Switzerland F1 [March 14 | Fällanden | Carpet] Winner : Holger Fischer [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Switzerland F1 [March 14 | Fällanden | Carpet] Winner : Holger Fischer

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 12:59 PM
Switzerland F1
Location : Fällanden, Canton of Zürich, Switzerland
Type : $10K
Surface : Carpet (Indoor)

http://farm3.static.flickr.com/2580/4201133794_676289e2ed.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023481
Website : http://www.zuerioberland-open.ch/

Entry List
1 LANGER, Nils GER 418 (P)
2 SCHMID, Michal CZE 452
3 FISCHER, Holger GER 569
4 VOGELI, Roman CZE 577
5 VOVK, Stanislav RUS 616
6 SINICROPI, Riccardo ITA 704
7 GADOMSKI, Piotr POL 729
8 RATH, Marc AUT 745
9 JOHANSSON, Joachim SWE 750
10 EHRAT, Sandro SUI 757
11 VIBERT, François-Arthur FRA 759
12 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 790
13 EROS, Tal ISR 809
14 LAAKSONEN, Henri SUI 830
15 ROSENZWEIG, Nicolas FRA 845
16 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 858
17 JANKOVITS, Yannick FRA 897
18 PAVIC, Mate CRO 1439 (JE)

Qualifying
1 BEGA, Alessandro ITA 934
2 KEPLER, Mark-Alexander GER 945
3 DE LOVINFOSSE, Gaetan BEL 956
4 SUDE, Jakob GER 965
5 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 981
6 ZIETSMAN, Jean GER 984
7 TRINKER, Bastian AUT 992
8 LUSTENBERGER, Raphael SUI 1067
9 MARGAROLI, Luca SUI 1085
10 MAIGA, Riccardo SUI 1087
11 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 1102
12 MARCORA, Roberto ITA 1103
13 FITZ, Sebastian GER 1123
14 KOLBE, Matthias GER 1125
15 MOOLMAN, Renier RSA 1187
16 LINIGER, Jannis SUI 1262
17 BENARD, Jeroen NED 1294
18 JORDI, Kevin SUI 1310
19 KEKEZ, Duje CRO 1310
20 HEMMELER, Raphael SUI 1310
21 PEL, David NED 1365
22 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1438
23 RITSCHARD, Alexander SUI 1524
24 VOGT, Jeremy FRA 1524
25 MAVRENSKI, Slobodan SUI 22
26 HAESSIG, Nikolai CAN 37

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 12:59 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Nikolai Haessig [CAN] d. Jakob Sude [GER/1] 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Slobodan Mavrenski [SUI] d. Duje Kekez [CRO/15] 6-4 4-2 ret.

Jean Zietsman [GER/2] d. Vullnet Tashi [SUI/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Jeroen Benard [NED/12] d. Adrian Bodmer [SUI/w.c] 6-2 6-4

Luca Roshardt [SUI] d. Bastian Trinker [AUT/3] 7-6(5) 6-2
Matthias Kolbe [GER/9] d. Dominik Egolf [SUI] 7-5 6-1

Raphael Lustenberger [SUI/4] d. Gianluca Marchiori [ITA/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Raphael Hemmeler [SUI/13] d. Daniel Valent [SUI/w.c] 6-1 7-6(4)

Riccardo Maiga [SUI/5] d. Stefan Milenkovic [SRB] 6-3 7-5
Kevin Jordi [SUI/14] d. Tim Srkala [SUI/w.c] 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(1)

Alexei Filenkov [RUS/6] d. Francesco Mendo 7-5 7-5
Patrick Eichenberger [SUI] d. Renier Moolman [RSA/10] 6-2 6-2

Roberto Marcora [ITA/7] d. Riccardo Stiglich [ITA] 7-6(0) 6-3
David Pel [NED/16] d. [I]Stevan Labat [SUI/w.c] 6-4 7-5

Pirmin Haenle [GER] d. Sebastian Fitz [GER/8] 7-5 7-6(10)
Jannis Liniger [SUI/11] d. Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI] 5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(3)


Final Round

Nikolai Haessig [CAN] d. Slobodan Mavrenski [SUI] 7-6(5) 2-6 7-5
Jean Zietsman [GER/2] d. Jeroen Benard [NED/12] 6-1 7-6(4)
Matthias Kolbe [GER/9] d. Luca Roshardt [SUI] 6-7(6) 7-5 7-5
Raphael Hemmeler [SUI/13] d. Raphael Lustenberger [SUI/4] 6-2 6-4
Kevin Jordi [SUI/14] d. Riccardo Maiga [SUI/5] 2-6 6-3 6-2
Patrick Eichenberger [SUI] d. Alexei Filenkov [RUS/6] 6-4 6-1
Roberto Marcora [ITA/7] d. David Pel [NED/16] 6-4 7-6(0)
Pirmin Haenle [GER] d. Jannis Liniger [SUI/11] 4-6 6-1 7-5

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 01:00 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

R.Lustenberger / F.Valsangiacomo [SUI] d. A.Filenkov / S.Vovk [RUS/1] 3-6 6-4 [10-5]
L.Roshardt / R.Roshardt [SUI/w.c] d. D.Bretting / S.Ehrat [SUI] 6-3 6-4
H.Laaksonen / L.Margaroli [SUI] d. J.Benard / M-A.Kepler [NED/GER] 3-6 6-3 [10-6]
N.Langer / M.Rath [GER/AUT] d. B.Bayet / F-A.Vibert [FRA/3] 7-5 6-2

C.Benz / A.Ritschard [SUI/w.c] d. A.Bega / R.Sinicropi [ITA/4] 6-4 4-6 [11-9]
G.De Lovinfosse / D.Pel d. N.Haessig / Y.Jankovits [CAN/FRA] w.o
T.Eros / J.Liniger [ISR/SUI] d. P.Haenle / M.Kolbe [GER] w.o
H.Fischer / M.Schmid [GER/CZE/2] d. K.Jordi / S.Mavrenski [SUI/w.c] 6-4 2-6 [10-6]


Quarterfinal

L.Roshardt / R.Roshardt [SUI/w.c] d. R.Lustenberger / F.Valsangiacomo [SUI] 6-3 6-4
N.Langer / M.Rath [GER/AUT] d. H.Laaksonen / L.Margaroli [SUI] 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
G.De Lovinfosse / D.Pel [BEL/NED] d. C.Benz / A.Ritschard [SUI/w.c] 7-6(4) 7-5
[B]H.Fischer / M.Schmid [GER/CZE/2] d. T.Eros / J.Liniger [ISR/SUI] 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

N.Langer / M.Rath [GER/AUT] d. L.Roshardt / R.Roshardt [SUI/w.c] 6-1 6-7(3) [10-8]
G.De Lovinfosse / D.Pel d. [B]H.Fischer / M.Schmid [GER/CZE/2] w.o


FINAL

N.Langer / M.Rath [GER/AUT] d. G.De Lovinfosse / D.Pel [BEL/NED] 6-3 7-6(5)

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 01:02 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Michal Schmid [CZE/1] d. Alexander Ritschard [SUI/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Patrick Eichenberger [SUI/Q] d. Kevin Jordi [SUI/Q] 6-2 6-0
Claude Benz [SUI/w.c] d. Baptiste Bayet [FRA] 4-6 7-6(1) 6-3
Matthias Kolbe [GER/Q] d. Piotr Gadomski [POL/6] 7-6(4) 7-6(0)

Holger Fischer [GER/3] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA] 6-2 3-6 7-6(2)
Nicolas Rosenzweig [FRA] d. Dimitri Bretting [SUI/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-3
Nils Langer [GER] d. Henri Laaksonen [SUI] 6-4 6-1
Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA/5] d. Yannick Jankovits [FRA] 6-1 6-2

Sandro Ehrat [SUI/8] d. Tal Eros 6-2 6-2
Alessandro Bega [ITA] d. Gaetan De Lovinfosse [BEL] 6-4 6-4
Raphael Hemmeler [SUI/Q] d. [I]Luca Margaroli [SUI/w.c] 6-4 6-0
Pirmin Haenle [GER/Q] d. Stanislav Vovk [RUS/4] 6-4 4-6 6-1

Marc Rath [AUT/7] d. Roberto Marcora [ITA/Q] 7-5 6-4
Jiri Kosler [CZE] d. Jean Zietsman [GER/Q] 6-4 6-4
Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER] d. Nikolai Haessig [CAN/Q] 7-6(16) 7-6(7)
Joachim Johansson [SWE/2] d. Mate Pavic [CRO] 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4

Jomp1
03-14-2011, 03:53 AM
Feels pretty weird to see Pim Pim in a tournament of this dignity.

MissChaChaCha
03-16-2011, 07:52 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Michal Schmid [CZE/1] d. Patrick Eichenberger [SUI/Q] 6-4 6-2
Matthias Kolbe [GER/Q] d. Claude Benz [SUI/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Holger Fischer [GER/3] d. Nicolas Rosenzweig [FRA] 6-2 6-4
Nils Langer [GER] d. Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA/5] 6-3 3-6 6-3

Sandro Ehrat [SUI/8] d. Alessandro Bega [ITA] 6-4 6-2
Raphael Hemmeler [SUI/Q] d. Pirmin Haenle [GER/Q] 4-6 7-5 6-3
Jiri Kosler [CZE] d. Marc Rath [AUT/7] 7-6(4) 7-6(1)
Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER] d. Joachim Johansson [SWE/2] w.o

Sombrerero loco
03-16-2011, 08:47 PM
gadom =(

MissChaChaCha
03-17-2011, 07:17 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Matthias Kolbe [GER/Q] d. Michal Schmid [CZE/1] 3-1 ret.
Holger Fischer [GER/3] d. Nils Langer [GER] 7-6(6) 6-1
Sandro Ehrat [SUI/8] d. Raphael Hemmeler [SUI/Q] 6-2 6-2
Jiri Kosler [CZE] d. Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER] 6-4 6-7(11) 6-3


Semifinal

Holger Fischer [GER/3] d. Matthias Kolbe [GER/Q] 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
Sandro Ehrat [SUI/8] d. Jiri Kosler [CZE] 6-4 7-5

jmf07
03-18-2011, 12:32 AM
Why did Pim Pim retire?

Royston63
03-18-2011, 06:38 AM
Kosler :yeah:

Chris-swede
03-18-2011, 11:41 AM
Why did Pim Pim retire?

he retired from tennis....for ever...! :eek::sad:

MissChaChaCha
03-19-2011, 04:24 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Holger Fischer [GER/3] d. Sandro Ehrat [SUI/8] 7-6(7) 6-2