Japan F1 [March 14 | Nishitama | Hard] Cancelled [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Japan F1 [March 14 | Nishitama | Hard] Cancelled

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 12:45 PM
Japan F1
Location : Nishitama District, Tokyo, Japan
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3010/2700043742_13bd4c048a.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023907
Website : http://www2.asia-u.ac.jp/~autennis/asiaopentennis/

Entry List
1 LEMKE, James AUS 340
2 KIM, Young-Jun KOR 408
3 MATSUI, Toshihide JPN 415
4 ITO, Yuichi JPN 467
5 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 565
6 SEKIGUCHI, Shuichi JPN 568
7 SYKUT, Maciek USA 617
8 JEONG, Suk-Young KOR 623
9 UCHIYAMA, Yasutaka JPN 643
10 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 651
11 EHARA, Hiroyasu JPN 689
12 MAHER, Jarryd AUS 693
13 DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 706
14 CHO, Soong-Jae KOR 747
15 NIKI, Takuto JPN 748
16 SATO, Bumpei JPN 796
17 HUANG, Liang-Chi TPE 826
18 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 913

Qualifying
1 KATAYAMA, Sho JPN 944
2 HISAMATSU, Ryota JPN 976
3 OUYANG, Bowen CHN 985
4 MATSUNAGA, Koki JPN 993
5 WANG, Chuhan CHN 1023
6 NUGENT, Terence CIV 1048
7 NAM, Ji Sung KOR 1053
8 MATSUO, Yuki JPN 1085
9 LEE, Jea Moon KOR 1117
10 OKU, Hiromasa JPN 1138
11 HATANAKA, Masato JPN 1173
12 WATANABE, Kishi JPN 1194
13 ITO, Jun JPN 1224
14 KITA, Fumiaki JPN 1224
15 INOUE, Yugo JPN 1287
16 MIYAZAKI, Yasuo JPN 1310
17 ISOBE, Kotaro JPN 1439
18 FUKUDA, Katsushi JPN 1439
19 HOSHINO, Musashi JPN 1439
20 OUEILHE, Edward Louies USA 1524
21 ONODA, Ken JPN 1524
22 ENDO, Takeshi JPN 1524
23 KIKUCHI, Gengo JPN 1524
24 HSIEH, Cheng-Peng TPE 1524
25 MATSUBARA, Daniel BRA 1524
26 TAMURA, Kazuya JPN 1524
27 TAKESHIMA, Shunrou JPN 1605
28 FUJII, Shinta JPN 1605
29 MIYAZAKI, Masatoshi JPN 1686
30 LI, Da-Wei CHN 19
31 BARCLAY, David AUS 142
32 WATANUKI, Yusuke JPN 16

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 12:46 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Bowen Ouyang [CHN/1] d. Yu Takahashi [JPN] 6-0 6-0
Shigehiro Hamanaka [JPN/w.c] d. Zheng Li [CHN] 6-1 6-1
Edward Louies Oueilhe d. Shunrou Takeshima [JPN] 7-5 6-1
Shinta Fujii [JPN/15] d. He Feng [CHN] 6-4 3-6 7-6(7)

Koki Matsunaga [JPN/2] d. Ken Onoda [JPN] 6-1 6-1
Shu Saito [JPN] d. Norimasa Hayashi [JPN/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Yusuke Watanuki [JPN] d. Masato Shiga [JPN] 6-4 6-1
Yugo Inoue [JPN/13] d. Fabio Assuncao 3-6 6-1 6-1

Masaki Sasai [JPN] d. [B]Chuhan Wang [CHN/3] 7-5 4-6 6-4
Riki Ihara [JPN/w.c] d. Toma Kozakai [JPN/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Hiroyasu Sato [JPN] d. Jia Li [CHN] 6-3 6-3
Hayato Matsuda [JPN] d. Katsushi Fukuda [JPN/16] 6-4 7-5

Terence Nugent [CIV/4] d. Iori Uehara [JPN] 5-7 6-3 6-4
Hikaru Oshiro [JPN] d. Masato Yuhara [JPN] 7-5 6-3
Daniel Matsubara d. Takekazu Longhi [JPN] 6-0 6-1
Yuichi Hasegawa [JPN] d. [B]Fumiaki Kita [JPN/12] 6-2 2-6 6-2

Masatoshi Miyazaki [JPN] d. Ji Sung Nam [KOR/5] 6-4 6-3
Ryohei Ittogi [JPN] d. Reiki Kajishita [JPN] 6-4 6-3
Musashi Hoshino [JPN] d. Yilun Wang [CHN] 6-3 6-4
Kishi Watanabe [JPN/10] d. Kosaku Hirota [JPN] 3-6 6-2 7-5

Yuki Matsuo [JPN/6] d. Cheng-Peng Hsieh [TPE] 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
David Barclay [AUS] d. Tadayuki Longhi [JPN] 6-3 7-6(2)
Yao-Zhong Zhang [CHN] d. Gengo Kikuchi [JPN] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Masato Hatanaka [JPN/9] d. Kazuma Nishio [JPN] 6-2 6-1

Thomas Le Boulch [FRA] d. Jea Moon Lee [KOR/7] 6-2 6-3
Da-Wei Li [CHN] d. Hajime Nakashima [JPN/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Takero Akaba [JPN] d. Motoaki Kita [JPN] 6-4 7-6(2)
Takeshi Endo [JPN] d. Yasuo Miyazaki [JPN/14] 6-1 6-3

Hiromasa Oku [JPN/8] d. Keita Koyama [JPN] 6-2 5-7 7-5
Yuji Shioda [JPN/w.c] d. Kazuya Takayama [JPN/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Kotaro Isobe [JPN] d. Kaiky Abiko Rodrigues 6-3 7-6(6)
Ryota Kishi [JPN/w.c] d. [B]Jun Ito [JPN/11] 3-6 6-3 6-2


[U]2nd Round

Bowen Ouyang [CHN/1] d. Shigehiro Hamanaka [JPN/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Edward Louies Oueilhe d. Shinta Fujii [JPN/15] 7-6(5) 6-3

Koki Matsunaga [JPN/2] d. Shu Saito [JPN] 7-6(5) 6-0
Yusuke Watanuki [JPN] d. Yugo Inoue [JPN/13] 6-4 7-6(4)

Masaki Sasai [JPN] d. Riki Ihara [JPN/w.c] 7-5 6-2
Hiroyasu Sato [JPN] d. Hayato Matsuda [JPN] 6-3 6-4

Terence Nugent [CIV/4] d. Hikaru Oshiro [JPN] 6-4 2-6 7-5
Yuichi Hasegawa [JPN] d. Daniel Matsubara [BRA] 7-6(3) 6-7(2) 6-1

Masatoshi Miyazaki [JPN] d. Ryohei Ittogi [JPN] 4-6 6-1 6-3
Musashi Hoshino [JPN] d. Kishi Watanabe [JPN/10] 6-4 6-2

Yuki Matsuo [JPN/6] d. David Barclay [AUS] 6-2 6-2
Masato Hatanaka [JPN/9] d. Yao-Zhong Zhang [CHN] 6-2 6-2

Thomas Le Boulch [FRA] d. Da-Wei Li [CHN] 6-4 6-2
Takeshi Endo [JPN] d. Takero Akaba [JPN] 6-0 6-0

Hiromasa Oku [JPN/8] d. Yuji Shioda [JPN/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Ryota Kishi [JPN/w.c] d. Kotaro Isobe [JPN] 4-6 6-3 6-2


[U]Final Round

Bowen Ouyang [CHN/1] d. Edward Louies Oueilhe [USA] 7-5 6-3
Yusuke Watanuki [JPN] d. Koki Matsunaga [JPN/2] 6-2 6-4
Masaki Sasai [JPN] d. Hiroyasu Sato [JPN] 6-3 6-3
Yuichi Hasegawa [JPN] d. Terence Nugent [CIV/4] 6-2 6-2
Masatoshi Miyazaki [JPN] d. Musashi Hoshino [JPN] 6-3 7-5
Masato Hatanaka [JPN/9] d. Yuki Matsuo [JPN/6] 7-6(3) 6-4
Thomas Le Boulch [FRA] d. Takeshi Endo [JPN] 7-5 6-1
Hiromasa Oku [JPN/8] d. Ryota Kishi [JPN/w.c] 6-4 6-1

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 12:47 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

B.Sato / M.Sykut [JPN/USA/1] vs. H.Ehara / S.Sekiguchi [JPN]
J.Ito / S.Katayama [JPN] vs. D.Nagakubo / K.Tamura [JPN/w.c]
M.Hatanaka / M.Miyazaki [JPN] vs. N.Hayashi / R.Takahasi [JPN/w.c]
F.Kita / T.Niki [JPN/3] vs. S.Fujii / K.Onoda [JPN]

L-C.Huang / B.Ouyang [TPE/CHN/4] vs. R.Hisamatsu / H.Oku [JPN]
Y.Matsuo / K.Watanabe [JPN] vs. R.Ihara / H.Yano [JPN/w.c]
Y.Ito / Y.Uchiyama [JPN] vs. Y.Inoue / K.Matsunaga [JPN]
J.Mitsuhashi / A.Onozawa [JPN/2] vs. T.Endo / M.Hoshino [JPN]

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 12:47 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Toshihide Matsui [JPN/1] vs. Masatoshi Miyazaki [JPN/Q]
Liang-Chi Huang [TPE] vs. Masato Hatanaka [JPN/Q]
Koki Matsunaga [JPN/L.L] vs. Edward Louies Oueilhe [USA/L.L]
Takuto Niki [JPN/8] vs. Ryota Kishi [JPN/L.L]

Shuichi Sekiguchi [JPN/4] vs. Musashi Hoshino [JPN/L.L]
Bumpei Sato [JPN] vs. Kento Takeuchi [JPN]
Masaki Sasai [JPN/Q] vs. Ryouhei Takahasi [JPN/w.c]
Hiroyasu Ehara [JPN/7] vs. Yuki Matsuo [JPN/L.L]

Maciek Sykut [USA/5] vs. Takuya Shirai [JPN/w.c]
Thomas Le Boulch [FRA/Q] vs. Terence Nugent [CIV/L.L]
Sho Katayama [JPN] vs. Kazuya Tamura [JPN/w.c]
Arata Onozawa [JPN/3] vs. Yusuke Watanuki [JPN/Q]

Yasutaka Uchiyama [JPN/6] vs. Yuichi Hasegawa [JPN/Q]
Ryota Hisamatsu [JPN] vs. Hiroshi Yano [JPN/w.c]
Hiromasa Oku [JPN/Q] vs. Takeshi Endo [JPN/L.L]
Yuichi Ito [JPN/2] vs. Bowen Ouyang [CHN/Q]


Koki Matsunaga [JPN/L.L] replaces James Lemke [AUS]
Edward Louies Oueilhe [USA/L.L] replaces Young-Jun Kim [KOR]
Ryota Kishi [JPN/L.L] replaces Suk-Young Jeong [KOR]
Musashi Hoshino [JPN/L.L] replaces Jae-Sung An [KOR]
Yuki Matsuo [JPN/L.L] replaces Jarryd Maher [AUS]
Terence Nugent [CIV/L.L] replaces Weerapat Doakmaiklee [THA]
Takeshi Endo [JPN/L.L] replaces Soong-Jae Cho [KOR]

MissChaChaCha
03-15-2011, 08:31 AM
Note : This tournament was cancelled upon completion of the qualifying event due to the worsening of conditions following the earthquake.

As a consequence of the recent earthquake in Japan, the series of four ITF Men’s Circuit Futures tournaments in and around Tokyo, Japan, commencing the week of the 14th March 2011 has been CANCELLED.