Australia F3 [March 28 | Ipswich | Clay] Winner : James Lemke [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Australia F3 [March 28 | Ipswich | Clay] Winner : James Lemke

MissChaChaCha
03-25-2011, 02:12 PM
Australia F3
Location : Ipswich, South East Queensland, Australia
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3350/4610297353_b72cb05337.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023905
Info : http://www.tennis.com.au/

Entry List
1 LINDAHL, Nick SWE 258
2 LEMKE, James AUS 302
3 VENUS, Michael NZL 332
4 CHVOJKA, Erik CAN 385
5 REID, Matt AUS 440
6 ITO, Yuichi JPN 470
7 STATHAM, Jose NZL 505
8 MITCHELL, Benjamin AUS 524
9 LOOK, Michael AUS 536
10 PROPOGGIA, Dane AUS 643
11 DUCKWORTH, James AUS 676
12 FROST, Isaac AUS 713
13 MOORE, Brendan AUS 776
14 LETCHER, Chris AUS 806
15 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 822
16 BLAKE, Myles GBR 870
17 BARKER, Marvin NZL 899
18 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 911

Qualifying
1 MATSUNAGA, Koki JPN 991
2 CROWE, Joshua AUS 1100
3 STOKER, Kyle AUS 1135
4 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1143
5 ROBERTSON, Scott AUS 1164
6 COOPER, Jonathon AUS 1247
7 BEZERUK, Yuri AUS 1261
8 FROST, Leon AUS 1276
9 ZELBA, Marious AUS 1439
10 TRILLINI, Alex J AUS 1527
11 SCHIPANSKI, Jack AUS 1527
12 HASKETT, Chris AUS 1604
13 CRABB, Jaymon AUS 1654
14 MOELLERS, Kim GER 70
15 DAVIDSON, Patrick USA 102
16 CAPELLO, Ettore ITA 300
17 PUODZIUNAS, Scott AUS 45
18 DOSSETOR, Daniel AUS 50
19 MARTINEZ, Mael ESP 114 (SUI)
20 GANET, Patrick AUS 55
21 HARVEY, Luke Immanuel AUS 56
22 LEEDER-CHARD, Aaron AUS 58
23 THOMAS, Ryan AUS 61
24 BARRENECHEA, Josh AUS 65
25 FERRETTI, Daniel AUS 68
26 STUTTARD, James AUS 78
27 WILLIS, Nathan AUS 84
28 FONG, Blade AUS 92
29 AGAR, Ryan AUS 93
30 VAN PEPERZEEL, Gavin AUS 99
31 WYNAN, Jake AUS 104
32 COKER, Ethan AUS 110

MissChaChaCha
03-25-2011, 02:14 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Soong-Jae Cho [KOR/1] d. Dylan Long [AUS] 7-5 6-1
Ryan Agar [AUS] d. Matthew Wenta [AUS] 6-2 7-5
Todd Volmari [AUS] d. Nikola Slavik [CZE] 6-2 6-3
Logan Mackenzie [NZL] d. Kayne Ryan [AUS] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3

Ji Sung Nam [KOR/2] d. Joshua Boots [AUS] 6-1 6-4
Ethan Coker [AUS] d. Alessio Scivetti [AUS] 6-1 6-3
Jake Wynan [AUS] d. Andrew Zedde [AUS] 7-6(2) 7-5
Sam Dowler [AUS] d. Li Tu [AUS] 6-0 6-3

Scott Robertson [AUS/3] d. Matt Roso [AUS] 6-4 6-1
Gavin Van Peperzeel [AUS] d. Nathan Willis [AUS] 6-3 6-3
Bradley Mousley [AUS] d. Daniel Ferretti [AUS] 6-2 6-3
Marious Zelba [AUS/10] d. Vincent Cadona [AUS] 6-2 6-1

Leon Frost [AUS/4] d. Luke Immanuel Harvey [AUS] 7-5 7-5
Ettore Capello [ITA] d. Jason Antoniolli [AUS] 6-0 6-4
Calum Puttergill [AUS] d. Luke Gerry [AUS] 6-4 4-6 6-3
Chris Haskett [AUS/11] d. Mael Martinez [ESP] 6-2 6-2

Yuri Bezeruk [AUS/5] d. Ryan Godwin [AUS] 6-1 6-1
Jacob Meredith [AUS] d. Thibaut Huens [AUS] 3-6 6-4 6-2
Patrick Davidson d. Sean Brazel [AUS] 6-1 6-2
Alex J. Trillini [AUS/13] d. Dean Ormsby [AUS] 6-4 6-2

Jonathon Cooper [AUS/6] d. Daniel Dossetor [AUS] 2-6 6-0 6-4
Ryan Thomas [AUS] d. James Ma [AUS] 6-4 6-2
Jarred Wynan [AUS] d. Ryan Simmons [AUS] 6-2 6-4
Patrick Ganet [AUS/12] d. James Stuttard [AUS] 6-0 6-3

Robert Howe [AUS] d. Michael Leong [SOL/7] 6-1 6-2
David Barclay [AUS] d. Ricky Robertson [AUS] 6-0 4-6 6-3
Sebastian Curtis [AUS] d. Jordan Wright [AUS] 1-6 7-5 6-4
Kim Moellers [GER/9] d. Blade Fong [AUS] 6-1 6-4

Scott Puodziunas [AUS/8] d. Jason Stewart [AUS] 6-0 6-1
Steven De Waard [AUS] d. Naoki Takeda [JPN] 6-0 7-6(5)
Travis Dragojlo [AUS] d. Lyndon Buchanan [AUS] 6-0 6-0
Jaymon Crabb [AUS/14] d. Tomas Willis [AUS] 6-4 6-0


[U]2nd Round

Soong-Jae Cho [KOR/1] d. Ryan Agar [AUS] 6-0 7-6(1)
Todd Volmari [AUS] d. Logan Mackenzie [NZL] 6-4 6-2

Ji Sung Nam [KOR/2] d. Ethan Coker [AUS] 6-3 7-6(7)
Jake Wynan [AUS] d. Sam Dowler [AUS] 4-6 6-3 6-2

Gavin Van Peperzeel [AUS] d. Scott Robertson [AUS/3] 6-3 6-3
Marious Zelba [AUS/10] d. Bradley Mousley [AUS] 7-6(3) 6-4

Leon Frost [AUS/4] d. Ettore Capello [ITA] 6-1 6-4
Calum Puttergill [AUS] d. Chris Haskett [AUS/11] 6-2 6-1

Yuri Bezeruk [AUS/5] d. Jacob Meredith [AUS] 7-6(2) 6-4
Patrick Davidson d. Alex J. Trillini [AUS/13] 6-2 6-2

Jonathon Cooper [AUS/6] d. Ryan Thomas [AUS] 6-4 6-0
Patrick Ganet [AUS/12] d. Jarred Wynan [AUS] 6-3 6-1

Robert Howe [AUS] d. David Barclay [AUS] 6-3 6-2
Kim Moellers [GER/9] d. Sebastian Curtis [AUS] 6-1 6-3

Scott Puodziunas [AUS/8] d. Steven De Waard [AUS] 6-2 6-3
Jaymon Crabb [AUS/14] d. Travis Dragojlo [AUS] 6-2 6-0


[U]Final Round

Soong-Jae Cho [KOR/1] d. Todd Volmari [AUS] 5-7 6-1 6-3
Ji Sung Nam [KOR/2] d. Jake Wynan [AUS] 6-4 6-2
Gavin Van Peperzeel [AUS] d. Marious Zelba [AUS/10] 6-3 6-1
Leon Frost [AUS/4] d. Calum Puttergill [AUS] 6-3 6-2
Patrick Davidson [USA] d. Yuri Bezeruk [AUS/5] 4-6 6-3 6-1
Jonathon Cooper [AUS/6] d. Patrick Ganet [AUS/12] 6-4 7-6(6)
Kim Moellers [GER/9] d. Robert Howe [AUS] 3-6 7-5 6-0
Scott Puodziunas [AUS/8] d. Jaymon Crabb [AUS/14] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3

MissChaChaCha
03-25-2011, 02:16 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

J.Lemke / D.Propoggia [AUS/1] d. P.Ganet / K.Moellers [AUS/GER] 6-3 6-2
S.De Waard / S.Puodziunas [AUS/w.c] d. Y.Bezeruk / K.Stoker [AUS] 6-4 4-6 [11-9]
J.Cooper / M.Zelba [AUS] d. J.Wynan / J.Wynan [AUS/w.c] 6-3 6-3
M.Daniell / M.Venus [NZL/3] d. M.Barker / J.Schipanski [NZL/AUS] 6-3 6-3

S-J.Cho / J.S.Nam [KOR] d. Y.Ito / K.Takeuchi [JPN/4] 6-0 5-7 [10-5]
I.Frost / L.Frost [AUS] d. T.Kokkinakis / L.Tu [AUS/w.c] 6-1 6-2
B.Mitchell / M.Reid [AUS] d. C.Letcher / B.Moore [AUS] 4-6 7-5 [10-6]
E.Chvojka / J.Statham [CAN/NZL/2] d. C.Haskett / S.Robertson [AUS] 6-1 6-2


Quarterfinal

J.Lemke / D.Propoggia [AUS/1] d. S.De Waard / S.Puodziunas [AUS/w.c] 6-1 6-2
M.Daniell / M.Venus [NZL/3] d. J.Cooper / M.Zelba [AUS] 6-2 6-1
S-J.Cho / J.S.Nam [KOR] d. I.Frost / L.Frost [AUS] 6-4 6-2
E.Chvojka / J.Statham [CAN/NZL/2] d. B.Mitchell / M.Reid [AUS] 6-3 1-6 [10-7]


Semifinal

J.Lemke / D.Propoggia [AUS/1] d. M.Daniell / M.Venus [NZL/3] 7-6(3) 6-1
S-J.Cho / J.S.Nam [KOR] d. E.Chvojka / J.Statham [CAN/NZL/2] 6-2 5-7 [10-6]


FINAL

J.Lemke / D.Propoggia [AUS/1] d. S-J.Cho / J.S.Nam [KOR] 6-7(4) 6-2 [10-5]

MissChaChaCha
03-25-2011, 02:17 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marvin Barker [NZL] d. Nick Lindahl [SWE/1] 2-1 ret.
James Duckworth [AUS] d. Patrick Davidson [USA/Q] 6-1 6-3
Chris Letcher [AUS] d. Scott Puodziunas [AUS/Q] 7-6(9) 6-2
Erik Chvojka [CAN/5] d. Koki Matsunaga [JPN] 6-1 7-5

Michael Venus [NZL/4] d. Gavin Van Peperzeel [AUS/Q] 0-6 6-4 6-4
Kyle Stoker [AUS] d. Jack Schipanski [AUS/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Isaac Frost [AUS] d. Ji Sung Nam [KOR/Q] 3-6 6-1 6-3
Benjamin Mitchell [AUS/6] d. Aaron Leeder-Chard [AUS/w.c] 4-6 7-5 6-1

Jose Statham [NZL] d. Matt Reid [AUS/7] 7-5 6-7(1) 6-3
Leon Frost [AUS/Q] d. Thanasi Kokkinakis [AUS/w.c] 6-2 4-6 7-6(6)
Soong-Jae Cho [KOR/Q] d. Dane Propoggia [AUS] 6-3 6-2
James Lemke [AUS/3] d. Jonathon Cooper [AUS/Q] 6-4 7-5

Marcus Daniell [NZL] d. Yuichi Ito [JPN/8] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Michael Look [AUS] d. Kim Moellers [GER/Q] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Kento Takeuchi [JPN] d. Brendan Moore [AUS] 6-1 6-3
Greg Jones [AUS/2/w.c] d. Joshua Crowe [AUS] 6-3 6-3

MissChaChaCha
03-31-2011, 12:34 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

James Duckworth [AUS] d. Marvin Barker [NZL] 6-3 5-7 6-1
Erik Chvojka [CAN/5] d. Chris Letcher [AUS] 6-1 6-4
Michael Venus [NZL/4] d. Kyle Stoker [AUS] 6-2 6-4
Isaac Frost [AUS] d. Benjamin Mitchell [AUS/6] 6-4 6-2

Leon Frost [AUS/Q] d. Jose Statham [NZL] 1-6 5-5 ret.
James Lemke [AUS/3] d. Soong-Jae Cho [KOR/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-1
Marcus Daniell [NZL] d. Michael Look [AUS] 6-4 7-6(5)
Kento Takeuchi [JPN] d. Greg Jones [AUS/2/w.c] 2-2 ret.

MissChaChaCha
04-01-2011, 03:13 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Erik Chvojka [CAN/5] d. James Duckworth [AUS] 7-5 2-6 6-3
Michael Venus [NZL/4] d. Isaac Frost [AUS] 6-2 6-3
James Lemke [AUS/3] d. Leon Frost [AUS/Q] 6-1 6-0
Kento Takeuchi [JPN] d. Marcus Daniell [NZL] 6-4 6-1


Semifinal

Erik Chvojka [CAN/5] d. Michael Venus [NZL/4] 7-6(4) 6-3
James Lemke [AUS/3] d. Kento Takeuchi [JPN] 6-2 6-2

MissChaChaCha
04-03-2011, 09:37 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

James Lemke [AUS/3] d. Erik Chvojka [CAN/5] 6-2 6-0