Spain F7 [March 07 | Sabadell | Clay] Winner : Evgeny Donskoy [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F7 [March 07 | Sabadell | Clay] Winner : Evgeny Donskoy

MissChaChaCha
03-04-2011, 01:21 PM
Spain F7
Location : Sabadell, Catalonia, Spain
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm6.static.flickr.com/5129/5370812925_c83029cf34.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023484
Info : http://www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 VAGNOZZI, Simone ITA 192
2 FLOCK, Alexander GER 242
3 DONSKOY, Evgeny RUS 263
4 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 268
5 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 277
6 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 281
7 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 301
8 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 306
9 GIORGINI, Daniele ITA 311
10 LINDELL, Christian SWE 369
11 CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo ESP 401
12 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 425
13 MICHON, Axel FRA 434
14 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 443
15 LOPEZ JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 444
16 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 446
17 DUPUIS, Antony FRA 476
18 LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 537

Qualifying
1 KUBLER, Jason AUS 538
2 ESTRUCH, David ESP 571
3 BOLUDA-PURKISS, Carlos ESP 590
4 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 592
5 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 642
6 CARBALLES BAENA, Roberto ESP 654
7 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 709
8 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 759
9 GINER, Marc ESP 760
10 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 805
11 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 832
12 FORTUNA, Claudio ITA 875
13 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 882
14 ERIKSSON, Markus SWE 962
15 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 971
16 VERVOORT, Mark NED 1000
17 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1034
18 MENA, Facundo ARG 1041
19 COLLADO-CASTELLS, Guillem ESP 1129
20 GIRALDI REQUENA, Marcos ESP 1130
21 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1155
22 DACHS, Arnau ESP 1172
23 FORCIN, Maxime FRA 1186
24 GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 1239
25 MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 1276
26 PEREZ SANZ, David ESP 1295
27 ROCA BATALLA, Oriol ESP 1311
28 ARAUZO-MARTINEZ, Juan-Samuel ESP 1340
29 WIJDENBOSCH, Serinho NED 1369
30 RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS, Salvador ESP 1419
31 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1425
32 DUTTO, Gabriele ITA 1443

MissChaChaCha
03-04-2011, 01:22 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP/1] d. Carlos Gonzalez-Tarrio [ESP] 7-6(2) 6-1
Mario Navarro-Lopez [ESP] d. Filipp Naumov [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Federico Margini d. Tommaso Rivellini 6-0 6-1
Roger Perez Jane [ESP] d. [I]Alejandro Campillo-Alonso [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Jan Duba [SUI] d. Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz [COL] 7-6(0) 6-1
Antoine Plumey [SUI] d. Ricardo Rodeiro Stetson [ESP] 6-3 6-1
Guillem Closa-Puncernau [ESP] d. Federico Raffaelli 6-2 6-2
Markus Eriksson [SWE/13] d. Niccolo Mugelli [ITA] 6-3 6-0

Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP/2/w.c] d. Johan Claesson [SWE] 6-2 6-0
Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP] d. Ruben Ruiz Pastor [ESP] 6-2 6-0
Enric Guaita-Pais [ESP] d. Pol Gumma Benito [ESP] 6-3 6-2
Maxime Forcin [FRA] d. Lorenzo Carera [ITA] 6-1 6-0
David Jorda Sanchis [ESP] d. Eric Garcia Crespo [ESP] 6-4 2-6 7-5
Sebastien Rocher [FRA] d. Gabor Borsos [HUN] 6-0 6-2
[I]Nicolas Jubera Munoz [ESP/w.c] d. Fabian Spaar [SUI] 6-3 7-5
Facundo Mena [ARG/14] d. Ignacio Huertas Barrantes [ESP] 6-1 4-6 7-5

Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale [ESP/3] d. Michiel Van Den Bogaert [NED] 6-0 6-0
Carles Girbal [ESP] d. Allen Perel [AUS] 6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
Carlos Becke [GER] d. Ricardo Pineda [NED] 6-1 6-3
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP] d. Alem Tleshov [KAZ/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Cristian Batlle Rodriguez [ESP] d. Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP] 6-4 2-6 6-4
Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez [ESP] d. Sandro Viaene Pieras [ESP] 6-4 6-1
Bruno Alvarez d. Nishant Goel [IND] 6-0 6-1
Pierdanio Lo Priore [ITA] d. [B]Christoph Lessiak [AUT/9] 6-4 7-6(4)

Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/4] d. Enric Canaleta Llasera [ESP] 6-3 6-1
David Perez Sanz [ESP] d. Viktor Johansson [SWE] 6-0 6-2
Marc Vargas [ESP] d. Jordi Casanovas [ESP] 6-0 6-2
Pascal Meis [GER] d. Max De Juan Arranz [ESP] 6-1 6-1
Alejandro Andino Vallverdu [ESP] d. Carlos Bautista Enrique [ESP] 6-4 6-3
Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/w.c] d. Alberto Sibona 6-3 6-3
Jordi Massalle Ferrer [ESP] d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla [ESP] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Claudio Fortuna [ITA/10] d. Daniel Luque [ESP] 6-0 6-1

Giulio Torroni [ITA/5] d. Jordi Munoz-Abreu [ESP] 6-2 6-2
Lorenzo Cannella [ITA] d. Alessandro Petrone [ITA] 6-0 7-6(2)
Jean-Marc Werner [GER] d. Jack Saunders [GBR] 6-0 6-0
Inaki Belloso Ausin [ESP] d. Sina Khoshroo [CAN] 6-2 6-3
Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] d. Jacobo Gonzalez-Tarrio [ESP] 6-1 6-1
Alberto Berbegal Moreno [ESP] d. Ivan Martinez Montoro [ESP] 6-3 6-3
Serinho Wijdenbosch [NED] d. [I]Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier [AND/w.c] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/16] d. Juanjo De La Llera Morella [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-0

David Canudas-Fernandez [ESP/6] d. Jose Fco.Vidal Azorin [ESP] 6-4 6-3
Jeremias Lima-Perez [ESP] d. Marcin Bukowski [POL] 7-6(2) 6-1
Lucas Zweili [SUI] d. Mlandeli Ndlela [ZIM] 6-1 6-3
Pablo Moreno Dapena [ESP/w.c] d. Gabriel Polo Ferrer [ESP] 6-3 7-6(3)
Ignacio Gonzalez Muniz [ESP] d. Matteo Civarolo 6-4 7-6(3)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] d. Giovanni Galuppo [ITA] 6-0 6-1
Gabriele Dutto [ITA] d. [I]Albert Creixell Gine [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Mark Vervoort [NED/11] d. Jeffrey Mira Svensson [SWE] 7-6(5) 3-6 7-5

Marc Giner [ESP/7] d. Oleksandr Kazakov 6-0 6-4
Keelan Oakley [GBR] d. [I]Alejandro Castano Rabasco [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Vincent Boginoff [FRA] d. Alejandro Serrano Clarke [ESP] 6-2 6-1
Marc Dolcet [ESP] d. Jesper Brunstrom [SWE] 6-4 6-3
Julien Chatelan [SUI] d. Hegoi Jauregui [ESP] 6-0 6-0
Sergio Sanchez Moruno [ESP/w.c] d. Mohamed Nazim Khan [MAS] 7-5 1-0 ret.
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen [DEN] d. Julien Tan [FRA] 6-3 6-1
Stefano Valenti d. Natasith Luesantia [THA] 6-2 6-2

Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/8] d. Pablo Gor Costales [ESP] 1-6 6-3 6-4
Clément Homs [FRA] d. Bogdan Djurdjevic [GER] 6-3 6-3
Daniel Armengol Delgado [ESP] d. Jordi Mas De Ugarte [ESP] 6-2 6-4
Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas [ESP] d. Federico Beltrami [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Marko Rajic [SRB] d. Giovanni Samaha [LIB] 6-1 6-1
Francesco Garzelli [ITA] d. Kevin Garcia De Reuse [ESP] 6-1 6-2
Tom Allen [GBR] d. Kevin Sielmann [ESP] 6-1 6-2
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/12] d. Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] 6-2 6-3


2nd Round

Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP/1] d. Mario Navarro-Lopez [ESP] 6-3 6-1
Roger Perez Jane [ESP] d. Federico Margini [ITA] 6-1 6-0
Antoine Plumey [SUI] d. Jan Duba [SUI] 6-0 6-2
Guillem Closa-Puncernau [ESP] d. Markus Eriksson [SWE/13] 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3

Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP/2/w.c] d. Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP] 6-3 7-6(5)
Maxime Forcin [FRA] d. Enric Guaita-Pais [ESP] 6-0 6-4
Sebastien Rocher [FRA] d. David Jorda Sanchis [ESP] 6-0 6-0
Facundo Mena [ARG/14] d. [I]Nicolas Jubera Munoz [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-1

Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale [ESP/3] d. Carles Girbal [ESP] 6-1 6-2
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP] d. Carlos Becke [GER] 6-0 6-0
Cristian Batlle Rodriguez [ESP] d. Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez [ESP] 5-7 6-3 6-3
Bruno Alvarez [BEL] d. Pierdanio Lo Priore [ITA] 4-6 2-0 ret.

Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/4] d. David Perez Sanz [ESP] 6-1 3-6 6-0
Marc Vargas [ESP] d. Pascal Meis [GER] 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/w.c] d. Alejandro Andino Vallverdu [ESP] 6-3 6-1
Claudio Fortuna [ITA/10] d. Jordi Massalle Ferrer [ESP] 6-3 6-2

Giulio Torroni [ITA/5] d. Lorenzo Cannella [ITA] 6-7(2) 6-4 6-2
Jean-Marc Werner [GER] d. Inaki Belloso Ausin [ESP] 6-0 6-2
Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] d. Alberto Berbegal Moreno [ESP] 6-1 6-2
Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/16] d. Serinho Wijdenbosch [NED] 7-6(3) 6-2

David Canudas-Fernandez [ESP/6] d. Jeremias Lima-Perez [ESP] 6-4 6-3
Lucas Zweili [SUI] d. Pablo Moreno Dapena [ESP/w.c] 7-5 7-6(0)
Ignacio Gonzalez Muniz [ESP] d. Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] 6-4 1-6 6-2
Mark Vervoort [NED/11] d. Gabriele Dutto [ITA] 6-2 3-6 6-1

Marc Giner [ESP/7] d. Keelan Oakley [GBR] 6-2 6-4
Marc Dolcet [ESP] d. Vincent Boginoff [FRA] 6-4 7-5
Julien Chatelan [SUI] d. Sergio Sanchez Moruno [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Stefano Valenti [ITA/15] d. Jesper Korsbaek Jensen [DEN] 6-3 3-0 ret.

Clément Homs [FRA] d. Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/8] 6-4 7-6(3)
Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas [ESP] d. Daniel Armengol Delgado [ESP] 6-5 ret.
Francesco Garzelli [ITA] d. Marko Rajic [SRB] 6-3 6-3
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/12] d. Tom Allen [GBR] 6-1 6-4


[U]3rd Round

Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP/1] d. Roger Perez Jane [ESP] 6-1 6-0
Guillem Closa-Puncernau [ESP] d. Antoine Plumey [SUI] 6-3 5-7 7-5

Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP/2/w.c] d. Maxime Forcin [FRA] 6-1 4-6 7-5
Sebastien Rocher [FRA] d. Facundo Mena [ARG/14] 7-6(4) 6-4

Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale [ESP/3] d. Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Bruno Alvarez d. Cristian Batlle Rodriguez [ESP] 2-6 6-3 6-3

Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/4] d. Marc Vargas [ESP] 6-3 6-2
Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/w.c] d. Claudio Fortuna [ITA/10] 5-7 7-5 6-3

Jean-Marc Werner [GER] d. Giulio Torroni [ITA/5] 1-6 6-3 6-3
Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/16] d. Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] 6-3 6-1

David Canudas-Fernandez [ESP/6] d. Lucas Zweili [SUI] 6-0 6-2
Mark Vervoort [NED/11] d. Ignacio Gonzalez Muniz [ESP] 7-6(6) 6-3

Marc Giner [ESP/7] d. Marc Dolcet [ESP] 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3
Stefano Valenti [ITA/15] d. Julien Chatelan [SUI] 6-4 6-3

Clément Homs [FRA] d. Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas [ESP] 6-1 6-3
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/12] d. Francesco Garzelli [ITA] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-1


Final Round

Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP/1] d. Guillem Closa-Puncernau [ESP] 6-4 6-2
[B]Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP/2/w.c] d. Sebastien Rocher [FRA] 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2
Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale [ESP/3] d. Bruno Alvarez [BEL] 6-3 6-4
Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/w.c] d. Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/4] 7-6(3) 6-1
Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/16] d. Jean-Marc Werner [GER] 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4
David Canudas-Fernandez [ESP/6] d. Mark Vervoort [NED/11] 6-2 6-0
Marc Giner [ESP/7] d. Stefano Valenti [ITA/15] 6-3 2-6 6-2
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/12] d. Clément Homs [FRA] 7-6(4) 6-1

MissChaChaCha
03-04-2011, 01:22 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

D.Giorgini / S.Vagnozzi [ITA/1] d. D.Canudas-Fernandez / G.Collado-Castells [ESP] 6-0 6-4
J.Samper-Montana / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED] d. M.Dolcet / S.Rodriguez-Mayoralas [ESP/w.c] 6-4 6-2
A.Dachs / J.M.Vicente Fibla [ESP/w.c] d. C.Girbal / F.Ventura-Martell [ESP/w.c] 6-4 6-4
C.Fortuna / F.Raffaelli [ITA] d. R.Carballes Baena / P.Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/3] 6-2 4-6 [10-8]

M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Vermeer [ESP/LUX/4] d. M.Giraldi Requena / O.Roca Batalla [ESP] 7-6(4) 6-3
I.Cervantes-Huegun / J.Lizariturry [ESP] d. D.Estruch / M.Giner [ESP] 6-4 4-6 [10-4]
G.Portaluri / J-P.Villar [ITA/ARG] d. C.Lindell / F.Mena [SWE/ARG] 6-4 7-6(4)
M-A.Lopez Jaen / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/2] d. A.Dupuis / A.Flock [FRA/GER] 6-4 4-6 [10-5]


Quarterfinal

D.Giorgini / S.Vagnozzi [ITA/1] d. J.Samper-Montana / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED] 6-3 6-2
A.Dachs / J.M.Vicente Fibla [ESP/w.c] d. C.Fortuna / F.Raffaelli [ITA] 6-1 3-6 [10-4]
M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Vermeer [ESP/LUX/4] d. I.Cervantes-Huegun / J.Lizariturry [ESP] 6-4 6-4
M-A.Lopez Jaen / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/2] d. G.Portaluri / J-P.Villar [ITA/ARG] 6-1 6-2


Semifinal

D.Giorgini / S.Vagnozzi [ITA/1] d. A.Dachs / J.M.Vicente Fibla [ESP/w.c] 4-6 6-2 [10-6]
M-A.Lopez Jaen / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/2] d. M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Vermeer [ESP/LUX/4] 6-2 7-5


FINAL

D.Giorgini / S.Vagnozzi [ITA/1] d. M-A.Lopez Jaen / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/2] 6-3 6-2

MissChaChaCha
03-04-2011, 01:24 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Simone Vagnozzi [ITA/1] d. Arnau Dachs [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP] d. Juan-Pablo Villar [ARG] 7-5 3-6 7-5
David Estruch [ESP] d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP/Q] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Ilya Belyaev [RUS/5] d. Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-3

Lorenzo Giustino d. Alexander Flock [GER/3] 6-1 6-4
Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/Q] d. Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/Q] 6-2 6-3
David Canudas-Fernandez [ESP/Q] d. Juan Lizariturry [ESP] 6-1 6-3
Axel Michon [FRA] d. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/6] 5-7 6-4 6-4

Daniele Giorgini [ITA/8] d. Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale [ESP/Q] 4-6 6-3 6-0
Marc Giner [ESP/Q] d. Christian Lindell [SWE] 5-7 6-2 6-2
[I]Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/w.c] d. Jason Kubler [AUS] 6-1 7-6(6)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras [ESP/4] d. Antony Dupuis [FRA] 6-1 6-4

Inigo Cervantes-Huegun [ESP] d. Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/7] 7-6(6) 7-6(2)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP] d. Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP] 3-0 ret.
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen [ESP] d. Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP/Q] 6-3 6-1
Evgeny Donskoy [RUS/2] d. Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP/w.c] 6-1 4-6 6-3

Sombrerero loco
03-06-2011, 08:40 AM
GL kubler!!

Sombrerero loco
03-07-2011, 09:21 PM
jason =( better luck next week

TennisOnWood
03-07-2011, 09:44 PM
Best player of the world born in '93. finally in action this season.. shame he lost

hyperren
03-08-2011, 12:19 AM
Great job Biryukov, making it through qualies as a WC, taking out two qualie seeds in the process. :)

Belludal
03-08-2011, 02:52 AM
Lindell like of Futures!

MissChaChaCha
03-08-2011, 05:19 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Simone Vagnozzi [ITA/1] d. Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP] 6-0 6-1
Ilya Belyaev [RUS/5] d. David Estruch [ESP] 3-6 7-5 7-5
Lorenzo Giustino d. Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/Q] 6-1 7-5
Axel Michon [FRA] d. David Canudas-Fernandez [ESP/Q] 7-6(4) 6-1

Daniele Giorgini [ITA/8] d. Marc Giner [ESP/Q] 3-6 7-5 6-1
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras [ESP/4] d. [I]Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun [ESP] d. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP] 7-5 6-4
Evgeny Donskoy [RUS/2] d. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen [ESP] 7-6(1) 7-5

Sombrerero loco
03-08-2011, 06:26 PM
boluda =(

hyperren
03-10-2011, 09:00 AM
Nice draw for Biryukov...

MissChaChaCha
03-10-2011, 04:06 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Simone Vagnozzi [ITA/1] d. Ilya Belyaev [RUS/5] 5-7 6-1 6-2
Axel Michon [FRA] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras [ESP/4] d. Daniele Giorgini [ITA/8] 7-5 7-6(3)
Evgeny Donskoy [RUS/2] d. Inigo Cervantes-Huegun [ESP] 6-3 7-6(1)


Semifinal

Simone Vagnozzi [ITA/1] d. Axel Michon [FRA] 6-3 6-4
Evgeny Donskoy [RUS/2] d. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras [ESP/4] 2-6 6-3 7-5

Belludal
03-11-2011, 02:07 AM
Nice Future!

Vagnozzi x Maceiras would be a great final!

Saravati
03-13-2011, 11:50 AM
Evgeny Donskoy [RUS/2] vs. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras [ESP/4] 2:6 6:3 7:5

MissChaChaCha
03-13-2011, 05:24 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Evgeny Donskoy [RUS/2] d. Simone Vagnozzi [ITA/1] 7-5 7-5