Switzerland F3 [March 28 | Taverne | Carpet] Winner : Chris Eaton [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Switzerland F3 [March 28 | Taverne | Carpet] Winner : Chris Eaton

MissChaChaCha
03-25-2011, 01:41 PM
Switzerland F3
Location : Torricella-Taverne, Ticino, Switzerland
Type : $10K
Surface : Carpet (Indoor)

http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3041/2680313497_bde3049444.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023483
Website : http://www.scuolatennis.ch/

Entry List
1 LEJNIEKS, Karlis LAT 362
2 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 382
3 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 387
4 STOPPINI, Andrea ITA 407
5 COCO, Rudy FRA 417
6 LANGER, Nils GER 418 (P)
7 TOREBKO, Peter GER 481
8 PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 486
9 FISCHER, Holger GER 570
10 EATON, Chris GBR 572
11 KONECNY, Michal CZE 606
12 VOVK, Stanislav RUS 615
13 OLIVETTI, Albano FRA 645
14 CREPALDI, Erik ITA 671
15 MAHER, Jarryd AUS 694
16 SINICROPI, Riccardo ITA 704
17 REINWEIN, Sami GER 718
18 GADOMSKI, Piotr POL 730

Qualifying
1 RATH, Marc AUT 745
2 EHRAT, Sandro SUI 757
3 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 789
4 VIBERT, Francois-Arthur FRA 792
5 LAAKSONEN, Henri SUI 833
6 VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim NED 908
7 MAMATA, Paterne FRA 931
8 BEGA, Alessandro ITA 934
9 TRINKER, Bastian AUT 990
10 ORADINI, Giacomo ITA 1024
11 LUSTENBERGER, Raphael SUI 1057
12 MARGAROLI, Luca SUI 1080
13 MAIGA, Riccardo SUI 1082
14 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 1097
15 MARCORA, Roberto ITA 1099
16 KOLBE, Matthias GER 1120
17 DELLA TOMMASINA, Davide ITA 1152
18 ROY, Matthieu FRA 1152
19 MOOLMAN, Renier RSA 1184
20 LINIGER, Jannis SUI 1261
21 MINSTER, Yann SUI 1308
22 HEMMELER, Raphael SUI 1308
23 JORDI, Kevin SUI 1308
24 PEL, David NED 1365
25 NETUSCHIL, Marvin GER 1381
26 VIERIN, Matthieu ITA 1430
27 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1438
28 RITSCHARD, Alexander SUI 1527
29 MOLINA, Emanuele ITA 1654
30 SCHULZ, Dominik GER 1654
31 HAESSIG, Nikolai CAN 37
32 VIDOJEVIC, Sasa SRB 25

MissChaChaCha
03-25-2011, 01:42 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/1] vs. Bye
Tobias Simon [GER] d. Alessandro Petrone 6-4 3-6 6-3
Pirmin Haenle [GER] vs. Bye
Renier Moolman [RSA/12] vs. Bye

Baptiste Bayet [FRA/2] vs. Bye
Tim Srkala [SUI/w.c] vs. Bye
Dominik Egolf [SUI] vs. Bye
Yann Minster [SUI/16] vs. Bye

Tim Van Terheijden [NED/3] vs. Bye
Vullnet Tashi [SUI] vs. Bye
Sasa Vidojevic [SRB] d. Nemanja Lazic [SRB] 7-6(3) 6-1
Kevin Jordi [SUI/14] vs. Bye

Alessandro Bega [ITA/4] vs. Bye
Marvin Netuschil [GER] vs. Bye
Emanuele Molina [ITA] vs. Bye
Alexei Filenkov [RUS/9] vs. Bye

Giacomo Oradini [ITA/5] vs. Bye
Riccardo Stiglich [ITA] vs. Bye
Matthieu Vierin [ITA] d. Yanick Ueckert [SUI] 6-0 6-2
Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/11] vs. Bye

Roberto Marcora [ITA/6] vs. Bye
Nicola Remedi [ITA] d. Adrian Bodmer [SUI] 6-4 1-6 6-2
Stefan Milenkovic [SRB] vs. Bye
Jannis Liniger [SUI/13] vs. Bye

Raphael Lustenberger [SUI/7] vs. Bye
Alan Riedi [SUI] vs. Bye
Daniel Valent [SUI] vs. Bye
Matthias Kolbe [GER/10] vs. Bye

Riccardo Maiga [SUI/8] vs. Bye
Umberto Setter [SUI] vs. Bye
Nikolai Haessig [CAN] d. Lucas Szewczyk [FRA] 7-5 6-4
Raphael Hemmeler [SUI/15] vs. Bye


2nd Round

François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/1] d. Tobias Simon [GER] 6-2 6-4
Pirmin Haenle [GER] d. Renier Moolman [RSA/12] 6-2 6-1

Baptiste Bayet [FRA/2] d. [I]Tim Srkala [SUI/w.c] 6-0 4-6 6-3
Dominik Egolf [SUI] d. Yann Minster [SUI/16] 7-5 7-5

Tim Van Terheijden [NED/3] d. Vullnet Tashi [SUI] w.o
Kevin Jordi [SUI/14] d. Sasa Vidojevic [SRB] 6-2 6-1

Alessandro Bega [ITA/4] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER] 7-5 6-3
Emanuele Molina [ITA] d. Alexei Filenkov [RUS/9] 6-1 6-2

Giacomo Oradini [ITA/5] d. Riccardo Stiglich [ITA] 6-4 6-2
Matthieu Vierin [ITA] d. Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/11] 6-1 6-3

Roberto Marcora [ITA/6] d. Nicola Remedi [ITA] 6-3 6-2
Stefan Milenkovic [SRB] d. Jannis Liniger [SUI/13] 6-1 6-1

Raphael Lustenberger [SUI/7] d. Alan Riedi [SUI] 6-0 6-4
Matthias Kolbe [GER/10] d. Daniel Valent [SUI] 6-3 6-0

Riccardo Maiga [SUI/8] d. Umberto Setter [SUI] 6-1 6-0
Raphael Hemmeler [SUI/15] d. Nikolai Haessig [CAN] 6-4 6-2


Final Round

Pirmin Haenle [GER] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/1] 6-4 6-4
Baptiste Bayet [FRA/2] d. Dominik Egolf [SUI] 6-1 6-2
Kevin Jordi [SUI/14] d. Tim Van Terheijden [NED/3] 7-6(5) 7-5
Alessandro Bega [ITA/4] d. Emanuele Molina [ITA] 6-4 6-1
Giacomo Oradini [ITA/5] d. Matthieu Vierin [ITA] 7-5 4-6 7-6(5)
Roberto Marcora [ITA/6] d. Stefan Milenkovic [SRB] 6-4 6-4
Matthias Kolbe [GER/10] d. Raphael Lustenberger [SUI/7] 6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(4)
Riccardo Maiga [SUI/8] d. Raphael Hemmeler [SUI/15] 7-6(6) 7-6(5)

MissChaChaCha
03-25-2011, 01:43 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

J.Cluskey / C.Grassi [IRL/ITA/1] vs. Bye
R.Hemmeler / R.Lustenberger [SUI] d. A.Riedi / U.Setter [SUI/w.c] 6-0 6-1
N.Langer / M.Rath [GER/AUT] vs. Bye
A.Filenkov / S.Vovk [RUS/3] vs. Bye

E.Crepaldi / P.Gadomski [ITA/POL/4] vs. Bye
J.Liniger / J.Maher [SUI/AUS] d. S.Milenkovic / S.Vidojevic [SRB] 5-7 6-4 [10-1]
C.Benz / L.Margaroli [SUI] d. H.Fischer / P.Torebko [GER] 6-4 6-7(5) [11-9]
K.Lejnieks / G.Panfil [LAT/POL/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

J.Cluskey / C.Grassi [IRL/ITA/1] d. R.Hemmeler / R.Lustenberger [SUI] 6-1 6-1
N.Langer / M.Rath [GER/AUT] d. A.Filenkov / S.Vovk [RUS/3] 6-3 7-6(7)
E.Crepaldi / P.Gadomski [ITA/POL/4] d. J.Liniger / J.Maher [SUI/AUS] 4-6 6-0 [10-5]
K.Lejnieks / G.Panfil [LAT/POL/2] d. C.Benz / L.Margaroli [SUI] 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

J.Cluskey / C.Grassi [IRL/ITA/1] d. N.Langer / M.Rath [GER/AUT] 6-4 6-2
E.Crepaldi / P.Gadomski [ITA/POL/4] d. K.Lejnieks / G.Panfil [LAT/POL/2] 6-3 6-3


FINAL

J.Cluskey / C.Grassi [IRL/ITA/1] d. E.Crepaldi / P.Gadomski [ITA/POL/4] 6-2 6-1

MissChaChaCha
03-25-2011, 01:43 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Karlis Lejnieks [LAT/1] d. Sami Reinwein [GER] 6-4 6-4
François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/L.L] d. Henri Laaksonen [SUI/w.c] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Erik Crepaldi d. Alessandro Bega [ITA/Q] 6-4 7-5
Peter Torebko [GER/6] d. Roberto Marcora [ITA/Q] 3-6 7-5 7-6(4)

Riccardo Maiga [SUI/Q] d. Andrea Stoppini [ITA/4] w.o
Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA] d. Kevin Jordi [SUI/Q] 7-6(3) 6-3
Matthias Kolbe [GER/Q] d. Piotr Gadomski [POL] 6-1 6-7(16) 6-3
Rudy Coco [FRA/5] d. [I]Claude Benz [SUI/w.c] 6-4 6-4

Grzegorz Panfil [POL/7] d. Pirmin Haenle [GER/Q] 6-3 3-6 7-5
Luca Margaroli [SUI/w.c] d. Giacomo Oradini 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Michal Konecny [CZE] d. [I]Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Claudio Grassi [ITA/3] d. Jarryd Maher [AUS] 6-4 7-6(1)

Chris Eaton [GBR/8] d. Holger Fischer [GER] 7-6(1) 6-1
Marc Rath [AUT] d. Stanislav Vovk [RUS] 6-3 6-4
Nils Langer [GER] d. Baptiste Bayet [FRA/Q] 6-3 4-6 6-2
Laurynas Grigelis [LTU/2] d. Raphael Lustenberger [SUI/L.L] 6-1 6-4

François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/L.L] replaces Albano Olivetti [FRA]
Raphael Lustenberger [SUI/L.L] replaces Sandro Ehrat [SUI]

MissChaChaCha
03-30-2011, 06:14 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Karlis Lejnieks [LAT/1] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/L.L] 6-1 6-4
Peter Torebko [GER/6] d. Erik Crepaldi 7-5 7-6(4)
Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA] d. Riccardo Maiga [SUI/Q] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Rudy Coco [FRA/5] d. Matthias Kolbe [GER/Q] 7-5 6-3

Grzegorz Panfil [POL/7] d. [I]Luca Margaroli [SUI/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Michal Konecny [CZE] d. Claudio Grassi [ITA/3] 6-3 3-6 6-2
Chris Eaton [GBR/8] d. Marc Rath [AUT] 6-3 6-0
Laurynas Grigelis [LTU/2] d. Nils Langer [GER] 4-6 6-1 6-4

MissChaChaCha
03-31-2011, 07:30 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Peter Torebko [GER/6] d. Karlis Lejnieks [LAT/1] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA] d. Rudy Coco [FRA/5] 6-1 3-6 7-6(4)
Michal Konecny [CZE] d. Grzegorz Panfil [POL/7] 6-2 6-0
Chris Eaton [GBR/8] d. Laurynas Grigelis [LTU/2] 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

Peter Torebko [GER/6] d. Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA] 7-5 6-4
Chris Eaton [GBR/8] d. Michal Konecny [CZE] 6-0 6-2

StoGas
04-01-2011, 04:48 PM
Go on Grigelis! :woohoo:

MissChaChaCha
04-02-2011, 04:04 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Chris Eaton [GBR/8] d. Peter Torebko [GER/6] 6-3 6-4