Spain F10 [March 28 | Reus | Clay] Winner : Pedro Clar-Rossello [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F10 [March 28 | Reus | Clay] Winner : Pedro Clar-Rossello

MissChaChaCha
03-25-2011, 01:23 PM
Spain F10
Location : Reus, Catalonia, Spain
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3562/4598376772_c2b6fecb32.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023829
Website : http://www.tennismonterols.cat/

Entry List
1 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 278
2 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 299
3 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 322
4 STRUFF, Jan-Lennard GER 350
5 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 422
6 LOPEZ JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 431
7 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 441
8 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 442
9 SOUTO, David VEN 443
10 DIEZ, Steven CAN 462
11 DUPUIS, Antony FRA 478
12 LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 528
13 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 529
14 KUBLER, Jason AUS 535
15 ESTRUCH, David ESP 543
16 PUC, Borut CRO 547
17 BOLUDA-PURKISS, Carlos ESP 559
18 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 590

Qualifying
1 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 597
2 CARBALLES BAENA, Roberto ESP 652
3 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 682
4 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 736
5 WAITE, Richard GER 772
6 GINER, Marc ESP 778
7 BROADY, Liam GBR 799
8 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 806
9 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 832
10 LOPEZ-PEREZ, Enrique ESP 858
11 DANIEL, Taro JPN 895
12 DE GREEF, Arthur BEL 930
13 BARTON, Matthew AUS 932
14 VERVOORT, Mark NED 935
15 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 940
16 FATTAR, Anas MAR 967
17 FILIN, Pavel BLR 984
18 VERMEER, Mike LUX 1016
19 MENA, Facundo ARG 1034
20 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1087
21 DISCHINGER, Eduardo BRA 1100
22 GIRALDI REQUENA, Marcos ESP 1127
23 COLLADO-CASTELLS, Guillem ESP 1134
24 GALLEGO-BERTRAN, Gerard ESP 1135
25 BANES, Maverick AUS 1139
26 GOLDING, Oliver GBR 1148
27 DACHS, Arnau ESP 1168
28 BOLT, Alex AUS 1210
29 MIJACEVIC, Marko CRO 1217
30 GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 1241
31 DI IENNO, Damiano ITA 1256
32 LAVIE, Sebastian NZL 1266

MissChaChaCha
03-25-2011, 01:24 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/1] d. Jacobo Gonzalez-Tarrio [ESP] 6-1 6-4
Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez [ESP] d. Jack Saunders [GBR/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Denis Yevseyev [KAZ] d. Jaume Martinez Vich [ESP] 6-0 6-2
Oliver Golding [GBR] d. Joep Dieteren [NED] 6-1 6-2
Giovanni Grieco d. Leonardo Gasparini 6-1 6-3
Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] d. Kevin Garcia De Reuse [ESP] 6-3 6-4
Ernest Alberch [ESP/w.c] d. R[I]oberto Santino Quintana Llamas [MEX/w.c] 6-0 6-1
[B]Facundo Mena [ARG/13] d. Nika Dolidze [GEO] 6-1 6-2

Marc Giner [ESP/2] d. Denny Stanojevic [SWE] 6-4 6-2
Pablo Gor Costales [ESP] d. Remi Groenendaal [NED] 6-0 6-1
Kirill Kokhanov [RUS] d. Hugo Moraes [POR] 7-5 6-0
Julien Tan [FRA] d. Marcin Bukowski [POL] 6-4 6-4
Ankit Sachdeva d. Ahmadjon Muhammad [TJK] 6-2 6-1
Sebastian Lavie [NZL] d. David Jorda Sanchis [ESP] 6-3 7-6(4)
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen [DEN] d. Fernando Tolentino Bento Davilla [BRA] 6-2 6-4
Eduardo Dischinger [BRA/14] d. Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas [ESP] 6-2 6-4

Richard Waite [GER/3] d. Neeraj Elangovan 6-2 6-0
Jean-Marc Werner [GER] d. [I]Vigen Manukyan [RUS/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP] d. Gabor Borsos [HUN] 6-3 6-4
Max De Juan Arranz [ESP] d. Mohamed Nazim Khan [MAS] 6-3 6-4
David Prokop [CZE] d. Carles Girbal [ESP/w.c] 6-3 7-6(3)
Bruno Alvarez d. Medhir Goyal [IND] 6-0 6-0
Marko Mijacevic [CRO] d. Gustavo Sampaio Antunes [BRA] 6-2 6-1
[B]Arthur De Greef [BEL/9] d. Antonio Garcia Sanchez [ESP] 6-0 2-0 ret.

Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/4] d. Mario Navarro-Lopez [ESP] 7-5 6-2
Giovanni Galuppo d. Alexey Nikiforov [RUS] 5-7 6-2 6-4
Sergio Barranco [ESP] d. Sardor Pulatov [UZB] 6-1 6-2
Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP] d. Jaunius Laurynas [LTU] 6-3 6-0
Enric Guaita-Pais [ESP] d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla [ESP] 6-1 7-6(5)
Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] d. Johan Claesson [SWE] 6-2 6-4
Oleksandr Kazakov [UKR] d. Kevin Sielmann [ESP] 6-4 5-7 6-2
Anas Fattar [MAR/10] d. Natasith Luesantia [THA] 6-3 6-1

Taro Daniel [JPN/5] d. Kento Tagashira [JPN] 6-0 6-0
Guillem Closa-Puncernau [ESP] d. Gabriel Polo Ferrer [ESP] 6-2 6-4
Ramon Gonzalez [ESP] d. Mauro Tete [ARG] 6-3 6-0
Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP] d. Ferdun Shevkedov [BUL] 6-2 6-1
Jeremias Lima-Perez [ESP] d. Kanou Kikkawa [JPN] 6-1 6-1
Filipp Naumov [RUS] d. [I]Sergi Padilla Rico [ESP/w.c] 3-6 6-4 6-0
Ivan Martinez Montoro [ESP] d. Alex Domenech-Menacho [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Marc Collado Castells [ESP] d. Pavel Filin [BLR/11] 6-1 6-3

Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/6] d. Joe Rogers [GBR] 7-6(5) 6-1
Gerard Gallego-Bertran [ESP] d. Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz [COL] 6-0 6-0
Marc Vargas [ESP] d. Aaron Colas Sanchez [ESP] 6-2 7-5
Sergio Sanchez Moruno [ESP/w.c] d. Pablo Moreno Dapena [ESP/w.c] 6-4 7-5
Ricardo Rodeiro Stetson [ESP] d. Mlandeli Ndlela [ZIM] 7-5 7-6(5)
Roque Rocha [POR] d. Daniel Armengol Delgado [ESP] 6-2 4-6 5-2 ret.
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] d. Roger Perez Jane [ESP] 3-6 6-0 6-4
Mike Vermeer [LUX/12] d. Sam King [GBR/Alt] 6-0 6-2

Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/7] d. Inaki Belloso Ausin [ESP] 7-5 6-2
Alex Bolt [AUS] d. Daniel Coronado 6-3 6-3
Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP] d. Alex Blumenberg [BRA] 6-1 6-2
Marc Dolcet [ESP] d. Sandro Viaene Pieras [ESP] 6-2 6-3
Keelan Oakley [GBR] d. Adrian Verano Ibanez [ESP] 6-1 6-1
Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] d. Bogdan Djurdjevic [GER] 6-2 6-3
James Allemby [GBR] d. Michael Zhu [USA] 6-4 6-1
Serinho Wijdenbosch [NED] d. [B]Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/16] 3-6 6-4 7-5

Mark Vervoort [NED/8] d. Eric Garcia Crespo [ESP] 6-1 6-3
Pedro Sakamoto d. Maverick Banes [AUS] w.o
Alvaro Iturriaga Romero [ESP] d. Vilian Petrov [BUL] 6-2 6-3
Eyal Bensimon [FRA] d. Fariduni Bakhodur [TJK] 6-3 6-0
Amerigo Contini [ITA] d. Francesco Garzelli [ITA] 6-1 6-2
Jeffrey Mira Svensson [SWE] d. [I]Jordi Munoz-Abreu [ESP/w.c] 7-5 6-1
Joss Espasandin [SUI] d. Tinotenda Chanakira [ZIM] 6-2 6-0
[B]Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/15] d. Sina Khoshroo [CAN] 6-0 6-0

Sam King [GBR/Alt] replaces Allen Perel [AUS]


2nd Round

Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/1] d. Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez [ESP] 6-1 6-0
Oliver Golding [GBR] d. Denis Yevseyev [KAZ] 6-1 6-3
Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] d. Giovanni Grieco [ITA/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Facundo Mena [ARG/13] d. Ernest Alberch [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-2

Marc Giner [ESP/2] d. Pablo Gor Costales [ESP] 6-2 6-1
Kirill Kokhanov [RUS] d. Julien Tan [FRA] 2-6 6-1 6-4
Sebastian Lavie [NZL] d. Ankit Sachdeva [IND] 6-0 6-1
Eduardo Dischinger [BRA/14] d. Jesper Korsbaek Jensen [DEN] 6-0 6-0

Richard Waite [GER/3] d. Jean-Marc Werner [GER] 4-6 7-5 6-3
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP] d. Max De Juan Arranz [ESP] 6-1 6-1
Bruno Alvarez [BEL] d. David Prokop [CZE] 4-6 6-0 6-2
Arthur De Greef [BEL/9] d. Marko Mijacevic [CRO] 6-2 6-1

Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/4] d. Giovanni Galuppo [ITA] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Sergio Barranco [ESP] d. Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP] 6-2 6-3
Enric Guaita-Pais [ESP] d. Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] 6-1 6-1
Anas Fattar [MAR/10] d. Oleksandr Kazakov [UKR] 6-0 6-3

Taro Daniel [JPN/5] d. Guillem Closa-Puncernau [ESP] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1
Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP] d. Ramon Gonzalez [ESP] 6-1 7-5
Jeremias Lima-Perez [ESP] d. Filipp Naumov [RUS] 6-3 6-0
Ivan Martinez Montoro [ESP] d. Marc Collado Castells [ESP] 6-2 7-6(3)

Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/6] d. Gerard Gallego-Bertran [ESP] 6-2 6-1
Marc Vargas [ESP] d. Sergio Sanchez Moruno [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Roque Rocha [POR] d. Ricardo Rodeiro Stetson [ESP] 6-3 6-2
Mike Vermeer [LUX/12] d. Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] 7-5 6-3

Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/7] d. Alex Bolt [AUS] 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-3
Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP] d. Marc Dolcet [ESP] 6-3 6-0
Keelan Oakley [GBR] d. Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] 7-5 7-6(4)
Serinho Wijdenbosch [NED] d. James Allemby [GBR] 4-6 6-1 7-6(4)

Mark Vervoort [NED/8] d. Pedro Sakamoto 7-6(4) 6-3
Eyal Bensimon [FRA] d. Alvaro Iturriaga Romero [ESP] 6-4 6-3
Amerigo Contini [ITA] d. Jeffrey Mira Svensson [SWE] w.o
[B]Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/15] d. Joss Espasandin [SUI] 6-2 6-0


3rd Round

Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/1] d. Oliver Golding [GBR] 6-4 6-3
Facundo Mena [ARG/13] d. Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] 6-2 6-3

Marc Giner [ESP/2] d. Kirill Kokhanov [RUS] 6-2 7-6(3)
Eduardo Dischinger [BRA/14] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL] 7-6(5) 6-4

Richard Waite [GER/3] d. Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP] 4-6 6-1 6-4
Arthur De Greef [BEL/9] d. Bruno Alvarez [BEL] 6-2 6-0

Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/4] d. Sergio Barranco [ESP] 6-0 7-5
Anas Fattar [MAR/10] d. Enric Guaita-Pais [ESP] 7-6(2) 6-3

Taro Daniel [JPN/5] d. Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP] 6-1 6-2
Ivan Martinez Montoro [ESP] d. Jeremias Lima-Perez [ESP] 6-1 5-7 6-3

Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/6] d. Marc Vargas [ESP] 6-2 4-6 6-1
Mike Vermeer [LUX/12] d. Roque Rocha [POR] 7-5 6-3

Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/7] d. Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP] 4-6 6-2 7-5
Keelan Oakley [GBR] d. Serinho Wijdenbosch [NED] 6-3 3-1 ret.

Mark Vervoort [NED/8] d. Eyal Bensimon [FRA] 6-2 6-4
Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/15] d. Amerigo Contini [ITA] 3-6 6-3 6-3


Final Round

Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/1] d. Facundo Mena [ARG/13] 6-2 6-0
Marc Giner [ESP/2] d. Eduardo Dischinger [BRA/14] 6-3 6-3
Arthur De Greef [BEL/9] d. Richard Waite [GER/3] 6-4 6-3
Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/4] d. Anas Fattar [MAR/10] w.o
Taro Daniel [JPN/5] d. Ivan Martinez Montoro [ESP] 6-2 6-0
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/6] d. Mike Vermeer [LUX/12] 5-7 7-6(4) 6-0
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/7] d. Keelan Oakley [GBR] 6-3 6-1
Mark Vervoort [NED/8] d. Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/15] 1-6 6-4 6-1

MissChaChaCha
03-25-2011, 01:25 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

M-A.Lopez Jaen / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/1] vs. Bye
R.Groenendaal / S.Wijdenbosch [NED] d. D.Coronado / L.Gasparini 6-3 7-5
A.Dachs / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP] d. P.Sakamoto / G.Sampaio Antunes [BRA] 6-4 6-1
[B]M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Vermeer [ESP/LUX/3] vs. Bye

G.Portaluri / J-P.Villar [ITA/ARG/4] vs. Bye
J-L.Struff / R.Waite [GER] vs. Bye
F.T.B.Davilla / G.Grieco d. S.Padilla Rico / A.Sachdeva [ESP/IND] 7-5 7-6(1)
[B]O.Sabate-Bretos / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

M-A.Lopez Jaen / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/1] d. R.Groenendaal / S.Wijdenbosch [NED] 6-2 6-2
M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Vermeer [ESP/LUX/3] d. A.Dachs / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP] 6-7(5) 6-2 [10-3]
J-L.Struff / R.Waite [GER] d. G.Portaluri / J-P.Villar [ITA/ARG/4] 6-4 4-6 [11-9]
O.Sabate-Bretos / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED/2] d. F.T.B.Davilla / G.Grieco [BRA/ITA] 6-2 6-1


Semifinal

M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Vermeer [ESP/LUX/3] d. M-A.Lopez Jaen / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/1] 7-6(2) 2-6 [10-8]
J-L.Struff / R.Waite [GER] d. O.Sabate-Bretos / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED/2] 7-6(4) 6-2


FINAL

M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Vermeer [ESP/LUX/3] d. J-L.Struff / R.Waite [GER] 7-6(3) 6-7(1) [10-8]

MissChaChaCha
03-25-2011, 01:26 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/1] d. Lorenzo Giustino 6-3 6-3
Marc Giner [ESP/Q] d. Eduardo Dischinger [BRA/L.L] 6-1 6-7(4) 6-2
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/Q] d. [I]Arnau Dachs [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/8] d. Steven Diez [CAN] 6-4 6-1

Juan-Pablo Villar [ARG/4] d. Richard Waite [GER/L.L] 7-6(5) 6-1
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/Q] d. Borut Puc [CRO] 7-6(3) 6-3
Arthur De Greef d. Mark Vervoort [NED/Q] 6-4 6-2
Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP] d. [B]Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen [ESP/5] 2-6 6-4 6-4

David Souto [VEN/6] d. Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale [ESP] 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/w.c] d. Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Liam Broady [GBR] d. Taro Daniel [JPN/Q] 6-4 6-4
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/3] d. Giorgio Portaluri 7-6(3) 6-1

Mike Vermeer [LUX/L.L] d. Antony Dupuis [FRA] 7-5 0-6 6-4
Juan Lizariturry [ESP] d. [I]Eduard Esteve Lobato [ESP/w.c] 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
Matthew Barton [AUS] d. Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/2] d. Ivan Nedelko [RUS] 4-6 6-4 6-3

Mike Vermeer [LUX/L.L] replaces Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP/7]
Eduardo Dischinger [BRA/L.L] replaces Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP]
Richard Waite [GER/L.L] replaces David Estruch [ESP]

Sombrerero loco
03-25-2011, 04:02 PM
GL vermeer

Sombrerero loco
03-28-2011, 09:45 PM
vermeer :hearts:

MissChaChaCha
03-29-2011, 06:18 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/1] d. Marc Giner [ESP/Q] 6-4 6-4
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/Q] d. Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/8] w.o
Juan-Pablo Villar [ARG/4] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/Q] 6-1 6-4
Arthur De Greef d. Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP] 6-3 6-0

[B]David Souto [VEN/6] d. Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/w.c] 1-6 6-2 6-4
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/3] d. Liam Broady [GBR] 6-3 6-1
Juan Lizariturry [ESP] d. Mike Vermeer [LUX/L.L] 6-0 6-0
Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/2] d. Matthew Barton [AUS] 6-4 6-3

Sombrerero loco
03-29-2011, 11:35 PM
liam win the title please :hearts:

Super Djoker
03-30-2011, 03:05 PM
I have a bad feeling Trujillo-Soler may have a bit too much for him. Hope I am wrong.

MissChaChaCha
03-31-2011, 04:00 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/1] d. Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/Q] 6-3 6-2
Juan-Pablo Villar [ARG/4] d. Arthur De Greef 7-5 6-1
[B]Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/3] d. David Souto [VEN/6] 4-6 6-1 6-4
Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/2] d. Juan Lizariturry [ESP] 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/1] d. Juan-Pablo Villar [ARG/4] w.o
Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/2] d. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/3] 6-3 6-7(2) 6-3

MissChaChaCha
04-02-2011, 04:02 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/1] d. Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/2] 6-4 6-3