 6-4
Steven De Waard [AUS] d. Ethan Coker [AUS] 3-6 6-3 6-2

Joshua Crowe [AUS/4] vs. Bye
Harry Bourchier [AUS] vs. Bye
Calum Puttergill [AUS] d. Jake Wynan [AUS] 6-0 6-4
Gavin Van Peperzeel [AUS] d. Robert Howe [AUS] 6-3 6-2

Scott Robertson [AUS/5] vs. Bye
Sam Dowler [AUS] d. James Ma [AUS] 6-4 6-1
Naoki Takeda [JPN] d. Daniel Ferretti [AUS] 3-6 6-3 6-1
Scott Puodziunas [AUS/10] vs. Bye

Yuri Bezeruk [AUS/6] vs. Bye
Ettore Capello [ITA] d. Blade Fong [AUS] 7-5 6-3
Luke Immanuel Harvey [AUS] d. Nikola Slavik [CZE] 6-3 6-3
Chris Haskett [AUS/12] vs. Bye

Jonathon Cooper [AUS/7] vs. Bye
Bradley Mousley [AUS] d. Nathan Willis [AUS] 6-3 3-6 7-5
Patrick Davidson d. Jarred Wynan [AUS] 6-2 7-6(7)
Marious Zelba [AUS/9] vs. Bye

Michael Leong [SOL/8] vs. Bye
Mael Martinez [ESP] d. Kayne Ryan [AUS] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Oliver Ceranic [AUS] d. Matthew Wenta [AUS] 2-6 6-2 6-3
Alex J. Trillini [AUS/11] vs. Bye


[U]2nd Round

Koki Matsunaga [JPN/1] d. Sean Brazel [AUS] 6-1 6-1
James O'Brien [AUS] d. David Barclay [AUS] 6-3 6-2

Ji Sung Nam [KOR/2] d. James Frawley [AUS] 6-4 7-5
Brett Hunter [AUS] d. Li Tu [AUS] 6-3 6-0

Kyle Stoker [AUS/3/w.c] d. Alessio Scivetti [AUS] 7-5 6-3
Steven De Waard [AUS] d. Logan Mackenzie [NZL] 7-6(1) 7-5

Joshua Crowe [AUS/4] d. Harry Bourchier [AUS] 6-2 6-1
Gavin Van Peperzeel [AUS] d. Calum Puttergill [AUS] 6-1 6-3

Scott Robertson [AUS/5] d. Sam Dowler [AUS] 2-6 6-0 6-0
Scott Puodziunas [AUS/10] d. Naoki Takeda [JPN] 3-6 6-3 6-2

Yuri Bezeruk [AUS/6] d. Ettore Capello [ITA] 6-1 6-3
Chris Haskett [AUS/12] d. Luke Immanuel Harvey [AUS] 0-6 6-3 6-4

Jonathon Cooper [AUS/7] d. Bradley Mousley [AUS] 6-4 6-3
Patrick Davidson d. Marious Zelba [AUS/9] 7-6(0) 6-4

Michael Leong [SOL/8] d. Mael Martinez [ESP] 6-1 6-3
Alex J. Trillini [AUS/11] d. Oliver Ceranic [AUS] 6-4 7-6(5)


[U]Final Round

Koki Matsunaga [JPN/1] d. James O'Brien [AUS] 2-6 7-5 6-4
Ji Sung Nam [KOR/2] d. Brett Hunter [AUS] 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(4)
Steven De Waard [AUS] d. Kyle Stoker [AUS/3/w.c] 3-6 6-3 6-1
Joshua Crowe [AUS/4] d. Gavin Van Peperzeel [AUS] 4-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Scott Robertson [AUS/5] d. Scott Puodziunas [AUS/10] 6-2 6-3
Yuri Bezeruk [AUS/6] d. Chris Haskett [AUS/12] 6-2 4-6 6-2
Jonathon Cooper [AUS/7] d. Patrick Davidson [USA] 7-5 6-2
Alex J. Trillini [AUS/11] d. Michael Leong [SOL/8] 6-4 7-6(5)

MissChaChaCha
04-01-2011, 12:47 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

J.Lemke / D.Propoggia [AUS/1] d. L.Gerry / G.Van Peperzeel [AUS/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Y.Bezeruk / J.Crowe [AUS] d. C.Haskett / S.Robertson [AUS] 6-4 6-2
S-J.Cho / J.S.Nam [KOR] d. L.Frost / M.Look [AUS] 6-4 6-2
M.Reid / M.Venus [AUS/NZL] d. Y.Ito / K.Takeuchi [JPN/3] 6-3 6-4

C.Letcher / B.Moore [AUS/4] d. J.Crabb / P.Davidson [AUS/USA] 6-2 6-7(2) [10-6]
I.Frost / K.Matsunaga [AUS/JPN] d. J.Cooper / J.O'Brien [AUS/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-2
M.Barker / J.Schipanski [NZL/AUS] d. S.De Waard / S.Puodziunas [AUS/w.c] 6-3 0-6 [10-7]
E.Chvojka / J.Statham [CAN/NZL/2] d. A.Leeder-Chard / K.Stoker [AUS] 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

J.Lemke / D.Propoggia [AUS/1] d. Y.Bezeruk / J.Crowe [AUS] 6-3 6-1
M.Reid / M.Venus [AUS/NZL] d. S-J.Cho / J.S.Nam [KOR] 6-3 6-4
C.Letcher / B.Moore [AUS/4] d. I.Frost / K.Matsunaga [AUS/JPN] 7-6(5) 7-5
E.Chvojka / J.Statham [CAN/NZL/2] d. M.Barker / J.Schipanski [NZL/AUS] 6-2 6-3


Semifinal

M.Reid / M.Venus [AUS/NZL] d. J.Lemke / D.Propoggia [AUS/1] 6-3 3-6 [10-7]
E.Chvojka / J.Statham [CAN/NZL/2] d. C.Letcher / B.Moore [AUS/4] 5-7 6-1 [10-5]


FINAL

M.Reid / M.Venus [AUS/NZL] d. E.Chvojka / J.Statham [CAN/NZL/2] 2-6 6-2 [10-4]

MissChaChaCha
04-01-2011, 12:48 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

James Lemke [AUS/1] d. Aaron Leeder-Chard [AUS/w.c] 6-1 6-0
James Duckworth [AUS] d. Yuri Bezeruk [AUS/Q] 6-1 6-2
Scott Robertson [AUS/Q] d. Leon Frost [AUS] 6-1 7-5
Dane Propoggia [AUS] d. Yuichi Ito [JPN/6] 6-3 6-4

Benjamin Mitchell [AUS/4] d. Marvin Barker [NZL] 6-4 6-1
Brendan Moore [AUS] d. Todd Volmari [AUS/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Marcus Daniell [NZL] d. Kyle Stoker [AUS/L.L] 6-0 6-3
Michael Look [AUS/7] d. Joshua Crowe [AUS/Q] 7-5 6-1

Jose Statham [NZL/8] d. Steven De Waard [AUS/Q] 6-2 6-0
Jonathon Cooper [AUS/Q] d. Jack Schipanski [AUS/w.c] 3-6 6-2 6-3
Soong-Jae Cho [KOR] d. Isaac Frost [AUS] 6-3 6-4
Erik Chvojka [CAN/3] d. Alex J. Trillini [AUS/Q] 6-4 6-1

Matt Reid [AUS/5] d. Koki Matsunaga [JPN/Q] 6-4 6-1
Chris Letcher [AUS] d. Ji Sung Nam [KOR/Q] 6-4 6-2
Thanasi Kokkinakis [AUS/w.c] d. Kento Takeuchi [JPN] 7-6(5) 5-7 6-3
Michael Venus [NZL/2] d. Chris Haskett [AUS/L.L] 6-4 6-2

Kyle Stoker [AUS/L.L] replaces Nick Lindahl [SWE]
Chris Haskett [AUS/L.L] replaces Myles Blake [GBR]

Chris.
04-03-2011, 01:03 PM
Good luck to Ben Mitchell and James Lemke. No main draw yet?

MissChaChaCha
04-06-2011, 09:41 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

James Lemke [AUS/1] d. James Duckworth [AUS] 6-2 6-2
Dane Propoggia [AUS] d. Scott Robertson [AUS/Q] 7-5 6-3
Benjamin Mitchell [AUS/4] d. Brendan Moore [AUS] 6-2 7-6(5)
Michael Look [AUS/7] d. Marcus Daniell [NZL] 7-6(1) 6-1

Jose Statham [NZL/8] d. Jonathon Cooper [AUS/Q] 6-4 6-7(2) 6-1
Erik Chvojka [CAN/3] d. Soong-Jae Cho [KOR] 7-6(4) 7-5
Matt Reid [AUS/5] d. Chris Letcher [AUS] 6-1 6-1
Michael Venus [NZL/2] d. Thanasi Kokkinakis [AUS/w.c] 7-6(1) 6-1

Sombrerero loco
04-06-2011, 12:19 PM
come on ben, well done!

MissChaChaCha
04-07-2011, 09:09 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

James Lemke [AUS/1] d. Dane Propoggia [AUS] 6-1 6-0
Benjamin Mitchell [AUS/4] d. Michael Look [AUS/7] 6-2 6-3
Erik Chvojka [CAN/3] d. Jose Statham [NZL/8] 7-6(4) 6-4
Michael Venus [NZL/2] d. Matt Reid [AUS/5] 2-6 6-3 7-6(5)


Semifinal

James Lemke [AUS/1] d. Benjamin Mitchell [AUS/4] 6-2 2-6 6-2
Erik Chvojka [CAN/3] d. Michael Venus [NZL/2] 3-6 7-5 7-5

Dmitry Verdasco
04-07-2011, 12:30 PM
Go Benny!

MissChaChaCha
04-09-2011, 08:28 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

James Lemke [AUS/1] d. Erik Chvojka [CAN/3] 6-2 6-4

Dmitry Verdasco
04-09-2011, 10:20 AM
Bad luck, Benjamin :awww: