India F1 [March 14 | Mumbai | Hard] Winner : Yuki Bhambri [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

India F1 [March 14 | Mumbai | Hard] Winner : Yuki Bhambri

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 12:07 PM
India F1
Location : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm2.static.flickr.com/1270/1472138914_0668bc0642.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023753
Website : http://www.mslta.org/

Entry List
1 RASTOGI, Karan IND 284
2 KELLNER, Adam HUN 328
3 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 357
4 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 416
5 MELZER, Gerald AUT 436
6 BHAMBRI, Yuki IND 505
7 KARANUSIC, Roko CRO 513
8 VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet IND 515
9 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 521
10 GAJJAR, Rohan IND 534
11 ROY, Rupesh IND 556
12 WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittiphong THA 563
13 PRASHANTH, N. Vijay Sundar IND 576
14 SATSCHKO, Alexander GER 587
15 BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik GER 610
16 MALIK, Vijayant IND 793
17 FEAVER, James GBR 860
18 WEISSBORN, Tristan-Samuel AUT 877

Qualifying
1 SIPAEYA, Sunil-Kumar IND 948 (P)
2 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 952
3 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 990
4 SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Perakiat THA 1001
5 SHARAN, Divij IND 1031
6 TIWARI, Abhijeet IND 1162
7 SHARMA, Kaza Vinayak IND 1177
8 WAGH, Akash IND 1235
9 KPULUN, Sahr Timothy SLE 1381
10 NARAYANASWAMY, Srirambalaji IND 1428
11 PERANAMALLUR, Vignesh IND 1430
12 BUN, Kenny CAM 1654
13 NEUCHRIST, Maximilian AUT 1654
14 MARQUIS, Christopher IND 1712
15 SINGH, Ashutosh IND 1712
16 REGUS, Ralph GER 85
17 MANUJA, Ronak IND 24
18 DULDAEV, Daniiar KGZ 1
19 KHAN, Shahbaaz IND 27
20 SELVARAJ, Ajai IND 28
21 ANAND, Kunal IND 35
22 SOOD, Chandril IND 40
23 SOOD, Lakshit IND 42
24 CHAUKULKAR, Tejas IND 52
25 PATIL, Saurabh IND 55
26 VEERABADRAN, Vignesh IND 58

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 12:08 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Vivek Shokeen [IND/1] vs. Bye
Kunal Anand d. Varun Desai [IND] 6-4 6-4

Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA/2] vs. Bye
Rajat Maheshwari Maheshwari [IND] d. Sameer Paranjape [IND] 6-3 6-3

Divij Sharan [IND/3] vs. Bye
Tejas Chaukulkar [IND] d. [I]Shahbaaz Khan [IND/w.c] w.o

Abhijeet Tiwari [IND/4] d. Prashant Sawant [IND] 6-1 6-0
Chandril Sood [IND] d. Saurabh Patil [IND] 6-3 6-3 6-1

Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND/5] d. Millind Seth [IND] 6-2 6-1
Kenny Bun [CAM/9] d. Vignesh Veerabadran [IND] 6-3 6-2

Akash Wagh [IND/6] d. Daniiar Duldaev [KGZ] 7-6(5) 6-0
Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/10] d. Rohit Sarwate [IND] 6-1 6-1

Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/7] d. Sagar Ahuja [IND] 6-2 1-0 ret.
Ashutosh Singh [IND/12] d. Neishit Vakil [IND] 6-0 6-1

Vignesh Peranamallur [IND/8] d. Ronak Manuja [IND] 6-3 6-7(3) 7-5
Ralph Regus [GER] d. Christopher Marquis [IND/11] 6-3 6-3


Final Round

Vivek Shokeen [IND/1] d. Kunal Anand [IND] 6-1 6-3
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA/2] d. Rajat Maheshwari Maheshwari [IND] 6-1 ret.
Divij Sharan [IND/3] d. Tejas Chaukulkar [IND] 6-2 7-6(3)
Abhijeet Tiwari [IND/4] d. Chandril Sood [IND] 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Kenny Bun [CAM/9] d. Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND/5] 2-6 6-4 7-5
Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/10] d. Akash Wagh [IND/6] 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-1
Ashutosh Singh [IND/12] d. Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/7] 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(4)
Vignesh Peranamallur [IND/8] d. Ralph Regus [GER] 6-0 6-3

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 12:09 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

G.Kretschmer / A.Satschko [GER/1] d. N.V.S.Prashanth / R.Roy 6-1 7-6(6)
C.Marquis / A.Wagh [IND] d. G.Melzer / N.Reissig [AUT] 2-6 7-5 [10-6]
M.Neuchrist / T-S.Weissborn [AUT] d. J.Feaver / S.T.Kpulun [GBR/SLE] 6-4 6-4
K.Rastogi / A.Singh [IND/4] d. V.Malik / S.Narayanaswamy [IND] 7-6(3) 7-5

Y.Bhambri / R.Gajjar [IND] d. R.Karanusic / K.Wachiramanowong [CRO/THA/3] 4-6 6-1 [10-4]
V.Shokeen / S-K.Sipaeya [IND] d. [I]C.Sood / L.Sood [IND/w.c] 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
A.Kadhe / S.Krishna [IND/w.c] d. V.Peranamallur / A.Tiwari [IND] 6-1 6-7(1) [10-8]
P.Raja / D.Sharan [IND/2/w.c] d. K.Siributwong / P.Siriluethaiwattana [THA] 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

G.Kretschmer / A.Satschko [GER/1] d. C.Marquis / A.Wagh [IND] 6-3 6-4
M.Neuchrist / T-S.Weissborn [AUT] d. K.Rastogi / A.Singh [IND/4] 7-6(4) 2-6 [10-7]
Y.Bhambri / R.Gajjar [IND] d. V.Shokeen / S-K.Sipaeya [IND] 6-0 6-3
P.Raja / D.Sharan [IND/2/w.c] d. A.Kadhe / S.Krishna [IND/w.c] 6-4 6-1


Semifinal

G.Kretschmer / A.Satschko [GER/1] d. M.Neuchrist / T-S.Weissborn [AUT] 7-5 6-2
P.Raja / D.Sharan [IND/2/w.c] d. Y.Bhambri / R.Gajjar [IND] 6-4 6-4


FINAL

P.Raja / D.Sharan [IND/2/w.c] d. G.Kretschmer / A.Satschko [GER/1] 7-6(4) 7-6(5)

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 12:09 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Karan Rastogi [IND/1] d. Arjun Kadhe [IND/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Nicolas Reissig [AUT] d. Vignesh Peranamallur 6-4 6-3
Rupesh Roy [IND] d. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT] 7-6(3) 6-1
Yuki Bhambri [IND/6] d. Kenny Bun [CAM/Q] 6-1 6-1

Gero Kretschmer [GER/4] d. Vivek Shokeen [IND/Q] 7-5 3-6 6-1
Ashutosh Singh [IND/Q] d. Akash Wagh [IND/L.L] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Divij Sharan [IND/Q] d. [I]Lakshit Sood [IND/w.c] 6-3 7-6(6)
Rohan Gajjar d. Gerald Melzer [AUT/5] 6-2 6-2

Roko Karanusic [CRO/7] d. Kirati Siributwong [THA] 6-1 6-1
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya [IND] d. Abhijeet Tiwari [IND/Q] 6-4 7-5
James Feaver [GBR] d. Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/Q] 6-1 6-7(6) 6-1
Vishnu Vardhan [IND/3] d. [I]Suresh Krishna [IND/w.c] 6-4 6-3

Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA] d. Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan [IND/8] 6-3 6-1
Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy [IND/w.c] d. Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA/Q] 6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
Jaan-Frederik Brunken [GER] d. Vijayant Malik [IND] 7-5 6-4
Adam Kellner [HUN/2] d. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth [IND] 3-6 7-5 6-1

Akash Wagh [IND/L.L] replaces Alexander Satschko [GER]

MissChaChaCha
03-15-2011, 03:13 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Karan Rastogi [IND/1] d. Nicolas Reissig [AUT] 6-1 6-2
Yuki Bhambri [IND/6] d. Rupesh Roy 6-3 6-4
Gero Kretschmer [GER/4] d. Ashutosh Singh [IND/Q] 5-7 6-4 3-2 ret.
Rohan Gajjar [IND] d. Divij Sharan [IND/Q] 6-4 6-4

Roko Karanusic [CRO/7] d. Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya [IND] 6-2 7-5
Vishnu Vardhan [IND/3] d. James Feaver [GBR] 6-3 6-4
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA] d. [I]Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy [IND/w.c] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0
Adam Kellner [HUN/2] d. Jaan-Frederik Brunken [GER] 3-6 6-1 6-3

MissChaChaCha
03-16-2011, 03:35 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Yuki Bhambri [IND/6] d. Karan Rastogi [IND/1] 6-2 6-2
Gero Kretschmer [GER/4] d. Rohan Gajjar [IND] 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Roko Karanusic [CRO/7] d. Vishnu Vardhan [IND/3] 6-4 6-2
Adam Kellner [HUN/2] d. Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA] 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

Yuki Bhambri [IND/6] d. Gero Kretschmer [GER/4] 7-6(5) 6-3
Roko Karanusic [CRO/7] d. Adam Kellner [HUN/2] 6-4 6-3

MissChaChaCha
03-18-2011, 05:32 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Yuki Bhambri [IND/6] d. Roko Karanusic [CRO/7] 2-6 7-5 6-3