Switzerland F2 [March 21 | Vaduz | Carpet] Winner : Johannes Ager [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Switzerland F2 [March 21 | Vaduz | Carpet] Winner : Johannes Ager

MissChaChaCha
03-18-2011, 01:41 PM
Switzerland F2
Location : Vaduz, Liechtenstein
Type : $10K
Surface : Carpet (Indoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4101/4799709239_9501628420.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023482
Website : http://www.ltv.li

Entry List
1 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 369
2 LEJNIEKS, Karlis LAT 372
3 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 382
4 AGER, Johannes AUT 383
5 COCO, Rudy FRA 418
6 LANGER, Nils GER 418 (P)
7 FISCHER, Holger GER 567
8 WANG, Tak Khunn FRA 580
9 VOVK, Stanislav RUS 615
10 OLIVETTI, Albano FRA 648
11 CREPALDI, Erik ITA 671
12 SINICROPI, Riccardo ITA 702
13 REINWEIN, Sami GER 716
14 THURNER, David GER 724
15 GADOMSKI, Piotr POL 728
16 RATH, Marc AUT 744
17 EHRAT, Sandro SUI 757
18 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 787

Qualifying
1 VIBERT, François-Arthur FRA 791
2 EROS, Tal ISR 808
3 LAAKSONEN, Henri SUI 831
4 VESELY, Jiri CZE 847
5 VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim NED 906
6 BEGA, Alessandro ITA 932
7 KEPLER, Mark-Alexander GER 944
8 SUDE, Jakob GER 965
9 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 979
10 TRINKER, Bastian AUT 989
11 RASPUDIC, Franjo BIH 1020
12 LUSTENBERGER, Raphael SUI 1060
13 MARGAROLI, Luca SUI 1083
14 MAIGA, Riccardo SUI 1085
15 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 1099
16 MARCORA, Roberto ITA 1101
17 FITZ, Sebastian GER 1122
18 KOLBE, Matthias GER 1124
19 MOOLMAN, Renier RSA 1184
20 LINIGER, Jannis SUI 1260
21 BENARD, Jeroen NED 1293
22 HEMMELER, Raphael SUI 1307
23 LUCAK, Otakar CZE 1307
24 MINSTER, Yann SUI 1307
25 JORDI, Kevin SUI 1307
26 FALLERT, Florian GER 1364

MissChaChaCha
03-18-2011, 01:42 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Yann Minster [SUI] d. Jiri Vesely [CZE/1] 7-6(5) 6-2
Matthias Kolbe [GER/14] d. Daniel Valent [SUI/w.c] 6-0 6-2

Tim Van Terheijden [NED/2] d. Adrian Bodmer [SUI/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Riccardo Maiga [SUI/11] d. Jeremy Vogt [FRA] 6-3 6-3

Alessandro Bega [ITA/3] d. Jiri Lokaj [CZE/w.c] 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
Roberto Marcora [ITA/13] d. Jeroen Benard [NED] 6-4 7-6(3)

Nikolai Haessig [CAN/w.c] d. Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER/4] 6-4 6-4
Pirmin Haenle [GER] d. Renier Moolman [RSA/15] 6-2 6-1

Jakob Sude [GER/5] d. Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI] 6-3 6-2
Marvin Netuschil [GER] d. Luca Margaroli [SUI/10] 6-7(9) 6-4 6-3

Kevin Botti [FRA/6] d. Vullnet Tashi [SUI/w.c] 7-6(6) 6-2
Franjo Raspudic [BIH/9] d. David Pel [NED] 7-6(3) 6-3

Bastian Trinker [AUT/7] d. Dominik Egolf [SUI/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Florian Fallert [GER] d. Jannis Liniger [SUI/16] 6-3 2-6 6-2

Raphael Lustenberger [SUI/8] d. Otakar Lucak [CZE] 7-6(4) 6-4
Kevin Jordi [SUI] d. Alexei Filenkov [RUS/12] 7-5 7-6(1)


Final Round

Matthias Kolbe [GER/14] d. Yann Minster [SUI] 6-2 6-2
Riccardo Maiga [SUI/11] d. Tim Van Terheijden [NED/2] 6-3 6-4
Alessandro Bega [ITA/3] d. Roberto Marcora [ITA/13] 7-5 7-5
Nikolai Haessig [CAN/w.c] d. Pirmin Haenle [GER] 6-3 7-5
Marvin Netuschil [GER] d. Jakob Sude [GER/5] 3-6 6-4 6-4
Kevin Botti [FRA/6] d. Franjo Raspudic [BIH/9] 7-6(6) 6-0
Florian Fallert [GER] d. Bastian Trinker [AUT/7] 6-3 6-4
Raphael Lustenberger [SUI/8] d. Kevin Jordi [SUI] 6-2 6-4

MissChaChaCha
03-18-2011, 01:43 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

J.Cluskey / F.Martin [IRL/FRA/1] d. T.Kranz / J.Lokaj [LIE/CZE] 7-6(7) 6-4
A.Bega / R.Sinicropi [ITA] d. C.Benz / A.Ritschard [SUI] 6-4 7-5
H.Fischer / P.Haenle [GER] d. M.Kolbe / H.Laaksonen [GER/SUI] 6-4 0-6 [11-9]
E.Crepaldi / A.Olivetti [ITA/FRA/4] d. N.Langer / M.Rath [GER/AUT] w.o

A.Filenkov / S.Vovk [RUS/3] d. L.Grigelis / G.Menga [LTU/ITA] 7-6(5) 1-6 [10-7]
F.Fallert / M.Netuschil [GER] d. N.Haessig / R.Lustenberger [CAN/SUI] 6-4 6-4
B.Bayet / F-A.Vibert [FRA] d. K.Jordi / S.Mavrenski [SUI] 6-2 6-3
P.Gadomski / T.Van Terheijden [POL/NED/2] d. J.Maher / D.Thurner [AUS/GER] 6-3 6-3


Quarterfinal

J.Cluskey / F.Martin [IRL/FRA/1] d. A.Bega / R.Sinicropi [ITA] 7-6(3) 6-2
E.Crepaldi / A.Olivetti [ITA/FRA/4] d. H.Fischer / P.Haenle [GER] 6-1 6-4
A.Filenkov / S.Vovk [RUS/3] d. F.Fallert / M.Netuschil [GER] w.o
P.Gadomski / T.Van Terheijden [POL/NED/2] d. B.Bayet / F-A.Vibert [FRA] 7-6(5) 6-2


Semifinal

J.Cluskey / F.Martin [IRL/FRA/1] d. E.Crepaldi / A.Olivetti [ITA/FRA/4] 4-6 6-3 [10-5]
P.Gadomski / T.Van Terheijden [POL/NED/2] d. A.Filenkov / S.Vovk [RUS/3] 6-4 3-6 [11-9]


FINAL

J.Cluskey / F.Martin [IRL/FRA/1] d. P.Gadomski / T.Van Terheijden [POL/NED/2] 7-6(2) 6-4

MissChaChaCha
03-18-2011, 01:43 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Karlis Lejnieks [LAT/1] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA] 6-4 6-4
Nils Langer [GER] d. Nikolai Haessig [CAN/Q] 6-3 6-2
David Thurner [GER] d. Tal Eros 6-3 5-7 6-2
Holger Fischer [GER/6] d. Kevin Botti [FRA/Q] 7-6(4) 6-1

Fabrice Martin [FRA/4] d. [I]Raphael Hemmeler [SUI/w.c] 7-6(2) 7-6(12)
Erik Crepaldi d. [I]Alexander Ritschard [SUI/w.c] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Matthias Kolbe [GER/Q] d. Henri Laaksonen [SUI/w.c] 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3
Tak Khunn Wang [FRA/7] d. Riccardo Maiga [SUI/Q] 6-3 6-0

Rudy Coco [FRA/5] d. Baptiste Bayet [FRA] 6-2 6-2
Piotr Gadomski [POL] d. Marc Rath [AUT] 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Sami Reinwein [GER] d. Sandro Ehrat [SUI] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Johannes Ager [AUT/3] d. Claude Benz [SUI/w.c] 7-5 6-1

Stanislav Vovk [RUS/8] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER/Q] 6-2 6-1
Alessandro Bega [ITA/Q] d. Raphael Lustenberger [SUI/Q] 3-6 6-4 6-3
Albano Olivetti [FRA] d. Florian Fallert [GER/Q] 7-6(13) 3-6 6-3
Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA] d. Laurynas Grigelis [LTU/2] 6-4 6-4

MissChaChaCha
03-23-2011, 07:39 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Nils Langer [GER] d. Karlis Lejnieks [LAT/1] 5-7 6-1 6-4
Holger Fischer [GER/6] d. David Thurner [GER] 3-6 6-1 ret.
Fabrice Martin [FRA/4] d. Erik Crepaldi [ITA] 7-5 6-2
Matthias Kolbe [GER/Q] d. Tak Khunn Wang [FRA/7] 4-6 6-4 6-3

Rudy Coco [FRA/5] d. Piotr Gadomski [POL] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
Johannes Ager [AUT/3] d. Sami Reinwein [GER] 6-2 6-2
Alessandro Bega [ITA/Q] d. Stanislav Vovk [RUS/8] 6-3 6-1
Albano Olivetti [FRA] d. Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA] 6-3 4-6 6-4

Sombrerero loco
03-23-2011, 09:21 PM
GL gadomski!

MissChaChaCha
03-24-2011, 07:34 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Holger Fischer [GER/6] d. Nils Langer [GER] 6-2 5-1 ret.
Fabrice Martin [FRA/4] d. Matthias Kolbe [GER/Q] 7-6(8) 7-6(0)
Johannes Ager [AUT/3] d. Rudy Coco [FRA/5] 6-2 6-3
Albano Olivetti [FRA] d. Alessandro Bega [ITA/Q] 6-4 6-3


Semifinal

Fabrice Martin [FRA/4] d. Holger Fischer [GER/6] 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Johannes Ager [AUT/3] d. Albano Olivetti [FRA] 7-5 6-7(2) 6-3

Henry Chinaski
03-25-2011, 04:12 PM
take the doubles title JC

fran70
03-25-2011, 10:21 PM
Switzerland F2
Location : Vaduz, Liechtenstein

Shouldn`t it be Lietchenstein F1?

Henry Chinaski
03-26-2011, 02:03 AM
that's what I was thinking

MissChaChaCha
03-26-2011, 03:55 PM
Switzerland F2
Location : Vaduz, Liechtenstein

Shouldn`t it be Lietchenstein F1?

It's the wording on ITF's website ! :shrug:

MissChaChaCha
03-26-2011, 03:57 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Johannes Ager [AUT/3] d. Fabrice Martin [FRA/4] 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)

Henry Chinaski
03-28-2011, 12:00 AM
first title for an Irish player this year.