Ukraine F3 [March 14 | Cherkasy | Hard] Winner : Artem Smirnov [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Ukraine F3 [March 14 | Cherkasy | Hard] Winner : Artem Smirnov

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 01:28 PM
Ukraine F3
Location : Cherkasy, Cherkasy Oblast, Ukraine
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Indoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4057/4587271548_fb355d5767.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023695
Info : http://www.ftu.org.ua

Entry List
1 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 326
2 LEJNIEKS, Karlis LAT 375
3 ALBOT, Radu MDA 496
4 PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 500
5 KONECNY, Michal CZE 605
6 VASILEVSKI, Andrei BLR 695
7 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 696
8 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 697
9 FIDIRKO, Nikolai BLR 749
10 POPLAVSKYY, Stanislav UKR 787
11 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 794
12 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 800
13 ARSENOV, Danila RUS 819
14 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 856
15 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 881
16 KOCEVAR-DESMAN, Tom SLO 901
17 BORG, Stefan SWE 903
18 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 907

Qualifying
1 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 909
2 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1044
3 IVANOV, Vladimir EST 1082
4 KRUK, Vladzimir BLR 1100
5 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1148
6 KESTHELY, Soma NOR 1162
7 LEBEDEV, Ilya RUS 1224
8 SMOLA, Maciej POL 1258
9 SHYLA, Yaraslau BLR 1345
10 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 1381
11 GERASIMOV, Egor BLR 1381
12 STAKHOVSKY, Leonard UKR 1439
13 KUSHAKOV, Alexandr UKR 1439
14 JARC, Rok SLO 1524
15 KNYAZEV, Svyatoslav RUS 1605
16 MOLINA, Emanuele ITA 1686
17 DUBARENCO, Maxim MDA 3
18 ZUBKO, Yaroslav BLR 9
19 YATSENKO, Artem UKR 14
20 ZITNIK, Tilen SLO 13
21 KHUTSISHVILI, Davit UKR 15 (GEO)
22 DZHAVAKIAN, Yurii UKR 16
23 BULITSKI, Aliaksandr BLR 11
24 SABANIN, Yan RUS 166 (GER)
25 NOVIKOV, Andrei BLR 24
26 EREMENKO, Volodymyr UKR 17
27 KARASYOV, Ivan UKR 21
28 ZHUKOV, Pavlo UKR 24
29 KARACHUN, Ilya BLR 24
30 PESNIAK, Aliaksandr BLR 24
31 PETROV, Dmytro UKR 25
32 MALYSHEV, Maksim UKR 26

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 01:29 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Vladimir Ivanov [EST/1] vs. Bye
Oleg Dolgosheyev [UKR/w.c] vs. Bye
Pavlo Zhukov d. Vladyslav Yanchenko [UKR] 6-3 6-4
Levan Mamtadzhi [RUS/w.c] vs. Bye

Vladzimir Kruk vs. Bye
Pavel Kuzin [UKR] vs. Bye
Sergei Zabirko [UKR] d. Andrei Novikov 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
Vasil Yehorov [UKR] vs. Bye

[B]Luca Rovetta [ITA/3] vs. Bye
Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR] d. Vasily Tkachenko [RUS] 6-0 6-0
Vladyslav Ladygin [UKR] d. Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR/w.c] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Denis Rybanov [RUS] vs. Bye

Soma Kesthely [NOR/4] vs. Bye
Ivan Karasyov [UKR] d. Aliaksandr Pesniak 6-1 6-3
Maxim Dubarenco [MDA] d. Vsevolod Oliynyk [UKR] 6-2 6-1
[B]Svyatoslav Knyazev [RUS/12] vs. Bye

Ilya Lebedev [RUS/5] vs. Bye
Boris Melamed [GER/w.c] d. Oleksiy Odazhyu [UKR/w.c] 6-4 6-7(9) 6-4
Yan Sabanin [RUS] d. Dmitriy Borodkin [KAZ] 6-1 6-1
Rok Jarc [SLO/11] vs. Bye

Maciej Smola [POL/6] vs. Bye
Dmytro Petrov [UKR] d. Artem Yatsenko [UKR] 6-3 6-4
Denys Pume [UKR] d. Yaroslav Zubko [BLR] 7-5 6-7(8) 6-3
Leonard Stakhovsky [UKR/10] vs. Bye

Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/7] vs. Bye
Yurii Dzhavakian [UKR] d. Khrystyyan Shpilka [UKR] 6-3 3-0 ret.
Oleg Stepanenko [UKR] d. Volodymyr Eremenko [UKR] 6-0 6-2
Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/9] vs. Bye

Andrei Levine [RUS/8] vs. Bye
Davit Khutsishvili [UKR] d. Ilya Karachun [BLR] 6-0 6-2
Denis Milchenko [UKR] d. Oleg Dovgan [UKR] 6-3 6-2
Emanuele Molina [ITA/13] vs. Bye


[U]2nd Round

Oleg Dolgosheyev [UKR/w.c] d. Vladimir Ivanov [EST/1] 6-2 6-1
Pavlo Zhukov d. Levan Mamtadzhi [RUS/w.c] 6-3 7-5

Vladzimir Kruk [BLR/2] d. Pavel Kuzin [UKR] 6-4 6-3
Vasil Yehorov [UKR] d. Sergei Zabirko [UKR] 6-2 7-6(0)

Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR] d. [B]Luca Rovetta [ITA/3] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Vladyslav Ladygin [UKR] d. Denis Rybanov [RUS] 6-4 6-4

Soma Kesthely [NOR/4] d. Ivan Karasyov [UKR] 6-2 6-1
Maxim Dubarenco [MDA] d. Svyatoslav Knyazev [RUS/12] 6-1 6-2

Ilya Lebedev [RUS/5] d. Boris Melamed [GER/w.c] 7-6(3) 6-3
Rok Jarc [SLO/11] d. Yan Sabanin [RUS] 7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(1)

Dmytro Petrov [UKR] d. Maciej Smola [POL/6] 7-6(4) 6-3
Leonard Stakhovsky [UKR/10] d. Denys Pume [UKR] 6-1 6-3

Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/7] d. Yurii Dzhavakian [UKR] 6-2 6-1
Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/9] d. Oleg Stepanenko [UKR] 6-4 6-4

Andrei Levine [RUS/8] d. Davit Khutsishvili [UKR] 6-1 6-0
Emanuele Molina [ITA/13] d. Denis Milchenko [UKR] 6-4 7-5


[U]Final Round

Oleg Dolgosheyev [UKR/w.c] d. Pavlo Zhukov [UKR] 7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(9)
Vladzimir Kruk [BLR/2] d. Vasil Yehorov [UKR] 6-3 7-5
Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR] d. Vladyslav Ladygin [UKR] 6-3 6-0
Maxim Dubarenco [MDA] d. Soma Kesthely [NOR/4] 6-3 6-3
Ilya Lebedev [RUS/5] d. Rok Jarc [SLO/11] 6-2 6-1
Dmytro Petrov [UKR] d. Leonard Stakhovsky [UKR/10] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/7] d. Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/9] 6-3 6-1
Andrei Levine [RUS/8] d. Emanuele Molina [ITA/13] 6-0 7-6(4)

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 01:29 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

N.Fidirko / A.Vasilevski d. Y.Dzhavakian / Y.Sabanin [UKR/RUS/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-4
R.Jarc / T.Kocevar-Desman [SLO] d. M.Dubarenco / V.Manafov [MDA/UKR/w.c] 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [10-3]
S.Poplavskyy / A.Smirnov d. M.Malyshev / O.Odazhyu [UKR/w.c] 6-4 7-5
[B]G.Alekseenko / V.Alekseenko [UKR/3] d. R.Godlewski / M.Smola [POL] 6-2 6-2

V.Reshetnikov / D.Zhyrmont [RUS/BLR/4] d. S.Borg / M.Sekulic [SWE] 6-1 6-2
V.Kruk / Y.Shyla d. S.Kesthely / T.Zitnik [NOR/SLO] 6-4 6-4
V.Ivanov / R.Tudoreanu [EST/MDA] d. I.Lebedev / D.Rybanov [RUS/Alt] 6-3 6-1
I.Anikanov / G.Panfil [UKR/POL/2] d. D.Arsenov / S.Knyazev [RUS] 7-6(5) 6-4

I.Lebedev / D.Rybanov [RUS/Alt] replace M.Marfia / L.Rovetta [ITA]


[U]Quarterfinal

R.Jarc / T.Kocevar-Desman [SLO] d. N.Fidirko / A.Vasilevski [BLR/1] 3-6 6-2 [10-8]
S.Poplavskyy / A.Smirnov d. [B]G.Alekseenko / V.Alekseenko [UKR/3] 7-6(3) 6-4
V.Reshetnikov / D.Zhyrmont [RUS/BLR/4] d. V.Kruk / Y.Shyla [BLR] 6-2 6-4
I.Anikanov / G.Panfil [UKR/POL/2] d. V.Ivanov / R.Tudoreanu [EST/MDA] 6-2 7-6(5)


[U]Semifinal

R.Jarc / T.Kocevar-Desman [SLO] d. S.Poplavskyy / A.Smirnov 6-3 6-7(2) [10-8]
I.Anikanov / G.Panfil [UKR/POL/2] d. V.Reshetnikov / D.Zhyrmont [RUS/BLR/4] 6-3 7-6(5)


[U]FINAL

R.Jarc / T.Kocevar-Desman [SLO] d. I.Anikanov / G.Panfil [UKR/POL/2] 6-3 7-6(4)

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 01:30 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Artem Smirnov [UKR/1] d. Maksim Malyshev [UKR/w.c] 6-3 1-6 6-3
Tilen Zitnik [SLO/w.c] d. Matteo Marfia 7-5 6-4
Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR/Q] d. Yaraslau Shyla 5-7 6-3 7-5
[B]Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/6] d. Oleg Dolgosheyev [UKR/Q] 6-0 6-3

Roman Tudoreanu [MDA] d. Andrei Vasilevski [BLR/4] 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Andrei Levine [RUS/Q] d. Dmytro Petrov [UKR/Q] 6-4 5-7 6-4
Leonard Stakhovsky [UKR/L.L] d. Denys Mylokostov [UKR/w.c] 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(9)
Stanislav Poplavskyy [UKR/8] d. Stefan Borg [SWE] 4-6 7-5 6-2

Milos Sekulic [SWE/5] d. Robert Godlewski [POL] 6-3 4-6 6-4
Ivan Anikanov [UKR] d. Danila Arsenov [RUS] 6-4 5-3 ret.
Vadim Alekseenko [UKR] d. Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/L.L] 6-4 6-2
Grzegorz Panfil [POL/3] d. Tom Kocevar-Desman [SLO] 7-6(9) 6-1

Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/7] d. Dzmitry Zhyrmont 6-2 6-1
[I]Vladyslav Manafov [UKR/w.c] d. Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS] 6-3 5-7 6-4
Ilya Lebedev [RUS/Q] d. Vladzimir Kruk [BLR/Q] 6-1 6-3
[B]Karlis Lejnieks [LAT/2] d. Maxim Dubarenco [MDA/Q] 6-4 6-0

Leonard Stakhovsky [UKR/L.L] replaces Radu Albot [MDA]
Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/L.L] replaces Michal Konecny [CZE]

Royston63
03-15-2011, 01:03 PM
ZITNIK!, 1st win in MD! Great job (http://img171.imageshack.us/img171/7189/zitnik.jpg)

MissChaChaCha
03-15-2011, 08:48 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Artem Smirnov [UKR/1] d. Tilen Zitnik [SLO/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/6] d. Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR/Q] 7-5 5-7 6-3
Andrei Levine [RUS/Q] d. Roman Tudoreanu [MDA] 6-3 6-1
Leonard Stakhovsky [UKR/L.L] d. Stanislav Poplavskyy [UKR/8] 7-5 7-5

Ivan Anikanov [UKR] d. Milos Sekulic [SWE/5] 6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-1
Grzegorz Panfil [POL/3] d. Vadim Alekseenko [UKR] 3-6 6-3 7-6(13)
Vladyslav Manafov [UKR/w.c] d. Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/7] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Karlis Lejnieks [LAT/2] d. Ilya Lebedev [RUS/Q] 7-5 6-4

MissChaChaCha
03-17-2011, 04:46 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Artem Smirnov [UKR/1] d. Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/6] 6-3 6-2
Leonard Stakhovsky d. Andrei Levine [RUS/Q] 7-5 1-6 7-6(5)
Grzegorz Panfil [POL/3] d. Ivan Anikanov [UKR] 7-5 7-6(3)
Karlis Lejnieks [LAT/2] d. Vladyslav Manafov [UKR/w.c] 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3


[U]Semifinal

Artem Smirnov [UKR/1] d. Leonard Stakhovsky [UKR/L.L] 6-3 6-4
Karlis Lejnieks [LAT/2] d. Grzegorz Panfil [POL/3] 6-2 6-3

Hellraiser
03-18-2011, 04:47 PM
Smirnov def. Alekseenko 63 62
Stakhovsky def. Levine 75 16 76(5)
Panfil def. Anikanov 75 76(3)
Lejnieks def. Manafov 62 67(6) 63


Jarc/Kocevar-Desman def. Anikov/Panfil 63 76(4)

Grzegorz when you gonna try play some qualys in challengers :rolleyes:

MissChaChaCha
03-19-2011, 02:58 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Artem Smirnov [UKR/1] d. Karlis Lejnieks [LAT/2] 7-6(5) 6-7(2) 7-6(4)