Italy F3 [March 21 | Foggia | Clay] Winner : Dusan Lajovic [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F3 [March 21 | Foggia | Clay] Winner : Dusan Lajovic

MissChaChaCha
03-18-2011, 02:17 PM
Italy F3
Location : Foggia, Puglia, Italy
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4113/5171934614_ac9381d235.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023844
Website : http://www.tcfoggia.it

Entry List
1 CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA 234
2 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 314
3 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 343
4 DESEIN, Niels BEL 349
5 LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB 370
6 VANNI, Luca ITA 375
7 CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo ESP 399
8 TRUSENDI, Walter ITA 400
9 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 436
10 TOSIC, Goran MNE 438
11 BASIC, Mirza BIH 444
12 HERBERT, Pierre-Hugues FRA 456
13 TORRESI, Federico ITA 491
14 LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROU 510
15 PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 526
16 VIOLA, Marco ITA 610
17 MAGDAS, Abdullah KUW 655
18 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 731

Qualifying
1 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 734
2 FIORAVANTE, Enrico ITA 786
3 RODRIGUEZ, Cristian COL 851
4 BORGO, Francesco ITA 960
5 VIRGILI, Adelchi ITA 1011
6 PICCO, Francesco ITA 1066
7 PAPASIDERO, Lorenzo ITA 1085
8 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1146
9 DI IENNO, Damiano ITA 1255
10 WIJDENBOSCH, Serinho NED 1364
11 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1418
12 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1710
13 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 1729
14 NEDELESCU, Catalin-Petre ROU 62
15 WAGNER, Bastian GER 197
16 FRIGERIO, Lorenzo ITA 99
17 PETRONE, Alessandro ITA 115
18 ZITO, Ettore ITA 155
19 BASSO, Andrea ITA 181
20 MENDO, Francesco ITA 231
21 PACIELLO, Andrea ITA 231
22 ORNAGO, Fabrizio ITA 231
23 RONDONI, Pietro ITA 279
24 CAPELLO, Ettore ITA 300
25 SANGES, Marco ITA 464
26 GHIO, Filippo ITA

MissChaChaCha
03-18-2011, 02:18 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Cristian Rodriguez [COL/1] d. Filip Tomanic [SRB] 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4
Giacomo Vianello [ITA/w.c] d. Marco Sanges 6-1 6-3

Francesco Borgo [ITA/2] d. Ettore Capello [ITA] 6-1 6-4
[I]Nicola Barraco [ITA/w.c] d. Filippo Ghio 6-1 6-2

Adelchi Virgili [ITA/3] d. [I]Ferdinando De Martinis [ITA/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Lorenzo Frigerio d. Augusto Virgili [ITA] 6-2 6-2

Francesco Picco [ITA/4] d. Catalin-Petre Nedelescu [ROU] 6-0 6-1
Andrea Paciello [ITA] d. Alessandro Petrone [ITA] 7-6(7) 6-0

[I]Salvatore Caruso [ITA/w.c] d. Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/5] 7-5 3-1 ret.
Pietro Rondoni d. [I]Stefano Sensati [ITA/w.c] 6-2 6-0

Luca Rovetta [ITA/6] d. Francesco Mendo [ITA] 7-6(4) 6-2
Vittorio Rubino [ITA/11] d. Giacomo Zonzini [SMR] 6-2 7-6(0)

Riccardo Bellotti [ITA/7/w.c] d. Lorenzo De Rosa [ITA] 6-3 6-0
Serinho Wijdenbosch [NED/9] d. Giuseppe Faraone [ITA] 0-6 6-0 6-1

Damiano Di Ienno [ITA/8] d. Bastian Wagner [GER] 7-5 6-4
Federico Raffaelli [ITA/10] d. Ettore Zito [ITA] 6-4 7-5


Final Round

Cristian Rodriguez [COL/1] d. Giacomo Vianello [ITA/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Francesco Borgo [ITA/2] d. Nicola Barraco [ITA/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Lorenzo Frigerio d. Adelchi Virgili [ITA/3] 6-4 7-5
Francesco Picco [ITA/4] d. Andrea Paciello [ITA] 4-6 6-4 6-3
Pietro Rondoni [ITA] d. [I]Salvatore Caruso [ITA/w.c] 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(3)
Luca Rovetta [ITA/6] d. Vittorio Rubino [ITA/11] 7-6(4) 6-3
Riccardo Bellotti [ITA/7/w.c] d. Serinho Wijdenbosch [NED/9] 6-2 6-3
Damiano Di Ienno [ITA/8] d. Federico Raffaelli [ITA/10] 6-0 6-2

MissChaChaCha
03-18-2011, 02:18 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

D.Cristello / L.Frigerio [ITA/w.c] d. N.Desein / P-H.Herbert w.o
A.Paciello / M.Sanges [ITA] d. G.Faraone / S.Wijdenbosch [ITA/NED] 6-3 6-2
R.Bellotti / F.Picco [ITA] d. D.Di Ienno / F.Piccari [ITA] 3-6 7-5 [10-6]
S.Gutierrez-Ferrol / R.Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. [B]M.Marrai / W.Trusendi [ITA/3] 6-4 5-7 [10-7]

G.Torroni / M.Viola [ITA/4] d. A.Virgili / A.Virgili [ITA] 3-6 6-0 [10-6]
D.Lajovic / P-A.Luncanu [SRB/ROU] d. M.Basic / A.Magdas w.o
F.Colangelo / M.Volante [ITA] d. F.Borgo / G.Oradini [ITA] 0-6 6-3 [10-7]
E.Fioravante / C.Rodriguez [ITA/COL] d. [B]A.Setkic / G.Tosic [BIH/MNE/2] w.o


Quarterfinal

A.Paciello / M.Sanges [ITA] d. D.Cristello / L.Frigerio [ITA/w.c] 1-6 6-2 [13-11]
S.Gutierrez-Ferrol / R.Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. R.Bellotti / F.Picco [ITA] 6-3 6-0
G.Torroni / M.Viola [ITA/4] d. D.Lajovic / P-A.Luncanu [SRB/ROU] 6-3 6-2
F.Colangelo / M.Volante [ITA] d. E.Fioravante / C.Rodriguez [ITA/COL] 6-3 4-6 [10-5]


Semifinal

S.Gutierrez-Ferrol / R.Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. A.Paciello / M.Sanges [ITA] 6-1 6-2
F.Colangelo / M.Volante [ITA] d. G.Torroni / M.Viola [ITA/4] 6-4 7-6(8)


FINAL

S.Gutierrez-Ferrol / R.Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. F.Colangelo / M.Volante [ITA] 6-3 7-5

MissChaChaCha
03-18-2011, 02:20 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marco Crugnola [ITA/1] d. Eduard Leonard Mihaescu [ROU/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Francesco Borgo d. Goran Tosic [MNE] 6-1 6-4
Marco Viola [ITA] d. Francesco Picco [ITA/Q] 6-0 7-6(5)
Mirza Basic d. [B]Luca Vanni [ITA/6] 7-6(5) 7-6(0)

Morgan Phillips [GBR] d. Niels Desein [BEL/4] 6-0 1-2 ret.
Riccardo Bellotti [ITA/Q] d. [I]Fabrizio Ornago [ITA/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU] d. Pietro Rondoni 6-0 7-6(3)
Dusan Lajovic [SRB/5] d. Abdullah Magdas [KUW] 6-3 7-5

Walter Trusendi [ITA/8] d. Federico Torresi [ITA] 6-3 6-0
[I]Giacomo Oradini [ITA/w.c] d. Cristian Rodriguez [COL/Q] 6-1 6-0
Enrico Fioravante d. Luca Rovetta [ITA/Q] 6-3 3-6 7-6(2)
Aldin Setkic [BIH/3] d. Giulio Torroni [ITA] 6-3 6-4

Matteo Marrai [ITA] d. Inigo Cervantes-Huegun [ESP/7] 6-4 6-3
Lorenzo Frigerio [ITA/Q] d. [I]Matteo Volante [ITA/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA] d. Damiano Di Ienno [ITA/Q] 6-3 6-2
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/2] d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] 6-2 6-2

MissChaChaCha
03-22-2011, 08:52 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Marco Crugnola [ITA/1] d. Francesco Borgo 1-6 6-2 6-4
Marco Viola [ITA] d. Mirza Basic 6-1 6-1
Morgan Phillips [GBR] d. Riccardo Bellotti [ITA/Q] 6-2 6-1
[B]Dusan Lajovic [SRB/5] d. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU] 6-3 6-4

Walter Trusendi [ITA/8] d. [I]Giacomo Oradini [ITA/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Enrico Fioravante [ITA] d. Aldin Setkic [BIH/3] 3-6 6-4 6-1
Matteo Marrai [ITA] d. Lorenzo Frigerio [ITA/Q] 6-0 6-3
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/2] d. Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA] 6-3 6-2

MOhero
03-23-2011, 10:04 AM
GL
Šetkić
Bašić

MissChaChaCha
03-23-2011, 08:33 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Marco Crugnola [ITA/1] d. Marco Viola [ITA] 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 7-6(6)
Dusan Lajovic [SRB/5] d. Morgan Phillips [GBR] 6-1 6-2
Walter Trusendi [ITA/8] d. Enrico Fioravante [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/2] d. Matteo Marrai [ITA] 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

Dusan Lajovic [SRB/5] d. Marco Crugnola [ITA/1] 7-6(6) 6-0
Walter Trusendi [ITA/8] d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/2] 6-3 6-3

SwedSerbia
03-24-2011, 09:42 AM
Well done Dusan! Keep on fighting for the second title in a row!

MissChaChaCha
03-25-2011, 08:10 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Dusan Lajovic [SRB/5] d. Walter Trusendi [ITA/8] 6-2 6-7(7) 6-2