Spain F8 [March 14 | Badalona | Clay] Winner : David Estruch [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F8 [March 14 | Badalona | Clay] Winner : David Estruch

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 01:31 PM
Spain F8
Location : Badalona, Catalonia, Spain
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm3.static.flickr.com/2011/2329112509_956e6bddc5.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023485
Website : http://www.tennisclubbadalona.org

Entry List
1 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 278
2 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 299
3 GIORGINI, Daniele ITA 307
4 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 313
5 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 330
6 CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo ESP 402
7 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 424
8 LOPEZ JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 434
9 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 443
10 SOUTO, David VEN 444
11 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 448
12 MICHON, Axel FRA 455
13 DIEZ, Steven CAN 457
14 DUPUIS, Antony FRA 482
15 LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 531
16 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 532
17 KUBLER, Jason AUS 538
18 ESTRUCH, David ESP 540

Qualifying
1 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 590
2 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 597
3 VIOLA, Marco ITA 609
4 GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris GRE 674
5 GINER, Marc ESP 762
6 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 807
7 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 846
8 BARTON, Matthew AUS 874
9 FORTUNA, Claudio ITA 876
10 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 971
11 ERIKSSON, Markus SWE 995
12 VERVOORT, Mark NED 1000
13 VERMEER, Mike LUX 1019
14 MENA, Facundo ARG 1040
15 COLLADO-CASTELLS, Guillem ESP 1129
16 GIRALDI REQUENA, Marcos ESP 1130
17 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1162
18 DACHS, Arnau ESP 1173
19 FORCIN, Maxime FRA 1187
20 GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 1243
21 MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 1278
22 PEREZ SANZ, David ESP 1294
23 ROCA BATALLA, Oriol ESP 1310
24 ARAUZO-MARTINEZ, Juan-Samuel ESP 1338
25 DOMASZEWICZ, Marcin POL 1345
26 BLUMENBERG, Alex BRA 1407
27 RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS, Salvador ESP 1416
28 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1416
29 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1421
30 RODEIRO-STETSON, Ricardo ESP 1439
31 MUGELLI, Niccolo ITA 1439
32 ALVAREZ LLAMAS, Axel ESP 1439

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 01:32 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP/1] d. Eric Garcia Crespo [ESP] 7-6(4) 6-3
Jesper Brunstrom [SWE] d. Ahmadjon Muhammad [TJK] 6-0 6-4
Cristian Batlle Rodriguez [ESP] d. Vilian Petrov 6-3 6-4
Arturo Torregrosa Velilla [ESP] d. Sina Khoshroo [CAN] 6-0 7-6(5)
Eduard Esteve Lobato [ESP] d. Max De Juan Arranz [ESP] 6-0 6-2
Francesco Garzelli [ITA] d. Ignacio Gomez Bujarrabal [ESP] 6-3 6-1
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen [DEN] d. Ferdun Shevkedov 6-2 3-6 6-2
[B]Maxime Forcin [FRA/15] d. Nika Dolidze [GEO/w.c] 6-3 6-3

Marco Viola [ITA/2] d. Guillem Closa-Puncernau [ESP] 6-1 6-1
Jose Fco.Vidal Azorin [ESP] d. Kevin Sielmann [ESP] 6-2 6-3
Carlos Bautista Enrique [ESP] d. Ricardo Rodeiro Stetson [ESP] 6-1 6-1
Aaron Colas Sanchez [ESP] d. Johan Claesson [SWE] 6-0 4-6 6-4
David Biosca Girvent [ESP] d. Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez [ESP] 6-3 6-2
Alessandro Petrone d. [I]Javier Capriles Chourio [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP] d. Gabor Borsos [HUN] 6-3 6-4
Facundo Mena [ARG/11] d. Jordi Casanova Bataller [ESP] 6-1 6-4

Paris Gemouchidis [GRE/3] d. James Allemby [GBR] 6-3 6-2
Kirill Dmitriev [RUS] d. Jordi Massalle Ferrer [ESP] 6-0 6-2
Jeremias Lima-Perez [ESP] d. Mauro Tete [ARG] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2
Sergio Sanchez Moruno [ESP/w.c] d. Filipp Naumov [RUS] 6-3 7-5
Tom Allen [GBR] d. Kevin Garcia De Reuse [ESP] 6-1 6-1
Pascal Meis [GER] d. Pol Gumma Benito [ESP] 6-0 6-2
Roger Perez Jane [ESP] d. Marko Rajic [SRB] 6-2 7-6(4)
Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/13] d. Marco Francescatto 6-1 6-0

[B]Marc Giner [ESP/4] d. Inaki Belloso Ausin [ESP] 1-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Jeffrey Mira Svensson [SWE] d. Carles Girbal [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP] d. Yahir Alcolea Salido [ESP] 6-0 6-0
Bogdan Djurdjevic [GER] d. Keelan Oakley [GBR] 7-5 6-2
Sebastien Rocher [FRA] d. Mohamed Nazim Khan [MAS] 6-0 6-0
Jordi Munoz-Abreu [ESP] d. Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP] 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Philippos Tsangaridis [CYP] d. Gabriel Polo Ferrer [ESP] 6-3 6-0
Enric Guaita-Pais [ESP] d. Arnau Dachs [ESP/14] 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)

Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/5] d. Matteo Civarolo 4-1 ret.
Antoine Plumey [SUI] d. Allen Perel [AUS] 3-6 6-3 7-6(7)
Jean-Marc Werner [GER] d. Mario Navarro-Lopez [ESP] 7-5 6-1
Pol Toledo Bague [ESP] d. Sandro Viaene Pieras [ESP] 2-6 6-1 6-0
[I]Peter Martin [GBR/w.c] d. Pol Gonzalez Gil [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Axel Alvarez Llamas [ESP] d. Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas [ESP] 6-1 6-0
Niccolo Mugelli d. Natasith Luesantia [THA] 6-2 6-0
[B]Mark Vervoort [NED/9] d. Julien Tan [FRA] 6-0 6-2

Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/6] d. Marc Vargas [ESP] 6-0 6-4
Lucas Zweili [SUI] d. Marcin Bukowski [POL] 6-0 6-2
Joe Rogers [GBR] d. Jaunius Laurynas [LTU] 6-1 6-3
Amerigo Contini [ITA] d. Nicolas Jubera Munoz [ESP] 6-0 6-1
David Perez Sanz [ESP] d. Ivan Martinez Montoro [ESP] 1-6 6-4 6-3
Marcin Domaszewicz [POL] d. Michiel Van Den Bogaert [NED] 6-0 6-2
Jan Duba [SUI] d. Jordi Casanovas [ESP] 6-0 6-1
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/16] d. Alberto Sibona [ITA] 6-2 6-3

Claudio Fortuna [ITA/7] d. Eyal Bensimon [FRA] 7-5 6-0
[I]Sergio Barranco [ESP/w.c] d. Mlandeli Ndlela [ZIM] 6-1 6-3
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] d. Federico Raffaelli 6-3 5-7 6-1
Jaume Martinez Vich [ESP] d. David Prokop [CZE] 6-1 7-5
Jacobo Gonzalez-Tarrio [ESP] d. Carlos Gonzalez-Tarrio [ESP] 6-2 6-1
Alex Domenech-Menacho [ESP] d. Zeljko Milovic [SRB] 6-0 6-0
Giovanni Galuppo [ITA] d. Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz [COL] 6-0 6-0
Ramon Gonzalez [ESP] d. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso [ESP/12] 6-0 6-3

Matthew Barton [AUS/8] d. Bruno Alvarez 6-1 3-6 6-4
Michael Zhu [USA] d. Alejandro Campillo-Alonso [ESP] 7-5 6-2
Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] d. [I]Norbert Nagyi [AUT/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Marc Dolcet [ESP] d. Igor Zhuravlev [RUS] 6-0 6-0
Adam Majchrowicz [POL] d. Wojciech Bakowski [POL/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Ignacio Gonzalez Muniz [ESP] d. Jordi Mas De Ugarte [ESP] 6-1 6-3
Alberto Berbegal Moreno [ESP] d. Lorenzo Cannella 7-6(2) 2-0 ret.
Markus Eriksson [SWE/10] d. [I]Enric Canaleta Llasera [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-0


2nd Round

Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP/1] d. Jesper Brunstrom [SWE] 7-6(2) 7-5
Cristian Batlle Rodriguez [ESP] d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla [ESP] 6-4 6-3
Eduard Esteve Lobato [ESP] d. Francesco Garzelli [ITA] 6-2 7-5
Maxime Forcin [FRA/15] d. Jesper Korsbaek Jensen [DEN] 6-1 6-0

Marco Viola [ITA/2] d. Jose Fco.Vidal Azorin [ESP] 6-4 6-3
Carlos Bautista Enrique [ESP] d. Aaron Colas Sanchez [ESP] 6-4 6-1
David Biosca Girvent [ESP] d. Alessandro Petrone [ITA] 6-3 5-7 6-4
Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP] d. Facundo Mena [ARG/11] 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3

Kirill Dmitriev [RUS] d. Paris Gemouchidis [GRE/3] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Jeremias Lima-Perez [ESP] d. Sergio Sanchez Moruno [ESP/w.c] 6-2 3-6 6-1
Pascal Meis [GER] d. Tom Allen [GBR] 7-5 6-3
Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/13] d. Roger Perez Jane [ESP] 1-6 6-4 6-4

Marc Giner [ESP/4] d. Jeffrey Mira Svensson [SWE] 3-6 6-4 6-2
Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP] d. Bogdan Djurdjevic [GER] w.o
Sebastien Rocher [FRA] d. Jordi Munoz-Abreu [ESP] 3-6 6-4 6-0
Philippos Tsangaridis [CYP] d. Enric Guaita-Pais [ESP] 6-1 6-2

Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/5] d. Antoine Plumey [SUI] 6-1 6-0
Pol Toledo Bague [ESP] d. Jean-Marc Werner [GER] 6-2 6-4
Axel Alvarez Llamas [ESP] d. Peter Martin [GBR/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Niccolo Mugelli d. [B]Mark Vervoort [NED/9] 6-4 6-3

Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/6] d. Lucas Zweili [SUI] 6-1 6-4
Amerigo Contini [ITA] d. Joe Rogers [GBR] 7-5 3-6 6-2
David Perez Sanz [ESP] d. Marcin Domaszewicz [POL] 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/16] d. Jan Duba [SUI] 6-1 6-2

Claudio Fortuna [ITA/7] d. [I]Sergio Barranco [ESP/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] d. Jaume Martinez Vich [ESP] 6-1 7-6(5)
Alex Domenech-Menacho [ESP] d. Jacobo Gonzalez-Tarrio [ESP] 6-3 6-1
Giovanni Galuppo [ITA] d. Ramon Gonzalez [ESP] 6-3 6-0

Matthew Barton [AUS/8] d. Michael Zhu 6-2 6-3
Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] d. Marc Dolcet [ESP] 6-3 6-3
Ignacio Gonzalez Muniz [ESP] d. Adam Majchrowicz [POL] 6-2 6-4
Markus Eriksson [SWE/10] d. Alberto Berbegal Moreno [ESP] 6-2 6-0


[U]3rd Round

Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP/1] d. Cristian Batlle Rodriguez [ESP] 6-3 6-3
Maxime Forcin [FRA/15] d. Eduard Esteve Lobato [ESP] 6-2 6-4

Marco Viola [ITA/2] d. Carlos Bautista Enrique [ESP] 6-2 6-1
Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP] d. David Biosca Girvent [ESP] 3-6 6-2 7-6(2)

Kirill Dmitriev [RUS] d. Jeremias Lima-Perez [ESP] 7-6(4) 6-3
Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/13] d. Pascal Meis [GER] 6-4 6-4

Marc Giner [ESP/4] d. Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP] 2-6 6-1 6-2
Sebastien Rocher [FRA] d. Philippos Tsangaridis [CYP] 3-6 6-0 6-3

Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/5] d. Pol Toledo Bague [ESP] 6-4 6-0
Axel Alvarez Llamas [ESP] d. Niccolo Mugelli [ITA] 6-3 6-0

Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/6] d. Amerigo Contini [ITA] 6-3 7-6(4)
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/16] d. David Perez Sanz [ESP] 6-4 6-1

Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] d. Claudio Fortuna [ITA/7] 6-2 6-1
Giovanni Galuppo [ITA] d. Alex Domenech-Menacho [ESP] 6-3 6-3

Matthew Barton [AUS/8] d. Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] 6-3 4-6 6-0
Markus Eriksson [SWE/10] d. Ignacio Gonzalez Muniz [ESP] 6-3 6-1


Final Round

Maxime Forcin [FRA/15] d. Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP/1] 6-1 6-0
Marco Viola [ITA/2] d. Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP] 6-2 6-0
Kirill Dmitriev [RUS] d. Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/13] 6-1 6-7(4) 6-1
Marc Giner [ESP/4] d. Sebastien Rocher [FRA] 6-4 2-6 6-3
Axel Alvarez Llamas [ESP] d. Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/5] 6-4 6-4
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/6] d. Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/16] 6-3 6-3
Giovanni Galuppo [ITA] d. Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0
Matthew Barton [AUS/8] d. Markus Eriksson [SWE/10] 7-5 6-2

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 01:32 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

M-A.Lopez Jaen / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/1] d. J.Brunstrom / M.Eriksson [SWE] w.o
M.Giraldi Requena / F.Mena [ESP/ARG] d. M.Barton / J.Kubler [AUS/w.c] w.o
P.Gemouchidis / O.Roca Batalla [GRE/ESP] d. D.Estruch / S.Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP] w.o
P.Clar-Rossello / A.Perel [ESP/AUS/3] d. C.Batlle Rodriguez / M.Dolcet [ESP/w.c] 6-0 4-6 [10-6]

M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Vermeer [ESP/LUX/4] d. G.Portaluri / J-P.Villar w.o
L.Giustino / T.Tenconi [ITA] d. D.Canudas-Fernandez / S.Rodriguez-Mayoralas [ESP] w.o
A.Michon / G.Rufin [FRA] d. S.Diez / M.Vervoort [CAN/NED] 6-4 7-6(8)
[I]A.Domenech-Menacho / E.Guaita-Pais [ESP/w.c] d. M.Domaszewicz / A.Majchrowicz [POL/Alt] 6-7(5) 6-0 [10-4]

M.Domaszewicz / A.Majchrowicz [POL/Alt] replace D.Giorgini / P.Santos-Gonzalez [ITA/ESP/2]


Quarterfinal

M-A.Lopez Jaen / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/1] d. M.Giraldi Requena / F.Mena [ESP/ARG] 6-1 6-4
P.Gemouchidis / O.Roca Batalla [GRE/ESP] d. P.Clar-Rossello / A.Perel [ESP/AUS/3] 7-5 6-2
M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Vermeer [ESP/LUX/4] d. L.Giustino / T.Tenconi 6-3 6-4
A.Michon / G.Rufin [FRA] d. [I]A.Domenech-Menacho / E.Guaita-Pais [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

M-A.Lopez Jaen / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/1] d. P.Gemouchidis / O.Roca Batalla [GRE/ESP] 6-4 6-1
A.Michon / G.Rufin [FRA] d. M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Vermeer [ESP/LUX/4] 6-7(11) 6-4 [10-8]


FINAL

M-A.Lopez Jaen / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/1] d. A.Michon / G.Rufin [FRA] 7-5 2-6 [10-7]

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 01:34 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maxime Forcin [FRA/Q] d. Markus Eriksson [SWE/L.L] 6-3 4-6 7-5
David Estruch [ESP] d. Kirill Dmitriev [RUS/Q] 2-6 7-5 6-1
Ivan Nedelko [RUS] d. Axel Alvarez Llamas [ESP/Q] 6-4 6-4
Axel Michon [FRA] d. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen [ESP/8] 6-3 5-7 7-6(4)

Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP] d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/4] 5-2 ret.
Giorgio Portaluri d. David Souto [VEN] 1-6 7-5 7-5
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA] d. Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP] 3-0 ret.
Marc Giner [ESP/Q] d. [I]Ignacio Huertas Barrantes [ESP/w.c] 6-2 7-5

Jason Kubler [AUS] d. Juan-Pablo Villar [ARG/7] 6-4 6-1
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/Q] d. Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale [ESP] 6-0 6-4
Matthew Barton [AUS/Q] d. Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Daniele Giorgini [ITA/3] d. Steven Diez [CAN] 7-5 6-2

Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/5] d. Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Marco Viola d. Antony Dupuis [FRA] 6-2 6-1
Juan Lizariturry [ESP] d. Giovanni Galuppo [ITA/Q] 7-6(5) 6-3
Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/2] d. [I]Mike Vermeer [LUX/w.c] 6-1 6-0

Markus Eriksson [SWE/L.L] replaces Pablo Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/1]
Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/L.L] replaces Inigo Cervantes-Huegun [ESP/6]

Sombrerero loco
03-11-2011, 10:58 PM
so vermeer got a wc?

Sombrerero loco
03-14-2011, 11:28 PM
raining T_T

Sombrerero loco
03-16-2011, 08:48 PM
tomorrow, first and second round will be played

Sombrerero loco
03-17-2011, 01:02 PM
today, first and second round will be played :)

MissChaChaCha
03-17-2011, 10:51 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

David Estruch [ESP] d. Maxime Forcin [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-2
Ivan Nedelko [RUS] d. Axel Michon [FRA] 7-5 3-6 6-3
Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/L.L] d. Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP] 2-6 ret.
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA] d. Marc Giner [ESP/Q] 6-4 6-3

Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/Q] d. Jason Kubler [AUS] 6-3 6-3
Daniele Giorgini [ITA/3] d. Matthew Barton [AUS/Q] 6-1 7-6(3)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/5] d. Marco Viola [ITA/Q] 6-3 6-3
Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/2] d. Juan Lizariturry [ESP] 6-2 6-1

MissChaChaCha
03-17-2011, 10:52 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

David Estruch [ESP] d. Ivan Nedelko [RUS] 7-6(5) 6-3
Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/L.L] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA] 2-6 6-3 6-4
Daniele Giorgini [ITA/3] d. Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/Q] 6-4 7-6(3)
Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/2] d. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/5] 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

David Estruch [ESP] d. Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/L.L] 6-7(6) 6-1 6-0
Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/2] d. Daniele Giorgini [ITA/3] 6-3 6-3

Sombrerero loco
03-17-2011, 11:19 PM
kubler =(

MissChaChaCha
03-19-2011, 02:36 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

David Estruch [ESP] d. Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/2] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4