Chile F2 [April 04 | Santiago | Clay] Winner : Guillaume Rufin [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Chile F2 [April 04 | Santiago | Clay] Winner : Guillaume Rufin

MissChaChaCha
04-01-2011, 12:30 PM
Chile F2
Location : Santiago de Chile, Santiago Province, Chile
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3460/3190552459_9e6089befc.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023945
Info : http://www.portalfederaciondetenis.cl

Entry List
1 RUFIN, Guillaume FRA 290
2 RIVERA-ARANGUIZ, Guillermo CHI 351
3 HORMAZABAL, Guillermo CHI 402
4 SCHWARTZMAN, Diego Sebastian ARG 405
5 SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 415
6 GARCIA, Adrian CHI 430
7 TRAVAGLIA, Stefano ITA 451
8 MICHON, Axel FRA 459
9 DIAZ-FIGUEROA, Christopher GUA 468
10 ALVAREZ, Diego ARG 473
11 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 534
12 OLIVO, Renzo ARG 607
13 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 619
14 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 628
15 ANDREOZZI, Guido ARG 640
16 ESTEVEZ, Maximiliano ARG 644
17 SAEZ, Juan Carlos CHI 665
18 QUIROZ, Roberto ECU 1685 (JE)

Qualifying
1 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 681
2 CUEVAS, Martin URU 696
3 ORTIZ, Juan Pablo ARG 719
4 KON, Alejandro ARG 729
5 REYES-VARELA, Miguel-Angel MEX 734
6 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 737
7 RECARTE, Roman VEN 756
8 GALDOS, Sergio PER 773
9 HIDALGO, Gabriel Alejandro ARG 790
10 BERETTA, Duilio PER 818
11 MARTINEZ, Luis David VEN 831
12 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 839
13 URZUA-RIVERA, Ricardo CHI 844
14 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 853
15 MUNOZ, Javier CHI 856
16 THEILER, Alex CHI 938
17 SCATTAREGGIA, Rodrigo ARG 949
18 BUCHHASS, Tomas ARG 966
19 STERIN, Gustavo ARG 997
20 CORIA, Federico ARG 1027
21 KAUER, Nicolas Gustavo CHI 1078
22 COSTA, Charles BRA 1103
23 MORALES, Victor CHI 1164
24 SILVA, Caio BRA 1172
25 ESCOBAR, Idio BRA 1175
26 BLANCO, Gabriel ARG 1196
27 GONZALEZ-LEIVA, Carlos CHI 1231
28 SANCHEZ, Rodrigo PER 1246
29 VIVANCO, Juan-Sebastian ECU 1247
30 PRADO, Alejo ARG 1261
31 MONTERO, Jorge CHI 1265
32 LEITE, Wilson BRA 1266

MissChaChaCha
04-01-2011, 12:31 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alejandro Kon [ARG/1] d. Wilson Leite 7-5 6-4
Kevin Gonzalez [CHI] d. Vincenzo Primerano 6-3 7-5
Valentin Florez [ARG] d. Alexandre Schnitman [BRA] 6-3 6-1
[B]Rodrigo Scattareggia [ARG/11] d. Andres Kurdyla [ARG] 4-6 6-2 7-5

Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX/2] d. Victor Morales [CHI] 6-4 5-7 6-2
Gonzalo Bravo Pavez [CHI] d. Michel Vernier [CHI] 6-1 6-3
Jacob Kahoun [SUI] d. Duilio Vallebuona [PER] 6-2 7-6(4)
Alejo Prado [ARG] d. Gustavo Sterin [ARG/13] 7-6(7) 6-3

Roman Recarte [VEN/3] d. Juan-Sebastian Vivanco [ECU] 6-4 6-3
Claudio Acevedo [CHI] d. Sebastian Santibanez [CHI/w.c] 0-6 7-5 6-3
Mariano Urli [ARG] d. Eduardo Piragine [ARG] 7-5 6-1
Federico Coria [ARG/14] d. Felipe Fritz [CHI/w.c] 7-5 6-0

Sergio Galdos [PER/4] d. Daniel Silva [CHI/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Gustavo Guerses d. Thales Levy [BRA] 6-2 6-4
Alexander Merino [PER] d. Osvaldo Aguirre [CHI/w.c] 6-4 6-2
[B]Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/15] d. Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido [CHI/w.c] 6-0 6-1

Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG/5] d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes [CHI/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Augusto Meirelles d. Eduardo Abogabir [CHI] 6-0 6-2
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio [ARG] d. Francisco Stuardo [CHI] 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
Andres Jackson [CHI] d. [B]Tomas Buchhass [ARG/12] 2-6 6-2 6-3

Duilio Beretta [PER/6] d. Benjamin Tenti [ARG] 7-5 7-6(4)
Christian Garin [CHI/w.c] d. Joao Riquelme Yanez [CHI/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Gabriel Blanco [ARG] d. Lucas Dourado 6-0 6-0
[B]Charles Costa [BRA/16] d. Idio Escobar 6-3 6-4

[B]Luis David Martinez [VEN/7] d. Francesco Vilardo [ITA] 6-2 2-6 6-4
Victor Nunez [CHI] d. Matias Bobadilla [CHI] 6-2 6-2
Kevin Prando [ARG] d. Felipe Rios [CHI] 6-4 7-6(6)
Alex Theiler [CHI/10] d. Tomislav Jotovski [MKD] 6-2 6-4

Rodrigo Sanchez [PER] d. [B]Ryusei Makiguchi [BOL/8] 6-4 7-5
Caio Silva d. Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo [CHI] 6-2 6-3
David Fleming [CHI] d. Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela [ARG] 6-2 6-4
[B]Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi [ARG/9] d. Luis Ignacio Morales [CHI] 7-6(3) 5-7 6-2


2nd Round

Alejandro Kon [ARG/1] d. Kevin Gonzalez [CHI] 6-3 7-5
Valentin Florez [ARG] d. Rodrigo Scattareggia [ARG/11] 6-2 6-1

Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX/2] d. Gonzalo Bravo Pavez [CHI] 7-5 6-1
Alejo Prado [ARG] d. Jacob Kahoun [SUI] 6-3 7-5

Roman Recarte [VEN/3] d. Claudio Acevedo [CHI] 6-1 6-2
Federico Coria [ARG/14] d. Mariano Urli [ARG] 6-3 6-4

Sergio Galdos [PER/4] d. Gustavo Guerses [BRA] 6-3 7-5
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/15] d. Alexander Merino [PER] 6-0 3-0 ret.

Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG/5] d. Augusto Meirelles [BRA] 6-2 6-3
Andres Jackson [CHI] d. Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio [ARG] 4-6 7-5 6-2

Duilio Beretta [PER/6] d. Christian Garin [CHI/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Charles Costa [BRA/16] d. Gabriel Blanco [ARG] 7-6(3) 6-3

Luis David Martinez [VEN/7] d. Victor Nunez [CHI] 6-2 6-4
Alex Theiler [CHI/10] d. Kevin Prando [ARG] 6-2 6-2

Caio Silva d. Rodrigo Sanchez [PER] 6-4 6-4
[B]Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi [ARG/9] d. David Fleming [CHI] 6-0 6-0


Final Round

Alejandro Kon [ARG/1] d. Valentin Florez [ARG] 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX/2] d. Alejo Prado [ARG] 6-3 7-6(2)
Federico Coria [ARG/14] d. Roman Recarte [VEN/3] 6-1 6-3
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/15] d. Sergio Galdos [PER/4] 3-6 6-4 6-3
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG/5] d. Andres Jackson [CHI] 6-3 6-0
Duilio Beretta [PER/6] d. Charles Costa [BRA/16] 6-0 6-2
Alex Theiler [CHI/10] d. Luis David Martinez [VEN/7] 6-2 6-3
Caio Silva d. [B]Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi [ARG/9] 7-6(6) 6-4

MissChaChaCha
04-01-2011, 12:32 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Cuevas / J-M.Valverde d. R.Olivo / S.Travaglia [ARG/ITA] 6-4 6-4
J.Munoz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI] d. C.Diaz-Figueroa / M-A.Reyes-Varela [GUA/MEX] 6-3 6-4
N.G.Kauer / V.Nunez [CHI/w.c] d. M.Gaedechens / J.Montero [CHI/w.c] 6-3 6-4
G.Hormazabal / R.Perez [CHI/3] d. J-J.Monteferrario / G.Sterin [ARG] 6-4 6-7(4) [10-1]

D.Ferraz / R.Siggia d. [B]J.C.Saez / R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/4] 4-6 6-4 [10-7]
D.Beretta / S.Galdos [PER] d. M.Estevez / A.Kon [ARG] 6-1 3-6 [10-3]
G.A.Hidalgo / R.Scattareggia [ARG] d. K.Gonzalez / F.Olivares [CHI/w.c] 6-2 7-5
D.Alvarez / D.S.Schwartzman [ARG/2] d. L.D.Martinez / R.Recarte [VEN] 6-7(10) 7-6(6) [10-6]


Quarterfinal

M.Cuevas / J-M.Valverde [URU/ARG/1] d. J.Munoz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI] 3-6 7-5 [14-12]
G.Hormazabal / R.Perez [CHI/3] d. N.G.Kauer / V.Nunez [CHI/w.c] 7-6(9) 6-3
D.Beretta / S.Galdos [PER] d. D.Ferraz / R.Siggia [BRA] 6-4 6-2
D.Alvarez / D.S.Schwartzman [ARG/2] d. G.A.Hidalgo / R.Scattareggia [ARG] 6-3 6-1


Semifinal

G.Hormazabal / R.Perez [CHI/3] d. M.Cuevas / J-M.Valverde [URU/ARG/1] 6-3 3-6 [10-3]
D.Beretta / S.Galdos [PER] d. D.Alvarez / D.S.Schwartzman [ARG/2] 6-2 6-3


[U]FINAL

D.Beretta / S.Galdos [PER] d. G.Hormazabal / R.Perez [CHI/3] 5-7 7-6(5) [10-5]

MissChaChaCha
04-01-2011, 12:33 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Guillaume Rufin [FRA/1] d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/Q] 6-1 6-1
Caio Silva d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI/w.c] 6-4 7-6(4)
Diego Alvarez [ARG] d. Jorge Montero [CHI/w.c] 2-6 7-5 7-5
[B]Axel Michon [FRA/8] d. Maximiliano Estevez [ARG] 7-5 6-2

Diego Sebastian Schwartzman [ARG/4] d. Juan Carlos Saez [CHI] 7-5 6-3
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG/Q] d. Ricardo Siggia 6-4 5-7 6-4
Javier Munoz [CHI/w.c] d. Federico Coria [ARG/Q] 6-2 0-6 6-4
Guido Andreozzi [ARG] d. [B]Adrian Garcia [CHI/7] 6-3 1-0 ret.

Stefano Travaglia [ITA/6] d. Charles Costa 6-3 6-3
Renzo Olivo [ARG] d. Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX/Q] 6-3 3-6 7-5
Alejandro Kon [ARG/Q] d. Danilo Ferraz [BRA] 6-3 1-6 6-3
[B]Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/3] d. Juan-Manuel Valverde [ARG] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3

Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/5] d. Roberto Quiroz [ECU] 6-4 6-1
Martin Cuevas [URU] d. Rodrigo Perez [CHI/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Duilio Beretta [PER/Q] d. Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario [ARG] 6-2 6-2
Alex Theiler [CHI/Q] d. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA] 6-2 6-3

Charles Costa replaces [B]Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/2]

MissChaChaCha
04-06-2011, 07:40 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Guillaume Rufin [FRA/1] d. Caio Silva 6-3 6-0
[B]Axel Michon [FRA/8] d. Diego Alvarez [ARG] 6-1 6-2
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman [ARG/4] d. Gabriel A. Hidalgo [ARG/Q] 7-6(4) 6-1
Guido Andreozzi [ARG] d. Javier Munoz [CHI/w.c] 6-3 6-2

Stefano Travaglia [ITA/6] d. Renzo Olivo [ARG] 6-3 6-4
Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/3] d. Alejandro Kon [ARG/Q] 6-4 7-5
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/5] d. Martin Cuevas [URU] 6-1 4-6 7-6(3)
Duilio Beretta [PER/Q] d. Alex Theiler [CHI/Q] 6-4 4-6 6-1

MissChaChaCha
04-07-2011, 07:31 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Guillaume Rufin [FRA/1] d. Axel Michon [FRA/8] 6-0 6-0
Guido Andreozzi [ARG] d. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman [ARG/4] 6-4 6-2
Stefano Travaglia [ITA/6] d. Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/3] 6-3 7-6(4)
Duilio Beretta [PER/Q] d. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/5] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1


Semifinal

Guillaume Rufin [FRA/1] d. Guido Andreozzi [ARG] 6-4 6-3
Duilio Beretta [PER/Q] d. Stefano Travaglia [ITA/6] 6-3 3-1 ret.

Renaud
04-08-2011, 08:56 AM
Guillaume Rufin [FRA/1] d. Axel Michon [FRA/8] 6-0 6-0

:eek:
They are supposed to be best friends !

MissChaChaCha
04-09-2011, 07:14 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Guillaume Rufin [FRA/1] d. Duilio Beretta [PER/Q] 6-2 6-2