Chile F1 [March 28 | Viña Del Mar | Clay] Winner : Stefano Travaglia [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Chile F1 [March 28 | Viña Del Mar | Clay] Winner : Stefano Travaglia

MissChaChaCha
03-25-2011, 03:05 PM
Chile F1
Location : Viña Del Mar, Valparaíso Region, Chile
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://mw2.google.com/mw-panoramio/photos/medium/4395703.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023919
Info : http://www.federaciondetenisdechile.cl

Entry List
1 RUFIN, Guillaume FRA 290
2 RIVERA-ARANGUIZ, Guillermo CHI 351
3 HORMAZABAL, Guillermo CHI 402
4 SCHWARTZMAN, Diego Sebastian ARG 405
5 SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 415
6 GARCIA, Adrian CHI 430
7 TRAVAGLIA, Stefano ITA 451
8 MICHON, Axel FRA 459
9 DIAZ-FIGUEROA, Christopher GUA 468
10 ALVAREZ, Diego ARG 473
11 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 534
12 OLIVO, Renzo ARG 607
13 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 619
14 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 628
15 ANDREOZZI, Guido ARG 640
16 SAEZ, Juan Carlos CHI 665
17 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 681
18 CUEVAS, Martin URU 696
19 REYES-VARELA, Miguel-Angel MEX 734
20 QUIROZ, Roberto ECU 1685 (JE)

Qualifying
1 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 737
2 RECARTE, Roman VEN 756
3 GALDOS, Sergio PER 773
4 HIDALGO, Gabriel Alejandro ARG 790
5 BERETTA, Duilio PER 818
6 MARTINEZ, Luis David VEN 831
7 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 839
8 URZUA-RIVERA, Ricardo CHI 844
9 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 853
10 MUNOZ, Javier CHI 856
11 THEILER, Alex CHI 938
12 SCATTAREGGIA, Rodrigo ARG 949
13 BUCHHASS, Tomas ARG 966
14 STERIN, Gustavo ARG 997
15 CORIA, Federico ARG 1027
16 KAUER, Nicolas Gustavo CHI 1078
17 COSTA, Charles BRA 1103
18 MORALES, Victor CHI 1164
19 SILVA, Caio BRA 1172
20 ESCOBAR, Idio BRA 1175
21 BLANCO, Gabriel ARG 1196
22 GONZALEZ-LEIVA, Carlos CHI 1231
23 VIVANCO, Juan-Sebastian ECU 1247
24 PRADO, Alejo ARG 1261
25 MONTERO, Jorge CHI 1265
26 LEITE, Wilson BRA 1266
27 JOTOVSKI, Tomislav MKD 1270
28 RIOS, Felipe CHI 1302
29 PIRAGINE, Eduardo ARG 1345
30 LEHYT, Ignacio CHI 1365
31 LEVY, Thales BRA 1436
32 ALVAREZ-GUZMAN, Mauricio CHI 1436

MissChaChaCha
03-25-2011, 03:06 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Rodrigo Perez [CHI/1] d. Simon Navarro [CHI] 6-2 6-0
Victor Nunez [CHI] d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena [CHI/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Michel Vernier [CHI] d. Vincenzo Primerano 6-3 6-1
[B]Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi [ARG/9] d. Jorge Montero [CHI] 7-6(1) 6-2

Roman Recarte [VEN/2] d. Wilson Leite 6-4 6-3
Eduardo Piragine [ARG] d. Emmanuel Vergara [CHI/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Matias Bobadilla [CHI] d. Osvaldo Aguirre [CHI] 6-1 7-6(3)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela [ARG] d. [B]Tomas Buchhass [ARG/12] 6-2 6-4

Sergio Galdos [PER/3] d. Gonzalo Bravo Pavez [CHI] 7-5 6-1
Bassam Beidas [LIB/w.c] d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI] 6-3 6-2
Gabriel Blanco [ARG] d. Kevin Gonzalez [CHI] 6-3 6-2
Federico Coria [ARG/14] d. Pedro Bosio [CHI] 6-2 7-6(4)

Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG/4] d. David Fleming [CHI] 7-5 6-2
Joao Riquelme Yanez [CHI/w.c] d. Massimiliano Fornaciari 6-1 6-0
Ignacio Lehyt [CHI] d. Thales Levy 6-1 6-2
[B]Gustavo Sterin [ARG/13] d. Jacob Kahoun [SUI] 7-6(3) 6-4

Duilio Beretta [PER/5] d. Tomislav Jotovski [MKD] 6-0 6-3
Claudio Acevedo [CHI] d. Nicolas Marioni Zambrano [CHI/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Mariano Urli [ARG] d. Eduardo Abogabir [CHI] 6-1 6-2
Kevin Prando [ARG] d. Charles Costa [BRA/15] 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3

Luis David Martinez [VEN/6] d. Sebastian Santibanez [CHI/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Idio Escobar d. Alejo Prado [ARG] 6-4 6-4
Santiago Maccio [ARG] d. Juan Ignacio Troglia [ARG] 6-3 6-2
[B]Rodrigo Scattareggia [ARG/11] d. Andres Kurdyla [ARG] 6-3 6-2

Ryusei Makiguchi [BOL/7] d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes [CHI] 6-1 6-1
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio [ARG] d. Luis Ignacio Morales [CHI] 6-3 7-5
Valentin Florez [ARG] d. Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo [CHI] 6-1 6-2
Javier Munoz [CHI/10] d. Andres Jackson [CHI] 6-0 6-3

Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI/8] d. Bruno Fornari [ARG] 6-4 6-1
Caio Silva d. [I]Christian Garin [CHI/w.c] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Francesco Vilardo [ITA] d. Alexander Merino [PER] 3-6 6-1 7-6(5)
[B]Victor Morales [CHI/16] d. Benjamin Tenti [ARG] 7-5 4-6 7-6(2)


2nd Round

Victor Nunez [CHI] d. Rodrigo Perez [CHI/1] 1-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi [ARG/9] d. Michel Vernier [CHI] 6-3 6-2

Roman Recarte [VEN/2] d. Eduardo Piragine [ARG] 6-4 6-4
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela [ARG] d. Matias Bobadilla [CHI] 6-4 6-2

Bassam Beidas [LIB/w.c] d. Sergio Galdos [PER/3] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
Federico Coria [ARG/14] d. Gabriel Blanco [ARG] 6-2 6-1

Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG/4] d. Joao Riquelme Yanez [CHI/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Ignacio Lehyt [CHI] d. Gustavo Sterin [ARG/13] 6-2 6-1

Duilio Beretta [PER/5] d. Claudio Acevedo [CHI] 6-2 6-0
Kevin Prando [ARG] d. Mariano Urli [ARG] 6-3 6-2

Luis David Martinez [VEN/6] d. Idio Escobar 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
Santiago Maccio [ARG] d. [B]Rodrigo Scattareggia [ARG/11] 7-5 6-3

Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio [ARG] d. Ryusei Makiguchi [BOL/7] 6-3 6-1
Javier Munoz [CHI/10] d. Valentin Florez [ARG] 6-7(6) 7-5 6-4

Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI/8] d. Caio Silva 6-0 6-3
[B]Victor Morales [CHI/16] d. Francesco Vilardo [ITA] 5-7 6-3 6-3


Final Round

Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi [ARG/9] d. Victor Nunez [CHI] 6-3 6-2
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela [ARG] d. Roman Recarte [VEN/2] 6-4 7-6(5)
Federico Coria [ARG/14] d. Bassam Beidas [LIB/w.c] 6-1 7-6(1)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG/4] d. Ignacio Lehyt [CHI] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Duilio Beretta [PER/5] d. Kevin Prando [ARG] 6-1 6-3
Luis David Martinez [VEN/6] d. Santiago Maccio [ARG] 6-4 6-4
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio [ARG] d. Javier Munoz [CHI/10] 6-4 2-6 6-4
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI/8] d. Victor Morales [CHI/16] 6-2 6-0

MissChaChaCha
03-25-2011, 03:07 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1] d. L.D.Martinez / R.Recarte [VEN] 6-3 7-5
D.Beretta / R.Quiroz [PER/ECU/w.c] d. G.Andreozzi / T.Buchhass [ARG] 6-4 6-4
C.Diaz-Figueroa / M-A.Reyes-Varela [GUA/MEX] d. D.Alvarez / G-A.Grimolizzi [ARG] 6-4 5-7 [10-6]
G.Hormazabal / R.Perez [CHI/4] d. D.Ferraz / R.Siggia 7-6(4) 6-3

S.Galdos / D.S.Schwartzman [PER/ARG/3] d. K.Gonzalez / L.I.Morales [CHI/w.c] 6-0 6-2
A.Michon / G.Rufin [FRA] d. J-J.Monteferrario / G.Sterin [ARG] 6-4 7-5
J.C.Saez / R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI] d. J.Munoz / F.Rios [CHI/w.c] 6-1 6-3
R.Olivo / S.Travaglia [ARG/ITA] d. M.Cuevas / J-M.Valverde [URU/ARG/2] 0-6 6-4 [10-6]


Quarterfinal

G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1] d. D.Beretta / R.Quiroz [PER/ECU/w.c] 6-0 6-3
C.Diaz-Figueroa / M-A.Reyes-Varela [GUA/MEX] d. G.Hormazabal / R.Perez [CHI/4] 6-1 6-4
A.Michon / G.Rufin [FRA] d. S.Galdos / D.S.Schwartzman [PER/ARG/3] 4-6 7-6(2) [10-3]
R.Olivo / S.Travaglia [ARG/ITA] d. J.C.Saez / R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI] 2-6 6-3 [14-12]


Semifinal

G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1] d. C.Diaz-Figueroa / M-A.Reyes-Varela [GUA/MEX] 7-6(4) 6-3
R.Olivo / S.Travaglia [ARG/ITA] d. A.Michon / G.Rufin [FRA] 6-3 6-4


[B]FINAL

R.Olivo / S.Travaglia [ARG/ITA] d. G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1] 5-7 6-3 [10-1]

MissChaChaCha
03-25-2011, 03:08 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi [ARG/Q] d. Guillaume Rufin [FRA/1] 7-6(3) 6-4
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI/Q] d. Alex Theiler [CHI/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Martin Cuevas [URU] d. Juan Carlos Saez [CHI] 5-7 6-3 6-4
Stefano Travaglia [ITA/6] d. Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX] 6-4 6-3

Roberto Quiroz [ECU] d. Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/3] 6-4 6-2
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/w.c] d. Juan-Sebastian Vivanco [ECU/w.c] 6-2 5-7 6-0
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio [ARG/Q] d. Felipe Rios [CHI/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Axel Michon [FRA/8] d. Ricardo Siggia 3-6 6-3 6-4

[B]Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/5] d. Federico Coria [ARG/Q] 6-2 6-2
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario [ARG] d. Luis David Martinez [VEN/Q] 6-4 6-4
Renzo Olivo [ARG] d. Duilio Beretta [PER/Q] 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman [ARG/4] d. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG/Q] 6-2 6-1

Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA] d. Adrian Garcia [CHI/7] 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Juan-Manuel Valverde [ARG] d. Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela [ARG/Q] 1-6 6-1 6-4
Danilo Ferraz d. Diego Alvarez [ARG] 5-7 6-4 6-4
[B]Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/2] d. Guido Andreozzi [ARG] 6-4 6-1

jmf07
03-30-2011, 03:29 AM
What has happened with Rufin? He looked to be progressing along nicely and now he is ranked outside the top 300.

MissChaChaCha
03-30-2011, 08:43 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI/Q] d. Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi [ARG/Q] 6-3 4-6 6-0
Stefano Travaglia [ITA/6] d. Martin Cuevas [URU] 6-4 7-6(2)
Roberto Quiroz [ECU] d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-3
Axel Michon [FRA/8] d. Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio [ARG/Q] 7-5 6-1

Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/5] d. Joaquin-J. Monteferrario [ARG] 7-6(3) 6-1
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman [ARG/4] d. Renzo Olivo [ARG] 5-7 6-1 6-1
Juan-Manuel Valverde [ARG] d. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA] 3-6 7-5 7-6(1)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/2] d. Danilo Ferraz [BRA] 6-3 6-1

MissChaChaCha
03-30-2011, 08:46 AM
What has happened with Rufin? He looked to be progressing along nicely and now he is ranked outside the top 300.

He has had a hip operation ! ;)

MissChaChaCha
03-31-2011, 08:54 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Stefano Travaglia [ITA/6] d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI/Q] 6-1 2-6 6-2
Axel Michon [FRA/8] d. Roberto Quiroz [ECU] 6-3 6-4
Diego S. Schwartzman [ARG/4] d. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/5] 6-2 6-2
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/2] d. Juan-Manuel Valverde [ARG] 6-3 6-1


Semifinal

Stefano Travaglia [ITA/6] d. Axel Michon [FRA/8] 6-1 7-5
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/2] d. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman [ARG/4] 7-6 (3) 6-1

MissChaChaCha
04-02-2011, 09:14 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Stefano Travaglia [ITA/6] d. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/2] 6-2 6-4