Russia F1 [March 14 | Moscow | Hard] Winner : Denis Matsukevitch [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Russia F1 [March 14 | Moscow | Hard] Winner : Denis Matsukevitch

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 12:22 PM
Russia F1
Location : Moscow, Russia
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Indoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4061/4661679820_75c1d5543b.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023923
Info : http://www.tennis-russia.ru

Entry List
1 LOBKOV, Alexander RUS 249
2 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 303
3 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 329
4 BLOEMKE, Dennis GER 333
5 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 359
6 LEDOVSKIKH, Mikhail RUS 379
7 JUSKA, Andis LAT 380
8 BETAU, Siarhei BLR 385
9 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 422
10 BURY, Alexander BLR 474
11 RUMYANTSEV, Alexander RUS 523
12 PAVLOVS, Deniss LAT 543
13 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 628
14 MUZAEV, Richard RUS 658
15 MEIGEL, Marc GER 691
16 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 708
17 BALUDA, Victor RUS 754
18 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 768

Qualifying
1 SITAK, Dmitri RUS 864
2 MANEGIN, Anton RUS 879
3 MARFINSKY, Dmitri RUS 1243
4 STRELKOV, Sergey RUS 1243
5 GALKIN, Anton RUS 1310
6 PUDOVKIN, Artem RUS 1345
7 VATUTIN, Alexey RUS 1381
8 DUBINSKY, Vladislav RUS 1398
9 KHACHARYAN, Ashot RUS 1605
10 ARUTUNYAN, Araik RUS 1605
11 KOZIN, Victor RUS 1732
12 OLAWEPO, Bolaji NGR 8
13 GARKUSHA, Kiril BLR 24
14 RONJIN, Slava RUS 35
15 MEDVEDEV, Daniil RUS 39
16 ADAMU, Sanni NGR 24
17 ALADE, Kehinde NGR 31
18 KARLOVSKIY, Evgeny RUS 45
19 MARKOV, Denis RUS 52
20 DZHANASHIA, Shalva RUS 57
21 EVTIMYEV, Mikhail RUS 69
22 GOLOVACHEV, Alexey RUS 75
23 RUDENKO, Nikita RUS 79
24 NIKIFOROV, Alexey RUS 92
25 LAZUTIN, Kirill RUS 114
26 LUNEV, Ilya RUS 142

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 12:23 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ilia Shatskiy [RUS/w.c] d. Sergey Strelkov [RUS/1] 7-5 7-5
Dmitriy Nikolaev [RUS] d. Ilya Lunev [RUS] 6-2 6-3

Dmitri Marfinsky [RUS/2] d. Arakel Vartanyan [RUS] 6-3 6-4
Vladimir Geller [RUS/w.c] d. Alexey Nikiforov [RUS] 6-4 6-4

Anton Galkin [RUS/3] d. Stanislav Nefedov [RUS] 6-0 6-1
Alexander Mozgovoy [RUS] d. Gleb Bagateliya [RUS/w.c] 7-5 7-6(1)

Artem Pudovkin [RUS/4] d. Ivan Zubarev [RUS] 6-0 6-3
Kirill Lazutin [RUS] d. Kirill Komarov [RUS] 7-5 7-6(5)

Daniil Medvedev [RUS] d. Araik Arutunyan [RUS/5] 7-6(5) 7-5
Victor Komlev [RUS] d. Askar Zabirov [RUS] 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(3)

Victor Kozin [RUS/6] d. Alexey Golovachev [RUS] 6-3 6-2
Evgeny Karlovskiy [RUS] d. Dmitry Molchanov [RUS] 6-1 6-3

Slava Ronjin [RUS] d. Ivan Polyakov [RUS/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Mikhail Evtimyev [RUS] d. Daniil Ginzburg [RUS/w.c] 7-5 2-6 6-1

Shalva Dzhanashia [RUS] d. Kiril Garkusha [BLR] 6-0 6-0
Sergey Dyakonov [RUS/w.c] d. Nikita Rudenko [RUS] 6-1 6-1


Final Round

Ilia Shatskiy [RUS/w.c] d. Dmitriy Nikolaev [RUS] 6-2 6-4
Vladimir Geller [RUS/w.c] d. Dmitri Marfinsky [RUS/2] 7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-4
Anton Galkin [RUS/3] d. Alexander Mozgovoy [RUS] 6-1 7-6(6)
Artem Pudovkin [RUS/4] d. Kirill Lazutin [RUS] 6-0 7-6(2)
Daniil Medvedev [RUS] d. Victor Komlev [RUS] 6-3 6-2
Victor Kozin [RUS/6] d. Evgeny Karlovskiy [RUS] 7-6(4) 6-3
Mikhail Evtimyev [RUS] d. Slava Ronjin [RUS] 7-5 6-2
Sergey Dyakonov [RUS/w.c] d. Shalva Dzhanashia [RUS] 6-4 6-2

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 12:23 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Juska / D.Pavlovs [LAT/1] d. A.Manegin / D.Marfinsky [RUS] 6-3 6-2
S.Dyakonov / D.Medvedev [RUS/w.c] d. V.Baluda / R.Muzaev [RUS] 4-6 6-3 [12-10]
A.Golovachev / V.Kachanovskiy [RUS/w.c] d. V.Dubinsky / S.Krotiouk [RUS] 7-5 3-6 [10-6]
S.Betau / A.Bury [BLR/4] d. A.Khacharyan / A.Vatutin [RUS] 6-4 6-4

D.Matsukevitch / M.Vasiliev [RUS/3] d. A.Arutunyan / A.Galkin [RUS] 6-1 6-3
E.Gasparyan / V.Kutsenko [RUS] d. M.Evtimyev / V.Geller [RUS/Alt] 6-0 7-5
A.Lobkov / A.Rumyantsev [RUS] d. G.Bagateliya / D.Markov [RUS/w.c] 6-4 6-7(5) [10-7]
D.Molchanov / D.Sitak d. I.Shatskiy / S.Strelkov [RUS] 6-3 6-3

M.Evtimyev / V.Geller [RUS/Alt] replace A.Agafonov / V.Kozin


[U]Quarterfinal

A.Juska / D.Pavlovs [LAT/1] d. S.Dyakonov / D.Medvedev [RUS/w.c] 6-3 6-1
S.Betau / A.Bury [BLR/4] d. A.Golovachev / V.Kachanovskiy [RUS/w.c] 6-3 6-4
D.Matsukevitch / M.Vasiliev [RUS/3] d. E.Gasparyan / V.Kutsenko [RUS] 6-4 3-6 [10-7]
A.Lobkov / A.Rumyantsev [RUS] d. D.Molchanov / D.Sitak [UKR/RUS/2] 6-1 6-3


Semifinal

A.Juska / D.Pavlovs [LAT/1] d. S.Betau / A.Bury [BLR/4] 6-4 6-4
D.Matsukevitch / M.Vasiliev [RUS/3] d. A.Lobkov / A.Rumyantsev [RUS] 7-5 4-6 [10-4]


[U]FINAL

A.Juska / D.Pavlovs [LAT/1] d. D.Matsukevitch / M.Vasiliev [RUS/3] 6-4 7-6(5)

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 12:24 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Victor Kozin [RUS/Q] d. Alexander Lobkov [RUS/1] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Mikhail Ledovskikh [RUS] d. Denis Markov [RUS/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS] d. Sergei Krotiouk [RUS] 6-3 6-2
Siarhei Betau [BLR/8] d. Sergey Dyakonov [RUS/Q] 6-1 6-4

Valery Rudnev [RUS/3] d. Kirill Lazutin [RUS/L.L] 6-1 6-2
Deniss Pavlovs [LAT] d. Mikhail Evtimyev [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-4
Daniil Medvedev [RUS/Q] d. Dmitri Sitak [RUS] 6-3 6-3
Andis Juska [LAT/5] d. Richard Muzaev [RUS] 7-6(3) 6-4

Denys Molchanov [UKR/7] d. Artem Pudovkin [RUS/Q] 4-6 6-4 6-4
Ervand Gasparyan [RUS] d. Vladimir Geller [RUS/Q] 7-6(4) 6-4
Ilia Shatskiy [RUS/Q] d. Vladislav Dubinsky [RUS/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Victor Baluda [RUS] d. Dmitri Marfinsky [RUS/L.L] 6-4 6-4

Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/6] d. Aleksandr Agafonov [UKR] 6-2 6-3
Ashot Khacharyan [RUS/w.c] d. Anton Galkin [RUS/Q] 6-2 6-4
Alexander Bury d. Alexey Vatutin [RUS/w.c] 6-3 6-4
[B]Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/2] d. Anton Manegin [RUS] 6-2 6-4

Dmitri Marfinsky [RUS/L.L] replaces Dennis Bloemke [GER/4]
Kirill Lazutin [RUS/L.L] replaces Marc Meigel [GER]

Nadie
03-13-2011, 05:57 PM
it's $15000+H tournament :p

Moder
03-14-2011, 02:06 AM
Is this event happening? ITF has been blank for days with no information.

Nadie
03-14-2011, 02:35 PM
Yes, looks like it is happening, the q draw was posted finally on ITF :lol:

GasquetGulbis
03-16-2011, 05:12 PM
Anyone know if there's any famous relation to Medvedev.

MissChaChaCha
03-16-2011, 05:52 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Mikhail Ledovskikh [RUS] d. Victor Kozin [RUS/Q] 6-2 6-1
Siarhei Betau [BLR/8] d. Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS] 6-2 6-1
Valery Rudnev [RUS/3] d. Deniss Pavlovs [LAT] 6-2 6-1
Andis Juska [LAT/5] d. Daniil Medvedev [RUS/Q] 6-4 6-2

Ervand Gasparyan [RUS] d. Denys Molchanov [UKR/7] 6-3 4-6 6-3
Victor Baluda [RUS] d. Ilia Shatskiy [RUS/Q] 6-2 6-4
Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/6] d. Ashot Khacharyan [RUS/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Alexander Bury d. [B]Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/2] 6-3 7-6(3)

MissChaChaCha
03-17-2011, 02:22 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Siarhei Betau [BLR/8] d. Mikhail Ledovskikh [RUS] 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3
Valery Rudnev [RUS/3] d. Andis Juska [LAT/5] 6-3 6-1
Victor Baluda [RUS] d. Ervand Gasparyan [RUS] 6-2 2-0 ret.
Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/6] d. Alexander Bury [BLR] 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

Siarhei Betau [BLR/8] d. Valery Rudnev [RUS/3] 6-3 6-4
Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/6] d. Victor Baluda [RUS] 7-5 6-3

MissChaChaCha
03-19-2011, 12:39 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/6] d. Siarhei Betau [BLR/8] 7-5 6-2