Italy F2 [March 14 | Cividino | Hard] Winner : Dusan Lajovic [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F2 [March 14 | Cividino | Hard] Winner : Dusan Lajovic

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 01:14 PM
Italy F2
Location : Cividino (Castelli Calepio), Lombardy, Italy
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Indoor)

http://mw2.google.com/mw-panoramio/photos/medium/21299164.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023843
Website : http://www.itfmongodi.it/

Entry List
1 MERTL, Jan CZE 327
2 LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB 371
3 VANNI, Luca ITA 381
4 TRUSENDI, Walter ITA 406
5 STOPPINI, Andrea ITA 411
6 TOSIC, Goran MNE 440
7 TORRESI, Federico ITA 493
8 LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROU 510
9 CAUVARD, Simon FRA 630
10 EITZINGER, Rainer AUT 665
11 CREPALDI, Erik ITA 673
12 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 683
13 FIORAVANTE, Enrico ITA 789
14 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 836
15 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 842
16 MAGG, Christian AUT 850
17 RODRIGUEZ, Cristian COL 852
18 CHIKHLADZE, Lado GEO 862

Qualifying
1 AGAZZI, Andrea ITA 888
2 BORTOLOTTI, Marco ITA 935
3 BORGO, Francesco ITA 961
4 VIRGILI, Adelchi ITA 1016
5 ORADINI, Giacomo ITA 1026
6 PAPASIDERO, Lorenzo ITA 1087
7 WOLF, Matthias ITA 1101
8 DELLA TOMMASINA, Davide ITA 1155
9 BELLOTTI, Riccardo ITA 1170
10 PETRONIJEVIC, Uros SRB 1204
11 BURLAGE, Maik GER 1212
12 JOHANNIGMANN, Navid GER 1287
13 LUCAK, Otakar CZE 1310
14 FALLERT, Florian GER 1365
15 KUNCIK, Jan CZE 1381
16 CECCHINATO, Marco ITA 1397
17 UHLIG, Daniel GER 1407
18 FRANSEN, Stephan NED 1430
19 VIERIN, Matthieu ITA 1430
20 JASTRAUNIG, Lukas AUT 1524
21 CELEBIC, Ljubomir MNE 1654
22 MELCHIORRE, Davide ITA 1654
23 BENINCA, Paolo ITA 1712
24 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 1712
25 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 1732
26 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1759

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 01:15 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Adelchi Virgili [ITA/1] d. Antonio Mastrelia [ITA/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Daniel Uhlig [GER/12] d. Ettore Zito 6-1 6-2

Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/2] d. Paolo Beninca [ITA] 6-3 6-4
Marco Speronello [ITA] d. Marco Cecchinato [ITA/11] 4-6 6-2 6-3

Lorenzo Frigerio [ITA] d. Matthias Wolf [ITA/3] 4-6 6-3 3-0 ret.
Bertram Steinberger [AUT/16] d. Jacopo Locatelli [ITA] 6-2 1-6 6-3

Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/4] d. [I]Gianluca Bergomi [ITA/w.c] 7-5 6-4
Davide Melchiorre [ITA/15] d. Christian Bartmann [GER] 6-4 6-1

Uros Petronijevic [SRB/5] d. Dusan Cvetkovic [SRB/w.c] 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Stephan Fransen [NED/14] d. Leonardo Bezzi [ITA/w.c] 6-1 7-5

Maik Burlage [GER/6] d. Lorenzo Labria [ITA/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Florian Fallert [GER/9] d. Alexandru Grigorita [ROU] 6-2 6-3

Nemanja Lazic [SRB] d. Navid Johannigmann [GER/7] 6-0 6-3
Nicola Remedi d. Jan Kuncik [CZE/10] 7-6(4) 6-3

Otakar Lucak [CZE/8] d. Matteo Volante [ITA] 6-2 7-6(3)
Matthieu Vierin [ITA/13] d. [I]Andrea Grazioso [ITA/w.c] 6-2 6-0


Final Round

Daniel Uhlig [GER/12] d. Adelchi Virgili [ITA/1] 4-6 6-4 6-2
Marco Speronello [ITA] d. Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/2] 6-4 7-5
Lorenzo Frigerio [ITA] d. Bertram Steinberger [AUT/16] 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4
Davide Melchiorre [ITA/15] d. Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/4] 7-6(5) 3-6 7-5
Stephan Fransen [NED/14] d. Uros Petronijevic [SRB/5] 6-2 6-3
Florian Fallert [GER/9] d. Maik Burlage [GER/6] 6-4 7-6(4)
Nicola Remedi [ITA] d. Nemanja Lazic [SRB] 6-4 6-4
Otakar Lucak [CZE/8] d. Matthieu Vierin [ITA/13] 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(3)

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 01:16 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

E.Fioravante / C.Rodriguez d. D.Lajovic / G.Tosic [SRB/MNE/1] 6-3 6-7(5) [10-7]
M.Burlage / F.Fallert [GER] d. D.Melchiorre / E.Pacifico 6-2 6-3
[I]L.Celebic / J.Locatelli [MNE/ITA/w.c] d. D.Della Tommasina / G.Oradini 3-6 6-3 [10-0]
L.Bezzi / F.Sacco [ITA/Alt] d. [I]M.Galli / C.Schillaci [ITA/w.c] 6-7(2) 7-5 [11-9]

B.Steinberger / M.Vierin [AUT/ITA/3] d. G.Bergomi / O.Campagnani [ITA/w.c] 6-1 6-2
E.Iannuzzi / L.Vanni d. M.Bortolotti / T.Lago [ITA] 7-6(4) 6-2
F.Colangelo / M.Volante [ITA] d. L.Papasidero / A.Virgili [ITA] w.o
M.Capone / E.Crepaldi [ITA/2] d. R.Bellotti / F.Borgo [ITA] 6-3 6-1

D.Melchiorre / E.Pacifico [ITA/Alt] replace N.Ghedin / M.Speronello [ITA]
L.Bezzi / F.Sacco [ITA/Alt] replace R.Eitzinger / P-A.Luncanu [AUT/ROU/4]


Quarterfinal

E.Fioravante / C.Rodriguez [ITA/COL] d. M.Burlage / F.Fallert [GER] w.o
[I]L.Celebic / J.Locatelli [MNE/ITA/w.c] d. L.Bezzi / F.Sacco [ITA/Alt] 6-4 6-2
E.Iannuzzi / L.Vanni [ITA] d. B.Steinberger / M.Vierin [AUT/ITA/3] 6-3 6-2
M.Capone / E.Crepaldi [ITA/2] d. F.Colangelo / M.Volante [ITA] 7-6(6) 6-2


Semifinal

E.Fioravante / C.Rodriguez [ITA/COL] d. [I]L.Celebic / J.Locatelli [MNE/ITA/w.c] 3-6 6-2 [11-9]
E.Iannuzzi / L.Vanni [ITA] d. M.Capone / E.Crepaldi [ITA/2] 7-6(4) 6-7(5) [11-9]


FINAL

E.Fioravante / C.Rodriguez [ITA/COL] d. E.Iannuzzi / L.Vanni [ITA] 6-4 7-6(16)

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 01:18 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Enrico Iannuzzi d. Jan Mertl [CZE/1] 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Daniel Uhlig [GER/Q] d. Marco Speronello [ITA/Q] 6-7(11) 7-5 7-5
Marco Bortolotti [ITA] d. Cristian Rodriguez [COL] 6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-4
Andrea Stoppini [ITA/5] d. Massimo Capone [ITA] 6-3 6-4

Walter Trusendi [ITA/4] d. Nicola Remedi [ITA/Q] 7-5 6-3
Andrea Agazzi [ITA] d. Stephan Fransen [NED/Q] 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Florian Fallert [GER/Q] d. [I]Riccardo Bellotti [ITA/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Simon Cauvard [FRA/8] d. Christian Magg [AUT] 6-7(2) 6-1 6-4

Goran Tosic [MNE/6] d. Erik Crepaldi 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2
Otakar Lucak [CZE/Q] d. Nicola Ghedin [ITA] 6-1 6-2
[I]Ljubomir Celebic [MNE/w.c] d. Rainer Eitzinger [AUT] 6-4 4-6 6-3
Luca Vanni [ITA/3] d. Enrico Fioravante 6-3 6-4

Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU/7] d. [I]Giacomo Oradini [ITA/w.c] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Lado Chikhladze [GEO] d. Lorenzo Frigerio 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Davide Melchiorre [ITA/Q] d. [I]Filippo Sacco [ITA/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Dusan Lajovic [SRB/2] d. Francesco Borgo [ITA] 3-6 6-3 6-4

MissChaChaCha
03-15-2011, 11:05 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Enrico Iannuzzi d. Daniel Uhlig [GER/Q] 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(5)
Andrea Stoppini [ITA/5] d. Marco Bortolotti [ITA] 6-1 6-3
Andrea Agazzi [ITA] d. Walter Trusendi [ITA/4] 6-4 6-3
Florian Fallert [GER/Q] d. Simon Cauvard [FRA/8] 6-2 6-3

Otakar Lucak [CZE/Q] d. Goran Tosic [MNE/6] 7-6(8) 4-6 6-3
Luca Vanni [ITA/3] d. [I]Ljubomir Celebic [MNE/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Lado Chikhladze [GEO] d. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU/7] 7-6(3) 6-7(9) 6-3
Dusan Lajovic [SRB/2] d. Davide Melchiorre [ITA/Q] 6-3 6-2

MissChaChaCha
03-16-2011, 11:34 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Andrea Stoppini [ITA/5] d. Enrico Iannuzzi [ITA] 6-3 6-3
Florian Fallert [GER/Q] d. Andrea Agazzi [ITA] 3-6 6-4 6-3
Luca Vanni [ITA/3] d. Otakar Lucak [CZE/Q] 6-3 6-4
Dusan Lajovic [SRB/2] d. Lado Chikhladze [GEO] 4-6 4-4 ret.


Semifinal

Andrea Stoppini [ITA/5] d. Florian Fallert [GER/Q] 6-4 6-7(7) 6-4
Dusan Lajovic [SRB/2] d. Luca Vanni [ITA/3] 3-6 7-6(9) 7-6(5)

MissChaChaCha
03-18-2011, 11:45 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Dusan Lajovic [SRB/2] d. Andrea Stoppini [ITA/5] 3-6 6-4 6-3