Thailand F1 [March 28 | Khon Kaen | Hard] Winner : Danai Udomchoke [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Thailand F1 [March 28 | Khon Kaen | Hard] Winner : Danai Udomchoke

MissChaChaCha
03-25-2011, 02:34 PM
Thailand F1
Location : Khon Kaen, Khon Kaen Province, Thailand
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4086/5000230172_5844331b18.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023940
Info : http://www.ltat.org

Entry List
1 UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA 312
2 BHAMBRI, Yuki IND 491
3 CHEN, Ti TPE 504
4 GAJJAR, Rohan IND 539
5 ROY, Rupesh IND 557
6 WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittiphong THA 558
7 IM, Kyu-Tae KOR 560
8 BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik GER 616
9 CAUVARD, Simon FRA 630
10 RUNGKAT, Christopher INA 634
11 LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 680
12 DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 707
13 MALIK, Vijayant IND 791
14 ROUSSET, Elie FRA 891
15 YESSENBEKOV, Serizhan KAZ 925
16 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 953
17 DE LOVINFOSSE, Gaetan BEL 957
18 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 961

Qualifying
1 KING, Barry IRL 969
2 SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Perakiat THA 998
3 WITMEUR, Alec BEL 1062
4 SIE, Elbert INA 1072
5 SHARMA, Kaza Vinayak IND 1172
6 WHITTINGTON, Andrew AUS 1204
7 BURLAGE, Maik GER 1210
8 BARRY, Sam IRL 1231
9 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 1256
10 GERST, Andrew USA 1286
11 TRIJATI, Sunu-Wahyu INA 1339
12 VENTURINO, Thibault FRA 1345
13 RICHARDS, Mark AUS 1381
14 SAVILLE, Luke AUS 1381
15 HODOROV, Tomer ISR 1399
16 ESCOFFIER, Antoine FRA 1409
17 WAGLAND, Ben AUS 1439
18 CHUNTRARUK, Dane THA 1439
19 SASONGKO, Aditya Hari INA 1527
20 TAN, Nysan CAM 1604
21 NARASIMHAN, Amrit USA 1654
22 BUN, Kenny CAM 1654
23 MARQUIS, Christopher IND 1711
24 DUCOURAU, Loic FRA 1730
25 NIKI, Takuto JPN 12
26 HUANG, Liang-Chi TPE 6

MissChaChaCha
03-25-2011, 02:35 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Takuto Niki [JPN/1] d. Pin Mahathavorn [THA/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Antoine Escoffier [FRA/12] d. Sirawit Yumuang [THA/w.c] 6-0 6-0

Liang-Chi Huang [TPE/2] d. Kong Pop Lertchai [THA/w.c] 6-3 7-6(5)
Kelsey Stevenson [CAN] d. Aditya Hari Sasongko 7-5 2-6 7-5

Elbert Sie [INA/3] d. Ralph Regus [GER] 6-1 1-6 6-4
Phassawit Burapharitta [THA/w.c] d. Nysan Tan [CAM/16] 6-3 2-6 7-5

Richard Becker [GER] d. Maik Burlage [GER/4] 6-4 6-2
David Agung Susanto d. Tomer Hodorov [ISR/11] 6-3 6-2

Sam Barry [IRL/5] d. Markus Kerner [EST] 6-2 6-1
Sunu-Wahyu Trijati [INA/9] d. Roy Hobbs [SIN] 6-3 6-1

Mark Richards [AUS/6] d. Loic Ducourau [FRA] 6-3 5-7 6-4
Dane Chuntraruk [THA/13] d. Christopher Marquis [IND] 6-2 7-5

Matt Simpson [NZL/7] d. Mohd. Aiman Abdullah [BRU] 6-2 6-1
Ben Wagland [AUS/14] d. [I]Ega Uneputty [INA/w.c] 7-5 6-4

Andrew Gerst [AUS/8] d. Amrit Narasimhan 7-5 6-3
Thibault Venturino [FRA/10] d. [I]Punn Bodhidatta [THA/w.c] 7-6(6) 6-4


[U]Final Round

Antoine Escoffier [FRA/12] d. Takuto Niki [JPN/1] 6-3 6-3
Liang-Chi Huang [TPE/2] d. Kelsey Stevenson [CAN] 6-3 6-1
Phassawit Burapharitta [THA/w.c] d. Elbert Sie [INA/3] 6-2 6-4
Richard Becker [GER] d. David Agung Susanto [INA] 7-6(3) 7-5
Sam Barry [IRL/5] d. Sunu-Wahyu Trijati [INA/9] 7-5 4-6 6-1
Dane Chuntraruk [THA/13] d. Mark Richards [AUS/6] 6-3 6-2
Ben Wagland [AUS/14] d. Matt Simpson [NZL/7] 6-4 6-3
Thibault Venturino [FRA/10] d. Andrew Gerst [AUS/8] 6-2 6-4

MissChaChaCha
03-25-2011, 02:35 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

L-C.Huang / H-H.Lee [TPE/1] d. K.P.Lertchai / C.Marquis [THA/IND/w.c] 6-2 6-3
K-T.Im / D.Udomchoke [KOR/THA] d. E.Sie / S-W.Trijati 6-3 6-3
S.Cauvard / E.Rousset [FRA] d. A.Escoffier / S.Yessenbekov [FRA/KAZ] 7-6(1) 7-6(3)
T.Chen / R.Gajjar [TPE/IND] d. S.Barry / B.King [IRL/4] 6-4 6-7(2) [10-6]

R.Roy / C.Rungkat [IND/INA/3] d. A.Gerst / M.Simpson 6-2 3-6 [10-4]
G.De Lovinfosse / A.Witmeur [BEL] d. [I]W.Korkiatthaworn / G.Prahmanee [THA/w.c] 6-1 7-6(5)
V.Malik / P.Siriluethaiwattana d. [I]N.Kadchapanan / W.Sornbutnark [THA/w.c] 6-1 6-4
W.Doakmaiklee / K.Wachiramanowong [THA/2] d. T.Niki / K.Siributwong [JPN/THA] 6-4 7-5


Quarterfinal

K-T.Im / D.Udomchoke [KOR/THA] d. L-C.Huang / H-H.Lee [TPE/1] 6-4 1-6 [10-7]
T.Chen / R.Gajjar [TPE/IND] d. S.Cauvard / E.Rousset [FRA] 6-3 7-6(5)
R.Roy / C.Rungkat [IND/INA/3] d. G.De Lovinfosse / A.Witmeur [BEL] 6-4 6-1
W.Doakmaiklee / K.Wachiramanowong [THA/2] d. V.Malik / P.Siriluethaiwattana [IND/THA] 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

K-T.Im / D.Udomchoke [KOR/THA] d. T.Chen / R.Gajjar [TPE/IND] 6-7(3) 6-4 [10-7]
W.Doakmaiklee / K.Wachiramanowong [THA/2] d. R.Roy / C.Rungkat [IND/INA/3] 7-6(3) 6-3


[U]FINAL

W.Doakmaiklee / K.Wachiramanowong [THA/2] d. K-T.Im / D.Udomchoke [KOR/THA] 1-6 6-2 [10-8]

MissChaChaCha
03-25-2011, 02:37 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Danai Udomchoke [THA/1] d. Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA] 6-0 6-4
Hsin-Han Lee [TPE] d. Dineshkanthan Thangarajah [SRI/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Christopher Rungkat d. Dane Chuntraruk [THA/Q] 6-2 5-7 6-3
Kyu-Tae Im [KOR/6] d. Barry King [IRL] 6-7(2) 7-5 6-0

Rohan Gajjar [IND/3] d. [I]Nuttanon Kadchapanan [THA/w.c] 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(8)
Kirati Siributwong [THA] d. Liang-Chi Huang [TPE/Q] 6-4 6-2
Warut Korkiatthaworn [THA/w.c] d. Richard Becker [GER/Q] 6-1 6-0
Jaan-Frederik Brunken [GER/7] d. Alec Witmeur 6-2 6-1

Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA/5] d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee [THA] 6-7(3) 6-3 6-1
Vijayant Malik d. Ben Wagland [AUS/Q] 6-3 7-5
Antoine Escoffier [FRA/Q] d. Gaetan De Lovinfosse [BEL] 6-3 6-4
[B]Rupesh Roy [IND/4] d. Sam Barry [IRL/Q] 5-7 6-3 6-4

Simon Cauvard [FRA/8] d. Thibault Venturino [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-2
[I]Kenny Bun [CAM/w.c] d. Serizhan Yessenbekov [KAZ] 6-4 6-1
Elie Rousset [FRA] d. Phassawit Burapharitta [THA/Q] 6-3 6-3
Ti Chen [TPE/2] d. Sunu-Wahyu Trijati [INA/L.L] 6-2 3-6 7-6(3)

Sunu-Wahyu Trijati [INA/L.L] replaces Vaja Uzakov [UZB]

MissChaChaCha
03-29-2011, 01:18 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Danai Udomchoke [THA/1] d. Hsin-Han Lee [TPE] 6-2 6-0
Christopher Rungkat d. Kyu-Tae Im [KOR/6] 6-4 7-6(3)
Kirati Siributwong [THA] d. Rohan Gajjar [IND/3] 6-3 1-6 7-6(3)
Jaan-Frederik Brunken [GER/7] d. [I]Warut Korkiatthaworn [THA/w.c] 6-0 6-3

Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA/5] d. Vijayant Malik 6-3 7-6(2)
Antoine Escoffier [FRA/Q] d. Rupesh Roy [IND/4] 6-3 1-6 7-5
Simon Cauvard [FRA/8] d. [I]Kenny Bun [CAM/w.c] 7-6(7) 7-6(8)
Ti Chen [TPE/2] d. Elie Rousset [FRA] 6-4 7-6(3)

MissChaChaCha
03-30-2011, 02:00 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Danai Udomchoke [THA/1] d. Christopher Rungkat [INA] 7-5 6-1
Jaan-Frederik Brunken [GER/7] d. Kirati Siributwong [THA] 6-3 6-3
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA/5] d. Antoine Escoffier [FRA/Q] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Ti Chen [TPE/2] d. Simon Cauvard [FRA/8] 6-1 6-2


Semifinal

Danai Udomchoke [THA/1] d. Jaan-Frederik Brunken [GER/7] 3-6 7-5 6-2
Ti Chen [TPE/2] d. Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA/5] 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(4)

MissChaChaCha
04-01-2011, 02:22 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Danai Udomchoke [THA/1] d. Ti Chen [TPE/2] 6-0 6-2

jmf07
04-02-2011, 02:22 AM
:clap2: Udomchoke. Hopefully he can take the title.